Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Megan Young
School Name: Nanuet ( NANUET, NY)
Class: 2013
College Choice: Boston College, MA

Bookmark and Share


2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-05-11 G-Mile 5:06.93 Loucks Games (#14)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-01-19 G-1000 2:56.90 US#28 NY#11 Rockland-Northern Counties Champs (#1)
2013-02-13 G-1000 2:58.10 NY Sec 1 B/C Championships (#1)
2013-02-22 G-1000 2:58.73 NY Sec 1 State Qualifier (#3)
2013-03-02 G-1000 3:01.58 NYSPHSAA State Champs (#16)
2013-01-14 G-1000 3:01.80 NY Sec 1 League 4B Champs (#1)
2013-02-02 G-1000 3:06.15 Armory Collegiate (#10)
2013-01-26 G-1500 4:43.12 US#39 NY#19 enr to mile New Balance Games (#7)
2013-01-14 G-1500 4:51.80 NY Sec 1 League 4B Champs (#1)
2013-01-16 G-Mile 5:00.92 US#51 NY#10 Milrose Games Trials (#6)
2013-01-26 G-Mile 5:03.28 New Balance Games (#7)
2013-02-16 G-Mile 5:08.99 Millrose Games (#12)
2013-01-05 G-Mile 5:11.68 Hispanic Games (#11)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-11-10 G-5k_XC 18:22.60 NY#23 NY Class B State Meet (#1)
2012-11-17 G-5k_XC 18:35.80 NY Federation XC Championships (#4)
2012-11-24 G-5k_XC 18:59.30 NXN New York Regional (#18)
2012-10-06 G-5k_XC 19:01.00 Brewster Bear Invitational (#1)
2012-10-13 G-4k_XC 15:07.40 NY#16 Manhattan Invitational (#3)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-06-01 G-800 2:16.88 NY#41 Section 1 State Qualifer (#2)
2012-05-18 G-800 2:17.60 Rockland County Championships (#2)
2012-06-16 G-800 2:18.10 NB Nationals - EE/Frosh (#28)
2012-05-07 G-800 2:18.40 Section 1 League 1B Championships (#1)
2012-04-20 G-800 2:19.51 Red Raider Relays (#5)
2012-05-25 G-800 2:19.80 Section 1 Class B Championships (#2)
2012-05-07 G-1500 4:45.80 NY#60 Section 1 League 1B Championships (#3)
2012-05-18 G-1500 4:48.30 Rockland County Championships (#4)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-03-11 G-800 2:22.37 NY#39 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#37)
2012-02-15 G-1000 2:59.60 US#57 NY#22 Section 1 Class B Championships (#1)
2012-01-29 G-1000 2:59.70 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2012-01-20 G-1000 3:05.10 Section 1 League 4B Championships (#1)
2012-02-24 G-1500 4:44.20 US#15 NY#10 Section 1 State Qualifer (#3)
2012-03-03 G-1500 4:45.05 NYSPHSAA State Championships (#7)
2012-01-06 G-1500 4:53.20 Rockland Coaches Invitational (#2)
2012-02-15 G-1500 4:55.30 Section 1 Class B Championships (#3)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-09-24 G-5k_XC 18:16.00 NY#21 Six Flags Wild Safari Inv (#1)
2011-10-18 G-3m_XC 18:03.88 NY#18 Section 1 League 4B Championships (#1)
2011-10-28 G-3m_XC 18:05.73 Rockland County Championships (#3)
2011-09-17 G-3m_XC 18:19.97 Suffern Invite (#1)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-06-18 G-800 2:11.90 US#78 NY#10 NB Nationals (#1)
2011-06-11 G-800 2:13.27 New York Federation (#7)
2011-06-03 G-800 2:15.25 Section 1 State Qualifer (#1)
2011-05-12 G-800 2:15.72 Loucks Games (#11)
2011-04-30 G-800 2:17.30 Gold Rush Invite (#1)
2011-05-27 G-800 2:18.30 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2011-05-20 G-1500 4:40.30 US#74 NY#32 Rocklnad Cty Champs (#1)
