Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Kendall Cast
School Name: Metea Valley ( Aurora, IL)
Class: 2014
College Choice: University of Nebraska-Lincoln, NE

Bookmark and Share


2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-08 G-1600 5:28.81 UEC Girls Conference Championships (#10)
2014-04-17 G-3200 11:11.77 IL#44 Minooka Girls Invitational (#2)
2014-05-15 G-3200 11:13.56 IL 3A Metea Valley Girls Sectional (#4)
2014-04-25 G-3200 11:20.97 Metea Valley Girls Invitational (#1)
2014-05-03 G-3200 11:27.88 Trevian Girls Invitational (#3)
2014-05-24 G-3200 11:37.56 IL 3A Girls State Finals (#24)
2014-05-08 G-3200 11:51.76 UEC Girls Conference Championships (#5)
2014-04-12 G-3200 11:53.16 Metea Valley Girls Invitational (#5)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-03-15 G-800 2:28.70 Oswego / Metea Valley Girls Dual (#1)
2014-03-08 G-800 2:29.32 Coach Heimsath Invitational (#2)
2014-03-22 G-1600 5:24.67 IL#83 Upstate Eight Conf Girls Indoor Meet (#8)
2014-03-01 G-1600 5:27.20 Hinsdale Central Girls 6 Team #2 (#1)
2014-03-15 G-1600 5:27.40 Oswego / Metea Valley Girls Dual (#1)
2014-03-08 G-1600 5:30.69 Coach Heimsath Invitational (#5)
2014-02-15 G-1600 5:34.40 Wheaton North Girls Quad (#2)
2014-03-29 G-3200 11:16.35 IL#21 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A (#5)
2014-03-22 G-3200 11:26.84 Upstate Eight Conf Girls Indoor Meet (#2)
2014-02-22 G-3200 11:31.40 WWS Girls Invitational (#4)
2014-03-08 G-3200 11:32.04 Coach Heimsath Invitational (#1)

2013 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-10-26 G-5k_XC 18:06.00 IL#7 IL 3A West Chicago Regional (#3)
2013-11-16 G-5k_XC 18:56.00 Mideast XC Championships (#14)
2013-09-28 G-3m_XC 17:26.50 IL#35 ACC Charger Classic (#2)
2013-10-09 G-3m_XC 17:33.50 Naperville Twilight Invitational (#2)
2013-09-14 G-3m_XC 17:33.80 Harvey Braus Invitational (#4)
2013-10-19 G-3m_XC 17:51.90 Upstate Eight Conference Meet (#3)
2013-10-05 G-3m_XC 17:52.60 St. Charles North Invitational (#2)
2013-09-21 G-3m_XC 17:55.90 DGS Kevin Keogh Mustang Run (#2)
2013-09-07 G-3m_XC 18:10.66 Hornet-Red Devil Invitational (#5)
2013-11-09 G-3m_XC 18:15.00 IL 3A State Meet (#69)
2013-11-02 G-3m_XC 18:16.80 IL 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional (#7)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-05-09 G-3200 11:06.65 IL#28 IL 3A West Aurora Girls Sectional (#1)
2013-05-18 G-3200 11:08.75 IL 3A Girls State Finals (#19)
2013-04-27 G-3200 11:23.95 Trevian Girls Invitational (#3)
2013-04-12 G-3200 11:28.40 WWS Girls Invitational (#2)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-03-15 G-800 2:34.86 Upstate Eight Girls Indoor (#12)
2013-02-23 G-1600 5:18.80 IL#39 Hinsdale Central Girls Quintangular (#2)
2013-03-02 G-3200 11:21.44 IL#20 Pete Heimsath Invitational (#2)
2013-03-23 G-3200 11:26.95 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A (#9)
2013-03-15 G-3200 11:33.40 Upstate Eight Girls Indoor (#3)
2013-02-16 G-3200 11:38.80 WWS Girls Invitational (#3)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-10-03 G-5k_XC 17:57.40 IL#7 Naperville Twilight Invitational (#2)
2012-10-27 G-3m_XC 17:27.30 IL#49 IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional (#5)
2012-11-03 G-3m_XC 17:28.00 IL 3A State Meet (#38)
2012-10-13 G-3m_XC 17:39.30 Valley Upstate Eight Conference Meet (#2)
2012-09-29 G-3m_XC 17:50.60 St. Charles North Invitational (#1)
2012-09-15 G-3m_XC 17:52.40 Kevin Keogh Invitational (#1)
2012-09-08 G-3m_XC 18:20.00 3A First to the Finish Invitational (#20)
