Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Kate Zendell
School Name: Suffern ( SUFFERN, NY)
Class: 2015
College Choice: Yale University, CT

Bookmark and Share


2014 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-11-08 G-5k_XC 18:48.90 NY#86 NY Class A State Meet (#17)
2014-11-15 G-5k_XC 19:12.10 NY Federation XC Championships (#26)
2014-09-20 G-3m_XC 18:25.30 NY#50 A Suffern Invitational (#2)

2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-16 G-1500 4:39.19 US#64 NY#16 Rockland County Championship (#2)
2014-05-24 G-3000 10:14.53 US#96 NY#22 NY Section 1 Class A Championship (#2)
2014-05-16 G-3000 10:28.93 Rockland County Championship (#2)
2014-05-30 G-ST2K 6:51.88 US#3 NY#3 NY Sec 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2014-06-15 G-ST2K 6:51.89 NB Outdoor Nationals (#1)
2014-05-16 G-ST2K 6:53.85 Rockland County Championship (#1)
2014-06-07 G-ST2K 6:56.41 NY State Meet (#3)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-01-20 G-1000 3:02.80 NY#42 Suffern Invitational (#2)
2014-02-09 G-1500 4:45.43 US#44 NY#16 NY Section I AA & C Champs (#2)
2014-01-31 G-1500 4:52.18 Rockland & Northern Co Champs (#3)
2014-01-31 G-3000 10:10.92 US#44 NY#12 Rockland & Northern Co Champs (#1)
2014-01-11 G-3000 10:37.59 Cornell Southern Tier HS Invitational (#4)

2013 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-11-09 G-5k_XC 18:03.70 NY#16 NY Class A State Meet (#11)
2013-11-30 G-5k_XC 18:48.90 NXN New York Regional (#10)
2013-09-28 G-5k_XC 18:53.16 Bowdoin Park Classic (#2)
2013-09-21 G-3m_XC 17:34.03 NY#10 Suffern Invitational (#1)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-04-27 G-3000 10:04.67 US#66 NY#11 Penn Relays Girls (#17)
2013-06-16 G-ST2K 6:55.16 US#9 NY#7 NB Outdoor Nationals (#5)
2013-06-08 G-ST2K 6:56.64 NY State Meet (#5)
2013-05-31 G-ST2K 7:15.72 NY Section 1 State Qualifier (#2)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-02-01 G-1000 3:02.40 NY#42 Suffern Invitational (#4)
2013-01-19 G-1500 4:45.50 US#46 NY#23 Rockland-Northern Counties Champs (#1)
2013-02-10 G-1500 4:47.60 NY Sec 1 Class A & AA Champs (#2)
2013-01-11 G-1500 4:55.30 NY Sec 1 League 1A, 1D, 4A Champs (#1)
2013-02-22 G-3000 9:56.80 US#19 NY#6 NY Sec 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2013-01-19 G-3000 10:03.20 Rockland-Northern Counties Champs (#1)
2013-02-10 G-3000 10:07.50 NY Sec 1 Class A & AA Champs (#2)
2013-03-02 G-3000 10:20.89 NYSPHSAA State Champs (#13)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-11-17 G-5k_XC 18:50.70 NY#62 NY Federation XC Championships (#10)
2012-11-10 G-5k_XC 18:51.90 NY Class A State Meet (#30)
2012-11-24 G-5k_XC 19:01.70 NXN New York Regional (#21)
2012-09-28 G-5k_XC 19:07.00 Paul Short Run (#19)
2012-09-15 G-3m_XC 18:36.47 NY#86 Suffern Invitational (#3)
2012-09-08 G-3m_XC 18:57.80 Blue Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (#1)
2012-10-13 G-4k_XC 15:13.30 NY#19 Manhattan Invitational (#3)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-03 G-1500 4:49.40 NY#84 Section 1 League IVA Championships (#2)
2012-05-25 G-3000 10:17.50 NY#40 Section 1 Class A (#1)
2012-05-03 G-3000 10:35.50 Section 1 League IVA Championships (#1)
2012-05-18 G-3000 10:36.00 Rockland County Championships (#4)
