Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Sydney King
School Name: Saratoga Springs ( SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
Class: 2011
College Choice: University of Maryland-College Park, MD

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-18 G-1500 4:46.09 NY#59 Suburban Council Girls Champs (#6)
2011-05-21 G-1500 4:48.33 Eddy Invite (#8)
2011-06-04 G-3000 10:17.34 NY#38 Section 2 State Qualifier (#4)
2011-05-18 G-3000 10:22.62 Suburban Council Girls Champs (#2)
2011-05-25 G-3000 10:26.36 Section 2 Girls Class A Champs (#6)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-02-07 G-1500 4:51.69 NY#36 Suburban Council Championships (#2)
2011-02-11 G-1500 4:52.08 Section 2 Division 1 Championship (#3)
2011-02-27 G-1500 4:59.21 Section 2 State Qualifier (#7)
2011-01-22 G-3000 10:27.77 US#53 NY#29 Yale Classic (#9)
2010-12-29 G-3000 10:31.37 Rhode Island Classic (#2)
2011-02-11 G-3000 10:36.26 Section 2 Division 1 Championship (#3)
2011-02-07 G-3000 10:43.86 Suburban Council Championships (#3)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-05 G-5k_XC 17:48.00 NY#12 Section 2 Championships (#4)
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 18:00.60 ROC Great American Festival (#10)
2010-10-16 G-5k_XC 18:44.81 Chile Pepper Festival (#12)
2010-11-20 G-5k_XC 18:54.40 New York Federation Champs (#13)
2010-11-27 G-5k_XC 19:12.00 NXN New York (#20)
2010-11-13 G-5k_XC 19:20.20 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#24)
2010-10-30 G-3m_XC 17:33.45 NY#11 Suburban Council (#3)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-15 G-1500 4:46.78 NY#61 Eddy Invite (#7)
2010-05-29 G-3000 10:06.30 US#50 NY#22 Section 2 Class A (#3)
2010-05-19 G-3000 10:11.50 Suburban Council Girls Champs (#3)
2010-04-24 G-3000 10:14.58 Penn Relays finals (#19)
2010-06-04 G-3000 10:14.92 Section 2 State Qualifier (#4)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-12-12 G-1500 4:56.70 NY#71 TCITC 2A (#2)
2010-03-06 G-3000 10:11.01 US#19 NY#13 NY State Meet (#5)
2010-02-20 G-3000 10:16.60 Section 2 Div I (#2)
2010-02-27 G-3000 10:17.20 Section 2 State Qualifier (#3)
2010-02-27 G-3000 10:17.20 Section 2 State Quals (#3)
2010-01-15 G-3000 10:20.70 Yale Invite (#13)
2009-12-30 G-3000 10:27.03 Rhode Island Classic (#1)
2010-01-09 G-3000 10:27.42 Hispanic Games (#5)
2010-01-31 G-3000 10:37.65 Suburban Council Champs (#2)
2010-03-12 G-2Mile 11:16.05 US#56 NY#12 Nike Indoor Nat (#27)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-11-14 G-5k_XC 18:06.10 NY#31 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#18)
2009-10-03 G-5k_XC 18:17.00 Great American - ROC (#9)
2009-12-05 G-5k_XC 19:00.10 NXN Championships (#72)
2009-11-21 G-5k_XC 19:07.90 Federation Champs (#20)
2009-08-26 G-5k_XC 19:14.90 EJ Hermann Inv (#2)
2009-11-28 G-5k_XC 19:15.60 NXN NY Championships (#20)
2009-11-06 G-3m_XC 17:48.13 NY#18 Section 2 Champs (#10)
2009-10-31 G-3m_XC 18:03.79 Suburban Council Champs (#4)
2009-10-10 G-4k_XC 15:00.88 NY#18 Manhattan Inv Eastern States (#16)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-05-20 G-1500 4:43.96 NY#44 Suburban Council Girls (#6)
2009-05-27 G-1500 4:47.60 Section 2 Girls Class A (#5)
2009-06-06 G-3000 10:17.00 NY#35 Section 2 State Quals (#6)
2009-05-27 G-3000 10:22.00 Section 2 Girls Class A (#6)
2009-05-20 G-3000 10:26.37 Suburban Council Girls (#3)
2009-05-09 G-2Mile 11:07.88 NY#8 Hartford Public Schools Inv (#7)

2009 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-03-01 G-1500 4:49.20 US#24 NY#20 NY Section 2 qual (#3)
2009-01-17 G-3000 10:22.21 US#39 NY#25 Yale Inv (#11)
2009-03-14 G-2Mile 11:07.85 US#30 NY#12 Nike Indoor Nat (#15)

2008 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2008-12-06 G-5k_XC 18:59.30 NY#15 NXN Girls Championships (#80)

