Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Daesha Rogers
School Name: Miami Jackson ( MIAMI, FL)
Class: 2017

Bookmark and Share


2015 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-04-14 G-800 2:17.71 FL#29 FL 3A District 16 (#1)
2015-03-07 G-800 2:20.40 Hallandale Invitational (#3)
2015-02-28 G-800 2:21.47 Southridge Spartan Invitational (#2)

2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-03 G-800 2:16.57 FL#21 FL 2A State Meet (#4)
2014-04-17 G-800 2:16.72 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2014-03-01 G-800 2:16.95 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational (#2)
2014-04-05 G-800 2:17.18 Dade County Youth Fair Invitational (#1)
2014-03-08 G-800 2:19.03 Hallandale Invitational (#1)
2014-03-01 G-800 2:19.09 pre Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational (#2)
2014-03-15 G-800 2:19.67 Bob Hayes Invitational (#2)
2014-04-09 G-800 2:19.99 FL 2A District 16 (#1)

2013 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-11-09 G-5k_XC 18:29.34 FL#23 FHSAA XC Championships (#2)
2013-10-18 G-5k_XC 19:03.28 GMAC Cross Country Championships (#1)
2013-10-31 G-5k_XC 19:09.96 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2013-10-25 G-5k_XC 19:25.77 FL 2A District 15 (#1)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-08-03 G-400 56.59 FL#23 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2013-08-03 G-400 57.40 pre AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2013-08-03 G-800 2:08.15 US#11 FL#1 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2013-04-05 G-800 2:11.69 Florida Relays (#1)
2013-04-27 G-800 2:12.08 FL 2A Championships (#1)
2013-05-18 G-800 2:13.00 Golden South Classic (#2)
2013-03-09 G-800 2:13.29 City of Miramar Invitational (#1)
2013-02-11 G-800 2:13.50 Roaring Lions Time Trial (#1)
2013-02-22 G-800 2:15.33 Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2013-08-03 G-800 2:15.57 pre AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#2)
2013-02-22 G-800 2:16.65 pre Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2013-04-19 G-800 2:16.68 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2013-03-16 G-800 2:17.60 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2013-03-02 G-800 2:17.75 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational (#1)
2013-08-03 G-1500 4:36.22 US#47 FL#1 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2013-04-27 G-1600 4:59.39 FL#3 FL 2A Championships (#1)
2013-03-16 G-1600 4:59.78 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2013-05-18 G-Mile 5:01.97 US#90 FL#4 Golden South Classic (#5)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-11-17 G-5k_XC 18:40.88 FL#31 Florida Class 2A (#3)
2012-11-08 G-5k_XC 18:58.20 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-04-07 G-800 2:09.44 US#26 FL#1 Florida Relays (#1)
2012-06-16 G-800 2:09.89 NB Nationals - Championship (#6)
2012-05-26 G-800 2:10.69 Golden South Classic (#1)
2012-03-10 G-800 2:11.14 Hallandale Invitational (#1)
2012-04-27 G-800 2:12.75 FL 2A Outdoor State Finals (#1)
2012-03-17 G-800 2:12.86 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2012-03-03 G-800 2:13.78 Sam Burley Invitational (#1)
2012-04-18 G-800 2:14.45 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2012-04-12 G-800 2:15.57 FL 2A District 14 (#1)
2012-03-03 G-800 2:16.35 pre Sam Burley Invitational (#1)
2012-03-31 G-800 2:17.10 pre Miramar Invitational (#2)
2012-03-30 G-800 2:17.10 pre City of Miramar Invitational (#2)
2012-02-25 G-800 2:17.11 pre Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2012-02-14 G-800 2:18.63 Westminster Roaring Lions Invitational (#1)
2012-02-25 G-800 2:19.64 Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2012-04-27 G-1600 4:54.03 US#68 FL#4 FL 2A Outdoor State Finals (#1)
2012-04-18 G-1600 5:00.25 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2012-04-12 G-1600 5:02.76 FL 2A District 14 (#1)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-11-19 G-5k_XC 18:08.79 FL#17 Florida Class 2A (#2)
2011-10-15 G-5k_XC 18:16.03 Little Everglades Ranch Pre-State (#8)
2011-10-01 G-5k_XC 19:00.04 flrunners.com Invitational (#18)
2011-10-08 G-5k_XC 19:24.67 Westminster Academy Invitational (#1)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-06-04 G-400 58.32 FL#52 AAU FL Gold Coast District (#1)
2011-04-09 G-800 2:11.36 US#56 FL#1 Miramar Invitational (#1)
2011-03-05 G-800 2:15.39 flrunners.com Primetime Invitational (#1)
2011-04-20 G-800 2:16.39 FL 2A Region 4 (#2)
2011-03-25 G-800 2:18.27 Westminster Academy Invitational (#1)
2011-03-12 G-800 2:18.69 Dade Christian Crusader Invitational (#1)
2011-04-30 G-800 2:18.71 FL 2A State (#3)
2011-03-05 G-1500 4:45.30 FL#2 flrunners.com Primetime Invitational (#1)
2011-06-04 G-1500 4:47.84 AAU FL Gold Coast District (#1)
2011-04-20 G-1600 4:54.14 US#49 FL#3 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2011-04-30 G-1600 5:00.40 FL 2A State (#3)
2011-04-02 G-1600 5:03.23 Florida Relays (#5)
