College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name
: Lauren VanVlierbergen
School Name
:
Harry D Jacobs ( ALGONQUIN, IL)
Class:
2015
College Choice:
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-23
G-800
2:12.34
IL#5
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#3)
2015-05-14
G-800
2:13.29
IL 3A Hononegah Girls Sectional
(#1)
2015-05-07
G-800
2:14.24
Fox Valley Girls Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-05-22
G-800
2:15.87
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#2)
2015-04-24
G-800
2:16.44
McHenry County Championships
(#2)
2015-04-17
G-1600
4:54.88
US#98 IL#4
Gus Scott Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-22
G-1600
4:59.49
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#7)
2015-05-23
G-1600
4:59.76
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#5)
2015-05-07
G-1600
5:03.77
Fox Valley Girls Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-04-11
G-1600
5:05.02
Gary Johnson Bulldog Relays
(#1)
2015-05-14
G-1600
5:05.55
IL 3A Hononegah Girls Sectional
(#1)
2015-04-24
G-1600
5:23.39
McHenry County Championships
(#1)
2015-04-13
G-3200
10:57.70
IL#18
Huntley / Jacobs Girls Dual
(#1)
2015 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-02-21
G-400
1:02.78
Glenbard South Girls Quad
(#2)
2015-03-28
G-1600
4:53.83
US#4 IL#1
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#1)
2015-02-28
G-1600
5:04.60
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2014 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-08-30
G-5k_XC
17:51.60
IL#5
McHenry County XC Meet
(#1)
2014-11-08
G-3m_XC
16:48.00
IL#5
IL 3A State Meet
(#2)
2014-09-13
G-3m_XC
17:00.70
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#2)
2014-09-06
G-3m_XC
17:06.50
Leavey Invitational
(#1)
2014-11-01
G-3m_XC
17:07.68
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#1)
2014-10-25
G-3m_XC
17:08.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#1)
2014-10-04
G-3m_XC
17:24.90
St. Charles North Invitational
(#3)
2014-08-27
G-3m_XC
17:26.00
EIU Showdown
(#1)
2014-09-27
G-3m_XC
17:30.40
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#1)
2014-10-18
G-3m_XC
17:53.80
Fox Valley Conference Meet
(#1)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-05-24
G-800
2:10.14
US#49 IL#1
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#1)
2014-04-25
G-800
2:12.02
McHenry County Championships
(#1)
2014-05-03
G-800
2:13.49
Palatine Relays
(#1)
2014-05-15
G-800
2:14.30
IL 3A DeKalb Girls Sectional
(#1)
2014-05-23
G-800
2:14.53
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#3)
2014-05-08
G-800
2:17.81
Fox Valley Conf Girls Championships
(#1)
2014-04-17
G-1600
4:56.94
IL#2 A
Gus Scott Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-08
G-1600
4:59.34
Fox Valley Conf Girls Championships
(#1)
2014-05-23
G-1600
5:00.04
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#3)
2014-05-24
G-1600
5:01.72
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#5)
2014-04-25
G-1600
5:03.47
McHenry County Championships
(#1)
2014-05-15
G-1600
5:07.58
IL 3A DeKalb Girls Sectional
(#2)
2014-04-12
G-1600
5:14.82
Gary Johnson Bulldog Relays
(#1)
2014-04-28
G-3200
10:44.00
IL#9
Prairie Ridge Girls Triangular
(#1)
2014 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-03-29
