Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Karina Liz
School Name: Aurora Central Catholic ( AURORA, IL)
Class: 2016
College Choice: University of Missouri-Columbia, MO

Bookmark and Share


2015 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-09-26 G-3m_XC 18:03.50 Blue ACC Charger Classic (#1)
2015-10-17 G-3m_XC 18:41.10 Metro Suburban Conference - West Division Meet (#2)
2015-11-07 G-3m_XC 18:44.00 IL 2A State Meet (#82)
2015-09-12 G-3m_XC 18:56.40 First to The Finish Invitational - 2A (#49)

2015 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-05-22 G-400 56.18 IL#8 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#2)
2015-05-23 G-400 57.38 IL 2A Girls State Finals (#4)
2015-05-15 G-400 57.63 IL 2A Plano Girls Sectional (#1)
2015-04-17 G-400 59.22 Matt Wulf Invitational (#1)
2015-05-09 G-400 59.56 Metro Suburban West Girls Conference Meet (#1)
2015-04-30 G-400 59.79 Kane County Girls Championships (#4)
2015-06-21 G-800 2:11.45 US#94 IL#2 NB Outdoor Nationals (#16)
2015-04-30 G-800 2:11.80 Kane County Girls Championships (#1)
2015-07-05 G-800 2:11.94 USATF Youth National Championships 17-18 (#1)
2015-05-15 G-800 2:13.17 IL 2A Plano Girls Sectional (#1)
2015-06-04 G-800 2:13.37 Nike Festival of Miles (#6)
2015-06-13 G-800 2:13.42 Midwest Distance Classic (#1)
2015-04-17 G-800 2:13.64 Matt Wulf Invitational (#1)
2015-07-05 G-800 2:14.62 pre USATF Youth National Championships 17-18 (#2)
2015-05-23 G-800 2:15.55 IL 2A Girls State Finals (#1)
2015-05-22 G-800 2:15.94 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#1)
2015-05-09 G-800 2:18.91 Metro Suburban West Girls Conference Meet (#1)

2015 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-01-18 G-200 27.88 pre AAU Northern Indoor Championships (#8)
2015-03-28 G-400 59.01 IL#12 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#2)
2015-01-18 G-400 1:01.36 AAU Northern Indoor Championships (#4)
2015-03-06 G-400 1:01.37 Aurora City Indoor Invitational (#1)
2015-03-20 G-400 1:01.41 Metro Suburban Girls Conference Meet (#1)
2015-03-15 G-800 2:11.70 US#10 IL#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#9)
2015-03-28 G-800 2:13.05 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#1)
2015-01-18 G-800 2:16.17 AAU Northern Indoor Championships (#1)
2015-03-06 G-800 2:18.42 Aurora City Indoor Invitational (#1)
2015-03-20 G-800 2:18.76 Metro Suburban Girls Conference Meet (#1)
2015-03-17 G-1600 5:26.22 Gary Egler Girls Invitational (#1)
2015-03-21 G-1600 5:37.17 Byron Indoor Classic (#2)
2015-03-28 G-1600 5:45.31 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#13)

2014 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-10-25 G-5k_XC 18:49.30 IL#37 IL 2A Rosary Regional (#1)
2014-09-13 G-3m_XC 17:37.60 IL#60 First to the Finish Invitational - 2A (#2)
2014-09-27 G-3m_XC 17:46.90 ACC Charger Classic (#1)
2014-11-08 G-3m_XC 17:49.00 IL 2A State Meet (#12)
2014-11-01 G-3m_XC 17:54.20 IL 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional (#2)
2014-10-18 G-3m_XC 18:24.00 Metro Suburban West Conference Meet (#1)
2014-09-06 G-3m_XC 18:54.60 ICOPS Invitational (#2)
2014-10-04 G-3m_XC 18:58.10 Wheaton Academy Warrior Invitational (#4)

2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-07 G-400 58.36 IL#37 SCC Girls Championships (#1)
2014-05-16 G-400 58.86 IL 2A Plano Girls Sectional (#1)
2014-06-15 G-400 59.19 AAU Central District Championships (#1)
2014-05-23 G-400 59.22 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#10)
2014-05-02 G-400 59.93 Kane County Girls Championships (#2)
2014-04-17 G-400 59.99 Matt Wulf Invitational (#1)
2014-05-24 G-800 2:10.73 US#62 IL#2 IL 2A Girls State Finals (#1)
2014-05-23 G-800 2:12.69 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#1)
2014-08-02 G-800 2:12.81 AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#5)
2014-06-05 G-800 2:13.67 Nike Festival Of Miles (#4)
2014-04-17 G-800 2:13.77 Matt Wulf Invitational (#1)
2014-05-16 G-800 2:13.89 IL 2A Plano Girls Sectional (#1)
2014-04-05 G-800 2:14.34 Charger Nation Invitational (#1)
2014-05-02 G-800 2:14.69 Kane County Girls Championships (#1)
2014-08-02 G-800 2:15.55 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#4)
2014-05-07 G-800 2:18.05 SCC Girls Championships (#1)
2014-06-15 G-800 2:19.47 AAU Central District Championships (#1)
2014-06-29 G-800 2:20.95 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#1)
2014-08-02 G-1500 4:48.32 IL#5 AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#3)
2014-06-29 G-1500 4:49.72 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#1)
2014-04-05 G-1600 5:36.10 Charger Nation Invitational (#1)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-03-29 G-400 58.87 IL#11 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#1)
2014-03-22 G-400 1:01.49 Byron Girls Indoor Classic (#1)
2014-02-21 G-400 1:01.71 Aurora City Meet (#2)
2014-03-29 G-800 2:17.48 US#94 IL#4 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#1)
2014-03-22 G-800 2:17.53 Byron Girls Indoor Classic (#1)
2014-02-21 G-800 2:21.44 Aurora City Meet (#1)
2014-03-04 G-1600 5:36.42 Sycamore Girls Quad #2 (#2)