2011-05-09 G-1500 4:46.10 League 4B Champs (#1)
2011-04-30 G-Mile 4:59.90 US#59 NY#9 Gold Rush Invite (#1)
2011-05-27 G-3000 10:28.60 NY#51 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2011-05-09 G-3000 10:38.70 League 4B Champs (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-02-03 G-1000 3:04.60 NY#51 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2011-02-13 G-1000 3:07.80 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 18:10.90 NY#31 Brewster Bear Invitational (#2)
2010-09-25 G-5k_XC 19:01.00 Six Flags Wild Safari Invitational (#3)
2010-10-23 G-5k_XC 19:17.55 Section 1 Coaches & Officials (#8)
2010-09-11 G-3m_XC 18:30.64 NY#47 Suffern Invite (#2)
2010-10-28 G-3m_XC 18:39.12 Rockland County Championships (#2)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-22 G-800 2:11.80 US#75 NY#13 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2010-05-05 G-1500 4:37.20 US#40 NY#17 Section 1 League 4B Champs (#1)
2010-05-15 G-1500 4:38.50 Rockland Cty Champs (#1)
2010-05-22 G-1500 4:41.50 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2010-06-06 G-Mile 4:58.62 US#41 NY#6 Eastern States (#1)
2010-04-24 G-Mile 5:01.67 Penn Relays finals (#11)
2010-05-29 G-3000 9:54.93 US#28 NY#9 Section 1 State Qualifer (#1)
2010-06-12 G-3000 9:56.18 NY State Champs (#8)
2010-05-15 G-3000 10:06.80 Rockland Cty Champs (#1)
2010-05-05 G-3000 10:23.60 Section 1 League 4B Champs (#1)
2010-04-16 G-3200 10:54.28 NY#3 Red Raider Relays (#1)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-01-22 G-1000 2:58.50 US#47 NY#21 Section 1 League IV-B (#1)
2010-02-14 G-1000 3:01.60 Section 1 Class B (#1)
2010-01-27 G-1500 4:40.97 US#17 NY#11 Section 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2010-01-31 G-1500 4:45.00 Rockland County Champs (#1)
2010-03-06 G-1500 4:45.53 NY State Meet (#7)
2010-01-22 G-1500 4:50.10 Section 1 League IV-B (#1)
2010-02-14 G-1500 4:59.90 Section 1 Class B (#2)
2009-12-28 G-1600 5:12.60 NY#7 Pearl River Holiday Festival (#1)
2010-03-12 G-Mile 5:08.19 US#91 NY#24 National Scholastic (#3)
2010-01-13 G-Mile 5:14.04 Millrose Trials (#10)
2010-01-15 G-3000 10:20.44 US#39 NY#26 Yale Invite (#12)
2010-01-31 G-3000 10:28.60 Rockland County Champs (#2)
2010-02-23 G-2Mile 11:10.95 US#44 NY#11 Eastern States (#3)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-11-14 G-5k_XC 17:56.60 NY#20 NYSPHSAA Class B Champs (#1)
2009-01-01 G-5k_XC 18:36.00 Green Mt Lakes Inv Var II (#1)
2009-12-05 G-5k_XC 18:37.30 NXN Championships (#38)
2009-11-21 G-5k_XC 18:45.90 Federation Champs (#10)
2009-11-06 G-5k_XC 19:01.38 Section 1 Champs (#2)
2009-11-28 G-5k_XC 19:03.20 NXN NY Championships (#13)
2009-09-26 G-5k_XC 19:23.20 Bowdoin Classic (#1)
2009-10-24 G-5k_XC 19:27.89 Section 1 Coaches Inv (#3)
2009-10-29 G-3m_XC 17:38.04 NY#13 Rockland County Champs (#1)
2009-10-13 G-3m_XC 17:57.96 Section 1 League 4B (#1)
2009-09-12 G-3m_XC 18:45.58 Suffern Invitational (#1)
2009-10-10 G-4k_XC 15:05.82 NY#22 Manhattan Inv B (#1)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-06-06 G-800 2:18.91 NY#85 Eastern State Championships (#3)