G-800
2:11.80
US#13 IL#1
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#1)
2014-03-01
G-800
2:14.70
Wheeling Wildcat Invitational
(#1)
2014-02-22
G-800
2:28.03
Glenbard South Girls Quad
(#1)
2014-03-11
G-1600
4:55.50
US#14 IL#1
Stevenson / Jacobs Girls Dual
(#1)
2014-03-29
G-1600
4:59.68
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#2)
2014-02-22
G-1600
5:09.88
Glenbard South Girls Quad
(#1)
2014-03-01
G-1600
5:10.50
Wheeling Wildcat Invitational
(#1)
2013 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-11-30
G-5k_XC
18:17.00
IL#19
Foot Locker Midwest Regional
(#20)
2013-08-31
G-5k_XC
18:37.90
McHenry County Meet
(#2)
2013-11-09
G-3m_XC
17:07.00
IL#11
IL 3A State Meet
(#4)
2013-09-14
G-3m_XC
17:07.33
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#3)
2013-10-26
G-3m_XC
17:22.33
IL 3A Rockton Hononegah Regional
(#1)
2013-09-28
G-3m_XC
17:28.90
Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#1)
2013-10-05
G-3m_XC
17:29.10
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
(#3)
2013-11-02
G-3m_XC
17:49.90
IL 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional
(#1)
2013-10-19
G-3m_XC
17:53.30
Fox Valley Conference Meet
(#1)
2013-09-07
G-3m_XC
18:03.30
Leavey Invitational
(#1)
2013-08-29
G-3m_XC
18:29.00
Downers Grove North Triangular
(#1)
2013 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-04-27
G-800
2:13.67
IL#8
Palatine Relays
(#1)
2013-05-09
G-800
2:16.52
IL 3A Belvidere North Girls Sectional
(#2)
2013-05-06
G-800
2:20.85
Fox Valley Conference Girls
(#1)
2013-05-17
G-1600
4:55.40
US#95 IL#3 pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#2)
2013-05-18
G-1600
4:55.94
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#4)
2013-04-15
G-1600
4:58.10
Dundee-Crown Girls Triangular
(#1)
2013-05-06
G-1600
4:59.23
Fox Valley Conference Girls
(#1)
2013-04-20
G-1600
5:05.04
McHenry County Meet
(#1)
2013-05-09
G-1600
5:05.52
IL 3A Belvidere North Girls Sectional
(#1)
2013-04-12
G-1600
5:07.19
Gus Scott Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2013-04-06
G-1600
5:12.40
Gary Johnson Bulldog Relays
(#1)
2013-04-01
G-3200
10:54.10
IL#15
Jacobs Girl Triangular
(#1)
2012 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-10-13
G-5k_XC
18:01.60
IL#10
Fox Valley Conference Meet
(#1)
2012-09-29
G-5k_XC
18:28.36
Pat Harland Invitational
(#2)
2012-11-03
G-3m_XC
16:47.00
IL#8
IL 3A State Meet
(#7)
2012-10-27
G-3m_XC
16:58.90
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#2)
2012-09-01
G-3m_XC
17:10.80
Leavey Invitational
(#2)
2012-09-08
G-3m_XC
17:27.00
3A
First to the Finish Invitational
(#4)
2012-09-22
G-3m_XC
18:07.20
Bartlett Flyin Hawk Invitational
(#1)
2012-09-15
G-3m_XC
18:09.90
Kaneland Eddington Invitational
(#4)
2012-08-25
G-3m_XC
18:29.90
McHenry County Meet
(#2)
2012 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-05-18
G-800
2:17.64
IL#38 pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#5)
2012-05-10
G-800
2:17.76
IL 3A Hononegah Sectional
(#2)
2012-04-13
G-800
2:22.70
Gus Scott Invitational
(#1)
2012-04-28
G-800
2:24.00
Palatine Relays
(#4)
2012-04-20
G-800
2:26.88
McHenry County Meet
(#2)
2012 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-03-17
G-800
2:23.72
IL#55
Gene Armer Invitational
(#5)