2012-09-01 G-3m_XC 18:20.21 Hornet-Red Devil Invitational (#7)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-04-28 G-1600 5:22.50 New Trier Girls Invitational (#3)
2012-04-07 G-1600 5:23.33 Metea Valley Girls Invitational (#6)
2012-05-11 G-3200 11:07.81 IL#34 IL 3A Bartlett Sectional (#4)
2012-04-21 G-3200 11:24.03 Glenbard East Ram Invitational (#2)
2012-04-13 G-3200 11:27.79 WW South Girls Invitational (#3)
2012-05-19 G-3200 11:29.65 IL 3A Girls State Finals (#23)
2012-05-03 G-3200 11:29.67 Upstate 8 Valley Girls Conference (#2)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-03-10 G-1600 5:22.30 IL#62 Pete Heimsath Girls Invitational (#4)
2012-02-25 G-1600 5:29.60 Hinsdale Central Girls Quint (#1)
2012-03-24 G-3200 11:16.70 IL#23 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#10)
2012-03-02 G-3200 11:24.71 Aurora City Invitational (#2)
2012-03-17 G-3200 11:27.66 Upstate Eight Conf Girls Indoor (#4)
2012-02-18 G-3200 11:33.20 WW South Indoor Invitational (#2)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-09-24 G-3m_XC 17:37.90 IL#54 Charger Classic XC Invitational (#10)
2011-10-29 G-3m_XC 17:41.80 IL 3A Wheaton North Sectional (#11)
2011-11-05 G-3m_XC 17:47.00 IL 3A State Meet (#41)
2011-10-05 G-3m_XC 18:18.50 Naperville Twilight Invitational (#6)
2011-09-10 G-3m_XC 18:24.59 Lake Park Invitational (#22)
2011-10-15 G-3m_XC 18:36.00 Upstate Eight-Valley Division (#3)
2011-10-22 G-3m_XC 18:42.80 IL 3A West Chicago Regional (#16)
2011-09-17 G-3m_XC 18:43.70 Downers Grove South Invitational (#10)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-05 G-1600 5:27.10 Upstate 8 Conference-Valley Divison Girls Championships (#5)
2011-04-23 G-1600 5:36.98 Ram Girls Invitational (#8)
2011-04-09 G-1600 5:39.82 Metea Valley Girls Invitational (#7)
2011-05-13 G-3200 11:48.92 IHSA 3A Girls Glenbard North Sectional (#7)
2011-04-30 G-3200 12:02.93 New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational (#6)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-17 G-1600 5:32.58 Upstate Eight Girls Indoor Championship (#8)
2011-03-05 G-1600 5:44.88 Aurora All-City Meet (#1)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-03-15 G-800 2:28.70 Oswego / Metea Valley Girls Dual (#1)
2014-03-08 G-800 2:29.32 Coach Heimsath Invitational (#2)
2013-03-15 G-800 2:34.86 Upstate Eight Girls Indoor (#12)
2013-02-23 G-1600 5:18.80 IL#39 Hinsdale Central Girls Quintangular (#2)
2012-03-10 G-1600 5:22.30 IL#62 Pete Heimsath Girls Invitational (#4)
2012-04-28 G-1600 5:22.50 New Trier Girls Invitational (#3)
2012-04-07 G-1600 5:23.33 Metea Valley Girls Invitational (#6)
2014-03-22 G-1600 5:24.67 IL#83 Upstate Eight Conf Girls Indoor Meet (#8)
2011-05-05 G-1600 5:27.10 Upstate 8 Conference-Valley Divison Girls Championships (#5)
2014-03-01 G-1600 5:27.20 Hinsdale Central Girls 6 Team #2 (#1)
2014-03-15 G-1600 5:27.40 Oswego / Metea Valley Girls Dual (#1)
2014-05-08 G-1600 5:28.81 UEC Girls Conference Championships (#10)
2012-02-25 G-1600 5:29.60 Hinsdale Central Girls Quint (#1)
2014-03-08 G-1600 5:30.69 Coach Heimsath Invitational (#5)
2011-03-17 G-1600 5:32.58 Upstate Eight Girls Indoor Championship (#8)
2014-02-15 G-1600 5:34.40 Wheaton North Girls Quad (#2)
2011-04-23 G-1600 5:36.98 Ram Girls Invitational (#8)
2011-04-09 G-1600 5:39.82 Metea Valley Girls Invitational (#7)
2011-03-05 G-1600 5:44.88 Aurora All-City Meet (#1)
2013-05-09 G-3200 11:06.65 IL#28 IL 3A West Aurora Girls Sectional (#1)
2012-05-11 G-3200 11:07.81 IL#34 IL 3A Bartlett Sectional (#4)
2013-05-18 G-3200 11:08.75 IL 3A Girls State Finals (#19)