2009-06-13 G-1500 4:41.83 US#84 NY#35 New York State Meet (#15)
2009-04-29 G-1500 4:47.09 Section 1 State Quals (#1)
2009-05-07 G-3200 11:04.33 NY#7 Loucks Games (#6)
2009-04-18 G-3200 11:18.71 Red Raider Relays (#4)

2009 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-02-07 G-1500 4:49.60 US#25 NY#21 WRDTFCA Inv (#2)
2009-02-15 G-1500 4:49.80 NY Section 1 Class B (#1)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-22 G-800 2:11.80 US#75 NY#13 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2011-06-18 G-800 2:11.90 US#78 NY#10 NB Nationals (#1)
2011-06-11 G-800 2:13.27 New York Federation (#7)
2011-06-03 G-800 2:15.25 Section 1 State Qualifer (#1)
2011-05-12 G-800 2:15.72 Loucks Games (#11)
2012-06-01 G-800 2:16.88 NY#41 Section 1 State Qualifer (#2)
2011-04-30 G-800 2:17.30 Gold Rush Invite (#1)
2012-05-18 G-800 2:17.60 Rockland County Championships (#2)
2012-06-16 G-800 2:18.10 NB Nationals - EE/Frosh (#28)
2011-05-27 G-800 2:18.30 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2012-05-07 G-800 2:18.40 Section 1 League 1B Championships (#1)
2009-06-06 G-800 2:18.91 NY#85 Eastern State Championships (#3)
2012-04-20 G-800 2:19.51 Red Raider Relays (#5)
2012-05-25 G-800 2:19.80 Section 1 Class B Championships (#2)
2012-03-11 G-800 2:22.37 NY#39 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#37)
2013-01-19 G-1000 2:56.90 US#28 NY#11 Rockland-Northern Counties Champs (#1)
2013-02-13 G-1000 2:58.10 NY Sec 1 B/C Championships (#1)
2010-01-22 G-1000 2:58.50 US#47 NY#21 Section 1 League IV-B (#1)
2013-02-22 G-1000 2:58.73 NY Sec 1 State Qualifier (#3)
2012-02-15 G-1000 2:59.60 US#57 NY#22 Section 1 Class B Championships (#1)
2012-01-29 G-1000 2:59.70 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2013-03-02 G-1000 3:01.58 NYSPHSAA State Champs (#16)
2010-02-14 G-1000 3:01.60 Section 1 Class B (#1)
2013-01-14 G-1000 3:01.80 NY Sec 1 League 4B Champs (#1)
2011-02-03 G-1000 3:04.60 NY#51 Rockland County Championships (#1)
2012-01-20 G-1000 3:05.10 Section 1 League 4B Championships (#1)
2013-02-02 G-1000 3:06.15 Armory Collegiate (#10)
2011-02-13 G-1000 3:07.80 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2010-05-05 G-1500 4:37.20 US#40 NY#17 Section 1 League 4B Champs (#1)
2010-05-15 G-1500 4:38.50 Rockland Cty Champs (#1)
2011-05-20 G-1500 4:40.30 US#74 NY#32 Rocklnad Cty Champs (#1)
2010-01-27 G-1500 4:40.97 US#17 NY#11 Section 1 State Qualifier (#2)
2010-05-22 G-1500 4:41.50 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2009-06-13 G-1500 4:41.83 US#84 NY#35 New York State Meet (#15)
2013-01-26 G-1500 4:43.12 US#39 NY#19 enr to mile New Balance Games (#7)
2012-02-24 G-1500 4:44.20 US#15 NY#10 Section 1 State Qualifer (#3)
2010-01-31 G-1500 4:45.00 Rockland County Champs (#1)
2012-03-03 G-1500 4:45.05 NYSPHSAA State Championships (#7)
2010-03-06 G-1500 4:45.53 NY State Meet (#7)
2012-05-07 G-1500 4:45.80 NY#60 Section 1 League 1B Championships (#3)
2011-05-09 G-1500 4:46.10 League 4B Champs (#1)
2009-04-29 G-1500 4:47.09 Section 1 State Quals (#1)
2012-05-18 G-1500 4:48.30 Rockland County Championships (#4)
2009-02-07 G-1500 4:49.60 US#25 NY#21 WRDTFCA Inv (#2)
2009-02-15 G-1500 4:49.80 NY Section 1 Class B (#1)