2011-03-25 G-1600 5:03.90 Westminster Academy Invitational (#1)
2011-05-28 G-Mile 5:00.99 US#68 FL#2 Golden South Classic (#4)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 19:22.21 FL#83 flrunners.com Invitational (#1)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-08-03 G-400 56.59 FL#23 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2013-08-03 G-400 57.40 pre AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2011-06-04 G-400 58.32 FL#52 AAU FL Gold Coast District (#1)
2013-08-03 G-800 2:08.15 US#11 FL#1 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2012-04-07 G-800 2:09.44 US#26 FL#1 Florida Relays (#1)
2012-06-16 G-800 2:09.89 NB Nationals - Championship (#6)
2012-05-26 G-800 2:10.69 Golden South Classic (#1)
2012-03-10 G-800 2:11.14 Hallandale Invitational (#1)
2011-04-09 G-800 2:11.36 US#56 FL#1 Miramar Invitational (#1)
2013-04-05 G-800 2:11.69 Florida Relays (#1)
2013-04-27 G-800 2:12.08 FL 2A Championships (#1)
2012-04-27 G-800 2:12.75 FL 2A Outdoor State Finals (#1)
2012-03-17 G-800 2:12.86 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2013-05-18 G-800 2:13.00 Golden South Classic (#2)
2013-03-09 G-800 2:13.29 City of Miramar Invitational (#1)
2013-02-11 G-800 2:13.50 Roaring Lions Time Trial (#1)
2012-03-03 G-800 2:13.78 Sam Burley Invitational (#1)
2012-04-18 G-800 2:14.45 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2013-02-22 G-800 2:15.33 Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2011-03-05 G-800 2:15.39 flrunners.com Primetime Invitational (#1)
2012-04-12 G-800 2:15.57 FL 2A District 14 (#1)
2013-08-03 G-800 2:15.57 pre AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#2)
2012-03-03 G-800 2:16.35 pre Sam Burley Invitational (#1)
2011-04-20 G-800 2:16.39 FL 2A Region 4 (#2)
2014-05-03 G-800 2:16.57 FL#21 FL 2A State Meet (#4)
2013-02-22 G-800 2:16.65 pre Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2013-04-19 G-800 2:16.68 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2014-04-17 G-800 2:16.72 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2014-03-01 G-800 2:16.95 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational (#2)
2012-03-31 G-800 2:17.10 pre Miramar Invitational (#2)
2012-03-30 G-800 2:17.10 pre City of Miramar Invitational (#2)
2012-02-25 G-800 2:17.11 pre Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2014-04-05 G-800 2:17.18 Dade County Youth Fair Invitational (#1)
2013-03-16 G-800 2:17.60 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2015-04-14 G-800 2:17.71 FL#29 FL 3A District 16 (#1)
2013-03-02 G-800 2:17.75 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational (#1)
2011-03-25 G-800 2:18.27 Westminster Academy Invitational (#1)
2012-02-14 G-800 2:18.63 Westminster Roaring Lions Invitational (#1)
2011-03-12 G-800 2:18.69 Dade Christian Crusader Invitational (#1)
2011-04-30 G-800 2:18.71 FL 2A State (#3)
2014-03-08 G-800 2:19.03 Hallandale Invitational (#1)
2014-03-01 G-800 2:19.09 pre Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational (#2)
2012-02-25 G-800 2:19.64 Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2014-03-15 G-800 2:19.67 Bob Hayes Invitational (#2)
2014-04-09 G-800 2:19.99 FL 2A District 16 (#1)
2015-03-07 G-800 2:20.40 Hallandale Invitational (#3)
2015-02-28 G-800 2:21.47 Southridge Spartan Invitational (#2)
2013-08-03 G-1500 4:36.22 US#47 FL#1 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2011-03-05 G-1500 4:45.30 FL#2 flrunners.com Primetime Invitational (#1)
2011-06-04 G-1500 4:47.84 AAU FL Gold Coast District (#1)
2012-04-27 G-1600 4:54.03 US#68 FL#4 FL 2A Outdoor State Finals (#1)
2011-04-20 G-1600 4:54.14 US#49 FL#3 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2013-04-27 G-1600 4:59.39 FL#3 FL 2A Championships (#1)
2013-03-16 G-1600 4:59.78 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2012-04-18 G-1600 5:00.25 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2011-04-30 G-1600 5:00.40 FL 2A State (#3)
2012-04-12 G-1600 5:02.76 FL 2A District 14 (#1)
2011-04-02 G-1600 5:03.23 Florida Relays (#5)
2011-03-25 G-1600 5:03.90 Westminster Academy Invitational (#1)
2011-05-28 G-Mile 5:00.99 US#68 FL#2 Golden South Classic (#4)
2013-05-18 G-Mile 5:01.97 US#90 FL#4 Golden South Classic (#5)
2011-11-19 G-5k_XC 18:08.79 FL#17 Florida Class 2A (#2)
2011-10-15 G-5k_XC 18:16.03 Little Everglades Ranch Pre-State (#8)
2013-11-09 G-5k_XC 18:29.34 FL#23 FHSAA XC Championships (#2)
2012-11-17 G-5k_XC 18:40.88 FL#31 Florida Class 2A (#3)
2012-11-08 G-5k_XC 18:58.20 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2011-10-01 G-5k_XC 19:00.04 flrunners.com Invitational (#18)
2013-10-18 G-5k_XC 19:03.28 GMAC Cross Country Championships (#1)
2013-10-31 G-5k_XC 19:09.96 FL 2A Region 4 (#1)
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 19:22.21 FL#83 flrunners.com Invitational (#1)
2011-10-08 G-5k_XC 19:24.67 Westminster Academy Invitational (#1)
2013-10-25 G-5k_XC 19:25.77 FL 2A District 15 (#1)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State