Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Tyson Wright
School Name: Paxon ( JACKSONVILLE, FL)
Class: 2015

Bookmark and Share


2015 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-04-21 B-110H 14.51 FL#15 w(1.8)FL 2A Region 1 (#2)
2015-05-01 B-110H 14.57 pre w(1.3)FL 2A State Meet (#3)
2015-05-01 B-110H 14.60 w(2.3)FL 2A State Meet (#3)
2015-03-21 B-110H 14.72 pre w(0.2)Bob Hayes Classic (#4)
2015-04-11 B-110H 14.90 w(1.1)Taco Bell Classic (#8)
2015-04-16 B-110H 14.91 NWIFL 2A District 3 (#2)
2015-03-21 B-110H 14.97 w(-1.7)Bob Hayes Classic (#4)
2015-04-21 B-110H 15.00 pre w(-2.3)FL 2A Region 1 (#2)
2015-02-28 B-110H 15.05 NWIDanny Brown Invitational (#1)
2015-04-16 B-110H 15.28 pre NWIFL 2A District 3 (#2)
2015-03-07 B-110H 15.54 NWISpruce Creek Invitational (#2)
2015-03-07 B-110H 15.98 pre NWISpruce Creek Invitational (#3)
2015-04-21 B-300H 39.02 FL#30 FL 2A Region 1 (#2)
2015-04-16 B-300H 39.06 FL 2A District 3 (#1)
2015-03-21 B-300H 39.06 pre Bob Hayes Classic (#3)
2015-05-01 B-300H 39.16 FL 2A State Meet (#3)
2015-05-01 B-300H 39.64 pre FL 2A State Meet (#4)
2015-04-16 B-300H 39.99 pre FL 2A District 3 (#1)
2015-04-21 B-300H 40.26 pre FL 2A Region 1 (#2)
2015-03-21 B-300H 40.83 Bob Hayes Classic (#6)
2015-03-07 B-300H 41.26 Spruce Creek Invitational (#1)
2015-03-07 B-300H 41.37 pre Spruce Creek Invitational (#1)
2015-06-21 B-400H 53.66 US#40 FL#3 NB Outdoor Nationals (#11)
2015-08-02 B-400H 53.74 pre USATF Junior Olympics National Championships 17-18 (#11)
2015-05-23 B-400H 53.90 Golden South Classic (#2)
2015-07-12 B-400H 54.21 USATF JO Region 16 Qualifier (#1)
2015-08-02 B-400H 54.50 pre USATF Junior Olympics National Championships 17-18 (#10)
2015-07-12 B-400H 54.86 pre USATF JO Region 16 Qualifier (#2)
2015-05-23 B-400H 55.59 pre Golden South Classic (#3)
2015-04-11 B-400H 56.00 Taco Bell Classic (#7)
2015-03-27 B-400H 56.30 Wolfpack Classic (#2)
2015-04-16 B-LJ 20'7" NWIFL 2A District 3 (#4)

2015 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-01-24 B-55H 7.94 FL#5 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#4)
2015-02-21 B-60H 8.47 FL#5 UK HS Invitational (#9)
2015-02-21 B-60H 8.49 pre UK HS Invitational (#9)

