Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Ty Moss
School Name: Neuqua Valley ( NAPERVILLE, IL)
Class: 2015
College Choice: University of Nebraska-Lincoln, NE

Bookmark and Share


2015 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-05-02 B-400 48.94 IL#17 Red Ribbon Classic (#2)
2015-06-13 B-800 1:51.25 US#30 IL#1 Midwest Distance Classic (#3)
2015-05-30 B-800 1:51.80 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#1)
2015-04-11 B-800 1:52.30 Arcadia Invitational (#3)
2015-06-21 B-800 1:52.33 NB Outdoor Nationals (#13)
2015-04-24 B-800 1:53.26 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2015-05-21 B-800 1:53.86 IL 3A Plainfield North Boys Sectional (#1)
2015-05-29 B-800 1:54.02 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#1)
2015-05-14 B-800 1:54.39 Upstate Eight Boys Conference Meet (#1)
2015-04-18 B-1600 4:25.41 Metea Valley Boys Invitational (#1)

2015 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-03-20 B-400 49.96 IL#4 Upstate Eight Boys Indoor Conference Meet (#1)
2015-02-28 B-600 1:22.76 US#37 IL#2 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#1)
2015-02-13 B-600 1:25.70 Morton Boys Meet #1 (#1)
2015-03-20 B-800 1:56.78 US#80 IL#3 Upstate Eight Boys Indoor Conference Meet (#1)

