Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
    Athlete Name: Samantha Nadel
School Name: North Shore ( Glen Head, NY)
Class: 2012
College Choice: Georgetown University, DC

Bookmark and Share


2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-21 G-1500 4:48.20 NY#79 Nassau County Class Championships (#2)
2012-05-21 G-3000 10:19.30 NY#48 Nassau County Class Championships (#2)
2012-05-10 G-3200 10:16.49 US#4 NY#1 Loucks Games (#1)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-01-07 G-Mile 4:46.11 US#5 NY#2 Hispanic Games (#1)
2012-02-11 G-Mile 4:46.19 Millrose Games (#1)
2012-01-28 G-Mile 4:47.66 US Open (#1)
2012-01-21 G-3000 9:31.65 US#1 NY#1 Yale Classic (#1)
2011-12-30 G-3000 9:46.59 North Shore Invitational (#1)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-11-05 G-5k_XC 17:38.40 NY#3 Section 8 Championships (#1)
2011-12-03 G-5k_XC 18:03.00 NXN Girls Championships (#10)
2011-11-26 G-5k_XC 18:14.70 NXN New York Regional Championship (#2)
2011-09-17 G-5k_XC 18:36.20 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational (#3)
2011-11-13 G-5k_XC 19:25.50 NYSPHS Class B Championships (#1)
2011-10-09 G-4k_XC 14:50.50 NY#9 Manhattan Invitational (#9)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-06-01 G-800 2:14.22 NY#25 Section 8 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-06-11 G-1500 4:25.59 US#8 NY#5 New York Federation (#5)
2011-05-07 G-1500 4:30.65 St Anthonys Invite (#2)
2011-05-25 G-1500 4:39.50 Nassua County Class A (#1)
2011-06-01 G-1500 4:45.60 Section 8 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-06-11 G-3000 9:26.74 US#5 NY#2 New York Federation (#2)
2011-05-25 G-3000 9:33.70 Nassua County Class A (#1)
2011-06-25 G-3000 9:43.28 US Junior Nationals (#6)
2011-06-01 G-3000 10:39.60 Section 8 State Qualifier (#3)
2011-05-12 G-3200 10:22.15 US#15 NY#2 Loucks Games (#2)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-01-15 G-600 1:39.78 NY#63 Molloy Stanner Games (#5)
2010-12-15 G-1000 3:05.71 NY#68 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2011-03-13 G-1500 4:33.59 US#5 NY#2 enroute New Balance Indoor Nationals (#)
2011-02-10 G-1500 4:40.66 Section 8 Class B Champs (#1)
2010-12-15 G-1500 4:50.14 North Shore Invitational (#2)
2011-03-13 G-Mile 4:49.95 US#13 NY#3 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#4)
2011-01-28 G-Mile 4:50.58 Millrose Games (#1)
2011-01-13 G-Mile 4:50.93 Millrose Trials (#2)
2011-03-05 G-3000 9:33.41 US#2 NY#2 NYSPHSAA Champs (#2)
2011-01-15 G-3000 9:41.36 Molloy Stanner Games (#1)
2010-12-18 G-3000 9:55.66 St. Anthony's Developmental B (#1)
2011-02-17 G-3000 9:57.79 NY Section 8 Qualifier (#1)
2011-02-10 G-3000 10:08.24 Section 8 Class B Champs (#1)
2011-03-13 G-5k 16:59.02 US#5 NY#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#5)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 18:22.60 NY#42 ROC Great American Festival (#18)
2010-11-27 G-5k_XC 18:42.30 NXN New York (#8)
2010-10-16 G-5k_XC 18:45.73 Burnt Hills Invitational (#20)
2010-11-20 G-5k_XC 18:46.60 New York Federation Champs (#9)
2010-09-18 G-5k_XC 18:58.28 Bob Pratt Invitational (#2)
2010-11-13 G-5k_XC 18:58.90 NYSPHS Class A Champs (#7)