2008 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2008-01-25 G-3000 10:10.30 US#23 NY#15 Suburban Council IN (#2)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-05-20 G-1500 4:43.96 NY#44 Suburban Council Girls (#6)
2011-05-18 G-1500 4:46.09 NY#59 Suburban Council Girls Champs (#6)
2010-05-15 G-1500 4:46.78 NY#61 Eddy Invite (#7)
2009-05-27 G-1500 4:47.60 Section 2 Girls Class A (#5)
2011-05-21 G-1500 4:48.33 Eddy Invite (#8)
2009-03-01 G-1500 4:49.20 US#24 NY#20 NY Section 2 qual (#3)
2011-02-07 G-1500 4:51.69 NY#36 Suburban Council Championships (#2)
2011-02-11 G-1500 4:52.08 Section 2 Division 1 Championship (#3)
2009-12-12 G-1500 4:56.70 NY#71 TCITC 2A (#2)
2011-02-27 G-1500 4:59.21 Section 2 State Qualifier (#7)
2010-05-29 G-3000 10:06.30 US#50 NY#22 Section 2 Class A (#3)
2008-01-25 G-3000 10:10.30 US#23 NY#15 Suburban Council IN (#2)
2010-03-06 G-3000 10:11.01 US#19 NY#13 NY State Meet (#5)
2010-05-19 G-3000 10:11.50 Suburban Council Girls Champs (#3)
2010-04-24 G-3000 10:14.58 Penn Relays finals (#19)
2010-06-04 G-3000 10:14.92 Section 2 State Qualifier (#4)
2010-02-20 G-3000 10:16.60 Section 2 Div I (#2)
2009-06-06 G-3000 10:17.00 NY#35 Section 2 State Quals (#6)
2010-02-27 G-3000 10:17.20 Section 2 State Qualifier (#3)
2010-02-27 G-3000 10:17.20 Section 2 State Quals (#3)
2011-06-04 G-3000 10:17.34 NY#38 Section 2 State Qualifier (#4)
2010-01-15 G-3000 10:20.70 Yale Invite (#13)
2009-05-27 G-3000 10:22.00 Section 2 Girls Class A (#6)
2009-01-17 G-3000 10:22.21 US#39 NY#25 Yale Inv (#11)
2011-05-18 G-3000 10:22.62 Suburban Council Girls Champs (#2)
2011-05-25 G-3000 10:26.36 Section 2 Girls Class A Champs (#6)
2009-05-20 G-3000 10:26.37 Suburban Council Girls (#3)
2009-12-30 G-3000 10:27.03 Rhode Island Classic (#1)
2010-01-09 G-3000 10:27.42 Hispanic Games (#5)
2011-01-22 G-3000 10:27.77 US#53 NY#29 Yale Classic (#9)
2010-12-29 G-3000 10:31.37 Rhode Island Classic (#2)
2011-02-11 G-3000 10:36.26 Section 2 Division 1 Championship (#3)
2010-01-31 G-3000 10:37.65 Suburban Council Champs (#2)
2011-02-07 G-3000 10:43.86 Suburban Council Championships (#3)
2009-03-14 G-2Mile 11:07.85 US#30 NY#12 Nike Indoor Nat (#15)
2009-05-09 G-2Mile 11:07.88 NY#8 Hartford Public Schools Inv (#7)
2010-03-12 G-2Mile 11:16.05 US#56 NY#12 Nike Indoor Nat (#27)
2010-11-05 G-5k_XC 17:48.00 NY#12 Section 2 Championships (#4)
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 18:00.60 ROC Great American Festival (#10)
2009-11-14 G-5k_XC 18:06.10 NY#31 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#18)
2009-10-03 G-5k_XC 18:17.00 Great American - ROC (#9)
2010-10-16 G-5k_XC 18:44.81 Chile Pepper Festival (#12)
2010-11-20 G-5k_XC 18:54.40 New York Federation Champs (#13)
2008-12-06 G-5k_XC 18:59.30 NY#15 NXN Girls Championships (#80)
2009-12-05 G-5k_XC 19:00.10 NXN Championships (#72)
2009-11-21 G-5k_XC 19:07.90 Federation Champs (#20)
2010-11-27 G-5k_XC 19:12.00 NXN New York (#20)
2009-08-26 G-5k_XC 19:14.90 EJ Hermann Inv (#2)
2009-11-28 G-5k_XC 19:15.60 NXN NY Championships (#20)
2010-11-13 G-5k_XC 19:20.20 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#24)
2010-10-30 G-3m_XC 17:33.45 NY#11 Suburban Council (#3)
2009-11-06 G-3m_XC 17:48.13 NY#18 Section 2 Champs (#10)
2009-10-31 G-3m_XC 18:03.79 Suburban Council Champs (#4)
2009-10-10 G-4k_XC 15:00.88 NY#18 Manhattan Inv Eastern States (#16)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State