Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Brandon Carnes
School Name: Manatee ( BRADENTON, FL)
Class: 2013
College Choice: University of Northern Iowa, IA

Bookmark and Share


2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-04-24 B-100 10.49 NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2013-04-24 B-100 10.57 pre NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2013-03-16 B-100 10.69 FL#13 w(-1.1)USF Steinbrenner Invite (#2)
2013-05-18 B-100 10.69 pre w(-0.1)Golden South Classic (#4)
2013-03-16 B-100 10.77 pre w(2)USF Steinbrenner Invite (#4)
2013-04-17 B-100 10.80 NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2013-05-04 B-100 10.82 NWIFL 4A State Champs (#3)
2013-05-18 B-100 10.85 w(0.9)Golden South Classic (#7)
2013-04-17 B-100 10.96 pre NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2013-03-01 B-100 10.98 NWIRam Invitational (#2)
2013-04-24 B-200 21.24 pre NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2013-03-16 B-200 21.60 FL#20 pre w(0.5)USF Steinbrenner Invite (#3)
2013-05-04 B-200 21.62 w(1)FL 4A State Champs (#3)
2013-04-24 B-200 21.69 NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2013-04-17 B-200 21.77 NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2013-04-02 B-200 21.79 NWIManatee County Championships (#1)
2013-03-16 B-200 22.05 w(1.1)USF Steinbrenner Invite (#5)
2013-03-23 B-200 22.10 NWICharlotte Invitational (#1)
2013-03-01 B-200 22.23 NWIRam Invitational (#1)
2013-03-08 B-200 22.37 NWIManatee Hurricane Invitational (#1)
2013-04-17 B-200 22.42 pre NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-01-27 B-55 6.57 FL#7 Jimmy Carnes Youth Invitational (#7)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-04-18 B-100 10.55 NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2012-04-25 B-100 10.57 NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2012-04-13 B-100 10.67 NWIRiverview Invite at Booker H.S. (#1)
2012-03-03 B-100 10.69 FL#16 w(2)Lake Brantley Invitational (#2)
2012-04-07 B-100 10.70 w(2.3)Florida Relays (#5)
2012-05-05 B-100 10.72 pre w(-0.3)FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#2)
2012-04-18 B-100 10.78 pre NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2012-05-26 B-100 10.81 pre w(1.2)Golden South Classic (#8)
2012-05-05 B-100 10.83 w(-2.7)FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#4)
2012-04-25 B-100 10.85 pre NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#2)
2012-08-04 B-100 10.85 pre w(-1)AAU Ntl JO YM YW (#6)
2012-08-04 B-100 10.88 pre w(0.2)AAU Ntl JO YM YW (#13)
2012-05-26 B-100 10.90 w(1.8)Golden South Classic (#7)
2012-03-23 B-100 10.91 NWITarpon Invitational (#2)
2012-03-30 B-100 10.92 NWIManatee County Championships (#1)
2012-03-17 B-100 10.98 pre NWIUSF/George M. Steinbrenner Invitational (#2)
2012-03-17 B-100 10.99 NWIUSF/George M. Steinbrenner Invitational (#2)
2012-05-05 B-200 21.37 US#60 FL#11 pre w(-1.4)FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#4)
2012-04-25 B-200 21.74 NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2012-03-03 B-200 21.86 w(2.1)Lake Brantley Invitational (#2)
2012-05-26 B-200 21.87 pre w(0.4)Golden South Classic (#8)
2012-04-25 B-200 21.90 pre NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#2)
2012-05-26 B-200 21.90 w(1.8)Golden South Classic (#7)
2012-03-30 B-200 21.95 NWIManatee County Championships (#1)
2012-05-05 B-200 21.99 w(-2.3)FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#7)
2012-04-18 B-200 22.06 NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2012-08-04 B-200 22.13 pre w(0.1)AAU Ntl JO YM YW (#20)
2012-03-23 B-200 22.20 pre NWITarpon Invitational (#2)
2012-08-04 B-200 22.22 pre w(1.8)AAU Ntl JO YM YW (#23)
2012-04-18 B-200 22.34 pre NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2012-03-23 B-200 22.38 NWITarpon Invitational (#2)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-01-29 B-55 6.61 FL#5 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#5)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-04-21 B-100 10.70 NWIFL 3A District 11 (#1)
2011-04-21 B-100 10.99 pre NWIFL 3A District 11 (#1)
2011-04-21 B-200 22.07 NWIFL 3A District 11 (#1)
2011-04-07 B-200 22.15 NWIManatee County Championships (#1)