2012-04-20 G-3200 11:20.75 NY#17 Red Raider Relays (#6)
2012-06-09 G-ST2K 7:07.52 US#20 NY#16 NY State Meet - Championship (#9)
2012-05-18 G-ST2K 7:07.90 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2012-06-16 G-ST2K 7:08.41 NB Nationals - Championship (#7)
2012-06-01 G-ST2K 7:09.12 Section 1 State Qualifer (#2)
2012-04-30 G-ST2K 7:29.10 Cornwall Steeplefest (#5)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-01-13 G-1000 3:07.50 Section 1 League 4A Championships (#3)
2012-02-12 G-1500 4:46.30 US#23 NY#18 Section 1 Class A Championships (#2)
2012-01-29 G-1500 4:54.60 Rockland County Championships (#4)
2011-12-30 G-1500 4:56.63 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2012-01-13 G-1500 4:57.80 Section 1 League 4A Championships (#2)
2012-03-09 G-Mile 5:07.16 US#93 NY#18 New Balance Indoor - Emerging Elites (#2)
2012-01-29 G-3000 10:08.80 US#35 NY#13 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2012-02-24 G-3000 10:11.01 Section 1 State Qualifer (#1)
2012-02-12 G-3000 10:21.30 Section 1 Class A Championships (#1)
2012-01-06 G-3000 10:28.60 Rockland Coaches Invitational (#1)
2012-03-03 G-3000 10:31.00 NYSPHSAA State Championships (#17)
2011-12-17 G-2Mile 11:20.27 NY#13 Bishop Loughlin Games (#1)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-09-24 G-5k_XC 18:55.00 NY#78 Six Flags Wild Safari Inv (#3)
2011-11-19 G-5k_XC 19:07.40 NY Federation Championship (#20)
2011-10-22 G-5k_XC 19:10.99 Section 1 Coaches Invitational (#2)
2011-11-04 G-5k_XC 19:14.83 Section 1 Championships (#1)
2011-10-28 G-3m_XC 17:49.60 NY#10 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2011-10-18 G-3m_XC 18:29.60 Section 1 League 4A (#2)
2011-09-17 G-3m_XC 18:42.88 Suffern Invite (#2)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-07 G-3000 10:37.30 NY#70 League IV A Champs (#3)
2011-05-28 G-ST2K 7:32.20 NY#65 Section 1 Class A (#2)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-02-01 G-1000 3:02.40 NY#42 Suffern Invitational (#4)
2014-01-20 G-1000 3:02.80 NY#42 Suffern Invitational (#2)
2012-01-13 G-1000 3:07.50 Section 1 League 4A Championships (#3)
2014-05-16 G-1500 4:39.19 US#64 NY#16 Rockland County Championship (#2)
2014-02-09 G-1500 4:45.43 US#44 NY#16 NY Section I AA & C Champs (#2)
2013-01-19 G-1500 4:45.50 US#46 NY#23 Rockland-Northern Counties Champs (#1)
2012-02-12 G-1500 4:46.30 US#23 NY#18 Section 1 Class A Championships (#2)
2013-02-10 G-1500 4:47.60 NY Sec 1 Class A & AA Champs (#2)
2012-05-03 G-1500 4:49.40 NY#84 Section 1 League IVA Championships (#2)
2014-01-31 G-1500 4:52.18 Rockland & Northern Co Champs (#3)
2012-01-29 G-1500 4:54.60 Rockland County Championships (#4)
2013-01-11 G-1500 4:55.30 NY Sec 1 League 1A, 1D, 4A Champs (#1)
2011-12-30 G-1500 4:56.63 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2012-01-13 G-1500 4:57.80 Section 1 League 4A Championships (#2)
2012-03-09 G-Mile 5:07.16 US#93 NY#18 New Balance Indoor - Emerging Elites (#2)
2013-02-22 G-3000 9:56.80 US#19 NY#6 NY Sec 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2013-01-19 G-3000 10:03.20 Rockland-Northern Counties Champs (#1)
2013-04-27 G-3000 10:04.67 US#66 NY#11 Penn Relays Girls (#17)