2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-03 B-200 23.02 NWIRed Ribbon Classic (#5)
2014-08-02 B-400 49.09 IL#19 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#22)
2014-06-29 B-400 49.48 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#5)
2014-04-19 B-400 49.71 Metea Valley Boys Invitational (#1)
2014-05-03 B-400 50.34 Red Ribbon Classic (#2)
2014-08-02 B-800 1:50.52 US#13 IL#1 AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#2)
2014-08-02 B-800 1:51.80 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#1)
2014-05-31 B-800 1:54.02 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#3)
2014-05-22 B-800 1:54.72 IL 3A Joliet West Boys Sectional (#1)
2014-05-30 B-800 1:55.43 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#2)
2014-04-25 B-800 1:56.26 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2014-05-15 B-800 1:56.71 UEC Boys Conference Championships (#2)
2014-04-12 B-800 1:57.83 Saxon Invitational (#1)
2014-06-29 B-800 1:58.80 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#2)
2014-05-06 B-1600 4:30.00 Valley Boys Triangular (#1)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-03-01 B-200 23.66 pre Thornwood Boys Open (#11)
2014-01-05 B-400 52.77 IL#76 First to the Finish Northern Indoor Championships (#2)
2014-02-22 B-600 1:25.77 IL#5 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#1)
2014-03-01 B-800 1:55.93 US#55 IL#2 Thornwood Boys Open (#2)
2014-03-21 B-800 1:58.63 Upstate Eight Conf Boys Indoor Meet (#1)
2014-02-14 B-800 2:08.80 Morton Boys Quintangular (#1)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-07-20 B-400 50.22 IL#53 Paul Wallace Invitational (#2)
2013-06-09 B-400 50.63 AAU Area 14 National Qualifier (#1)
2013-04-03 B-400 51.80 York Boys Triangular (#1)
2013-08-03 B-800 1:55.28 IL#25 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#3)
2013-08-03 B-800 1:55.92 pre AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2013-07-20 B-800 1:56.55 Paul Wallace Invitational (#1)
2013-05-09 B-800 1:58.26 Upstate Eight Conference Boys (#1)
2013-04-30 B-800 1:59.20 Valley Boys Triangular (#1)
2013-06-09 B-800 2:03.91 AAU Area 14 National Qualifier (#1)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-03-16 B-400 52.37 IL#39 Upstate Eight Conf Boys Indoor (#5)
2013-02-23 B-600 1:26.70 IL#4 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#2)
2013-02-08 B-600 1:29.90 BC Morton Boys Triangular (#3)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-17 B-800 2:01.36 IL 3A Naperville North Sectional (#8)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-03 B-200 23.02 NWIRed Ribbon Classic (#5)
2014-03-01 B-200 23.66 pre Thornwood Boys Open (#11)
2015-05-02 B-400 48.94 IL#17 Red Ribbon Classic (#2)
2014-08-02 B-400 49.09 IL#19 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#22)
2014-06-29 B-400 49.48 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#5)
2014-04-19 B-400 49.71 Metea Valley Boys Invitational (#1)
2015-03-20 B-400 49.96 IL#4 Upstate Eight Boys Indoor Conference Meet (#1)
2013-07-20 B-400 50.22 IL#53 Paul Wallace Invitational (#2)
2014-05-03 B-400 50.34 Red Ribbon Classic (#2)
2013-06-09 B-400 50.63 AAU Area 14 National Qualifier (#1)
2013-04-03 B-400 51.80 York Boys Triangular (#1)
2013-03-16 B-400 52.37 IL#39 Upstate Eight Conf Boys Indoor (#5)
2014-01-05 B-400 52.77 IL#76 First to the Finish Northern Indoor Championships (#2)
2015-02-28 B-600 1:22.76 US#37 IL#2 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#1)
2015-02-13 B-600 1:25.70 Morton Boys Meet #1 (#1)
2014-02-22 B-600 1:25.77 IL#5 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#1)
2013-02-23 B-600 1:26.70 IL#4 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#2)
2013-02-08 B-600 1:29.90 BC Morton Boys Triangular (#3)
2014-08-02 B-800 1:50.52 US#13 IL#1 AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#2)
2015-06-13 B-800 1:51.25 US#30 IL#1 Midwest Distance Classic (#3)
2014-08-02 B-800 1:51.80 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#1)
2015-05-30 B-800 1:51.80 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#1)
2015-04-11 B-800 1:52.30 Arcadia Invitational (#3)
2015-06-21 B-800 1:52.33 NB Outdoor Nationals (#13)
2015-04-24 B-800 1:53.26 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2015-05-21 B-800 1:53.86 IL 3A Plainfield North Boys Sectional (#1)
2015-05-29 B-800 1:54.02 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#1)
2014-05-31 B-800 1:54.02 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#3)
2015-05-14 B-800 1:54.39 Upstate Eight Boys Conference Meet (#1)
2014-05-22 B-800 1:54.72 IL 3A Joliet West Boys Sectional (#1)
2013-08-03 B-800 1:55.28 IL#25 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#3)
2014-05-30 B-800 1:55.43 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#2)
2013-08-03 B-800 1:55.92 pre AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#1)
2014-03-01 B-800 1:55.93 US#55 IL#2 Thornwood Boys Open (#2)
2014-04-25 B-800 1:56.26 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2013-07-20 B-800 1:56.55 Paul Wallace Invitational (#1)
2014-05-15 B-800 1:56.71 UEC Boys Conference Championships (#2)
2015-03-20 B-800 1:56.78 US#80 IL#3 Upstate Eight Boys Indoor Conference Meet (#1)
2014-04-12 B-800 1:57.83 Saxon Invitational (#1)
2013-05-09 B-800 1:58.26 Upstate Eight Conference Boys (#1)
2014-03-21 B-800 1:58.63 Upstate Eight Conf Boys Indoor Meet (#1)
2014-06-29 B-800 1:58.80 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#2)
2013-04-30 B-800 1:59.20 Valley Boys Triangular (#1)
2012-05-17 B-800 2:01.36 IL 3A Naperville North Sectional (#8)
2013-06-09 B-800 2:03.91 AAU Area 14 National Qualifier (#1)
2014-02-14 B-800 2:08.80 Morton Boys Quintangular (#1)
2015-04-18 B-1600 4:25.41 Metea Valley Boys Invitational (#1)
2014-05-06 B-1600 4:30.00 Valley Boys Triangular (#1)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State