2011 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-10-29
G-3m_XC
17:58.70
IL 3A Wheaton North Sectional
(#23)
2011-10-22
G-3m_XC
18:20.00
IL 3A Guilford Regional
(#3)
2011-09-10
G-3m_XC
18:23.00
Peoria Woodruff Invitational - 3A
(#21)
2011-09-24
G-3m_XC
18:24.30
Bartlett Invitational
(#3)
2011-09-03
G-3m_XC
18:30.00
Leavey Invitational
(#12)
Performances by Event
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-02-21
G-400
1:02.78
Glenbard South Girls Quad
(#2)
2014-05-24
G-800
2:10.14
US#49 IL#1
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#1)
2014-03-29
G-800
2:11.80
US#13 IL#1
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#1)
2014-04-25
G-800
2:12.02
McHenry County Championships
(#1)
2015-05-23
G-800
2:12.34
IL#5
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#3)
2015-05-14
G-800
2:13.29
IL 3A Hononegah Girls Sectional
(#1)
2014-05-03
G-800
2:13.49
Palatine Relays
(#1)
2013-04-27
G-800
2:13.67
IL#8
Palatine Relays
(#1)
2015-05-07
G-800
2:14.24
Fox Valley Girls Conference Meet
(#1)
2014-05-15
G-800
2:14.30
IL 3A DeKalb Girls Sectional
(#1)
2014-05-23
G-800
2:14.53
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#3)
2014-03-01
G-800
2:14.70
Wheeling Wildcat Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-22
G-800
2:15.87
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#2)
2015-04-24
G-800
2:16.44
McHenry County Championships
(#2)
2013-05-09
G-800
2:16.52
IL 3A Belvidere North Girls Sectional
(#2)
2012-05-18
G-800
2:17.64
IL#38 pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#5)
2012-05-10
G-800
2:17.76
IL 3A Hononegah Sectional
(#2)
2014-05-08
G-800
2:17.81
Fox Valley Conf Girls Championships
(#1)
2013-05-06
G-800
2:20.85
Fox Valley Conference Girls
(#1)
2012-04-13
G-800
2:22.70
Gus Scott Invitational
(#1)
2012-03-17
G-800
2:23.72
IL#55
Gene Armer Invitational
(#5)
2012-04-28
G-800
2:24.00
Palatine Relays
(#4)
2012-04-20
G-800
2:26.88
McHenry County Meet
(#2)
2014-02-22
G-800
2:28.03
Glenbard South Girls Quad
(#1)
2015-03-28
G-1600
4:53.83
US#4 IL#1
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#1)
2015-04-17
G-1600
4:54.88
US#98 IL#4
Gus Scott Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2013-05-17
G-1600
4:55.40
US#95 IL#3 pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#2)
2014-03-11
G-1600
4:55.50
US#14 IL#1
Stevenson / Jacobs Girls Dual
(#1)
2013-05-18
G-1600
4:55.94
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#4)
2014-04-17
G-1600
4:56.94
IL#2 A
Gus Scott Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2013-04-15
G-1600
4:58.10
Dundee-Crown Girls Triangular
(#1)
2013-05-06
G-1600
4:59.23
Fox Valley Conference Girls
(#1)
2014-05-08
G-1600
4:59.34
Fox Valley Conf Girls Championships
(#1)
2015-05-22
G-1600
4:59.49
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#7)
2014-03-29
G-1600
4:59.68
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#2)
2015-05-23
G-1600
4:59.76
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#5)
2014-05-23
G-1600
5:00.04
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#3)
2014-05-24
G-1600
5:01.72
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#5)
2014-04-25
G-1600
5:03.47
McHenry County Championships
(#1)
2015-05-07
G-1600
5:03.77
Fox Valley Girls Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-02-28
G-1600