2010-01-22 G-1500 4:50.10 Section 1 League IV-B (#1)
2013-01-14 G-1500 4:51.80 NY Sec 1 League 4B Champs (#1)
2012-01-06 G-1500 4:53.20 Rockland Coaches Invitational (#2)
2012-02-15 G-1500 4:55.30 Section 1 Class B Championships (#3)
2010-02-14 G-1500 4:59.90 Section 1 Class B (#2)
2009-12-28 G-1600 5:12.60 NY#7 Pearl River Holiday Festival (#1)
2010-06-06 G-Mile 4:58.62 US#41 NY#6 Eastern States (#1)
2011-04-30 G-Mile 4:59.90 US#59 NY#9 Gold Rush Invite (#1)
2013-01-16 G-Mile 5:00.92 US#51 NY#10 Milrose Games Trials (#6)
2010-04-24 G-Mile 5:01.67 Penn Relays finals (#11)
2013-01-26 G-Mile 5:03.28 New Balance Games (#7)
2013-05-11 G-Mile 5:06.93 Loucks Games (#14)
2010-03-12 G-Mile 5:08.19 US#91 NY#24 National Scholastic (#3)
2013-02-16 G-Mile 5:08.99 Millrose Games (#12)
2013-01-05 G-Mile 5:11.68 Hispanic Games (#11)
2010-01-13 G-Mile 5:14.04 Millrose Trials (#10)
2010-05-29 G-3000 9:54.93 US#28 NY#9 Section 1 State Qualifer (#1)
2010-06-12 G-3000 9:56.18 NY State Champs (#8)
2010-05-15 G-3000 10:06.80 Rockland Cty Champs (#1)
2010-01-15 G-3000 10:20.44 US#39 NY#26 Yale Invite (#12)
2010-05-05 G-3000 10:23.60 Section 1 League 4B Champs (#1)
2011-05-27 G-3000 10:28.60 NY#51 Section 1 Class B Champs (#1)
2010-01-31 G-3000 10:28.60 Rockland County Champs (#2)
2011-05-09 G-3000 10:38.70 League 4B Champs (#1)
2010-04-16 G-3200 10:54.28 NY#3 Red Raider Relays (#1)
2009-05-07 G-3200 11:04.33 NY#7 Loucks Games (#6)
2009-04-18 G-3200 11:18.71 Red Raider Relays (#4)
2010-02-23 G-2Mile 11:10.95 US#44 NY#11 Eastern States (#3)
2009-11-14 G-5k_XC 17:56.60 NY#20 NYSPHSAA Class B Champs (#1)
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 18:10.90 NY#31 Brewster Bear Invitational (#2)
2011-09-24 G-5k_XC 18:16.00 NY#21 Six Flags Wild Safari Inv (#1)
2012-11-10 G-5k_XC 18:22.60 NY#23 NY Class B State Meet (#1)
2012-11-17 G-5k_XC 18:35.80 NY Federation XC Championships (#4)
2009-01-01 G-5k_XC 18:36.00 Green Mt Lakes Inv Var II (#1)
2009-12-05 G-5k_XC 18:37.30 NXN Championships (#38)
2009-11-21 G-5k_XC 18:45.90 Federation Champs (#10)
2012-11-24 G-5k_XC 18:59.30 NXN New York Regional (#18)
2012-10-06 G-5k_XC 19:01.00 Brewster Bear Invitational (#1)
2010-09-25 G-5k_XC 19:01.00 Six Flags Wild Safari Invitational (#3)
2009-11-06 G-5k_XC 19:01.38 Section 1 Champs (#2)
2009-11-28 G-5k_XC 19:03.20 NXN NY Championships (#13)
2010-10-23 G-5k_XC 19:17.55 Section 1 Coaches & Officials (#8)
2009-09-26 G-5k_XC 19:23.20 Bowdoin Classic (#1)
2009-10-24 G-5k_XC 19:27.89 Section 1 Coaches Inv (#3)
2009-10-29 G-3m_XC 17:38.04 NY#13 Rockland County Champs (#1)
2009-10-13 G-3m_XC 17:57.96 Section 1 League 4B (#1)
2011-10-18 G-3m_XC 18:03.88 NY#18 Section 1 League 4B Championships (#1)
2011-10-28 G-3m_XC 18:05.73 Rockland County Championships (#3)
2011-09-17 G-3m_XC 18:19.97 Suffern Invite (#1)
2010-09-11 G-3m_XC 18:30.64 NY#47 Suffern Invite (#2)
2010-10-28 G-3m_XC 18:39.12 Rockland County Championships (#2)
2009-09-12 G-3m_XC 18:45.58 Suffern Invitational (#1)
2009-10-10 G-4k_XC 15:05.82 NY#22 Manhattan Inv B (#1)
2012-10-13 G-4k_XC 15:07.40 NY#16 Manhattan Invitational (#3)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State