Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: James Asselmeyer
School Name: Arlington ( LAGRANGEVILLE, NY)
Class: 2015
College Choice: Duke University, NC

Bookmark and Share


2015 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-05-09 B-800 1:52.63 US#93 NY#7 Loucks Games (#2)
2015-06-13 B-800 1:52.76 NY State Championships (#6)
2015-05-20 B-800 1:52.87 Section 1 Class A Championships (#1)
2015-05-29 B-800 1:55.12 NY Section 1 State Qualifier (#1)
2015-05-16 B-800 1:55.60 Northern Counties Championships (#1)
2015-05-09 B-Mile 4:17.28 NY#11 Loucks Games (#7)
2015-05-02 B-Mile 4:24.32 Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational (#1)

2015 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-01-11 B-300 37.66 NY Section 1 League Meet #1 (#4)
2015-02-01 B-600 1:21.41 US#10 NY#4 Rockland / Northern County Championships (#1)
2015-01-11 B-600 1:22.38 NY Section 1 League Meet #1 (#1)
2015-01-07 B-600 1:24.60 Rockland Coaches Invitational (#1)
2015-03-15 B-800 1:53.16 US#16 NY#4 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#11)
2015-02-22 B-1000 2:25.86 US#2 NY#1 NY Section 1 State Qualifier (#1)
2015-02-17 B-1000 2:26.53 NY Section 1 AA/C Championships (#1)
2015-01-31 B-1000 2:27.58 Armory Track Invitational (#4)
2015-01-17 B-1000 2:27.60 Molloy Stanner Games (#2)
2015-03-07 B-1000 2:28.20 New York State Indoor (#1)
2015-01-24 B-Mile 4:23.71 NY#19 New Balance Games (#7)

2014 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-09-13 B-5k_XC 16:14.75 NY#91 Somers Big Red Invitational (#2)
2014-09-20 B-5k_XC 16:19.90 Section 10 Pre-State Invite (#6)
2014-10-04 B-3m_XC 15:24.28 NY#24 John Killian Memorial Invitational (#1)
2014-10-11 B-3m_XC 15:51.78 Burnt Hills Invitational (#3)

2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-17 B-800 1:52.81 US#96 NY#2 Northern County Championship (#1)
2014-05-30 B-800 1:55.05 NY Sec 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2014-06-07 B-800 1:55.47 NY State Meet (#6)
2014-04-17 B-800 1:56.11 Red Raider Relays (#6)
2014-05-24 B-1600 4:15.16 NY#14 NY Section 1 Class A Championship (#1)
2014-04-17 B-1600 4:22.92 Red Raider Relays (#6)
2014-05-10 B-Mile 4:18.15 NY#7 Loucks Games (#9)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-02-19 B-1000 2:26.12 US#4 NY#2 NY Section 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2014-02-09 B-1000 2:28.25 NY Section I AA & C Champs (#1)
2014-03-01 B-1000 2:28.79 New York State Indoor (#4)
2013-12-07 B-1000 2:36.43 Section I Meet #1 (#1)
2014-01-31 B-1600 4:20.46 US#60 NY#15 Rockland & Northern Co Champs (#1)
2014-01-11 B-1600 4:26.47 Molloy Stanner Games (#3)
2014-01-04 B-Mile 4:27.14 NY#35 Hispanic Games (#1)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-02-10 B-1000 2:35.40 NY#42 NY Sec 1 Class A & AA Champs (#4)
2013-01-19 B-1000 2:39.10 Rockland-Northern Counties Champs (#3)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-01-11 B-300 37.66 NY Section 1 League Meet #1 (#4)
2015-02-01 B-600 1:21.41 US#10 NY#4 Rockland / Northern County Championships (#1)
2015-01-11 B-600 1:22.38 NY Section 1 League Meet #1 (#1)
2015-01-07 B-600 1:24.60 Rockland Coaches Invitational (#1)
2015-05-09 B-800 1:52.63 US#93 NY#7 Loucks Games (#2)
2015-06-13 B-800 1:52.76 NY State Championships (#6)
2014-05-17 B-800 1:52.81 US#96 NY#2 Northern County Championship (#1)
2015-05-20 B-800 1:52.87 Section 1 Class A Championships (#1)
2015-03-15 B-800 1:53.16 US#16 NY#4 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#11)
2014-05-30 B-800 1:55.05 NY Sec 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2015-05-29 B-800 1:55.12 NY Section 1 State Qualifier (#1)
2014-06-07 B-800 1:55.47 NY State Meet (#6)
2015-05-16 B-800 1:55.60 Northern Counties Championships (#1)
2014-04-17 B-800 1:56.11 Red Raider Relays (#6)
2015-02-22 B-1000 2:25.86 US#2 NY#1 NY Section 1 State Qualifier (#1)
2014-02-19 B-1000 2:26.12 US#4 NY#2 NY Section 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2015-02-17 B-1000 2:26.53 NY Section 1 AA/C Championships (#1)
2015-01-31 B-1000 2:27.58 Armory Track Invitational (#4)
2015-01-17 B-1000 2:27.60 Molloy Stanner Games (#2)
2015-03-07 B-1000 2:28.20 New York State Indoor (#1)
2014-02-09 B-1000 2:28.25 NY Section I AA & C Champs (#1)
2014-03-01 B-1000 2:28.79 New York State Indoor (#4)
2013-02-10 B-1000 2:35.40 NY#42 NY Sec 1 Class A & AA Champs (#4)
2013-12-07 B-1000 2:36.43 Section I Meet #1 (#1)
2013-01-19 B-1000 2:39.10 Rockland-Northern Counties Champs (#3)
2014-05-24 B-1600 4:15.16 NY#14 NY Section 1 Class A Championship (#1)
2014-01-31 B-1600 4:20.46 US#60 NY#15 Rockland & Northern Co Champs (#1)
2014-04-17 B-1600 4:22.92 Red Raider Relays (#6)
2014-01-11 B-1600 4:26.47 Molloy Stanner Games (#3)
2015-05-09 B-Mile 4:17.28 NY#11 Loucks Games (#7)
2014-05-10 B-Mile 4:18.15 NY#7 Loucks Games (#9)
2015-01-24 B-Mile 4:23.71 NY#19 New Balance Games (#7)
2015-05-02 B-Mile 4:24.32 Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational (#1)
2014-01-04 B-Mile 4:27.14 NY#35 Hispanic Games (#1)
2014-09-13 B-5k_XC 16:14.75 NY#91 Somers Big Red Invitational (#2)
2014-09-20 B-5k_XC 16:19.90 Section 10 Pre-State Invite (#6)
2014-10-04 B-3m_XC 15:24.28 NY#24 John Killian Memorial Invitational (#1)
2014-10-11 B-3m_XC 15:51.78 Burnt Hills Invitational (#3)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State