2013 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-10-26 G-3m_XC 18:38.00 IL 1A Aurora Christian Regional (#1)
2013-09-14 G-3m_XC 18:48.30 First to the Finish Invitational - 1A (#19)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-05-09 G-400 58.51 IL#47 IL 2A Princeton Girls Sectional (#1)
2013-05-17 G-400 58.87 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#17)
2013-05-01 G-400 1:00.50 SCC Girls Conference (#3)
2013-04-26 G-400 1:01.93 Kane County Girls Championships (#7)
2013-08-03 G-800 2:12.41 IL#5 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#2)
2013-05-18 G-800 2:13.93 IL 2A Girls State Finals (#2)
2013-06-09 G-800 2:15.19 AAU Area 14 National Qualifier (#1)
2013-04-26 G-800 2:15.58 Kane County Girls Championships (#1)
2013-05-17 G-800 2:15.82 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#2)
2013-05-09 G-800 2:15.93 IL 2A Princeton Girls Sectional (#1)
2013-08-03 G-800 2:17.29 pre AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#3)
2013-05-01 G-800 2:19.77 SCC Girls Conference (#1)
2013-04-06 G-800 2:26.00 Charger Nation Invitational (#1)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-03-23 G-800 2:20.17 IL#10 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#2)
2012-12-15 G-800 2:26.74 Ted Hayden Holiday Classic (#1)
2013-03-01 G-800 2:27.80 Aurora City Meet (#1)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-11-03 G-3m_XC 18:24.00 IL 2A State Meet (#51)
2012-10-27 G-3m_XC 18:40.80 IL 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional (#12)
2012-09-08 G-3m_XC 18:54.00 2A First to the Finish Invitational (#16)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-01-18 G-200 27.88 pre AAU Northern Indoor Championships (#8)
2015-05-22 G-400 56.18 IL#8 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#2)
2015-05-23 G-400 57.38 IL 2A Girls State Finals (#4)
2015-05-15 G-400 57.63 IL 2A Plano Girls Sectional (#1)
2014-05-07 G-400 58.36 IL#37 SCC Girls Championships (#1)
2013-05-09 G-400 58.51 IL#47 IL 2A Princeton Girls Sectional (#1)
2014-05-16 G-400 58.86 IL 2A Plano Girls Sectional (#1)
2014-03-29 G-400 58.87 IL#11 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#1)
2013-05-17 G-400 58.87 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#17)
2015-03-28 G-400 59.01 IL#12 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#2)
2014-06-15 G-400 59.19 AAU Central District Championships (#1)
2015-04-17 G-400 59.22 Matt Wulf Invitational (#1)
2014-05-23 G-400 59.22 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#10)
2015-05-09 G-400 59.56 Metro Suburban West Girls Conference Meet (#1)
2015-04-30 G-400 59.79 Kane County Girls Championships (#4)
2014-05-02 G-400 59.93 Kane County Girls Championships (#2)
2014-04-17 G-400 59.99 Matt Wulf Invitational (#1)
2013-05-01 G-400 1:00.50 SCC Girls Conference (#3)
2015-01-18 G-400 1:01.36 AAU Northern Indoor Championships (#4)
2015-03-06 G-400 1:01.37 Aurora City Indoor Invitational (#1)
2015-03-20 G-400 1:01.41 Metro Suburban Girls Conference Meet (#1)
2014-03-22 G-400 1:01.49 Byron Girls Indoor Classic (#1)
2014-02-21 G-400 1:01.71 Aurora City Meet (#2)
2013-04-26 G-400 1:01.93 Kane County Girls Championships (#7)
2014-05-24 G-800 2:10.73 US#62 IL#2 IL 2A Girls State Finals (#1)
2015-06-21 G-800 2:11.45 US#94 IL#2 NB Outdoor Nationals (#16)
2015-03-15 G-800 2:11.70 US#10 IL#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#9)
2015-04-30 G-800 2:11.80 Kane County Girls Championships (#1)
2015-07-05 G-800 2:11.94 USATF Youth National Championships 17-18 (#1)
2013-08-03 G-800 2:12.41 IL#5 AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#2)
2014-05-23 G-800 2:12.69 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#1)
2014-08-02 G-800 2:12.81 AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#5)
2015-03-28 G-800 2:13.05 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#1)