5:04.60
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2015-04-11
G-1600
5:05.02
Gary Johnson Bulldog Relays
(#1)
2013-04-20
G-1600
5:05.04
McHenry County Meet
(#1)
2013-05-09
G-1600
5:05.52
IL 3A Belvidere North Girls Sectional
(#1)
2015-05-14
G-1600
5:05.55
IL 3A Hononegah Girls Sectional
(#1)
2013-04-12
G-1600
5:07.19
Gus Scott Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-15
G-1600
5:07.58
IL 3A DeKalb Girls Sectional
(#2)
2014-02-22
G-1600
5:09.88
Glenbard South Girls Quad
(#1)
2014-03-01
G-1600
5:10.50
Wheeling Wildcat Invitational
(#1)
2013-04-06
G-1600
5:12.40
Gary Johnson Bulldog Relays
(#1)
2014-04-12
G-1600
5:14.82
Gary Johnson Bulldog Relays
(#1)
2015-04-24
G-1600
5:23.39
McHenry County Championships
(#1)
2014-04-28
G-3200
10:44.00
IL#9
Prairie Ridge Girls Triangular
(#1)
2013-04-01
G-3200
10:54.10
IL#15
Jacobs Girl Triangular
(#1)
2015-04-13
G-3200
10:57.70
IL#18
Huntley / Jacobs Girls Dual
(#1)
2014-08-30
G-5k_XC
17:51.60
IL#5
McHenry County XC Meet
(#1)
2012-10-13
G-5k_XC
18:01.60
IL#10
Fox Valley Conference Meet
(#1)
2013-11-30
G-5k_XC
18:17.00
IL#19
Foot Locker Midwest Regional
(#20)
2012-09-29
G-5k_XC
18:28.36
Pat Harland Invitational
(#2)
2013-08-31
G-5k_XC
18:37.90
McHenry County Meet
(#2)
2012-11-03
G-3m_XC
16:47.00
IL#8
IL 3A State Meet
(#7)
2014-11-08
G-3m_XC
16:48.00
IL#5
IL 3A State Meet
(#2)
2012-10-27
G-3m_XC
16:58.90
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#2)
2014-09-13
G-3m_XC
17:00.70
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#2)
2014-09-06
G-3m_XC
17:06.50
Leavey Invitational
(#1)
2013-11-09
G-3m_XC
17:07.00
IL#11
IL 3A State Meet
(#4)
2013-09-14
G-3m_XC
17:07.33
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#3)
2014-11-01
G-3m_XC
17:07.68
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#1)
2014-10-25
G-3m_XC
17:08.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#1)
2012-09-01
G-3m_XC
17:10.80
Leavey Invitational
(#2)
2013-10-26
G-3m_XC
17:22.33
IL 3A Rockton Hononegah Regional
(#1)
2014-10-04
G-3m_XC
17:24.90
St. Charles North Invitational
(#3)
2014-08-27
G-3m_XC
17:26.00
EIU Showdown
(#1)
2012-09-08
G-3m_XC
17:27.00
3A
First to the Finish Invitational
(#4)
2013-09-28
G-3m_XC
17:28.90
Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#1)
2013-10-05
G-3m_XC
17:29.10
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
(#3)
2014-09-27
G-3m_XC
17:30.40
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#1)
2013-11-02
G-3m_XC
17:49.90
IL 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional
(#1)
2013-10-19
G-3m_XC
17:53.30
Fox Valley Conference Meet
(#1)
2014-10-18
G-3m_XC
17:53.80
Fox Valley Conference Meet
(#1)
2011-10-29
G-3m_XC
17:58.70
IL 3A Wheaton North Sectional
(#23)
2013-09-07
G-3m_XC
18:03.30
Leavey Invitational
(#1)
2012-09-22
G-3m_XC
18:07.20
Bartlett Flyin Hawk Invitational
(#1)
2012-09-15
G-3m_XC
18:09.90
Kaneland Eddington Invitational
(#4)
2011-10-22
G-3m_XC
18:20.00
IL 3A Guilford Regional
(#3)
2011-09-10
G-3m_XC
18:23.00
Peoria Woodruff Invitational - 3A
(#21)
2011-09-24
G-3m_XC
18:24.30
Bartlett Invitational
(#3)
2013-08-29
G-3m_XC
18:29.00
Downers Grove North Triangular
(#1)
2012-08-25
G-3m_XC
18:29.90
McHenry County Meet
(#2)
2011-09-03
G-3m_XC
18:30.00
Leavey Invitational
(#12)
Link directly to this page