2010-12-04 G-5k_XC 19:01.70 Nike Cross Nationals (#11)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-02-27 G-1500 4:35.29 US#7 NY#4 Long Island Champs (#2)
2009-12-18 G-1500 4:50.22 St Anthonys Develop 2 (#1)
2010-01-09 G-3000 10:01.87 US#10 NY#6 Hispanic Games (#2)
2010-01-15 G-3000 10:12.71 Yale Invite (#8)
2009-12-18 G-3000 10:14.27 St Anthonys Develop 2 (#1)
2009-12-12 G-3000 10:42.10 St Anthonys Develop 1 (#2)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-10-03 G-5k_XC 17:17.00 NY#3 Great American - ROC (#2)
2009-11-14 G-5k_XC 18:03.70 NYSPHSAA Class B Champs (#3)
2009-10-17 G-5k_XC 18:03.90 Brown Invitational-Championship (#3)
2009-11-07 G-5k_XC 18:16.10 Section 8 Champs (#2)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-06-01 G-1500 4:32.02 US#13 NY#6 Section 8 Girls Staet Quals (#2)
2009-06-13 G-1500 4:33.41 New York State Meet (#6)
2009-05-20 G-1500 4:38.62 Nassau Cty Class A (#1)
2009-06-20 G-Mile 5:03.16 NY#6 Nike Outdoor Nat (#2)
2009-06-13 G-3000 9:48.42 US#13 NY#5 New York State Meet (#4)
2009-06-01 G-3000 9:49.05 Section 8 Girls Staet Quals (#2)
2009-04-25 G-3000 9:51.80 Penn Relays finals (#7)
2009-05-20 G-3000 9:56.82 Nassau Cty Class A (#1)
2009-06-20 G-3000 10:12.97 Nike Outdoor Nat (#10)
2009-05-07 G-3200 10:24.03 US#9 NY#3 Loucks Games (#3)
2009-06-20 G-2Mile 10:55.05 US#18 NY#5 Nike Outdoor Nat (#10)

2009 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-03-14 B-5k 17:15.38 NY#6 Nike Indoor Nat (#2)
2009-01-24 G-1600 4:59.45 US#26 NY#7 c New Balance Games (#5)
2009-01-24 G-Mile 5:01.25 US#28 NY#9 New Balance Games (#5)
2009-01-17 G-3000 9:51.96 US#8 NY#4 Yale Inv (#2)
2009-03-07 G-3000 10:00.43 New York Statemeet (#5)
2009-01-10 G-3000 10:12.04 Hispanic Games (#3)
2009-02-24 G-3200 10:45.96 US#14 NY#3 c Eastern States (#1)
2009-02-24 G-2Mile 10:49.96 US#10 NY#4 Eastern States (#1)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-03-14 B-5k 17:15.38 NY#6 Nike Indoor Nat (#2)
2011-01-15 G-600 1:39.78 NY#63 Molloy Stanner Games (#5)
2011-06-01 G-800 2:14.22 NY#25 Section 8 State Qualifier (#2)
2010-12-15 G-1000 3:05.71 NY#68 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2011-06-11 G-1500 4:25.59 US#8 NY#5 New York Federation (#5)
2011-05-07 G-1500 4:30.65 St Anthonys Invite (#2)
2009-06-01 G-1500 4:32.02 US#13 NY#6 Section 8 Girls Staet Quals (#2)
2009-06-13 G-1500 4:33.41 New York State Meet (#6)
2011-03-13 G-1500 4:33.59 US#5 NY#2 enroute New Balance Indoor Nationals (#)
2010-02-27 G-1500 4:35.29 US#7 NY#4 Long Island Champs (#2)
2009-05-20 G-1500 4:38.62 Nassau Cty Class A (#1)
2011-05-25 G-1500 4:39.50 Nassua County Class A (#1)
2011-02-10 G-1500 4:40.66 Section 8 Class B Champs (#1)
2011-06-01 G-1500 4:45.60 Section 8 State Qualifier (#2)
2012-05-21 G-1500 4:48.20 NY#79 Nassau County Class Championships (#2)
2010-12-15 G-1500 4:50.14 North Shore Invitational (#2)
2009-12-18 G-1500 4:50.22 St Anthonys Develop 2 (#1)
2009-01-24 G-1600 4:59.45 US#26 NY#7 c New Balance Games (#5)
2012-01-07 G-Mile 4:46.11 US#5 NY#2 Hispanic Games (#1)
2012-02-11 G-Mile 4:46.19 Millrose Games (#1)
2012-01-28 G-Mile 4:47.66 US Open (#1)
