College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name
: Emily Nist
School Name
:
Bishop Kelly ( Boise, ID)
Class:
2012
College Choice:
Syracuse University, NY
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
Articles
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2012 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-04-13
G-800
2:18.85
ID#14
Pulse Invitational
(#2)
2012-05-04
G-1500
4:29.79
US#20 ID#1
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
(#8)
2012-04-21
G-1600
4:58.79
ID#1
Bandanna Treasure Valley Inv
(#1)
2012-04-28
G-1600
5:00.21
YMCA Invitational
(#1)
2012-05-19
G-1600
5:05.73
ID Class 4A Championships
(#2)
2012-04-07
G-3000
9:48.55
US#20 ID#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#)
2012-04-07
G-3200
10:26.92
US#28 ID#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#9)
2012-05-19
G-3200
10:45.66
ID Class 4A Championships
(#1)
2012-04-21
G-3200
10:50.20
Bandanna Treasure Valley Inv
(#1)
2012-03-22
G-3200
10:56.65
Bishop Kelly quad
(#1)
2011 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-10-14
G-5k_XC
18:11.62
ID#2
Boise City Meet
(#1)
2011-10-20
G-5k_XC
18:29.92
District 3 A4
(#1)
2011-09-24
G-5k_XC
18:32.06
Bob Firman Invitational
(#5)
2011-12-10
G-5k_XC
18:34.30
Foot Locker National
(#37)
2011-10-29
G-5k_XC
18:34.98
Idaho State Championships
(#1)
2011-12-03
G-5k_XC
18:41.00
Foot Locker West Regional
(#11)
2011-11-12
G-5k_XC
18:49.00
NXN Northwest
(#12)
2011-10-01
G-3m_XC
17:55.16
ID#1
Sunfair Invitational
(#5)
2011 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-04-09
G-Mile
5:06.10
ID#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#9)
2011-04-09
G-Mile
5:06.10
Arcadia Seeded
(#9)
2011-06-25
G-3000
10:04.18
US#47 ID#1
US Junior Nationals
(#8)
2011-03-26
G-3000
10:22.20
Stanford Inv
(#5)
2011-04-30
G-3200
10:58.59
ID#3
YMCA Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-20
G-3200
11:17.55
ID 4A State
(#1)
2011-05-13
G-3200
11:18.69
ID 4A District 3
(#1)
2011-06-11
G-2Mile
10:57.30
US#28 ID#1
Portland Track Festival
(#1)
2011 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-02-19
G-3200
11:25.61
ID#1
Simplot Games
(#5)
2011-02-19
G-3200
11:35.11
pre
Simplot Games
(#2)
2010 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-11-13
G-5k_XC
18:07.00
ID#1
NXN Northwest
(#6)
2010-09-25
G-5k_XC
18:25.18
Bob Firman Invitational
(#4)
2010-12-04
G-5k_XC
19:26.70
Nike Cross Nationals
(#24)
2010-08-27
G-5k_XC
19:30.00
Jimmy Driscoll Invitational
(#3)
2010-10-02
G-3m_XC
17:59.20
ID#2
Sunfair Invitational
(#3)
2010 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-05-01
G-1600
5:00.65
ID#1
YMCA Invitational
(#1)
2010-04-16
G-1600
5:06.51
Bandanna Invitational
(#1)
2010-03-27
G-3000
10:07.16
US#57 ID#1
Stanford Invitational
(#2)
2010-05-22
G-3200
10:56.76
ID#2
ID 4A State Meet
(#1)
2010-04-16
G-3200
10:57.69
Bandanna Invitational
(#1)
2010-05-01
G-3200
11:02.74
YMCA Invitational
(#1)
2010 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-02-05
G-2Mile
11:44.01
ID#1
United Heritage HS Invitational
(#1)
2009 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-11-14
G-5k_XC
17:57.40
ID#1 Champs
NXN Northwest Champs
(#1)
2009-10-31
G-5k_XC
18:20.85
ID 4A State Meet
(#1)
2009-10-15
G-5k_XC
18:36.43
Boise City Meet
(#1)
2009-12-05
G-5k_XC
18:41.90
NXN Championships
(#47)
2009-12-12
G-5k_XC
18:42.00
Intermediate
USATF Junior Olympics
(#1)
2009-09-26
G-5k_XC
18:43.21
Bob Firman Inv - Elite
(#2)
2009-08-29
G-5k_XC
19:16.20
Jimmy Driscoll
(#1)
2009-08-29
G-5k_XC
19:17.00
Jimmy Driscoll
(#1)
2009-10-01
G-5k_XC
19:20.73
Gary Ward Invitational