2014-04-17 G-3200 11:11.77 IL#44 Minooka Girls Invitational (#2)
2014-05-15 G-3200 11:13.56 IL 3A Metea Valley Girls Sectional (#4)
2014-03-29 G-3200 11:16.35 IL#21 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A (#5)
2012-03-24 G-3200 11:16.70 IL#23 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#10)
2014-04-25 G-3200 11:20.97 Metea Valley Girls Invitational (#1)
2013-03-02 G-3200 11:21.44 IL#20 Pete Heimsath Invitational (#2)
2013-04-27 G-3200 11:23.95 Trevian Girls Invitational (#3)
2012-04-21 G-3200 11:24.03 Glenbard East Ram Invitational (#2)
2012-03-02 G-3200 11:24.71 Aurora City Invitational (#2)
2014-03-22 G-3200 11:26.84 Upstate Eight Conf Girls Indoor Meet (#2)
2013-03-23 G-3200 11:26.95 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A (#9)
2012-03-17 G-3200 11:27.66 Upstate Eight Conf Girls Indoor (#4)
2012-04-13 G-3200 11:27.79 WW South Girls Invitational (#3)
2014-05-03 G-3200 11:27.88 Trevian Girls Invitational (#3)
2013-04-12 G-3200 11:28.40 WWS Girls Invitational (#2)
2012-05-19 G-3200 11:29.65 IL 3A Girls State Finals (#23)
2012-05-03 G-3200 11:29.67 Upstate 8 Valley Girls Conference (#2)
2014-02-22 G-3200 11:31.40 WWS Girls Invitational (#4)
2014-03-08 G-3200 11:32.04 Coach Heimsath Invitational (#1)
2012-02-18 G-3200 11:33.20 WW South Indoor Invitational (#2)
2013-03-15 G-3200 11:33.40 Upstate Eight Girls Indoor (#3)
2014-05-24 G-3200 11:37.56 IL 3A Girls State Finals (#24)
2013-02-16 G-3200 11:38.80 WWS Girls Invitational (#3)
2011-05-13 G-3200 11:48.92 IHSA 3A Girls Glenbard North Sectional (#7)
2014-05-08 G-3200 11:51.76 UEC Girls Conference Championships (#5)
2014-04-12 G-3200 11:53.16 Metea Valley Girls Invitational (#5)
2011-04-30 G-3200 12:02.93 New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational (#6)
2012-10-03 G-5k_XC 17:57.40 IL#7 Naperville Twilight Invitational (#2)
2013-10-26 G-5k_XC 18:06.00 IL#7 IL 3A West Chicago Regional (#3)
2013-11-16 G-5k_XC 18:56.00 Mideast XC Championships (#14)
2013-09-28 G-3m_XC 17:26.50 IL#35 ACC Charger Classic (#2)
2012-10-27 G-3m_XC 17:27.30 IL#49 IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional (#5)
2012-11-03 G-3m_XC 17:28.00 IL 3A State Meet (#38)
2013-10-09 G-3m_XC 17:33.50 Naperville Twilight Invitational (#2)
2013-09-14 G-3m_XC 17:33.80 Harvey Braus Invitational (#4)
2011-09-24 G-3m_XC 17:37.90 IL#54 Charger Classic XC Invitational (#10)
2012-10-13 G-3m_XC 17:39.30 Valley Upstate Eight Conference Meet (#2)
2011-10-29 G-3m_XC 17:41.80 IL 3A Wheaton North Sectional (#11)
2011-11-05 G-3m_XC 17:47.00 IL 3A State Meet (#41)
2012-09-29 G-3m_XC 17:50.60 St. Charles North Invitational (#1)
2013-10-19 G-3m_XC 17:51.90 Upstate Eight Conference Meet (#3)
2012-09-15 G-3m_XC 17:52.40 Kevin Keogh Invitational (#1)
2013-10-05 G-3m_XC 17:52.60 St. Charles North Invitational (#2)
2013-09-21 G-3m_XC 17:55.90 DGS Kevin Keogh Mustang Run (#2)
2013-09-07 G-3m_XC 18:10.66 Hornet-Red Devil Invitational (#5)
2013-11-09 G-3m_XC 18:15.00 IL 3A State Meet (#69)
2013-11-02 G-3m_XC 18:16.80 IL 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional (#7)
2011-10-05 G-3m_XC 18:18.50 Naperville Twilight Invitational (#6)
2012-09-08 G-3m_XC 18:20.00 3A First to the Finish Invitational (#20)
2012-09-01 G-3m_XC 18:20.21 Hornet-Red Devil Invitational (#7)
2011-09-10 G-3m_XC 18:24.59 Lake Park Invitational (#22)
2011-10-15 G-3m_XC 18:36.00 Upstate Eight-Valley Division (#3)
2011-10-22 G-3m_XC 18:42.80 IL 3A West Chicago Regional (#16)
2011-09-17 G-3m_XC 18:43.70 Downers Grove South Invitational (#10)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State