Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Rachel Bush
School Name: Redondo Union ( REDONDO BEACH, CA)
Class: 2012
College Choice: California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo, CA

Bookmark and Share


2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-04-14 G-1500 4:35.60 US#39 CA#4 Rafer Johnson/JJK Meet (#8)
2012-05-04 G-1600 4:59.94 CA#51 Bay Lg Finals-SS (#4)
2012-03-31 G-1600 5:00.91 Mira Costa Mustang Relays (#2)
2012-02-25 G-1600 5:00.98 Thousand Oaks/Redondo Dual (#1)
2012-04-07 G-3000 9:59.01 US#51 CA#13 Arcadia Invitational (#)
2012-05-25 G-3200 10:33.92 US#60 CA#14 Southern Section Masters-SS (#8)
2012-04-07 G-3200 10:37.59 Arcadia Invitational (#14)
2012-03-24 G-3200 10:45.75 Distance Meet of Champions (#4)
2012-05-19 G-3200 10:53.75 CIF-SS Divisional Finals-SS (#7)
2012-05-12 G-3200 10:54.88 pre SS Division 2 Prelims-SS (#8)
2012-06-02 G-3200 11:04.38 CIF-State Championships (#24)
2012-05-04 G-3200 11:07.31 Bay Lg Finals-SS (#1)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-11-26 G-5k_XC 18:06.00 CA#39 CA Div 2 State Meet (#13)
2011-12-03 G-5k_XC 18:37.00 NXN Girls Championships (#39)
2011-09-24 G-5k_XC 18:55.43 Nike Pre-Nationals (#16)
2011-11-19 G-3m_XC 17:49.00 CA Southern Section Finals (#23)
2011-10-22 G-3m_XC 18:49.00 D2 Mt. SAC Divisions (#6)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-14 G-1600 5:04.43 CA#73 pre Division 2 Prelims (#10)
2011-05-07 G-1600 5:07.03 Bay League Finals (#5)
2011-05-07 G-3200 11:01.62 CA#64 Bay League Finals (#5)
2011-05-14 G-3200 11:06.94 pre Division 2 Prelims (#12)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-27 G-5k_XC 18:26.00 CA#83 CA State XC D2 (#17)
2010-09-25 G-5k_XC 19:05.72 Jim Danner Nike Pre-Nationals (#)
2010-09-11 G-3m_XC 17:25.00 CA#39 Great Cow Run (#1)
2010-11-13 G-3m_XC 18:16.00 Div 2 CIF-SS Prelims (#1)
2010-11-20 G-3m_XC 18:51.00 Div 2 CIF Southern Section Finals (#13)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-03-27 G-1600 5:07.27 CA#95 Azusa Pacific Meet of Champs (#8)
2010-03-27 G-3200 10:57.40 CA#43 Azusa Pacific Meet of Champs (#8)
2010-05-07 G-3200 11:02.15 Bay League Finals (#3)
2010-05-15 G-3200 11:06.76 pre CA SS D2 Prelims (#10)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-11-28 G-5k_XC 18:10.00 CA#32 D2 CIF-State Meet (#12)
2009-09-26 G-5k_XC 18:51.00 Stanford Invite Seeded (#11)
2009-11-05 G-3m_XC 17:05.87 CA#20 Bay League Meet Finals (#3)
2009-10-03 G-3m_XC 17:34.00 Warren Stauffer Invite-Soph (#1)
2009-09-24 G-3m_XC 17:41.00 Bay League Meet #1 (#3)
2009-09-12 G-3m_XC 17:44.00 The Great Cow Run-Varsity (#5)
2009-11-21 G-3m_XC 17:46.00 D2 CIF-Southern Section Final (#5)
2009-11-14 G-3m_XC 18:05.00 D2 H4 CIF-SS Prelims (#1)
2009-10-24 G-3m_XC 18:22.00 Race 62 Mt. SAC Invitational (#11)