(#1)
2009 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-06-13
G-3200
11:05.22
ID#4
Golden West
(#6)
2009-04-25
G-3200
11:05.91
YMCA Idaho
(#2)
2009-04-17
G-3200
11:12.55
Bandanna Invitational
(#2)
2009-05-14
G-3200
11:18.18
ID 4A State Meet
(#1)
Performances by Event
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-04-13
G-800
2:18.85
ID#14
Pulse Invitational
(#2)
2012-05-04
G-1500
4:29.79
US#20 ID#1
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
(#8)
2012-04-21
G-1600
4:58.79
ID#1
Bandanna Treasure Valley Inv
(#1)
2012-04-28
G-1600
5:00.21
YMCA Invitational
(#1)
2010-05-01
G-1600
5:00.65
ID#1
YMCA Invitational
(#1)
2012-05-19
G-1600
5:05.73
ID Class 4A Championships
(#2)
2010-04-16
G-1600
5:06.51
Bandanna Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-09
G-Mile
5:06.10
ID#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#9)
2011-04-09
G-Mile
5:06.10
Arcadia Seeded
(#9)
2012-04-07
G-3000
9:48.55
US#20 ID#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#)
2011-06-25
G-3000
10:04.18
US#47 ID#1
US Junior Nationals
(#8)
2010-03-27
G-3000
10:07.16
US#57 ID#1
Stanford Invitational
(#2)
2011-03-26
G-3000
10:22.20
Stanford Inv
(#5)
2012-04-07
G-3200
10:26.92
US#28 ID#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#9)
2012-05-19
G-3200
10:45.66
ID Class 4A Championships
(#1)
2012-04-21
G-3200
10:50.20
Bandanna Treasure Valley Inv
(#1)
2012-03-22
G-3200
10:56.65
Bishop Kelly quad
(#1)
2010-05-22
G-3200
10:56.76
ID#2
ID 4A State Meet
(#1)
2010-04-16
G-3200
10:57.69
Bandanna Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-30
G-3200
10:58.59
ID#3
YMCA Invitational
(#1)
2010-05-01
G-3200
11:02.74
YMCA Invitational
(#1)
2009-06-13
G-3200
11:05.22
ID#4
Golden West
(#6)
2009-04-25
G-3200
11:05.91
YMCA Idaho
(#2)
2009-04-17
G-3200
11:12.55
Bandanna Invitational
(#2)
2011-05-20
G-3200
11:17.55
ID 4A State
(#1)
2009-05-14
G-3200
11:18.18
ID 4A State Meet
(#1)
2011-05-13
G-3200
11:18.69
ID 4A District 3
(#1)
2011-02-19
G-3200
11:25.61
ID#1
Simplot Games
(#5)
2011-02-19
G-3200
11:35.11
pre
Simplot Games
(#2)
2011-06-11
G-2Mile
10:57.30
US#28 ID#1
Portland Track Festival
(#1)
2010-02-05
G-2Mile
11:44.01
ID#1
United Heritage HS Invitational
(#1)
2009-11-14
G-5k_XC
17:57.40
ID#1 Champs
NXN Northwest Champs
(#1)
2010-11-13
G-5k_XC
18:07.00
ID#1
NXN Northwest
(#6)
2011-10-14
G-5k_XC
18:11.62
ID#2
Boise City Meet
(#1)
2009-10-31
G-5k_XC
18:20.85
ID 4A State Meet
(#1)
2010-09-25
G-5k_XC
18:25.18
Bob Firman Invitational
(#4)
2011-10-20
G-5k_XC
18:29.92
District 3 A4
(#1)
2011-09-24
G-5k_XC
18:32.06
Bob Firman Invitational
(#5)
2011-12-10
G-5k_XC
18:34.30
Foot Locker National
(#37)
2011-10-29
G-5k_XC
18:34.98
Idaho State Championships
(#1)
2009-10-15
G-5k_XC
18:36.43
Boise City Meet
(#1)
2011-12-03
G-5k_XC
18:41.00
Foot Locker West Regional
(#11)
2009-12-05
G-5k_XC
18:41.90
NXN Championships
(#47)
2009-12-12
G-5k_XC
18:42.00
Intermediate
USATF Junior Olympics
(#1)
2009-09-26
G-5k_XC
18:43.21
Bob Firman Inv - Elite
(#2)
2011-11-12
G-5k_XC
18:49.00
NXN Northwest
(#12)
2009-08-29
G-5k_XC
19:16.20
Jimmy Driscoll
(#1)
2009-08-29
G-5k_XC
19:17.00
Jimmy Driscoll
(#1)
2009-10-01
G-5k_XC
19:20.73
Gary Ward Invitational
(#1)
2010-12-04
G-5k_XC
19:26.70
Nike Cross Nationals
(#24)
2010-08-27
G-5k_XC
19:30.00
Jimmy Driscoll Invitational
(#3)
2011-10-01
G-3m_XC
17:55.16
ID#1
Sunfair Invitational
(#5)
2010-10-02
G-3m_XC
17:59.20
ID#2
Sunfair Invitational
(#3)
2011-08-17
Marc Bloom's 2011 Girls State By State XC Preview
2010-10-02
WA Sunfair Invite
2010-03-19
2010 Idaho State Meet
Link directly to this page