2013-02-10 G-3000 10:07.50 NY Sec 1 Class A & AA Champs (#2)
2012-01-29 G-3000 10:08.80 US#35 NY#13 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2014-01-31 G-3000 10:10.92 US#44 NY#12 Rockland & Northern Co Champs (#1)
2012-02-24 G-3000 10:11.01 Section 1 State Qualifer (#1)
2014-05-24 G-3000 10:14.53 US#96 NY#22 NY Section 1 Class A Championship (#2)
2012-05-25 G-3000 10:17.50 NY#40 Section 1 Class A (#1)
2013-03-02 G-3000 10:20.89 NYSPHSAA State Champs (#13)
2012-02-12 G-3000 10:21.30 Section 1 Class A Championships (#1)
2012-01-06 G-3000 10:28.60 Rockland Coaches Invitational (#1)
2014-05-16 G-3000 10:28.93 Rockland County Championship (#2)
2012-03-03 G-3000 10:31.00 NYSPHSAA State Championships (#17)
2012-05-03 G-3000 10:35.50 Section 1 League IVA Championships (#1)
2012-05-18 G-3000 10:36.00 Rockland County Championships (#4)
2011-05-07 G-3000 10:37.30 NY#70 League IV A Champs (#3)
2014-01-11 G-3000 10:37.59 Cornell Southern Tier HS Invitational (#4)
2012-04-20 G-3200 11:20.75 NY#17 Red Raider Relays (#6)
2011-12-17 G-2Mile 11:20.27 NY#13 Bishop Loughlin Games (#1)
2014-05-30 G-ST2K 6:51.88 US#3 NY#3 NY Sec 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2014-06-15 G-ST2K 6:51.89 NB Outdoor Nationals (#1)
2014-05-16 G-ST2K 6:53.85 Rockland County Championship (#1)
2013-06-16 G-ST2K 6:55.16 US#9 NY#7 NB Outdoor Nationals (#5)
2014-06-07 G-ST2K 6:56.41 NY State Meet (#3)
2013-06-08 G-ST2K 6:56.64 NY State Meet (#5)
2012-06-09 G-ST2K 7:07.52 US#20 NY#16 NY State Meet - Championship (#9)
2012-05-18 G-ST2K 7:07.90 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2012-06-16 G-ST2K 7:08.41 NB Nationals - Championship (#7)
2012-06-01 G-ST2K 7:09.12 Section 1 State Qualifer (#2)
2013-05-31 G-ST2K 7:15.72 NY Section 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2012-04-30 G-ST2K 7:29.10 Cornwall Steeplefest (#5)
2011-05-28 G-ST2K 7:32.20 NY#65 Section 1 Class A (#2)
2013-11-09 G-5k_XC 18:03.70 NY#16 NY Class A State Meet (#11)
2014-11-08 G-5k_XC 18:48.90 NY#86 NY Class A State Meet (#17)
2013-11-30 G-5k_XC 18:48.90 NXN New York Regional (#10)
2012-11-17 G-5k_XC 18:50.70 NY#62 NY Federation XC Championships (#10)
2012-11-10 G-5k_XC 18:51.90 NY Class A State Meet (#30)
2013-09-28 G-5k_XC 18:53.16 Bowdoin Park Classic (#2)
2011-09-24 G-5k_XC 18:55.00 NY#78 Six Flags Wild Safari Inv (#3)
2012-11-24 G-5k_XC 19:01.70 NXN New York Regional (#21)
2012-09-28 G-5k_XC 19:07.00 Paul Short Run (#19)
2011-11-19 G-5k_XC 19:07.40 NY Federation Championship (#20)
2011-10-22 G-5k_XC 19:10.99 Section 1 Coaches Invitational (#2)
2014-11-15 G-5k_XC 19:12.10 NY Federation XC Championships (#26)
2011-11-04 G-5k_XC 19:14.83 Section 1 Championships (#1)
2013-09-21 G-3m_XC 17:34.03 NY#10 Suffern Invitational (#1)
2011-10-28 G-3m_XC 17:49.60 NY#10 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2014-09-20 G-3m_XC 18:25.30 NY#50 A Suffern Invitational (#2)
2011-10-18 G-3m_XC 18:29.60 Section 1 League 4A (#2)
2012-09-15 G-3m_XC 18:36.47 NY#86 Suffern Invitational (#3)
2011-09-17 G-3m_XC 18:42.88 Suffern Invite (#2)
2012-09-08 G-3m_XC 18:57.80 Blue Washingtonville Wizard Invitational (#1)
2012-10-13 G-4k_XC 15:13.30 NY#19 Manhattan Invitational (#3)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State