2015-05-15 G-800 2:13.17 IL 2A Plano Girls Sectional (#1)
2015-06-04 G-800 2:13.37 Nike Festival of Miles (#6)
2015-06-13 G-800 2:13.42 Midwest Distance Classic (#1)
2015-04-17 G-800 2:13.64 Matt Wulf Invitational (#1)
2014-06-05 G-800 2:13.67 Nike Festival Of Miles (#4)
2014-04-17 G-800 2:13.77 Matt Wulf Invitational (#1)
2014-05-16 G-800 2:13.89 IL 2A Plano Girls Sectional (#1)
2013-05-18 G-800 2:13.93 IL 2A Girls State Finals (#2)
2014-04-05 G-800 2:14.34 Charger Nation Invitational (#1)
2015-07-05 G-800 2:14.62 pre USATF Youth National Championships 17-18 (#2)
2014-05-02 G-800 2:14.69 Kane County Girls Championships (#1)
2013-06-09 G-800 2:15.19 AAU Area 14 National Qualifier (#1)
2015-05-23 G-800 2:15.55 IL 2A Girls State Finals (#1)
2014-08-02 G-800 2:15.55 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#4)
2013-04-26 G-800 2:15.58 Kane County Girls Championships (#1)
2013-05-17 G-800 2:15.82 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#2)
2013-05-09 G-800 2:15.93 IL 2A Princeton Girls Sectional (#1)
2015-05-22 G-800 2:15.94 pre IL 2A Girls State Prelims (#1)
2015-01-18 G-800 2:16.17 AAU Northern Indoor Championships (#1)
2013-08-03 G-800 2:17.29 pre AAU Junior Olympic Championships (#3)
2014-03-29 G-800 2:17.48 US#94 IL#4 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#1)
2014-03-22 G-800 2:17.53 Byron Girls Indoor Classic (#1)
2014-05-07 G-800 2:18.05 SCC Girls Championships (#1)
2015-03-06 G-800 2:18.42 Aurora City Indoor Invitational (#1)
2015-03-20 G-800 2:18.76 Metro Suburban Girls Conference Meet (#1)
2015-05-09 G-800 2:18.91 Metro Suburban West Girls Conference Meet (#1)
2014-06-15 G-800 2:19.47 AAU Central District Championships (#1)
2013-05-01 G-800 2:19.77 SCC Girls Conference (#1)
2013-03-23 G-800 2:20.17 IL#10 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#2)
2014-06-29 G-800 2:20.95 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#1)
2014-02-21 G-800 2:21.44 Aurora City Meet (#1)
2013-04-06 G-800 2:26.00 Charger Nation Invitational (#1)
2012-12-15 G-800 2:26.74 Ted Hayden Holiday Classic (#1)
2013-03-01 G-800 2:27.80 Aurora City Meet (#1)
2014-08-02 G-1500 4:48.32 IL#5 AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#3)
2014-06-29 G-1500 4:49.72 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#1)
2015-03-17 G-1600 5:26.22 Gary Egler Girls Invitational (#1)
2014-04-05 G-1600 5:36.10 Charger Nation Invitational (#1)
2014-03-04 G-1600 5:36.42 Sycamore Girls Quad #2 (#2)
2015-03-21 G-1600 5:37.17 Byron Indoor Classic (#2)
2015-03-28 G-1600 5:45.31 Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A (#13)
2014-10-25 G-5k_XC 18:49.30 IL#37 IL 2A Rosary Regional (#1)
2014-09-13 G-3m_XC 17:37.60 IL#60 First to the Finish Invitational - 2A (#2)
2014-09-27 G-3m_XC 17:46.90 ACC Charger Classic (#1)
2014-11-08 G-3m_XC 17:49.00 IL 2A State Meet (#12)
2014-11-01 G-3m_XC 17:54.20 IL 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional (#2)
2015-09-26 G-3m_XC 18:03.50 Blue ACC Charger Classic (#1)
2014-10-18 G-3m_XC 18:24.00 Metro Suburban West Conference Meet (#1)
2012-11-03 G-3m_XC 18:24.00 IL 2A State Meet (#51)
2013-10-26 G-3m_XC 18:38.00 IL 1A Aurora Christian Regional (#1)
2012-10-27 G-3m_XC 18:40.80 IL 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional (#12)
2015-10-17 G-3m_XC 18:41.10 Metro Suburban Conference - West Division Meet (#2)
2015-11-07 G-3m_XC 18:44.00 IL 2A State Meet (#82)
2013-09-14 G-3m_XC 18:48.30 First to the Finish Invitational - 1A (#19)
2012-09-08 G-3m_XC 18:54.00 2A First to the Finish Invitational (#16)
2014-09-06 G-3m_XC 18:54.60 ICOPS Invitational (#2)
2015-09-12 G-3m_XC 18:56.40 First to The Finish Invitational - 2A (#49)
2014-10-04 G-3m_XC 18:58.10 Wheaton Academy Warrior Invitational (#4)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State