2011-04-21 B-200 22.29 pre NWIFL 3A District 11 (#1)
2011-04-28 B-200 22.49 pre NWIFL 3A Region 3 (#5)
2011-04-28 B-200 22.50 NWIFL 3A Region 3 (#3)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-01-27 B-55 6.57 FL#7 Jimmy Carnes Youth Invitational (#7)
2012-01-29 B-55 6.61 FL#5 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#5)
2013-04-24 B-100 10.49 NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2012-04-18 B-100 10.55 NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2012-04-25 B-100 10.57 NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2013-04-24 B-100 10.57 pre NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2012-04-13 B-100 10.67 NWIRiverview Invite at Booker H.S. (#1)
2012-03-03 B-100 10.69 FL#16 w(2)Lake Brantley Invitational (#2)
2013-03-16 B-100 10.69 FL#13 w(-1.1)USF Steinbrenner Invite (#2)
2013-05-18 B-100 10.69 pre w(-0.1)Golden South Classic (#4)
2011-04-21 B-100 10.70 NWIFL 3A District 11 (#1)
2012-04-07 B-100 10.70 w(2.3)Florida Relays (#5)
2012-05-05 B-100 10.72 pre w(-0.3)FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#2)
2013-03-16 B-100 10.77 pre w(2)USF Steinbrenner Invite (#4)
2012-04-18 B-100 10.78 pre NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2013-04-17 B-100 10.80 NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2012-05-26 B-100 10.81 pre w(1.2)Golden South Classic (#8)
2013-05-04 B-100 10.82 NWIFL 4A State Champs (#3)
2012-05-05 B-100 10.83 w(-2.7)FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#4)
2012-04-25 B-100 10.85 pre NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#2)
2012-08-04 B-100 10.85 pre w(-1)AAU Ntl JO YM YW (#6)
2013-05-18 B-100 10.85 w(0.9)Golden South Classic (#7)
2012-08-04 B-100 10.88 pre w(0.2)AAU Ntl JO YM YW (#13)
2012-05-26 B-100 10.90 w(1.8)Golden South Classic (#7)
2012-03-23 B-100 10.91 NWITarpon Invitational (#2)
2012-03-30 B-100 10.92 NWIManatee County Championships (#1)
2013-04-17 B-100 10.96 pre NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2013-03-01 B-100 10.98 NWIRam Invitational (#2)
2012-03-17 B-100 10.98 pre NWIUSF/George M. Steinbrenner Invitational (#2)
2011-04-21 B-100 10.99 pre NWIFL 3A District 11 (#1)
2012-03-17 B-100 10.99 NWIUSF/George M. Steinbrenner Invitational (#2)
2013-04-24 B-200 21.24 pre NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2012-05-05 B-200 21.37 US#60 FL#11 pre w(-1.4)FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#4)
2013-03-16 B-200 21.60 FL#20 pre w(0.5)USF Steinbrenner Invite (#3)
2013-05-04 B-200 21.62 w(1)FL 4A State Champs (#3)
2013-04-24 B-200 21.69 NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2012-04-25 B-200 21.74 NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#1)
2013-04-17 B-200 21.77 NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2013-04-02 B-200 21.79 NWIManatee County Championships (#1)
2012-03-03 B-200 21.86 w(2.1)Lake Brantley Invitational (#2)
2012-05-26 B-200 21.87 pre w(0.4)Golden South Classic (#8)
2012-04-25 B-200 21.90 pre NWIFL 4A Region 2 (#2)
2012-05-26 B-200 21.90 w(1.8)Golden South Classic (#7)
2012-03-30 B-200 21.95 NWIManatee County Championships (#1)
2012-05-05 B-200 21.99 w(-2.3)FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#7)
2013-03-16 B-200 22.05 w(1.1)USF Steinbrenner Invite (#5)
2012-04-18 B-200 22.06 NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2011-04-21 B-200 22.07 NWIFL 3A District 11 (#1)
2013-03-23 B-200 22.10 NWICharlotte Invitational (#1)
2012-08-04 B-200 22.13 pre w(0.1)AAU Ntl JO YM YW (#20)
2011-04-07 B-200 22.15 NWIManatee County Championships (#1)
2012-03-23 B-200 22.20 pre NWITarpon Invitational (#2)
2012-08-04 B-200 22.22 pre w(1.8)AAU Ntl JO YM YW (#23)
2013-03-01 B-200 22.23 NWIRam Invitational (#1)
2011-04-21 B-200 22.29 pre NWIFL 3A District 11 (#1)
2012-04-18 B-200 22.34 pre NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2013-03-08 B-200 22.37 NWIManatee Hurricane Invitational (#1)
2012-03-23 B-200 22.38 NWITarpon Invitational (#2)
2013-04-17 B-200 22.42 pre NWIFL 4A District 7 (#1)
2011-04-28 B-200 22.49 pre NWIFL 3A Region 3 (#5)
2011-04-28 B-200 22.50 NWIFL 3A Region 3 (#3)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State