2009-10-20 G-3m_XC 18:55.00 Bay League Meet #2 (#2)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-03-28 G-3200 11:19.90 APU Meet of Champions (#20)
2009-05-08 G-3200 11:20.53 Bay League Finals (#6)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-04-14 G-1500 4:35.60 US#39 CA#4 Rafer Johnson/JJK Meet (#8)
2012-05-04 G-1600 4:59.94 CA#51 Bay Lg Finals-SS (#4)
2012-03-31 G-1600 5:00.91 Mira Costa Mustang Relays (#2)
2012-02-25 G-1600 5:00.98 Thousand Oaks/Redondo Dual (#1)
2011-05-14 G-1600 5:04.43 CA#73 pre Division 2 Prelims (#10)
2011-05-07 G-1600 5:07.03 Bay League Finals (#5)
2010-03-27 G-1600 5:07.27 CA#95 Azusa Pacific Meet of Champs (#8)
2012-04-07 G-3000 9:59.01 US#51 CA#13 Arcadia Invitational (#)
2012-05-25 G-3200 10:33.92 US#60 CA#14 Southern Section Masters-SS (#8)
2012-04-07 G-3200 10:37.59 Arcadia Invitational (#14)
2012-03-24 G-3200 10:45.75 Distance Meet of Champions (#4)
2012-05-19 G-3200 10:53.75 CIF-SS Divisional Finals-SS (#7)
2012-05-12 G-3200 10:54.88 pre SS Division 2 Prelims-SS (#8)
2010-03-27 G-3200 10:57.40 CA#43 Azusa Pacific Meet of Champs (#8)
2011-05-07 G-3200 11:01.62 CA#64 Bay League Finals (#5)
2010-05-07 G-3200 11:02.15 Bay League Finals (#3)
2012-06-02 G-3200 11:04.38 CIF-State Championships (#24)
2010-05-15 G-3200 11:06.76 pre CA SS D2 Prelims (#10)
2011-05-14 G-3200 11:06.94 pre Division 2 Prelims (#12)
2012-05-04 G-3200 11:07.31 Bay Lg Finals-SS (#1)
2009-03-28 G-3200 11:19.90 APU Meet of Champions (#20)
2009-05-08 G-3200 11:20.53 Bay League Finals (#6)
2011-11-26 G-5k_XC 18:06.00 CA#39 CA Div 2 State Meet (#13)
2009-11-28 G-5k_XC 18:10.00 CA#32 D2 CIF-State Meet (#12)
2010-11-27 G-5k_XC 18:26.00 CA#83 CA State XC D2 (#17)
2011-12-03 G-5k_XC 18:37.00 NXN Girls Championships (#39)
2009-09-26 G-5k_XC 18:51.00 Stanford Invite Seeded (#11)
2011-09-24 G-5k_XC 18:55.43 Nike Pre-Nationals (#16)
2010-09-25 G-5k_XC 19:05.72 Jim Danner Nike Pre-Nationals (#)
2009-11-05 G-3m_XC 17:05.87 CA#20 Bay League Meet Finals (#3)
2010-09-11 G-3m_XC 17:25.00 CA#39 Great Cow Run (#1)
2009-10-03 G-3m_XC 17:34.00 Warren Stauffer Invite-Soph (#1)
2009-09-24 G-3m_XC 17:41.00 Bay League Meet #1 (#3)
2009-09-12 G-3m_XC 17:44.00 The Great Cow Run-Varsity (#5)
2009-11-21 G-3m_XC 17:46.00 D2 CIF-Southern Section Final (#5)
2011-11-19 G-3m_XC 17:49.00 CA Southern Section Finals (#23)
2009-11-14 G-3m_XC 18:05.00 D2 H4 CIF-SS Prelims (#1)
2010-11-13 G-3m_XC 18:16.00 Div 2 CIF-SS Prelims (#1)
2009-10-24 G-3m_XC 18:22.00 Race 62 Mt. SAC Invitational (#11)
2011-10-22 G-3m_XC 18:49.00 D2 Mt. SAC Divisions (#6)
2010-11-20 G-3m_XC 18:51.00 Div 2 CIF Southern Section Finals (#13)
2009-10-20 G-3m_XC 18:55.00 Bay League Meet #2 (#2)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State