2011-03-13 G-Mile 4:49.95 US#13 NY#3 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#4)
2011-01-28 G-Mile 4:50.58 Millrose Games (#1)
2011-01-13 G-Mile 4:50.93 Millrose Trials (#2)
2009-01-24 G-Mile 5:01.25 US#28 NY#9 New Balance Games (#5)
2009-06-20 G-Mile 5:03.16 NY#6 Nike Outdoor Nat (#2)
2011-06-11 G-3000 9:26.74 US#5 NY#2 New York Federation (#2)
2012-01-21 G-3000 9:31.65 US#1 NY#1 Yale Classic (#1)
2011-03-05 G-3000 9:33.41 US#2 NY#2 NYSPHSAA Champs (#2)
2011-05-25 G-3000 9:33.70 Nassua County Class A (#1)
2011-01-15 G-3000 9:41.36 Molloy Stanner Games (#1)
2011-06-25 G-3000 9:43.28 US Junior Nationals (#6)
2011-12-30 G-3000 9:46.59 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2009-06-13 G-3000 9:48.42 US#13 NY#5 New York State Meet (#4)
2009-06-01 G-3000 9:49.05 Section 8 Girls Staet Quals (#2)
2009-04-25 G-3000 9:51.80 Penn Relays finals (#7)
2009-01-17 G-3000 9:51.96 US#8 NY#4 Yale Inv (#2)
2010-12-18 G-3000 9:55.66 St. Anthony's Developmental B (#1)
2009-05-20 G-3000 9:56.82 Nassau Cty Class A (#1)
2011-02-17 G-3000 9:57.79 NY Section 8 Qualifier (#1)
2009-03-07 G-3000 10:00.43 New York Statemeet (#5)
2010-01-09 G-3000 10:01.87 US#10 NY#6 Hispanic Games (#2)
2011-02-10 G-3000 10:08.24 Section 8 Class B Champs (#1)
2009-01-10 G-3000 10:12.04 Hispanic Games (#3)
2010-01-15 G-3000 10:12.71 Yale Invite (#8)
2009-06-20 G-3000 10:12.97 Nike Outdoor Nat (#10)
2009-12-18 G-3000 10:14.27 St Anthonys Develop 2 (#1)
2012-05-21 G-3000 10:19.30 NY#48 Nassau County Class Championships (#2)
2011-06-01 G-3000 10:39.60 Section 8 State Qualifier (#3)
2009-12-12 G-3000 10:42.10 St Anthonys Develop 1 (#2)
2012-05-10 G-3200 10:16.49 US#4 NY#1 Loucks Games (#1)
2011-05-12 G-3200 10:22.15 US#15 NY#2 Loucks Games (#2)
2009-05-07 G-3200 10:24.03 US#9 NY#3 Loucks Games (#3)
2009-02-24 G-3200 10:45.96 US#14 NY#3 c Eastern States (#1)
2009-02-24 G-2Mile 10:49.96 US#10 NY#4 Eastern States (#1)
2009-06-20 G-2Mile 10:55.05 US#18 NY#5 Nike Outdoor Nat (#10)
2011-03-13 G-5k 16:59.02 US#5 NY#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#5)
2009-10-03 G-5k_XC 17:17.00 NY#3 Great American - ROC (#2)
2011-11-05 G-5k_XC 17:38.40 NY#3 Section 8 Championships (#1)
2011-12-03 G-5k_XC 18:03.00 NXN Girls Championships (#10)
2009-11-14 G-5k_XC 18:03.70 NYSPHSAA Class B Champs (#3)
2009-10-17 G-5k_XC 18:03.90 Brown Invitational-Championship (#3)
2011-11-26 G-5k_XC 18:14.70 NXN New York Regional Championship (#2)
2009-11-07 G-5k_XC 18:16.10 Section 8 Champs (#2)
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 18:22.60 NY#42 ROC Great American Festival (#18)
2011-09-17 G-5k_XC 18:36.20 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational (#3)
2010-11-27 G-5k_XC 18:42.30 NXN New York (#8)
2010-10-16 G-5k_XC 18:45.73 Burnt Hills Invitational (#20)
2010-11-20 G-5k_XC 18:46.60 New York Federation Champs (#9)
2010-09-18 G-5k_XC 18:58.28 Bob Pratt Invitational (#2)
2010-11-13 G-5k_XC 18:58.90 NYSPHS Class A Champs (#7)
2010-12-04 G-5k_XC 19:01.70 Nike Cross Nationals (#11)
2011-11-13 G-5k_XC 19:25.50 NYSPHS Class B Championships (#1)
2011-10-09 G-4k_XC 14:50.50 NY#9 Manhattan Invitational (#9)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State