Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Alex Saavedra
School Name: Sachem East ( Sachem, NY)
Class: 2011

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-06-04 B-3200 9:23.34 NY#23 Section 11 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-05-07 B-3200 9:24.20 St Anthonys Invite (#2)
2011-05-25 B-3200 9:34.12 Section 11 Boys Division One Champs (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-01-15 B-1600 4:27.81 NY#32 Molloy Stanner Games (#2)
2011-02-26 B-3200 9:28.65 US#86 NY#13 Long Island Elite Invitational (#1)
2011-03-05 B-3200 9:30.56 NYSPHSAA Champs (#8)
2011-02-04 B-3200 9:37.52 Section 11 Boys Large School Champs (#1)
2011-02-12 B-3200 9:41.29 Section 11 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-03-11 B-2Mile 9:44.30 NY#16 NBIN Emerging Elite (#14)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-10-16 B-5k_XC 15:19.00 NY#4 Brown Invitational (#6)
2010-10-26 B-5k_XC 16:00.30 Section 11 Divisional (#1)
2010-11-05 B-5k_XC 16:01.40 Section 11 Championships (#1)
2010-11-13 B-5k_XC 16:17.80 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#8)
2010-09-11 B-3m_XC 15:31.46 NY#38 Suffern Invite (#1)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-02-27 B-1600 4:27.83 NY#34 Long Island Champs (#3)
2010-03-06 B-3200 9:36.46 NY#13 NY State Meet (#9)
2010-02-09 B-3200 9:38.94 Section XI Boys State Quals (#1)
2010-01-03 B-3200 9:43.91 Section 11 Boys Crossover D (#1)
2010-02-02 B-3200 9:55.50 Section XI Boys Large School Champs (#3)
2010-03-12 B-2Mile 9:31.33 US#56 NY#5 National Scholastic (#12)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-10-17 B-5k_XC 15:41.00 NY#24 Brown Invitational-Championship (#8)
2009-11-14 B-5k_XC 16:03.30 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#21)
2009-09-26 B-5k_XC 16:28.39 Suffolk Coaches (#2)
2009-10-27 B-5k_XC 16:37.00 Section XI Divisional (#2)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-06-04 B-3200 9:30.85 NY#30 Section 11 State Qualifier (#5)
2009-05-26 B-3200 9:34.22 Section 11 Division 1 (#5)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-01-15 B-1600 4:27.81 NY#32 Molloy Stanner Games (#2)
2010-02-27 B-1600 4:27.83 NY#34 Long Island Champs (#3)
2011-06-04 B-3200 9:23.34 NY#23 Section 11 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-05-07 B-3200 9:24.20 St Anthonys Invite (#2)
2011-02-26 B-3200 9:28.65 US#86 NY#13 Long Island Elite Invitational (#1)
2011-03-05 B-3200 9:30.56 NYSPHSAA Champs (#8)
2009-06-04 B-3200 9:30.85 NY#30 Section 11 State Qualifier (#5)
2011-05-25 B-3200 9:34.12 Section 11 Boys Division One Champs (#1)
2009-05-26 B-3200 9:34.22 Section 11 Division 1 (#5)
2010-03-06 B-3200 9:36.46 NY#13 NY State Meet (#9)
2011-02-04 B-3200 9:37.52 Section 11 Boys Large School Champs (#1)
2010-02-09 B-3200 9:38.94 Section XI Boys State Quals (#1)
2011-02-12 B-3200 9:41.29 Section 11 State Qualifier (#2)
2010-01-03 B-3200 9:43.91 Section 11 Boys Crossover D (#1)
2010-02-02 B-3200 9:55.50 Section XI Boys Large School Champs (#3)
2010-03-12 B-2Mile 9:31.33 US#56 NY#5 National Scholastic (#12)
2011-03-11 B-2Mile 9:44.30 NY#16 NBIN Emerging Elite (#14)
2010-10-16 B-5k_XC 15:19.00 NY#4 Brown Invitational (#6)
2009-10-17 B-5k_XC 15:41.00 NY#24 Brown Invitational-Championship (#8)
2010-10-26 B-5k_XC 16:00.30 Section 11 Divisional (#1)
2010-11-05 B-5k_XC 16:01.40 Section 11 Championships (#1)
2009-11-14 B-5k_XC 16:03.30 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#21)
2010-11-13 B-5k_XC 16:17.80 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#8)
2009-09-26 B-5k_XC 16:28.39 Suffolk Coaches (#2)
2009-10-27 B-5k_XC 16:37.00 Section XI Divisional (#2)
2010-09-11 B-3m_XC 15:31.46 NY#38 Suffern Invite (#1)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State