2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-04-17 B-110H 14.70 pre NWIFL 2A Region 1 (#3)
2014-04-09 B-110H 14.89 FL#39 w(0.5)FL 2A District 3 (#3)
2014-05-24 B-110H 14.94 pre w(0)Golden South Classic (#11)
2014-05-03 B-300H 38.64 FL#13 FL 2A State Meet (#4)
2014-04-09 B-300H 39.06 FL 2A District 3 (#1)
2014-03-15 B-300H 39.37 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#5)
2014-04-17 B-300H 39.62 FL 2A Region 1 (#3)
2014-03-15 B-300H 39.66 Bob Hayes Invitational (#6)
2014-04-17 B-300H 39.83 pre FL 2A Region 1 (#3)
2014-07-27 B-400H 53.47 US#28 FL#3 semi USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#4)
2014-06-15 B-400H 54.54 NB Outdoor Nationals - Emerging Elites (#2)
2014-07-13 B-400H 54.73 AAU Club Championships (#5)
2014-07-27 B-400H 55.09 pre USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#10)
2014-05-24 B-400H 55.73 Golden South Classic (#4)
2014-07-13 B-400H 56.03 pre AAU Club Championships (#8)
2014-07-07 B-400H 56.37 USATF JO Region 4 (#4)
2014-07-07 B-400H 56.90 pre USATF JO Region 4 (#1)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-07-25 B-110H 14.64 FL#26 w(-0.4)USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#4)
2013-07-25 B-110H 14.81 pre w(-0.7)USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#5)
2013-07-25 B-110H 14.87 pre w(1.7)USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#3)
2013-07-07 B-110H 14.91 w(-1.6)USATF Region 4 Junior Olympics (#1)
2013-03-16 B-300H 40.27 FL#81 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#9)
2013-04-16 B-300H 40.83 FL 3A District 2 (#5)
2013-04-16 B-300H 41.88 pre FL 3A District 2 (#3)
2013-07-07 B-400H 54.64 US#81 FL#5 USATF Region 4 Junior Olympics (#1)
2013-07-25 B-400H 55.02 pre USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#1)
2013-07-25 B-400H 55.34 USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#3)
2013-07-25 B-400H 56.09 pre USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#2)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-01-24 B-55H 7.94 FL#5 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#4)
2015-02-21 B-60H 8.47 FL#5 UK HS Invitational (#9)
2015-02-21 B-60H 8.49 pre UK HS Invitational (#9)
2015-04-21 B-110H 14.51 FL#15 w(1.8)FL 2A Region 1 (#2)
2015-05-01 B-110H 14.57 pre w(1.3)FL 2A State Meet (#3)
2015-05-01 B-110H 14.60 w(2.3)FL 2A State Meet (#3)
2013-07-25 B-110H 14.64 FL#26 w(-0.4)USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#4)
2014-04-17 B-110H 14.70 pre NWIFL 2A Region 1 (#3)
2015-03-21 B-110H 14.72 pre w(0.2)Bob Hayes Classic (#4)
2013-07-25 B-110H 14.81 pre w(-0.7)USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#5)
2013-07-25 B-110H 14.87 pre w(1.7)USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#3)
2014-04-09 B-110H 14.89 FL#39 w(0.5)FL 2A District 3 (#3)
2015-04-11 B-110H 14.90 w(1.1)Taco Bell Classic (#8)
2013-07-07 B-110H 14.91 w(-1.6)USATF Region 4 Junior Olympics (#1)
2015-04-16 B-110H 14.91 NWIFL 2A District 3 (#2)
2014-05-24 B-110H 14.94 pre w(0)Golden South Classic (#11)
2015-03-21 B-110H 14.97 w(-1.7)Bob Hayes Classic (#4)
2015-04-21 B-110H 15.00 pre w(-2.3)FL 2A Region 1 (#2)
2015-02-28 B-110H 15.05 NWIDanny Brown Invitational (#1)
2015-04-16 B-110H 15.28 pre NWIFL 2A District 3 (#2)
2015-03-07 B-110H 15.54 NWISpruce Creek Invitational (#2)
2015-03-07 B-110H 15.98 pre NWISpruce Creek Invitational (#3)
2014-05-03 B-300H 38.64 FL#13 FL 2A State Meet (#4)
2015-04-21 B-300H 39.02 FL#30 FL 2A Region 1 (#2)
2015-04-16 B-300H 39.06 FL 2A District 3 (#1)
2014-04-09 B-300H 39.06 FL 2A District 3 (#1)
2015-03-21 B-300H 39.06 pre Bob Hayes Classic (#3)
2015-05-01 B-300H 39.16 FL 2A State Meet (#3)
2014-03-15 B-300H 39.37 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#5)
2014-04-17 B-300H 39.62 FL 2A Region 1 (#3)
2015-05-01 B-300H 39.64 pre FL 2A State Meet (#4)
2014-03-15 B-300H 39.66 Bob Hayes Invitational (#6)
2014-04-17 B-300H 39.83 pre FL 2A Region 1 (#3)
2015-04-16 B-300H 39.99 pre FL 2A District 3 (#1)
2015-04-21 B-300H 40.26 pre FL 2A Region 1 (#2)
2013-03-16 B-300H 40.27 FL#81 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#9)
2013-04-16 B-300H 40.83 FL 3A District 2 (#5)
2015-03-21 B-300H 40.83 Bob Hayes Classic (#6)
2015-03-07 B-300H 41.26 Spruce Creek Invitational (#1)
2015-03-07 B-300H 41.37 pre Spruce Creek Invitational (#1)
2013-04-16 B-300H 41.88 pre FL 3A District 2 (#3)
2014-07-27 B-400H 53.47 US#28 FL#3 semi USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#4)
2015-06-21 B-400H 53.66 US#40 FL#3 NB Outdoor Nationals (#11)
2015-08-02 B-400H 53.74 pre USATF Junior Olympics National Championships 17-18 (#11)
2015-05-23 B-400H 53.90 Golden South Classic (#2)
2015-07-12 B-400H 54.21 USATF JO Region 16 Qualifier (#1)
2015-08-02 B-400H 54.50 pre USATF Junior Olympics National Championships 17-18 (#10)
2014-06-15 B-400H 54.54 NB Outdoor Nationals - Emerging Elites (#2)
2013-07-07 B-400H 54.64 US#81 FL#5 USATF Region 4 Junior Olympics (#1)
2014-07-13 B-400H 54.73 AAU Club Championships (#5)
2015-07-12 B-400H 54.86 pre USATF JO Region 16 Qualifier (#2)
2013-07-25 B-400H 55.02 pre USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#1)
2014-07-27 B-400H 55.09 pre USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#10)
2013-07-25 B-400H 55.34 USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#3)
2015-05-23 B-400H 55.59 pre Golden South Classic (#3)
2014-05-24 B-400H 55.73 Golden South Classic (#4)
2015-04-11 B-400H 56.00 Taco Bell Classic (#7)
2014-07-13 B-400H 56.03 pre AAU Club Championships (#8)
2013-07-25 B-400H 56.09 pre USATF National Junior Olympics - 15/16 (#2)
2015-03-27 B-400H 56.30 Wolfpack Classic (#2)
2014-07-07 B-400H 56.37 USATF JO Region 4 (#4)
2014-07-07 B-400H 56.90 pre USATF JO Region 4 (#1)
2015-04-16 B-LJ 20'7" NWIFL 2A District 3 (#4)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State