Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Janie Turek
School Name: Mt Sinai ( MOUNT SINAI, NY)
Class: 2011

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-07 G-800 2:17.18 NY#61 St Anthonys Invite (#4)
2011-05-26 G-800 2:17.34 Section 11 Girls Division 3 (#2)
2011-06-04 G-400H 61.98 US#48 NY#10 Section 11 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-06-11 G-400H 1:02.80 New York Federation (#4)
2011-06-04 G-400H 62.87 pre Section 11 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-06-01 G-400H 1:02.90 New York State Division 1 (#5)
2011-05-07 G-400H 63.07 St Anthonys Invite (#3)
2011-05-26 G-400H 63.13 Section 11 Girls Division 3 (#1)
2011-04-30 G-400H 64.19 Westhampton Beach Inv (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-02-05 G-600 1:38.11 US#64 NY#34 Section 11 Girls Team Championship (#1)
2011-01-29 G-600 1:38.44 Section 11 Girls League Championships (#1)
2011-01-05 G-600 1:39.95 Girls Crossover (#1)
2011-02-12 G-600 1:40.24 Section 11 State Qualifier (#6)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-26 G-800 2:17.45 NY#77 Section 11 Girls Divisional (#1)
2010-04-24 G-800 2:18.03 Westhampton Beach Inv (#1)
2010-06-05 G-ST2K 7:18.26 US#44 NY#33 Section 11 State Qualifier (#3)
2010-06-19 G-ST2K 7:24.21 NB Nationals (#15)
2010-05-26 G-ST2K 7:26.76 Section 11 Girls Divisional (#1)
2010-05-01 G-ST2K 7:26.95 St Anthonys Invite (#3)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-01-01 G-300 42.84 NY#86 Section 11 Girls Crossover D meet 2 (#1)
2010-01-02 G-600 1:39.13 NY#44 Girls Art Mitchell Meet (#1)
2010-02-23 G-800 2:16.45 US#53 NY#13 Eastern States (#2)
2010-03-12 G-800 2:19.99 National Scholastic (#22)
2010-01-29 G-1000 3:02.88 NY#43 Suffolk Cty Girls Small School Champs (#1)
2010-01-17 G-1000 3:03.66 Jim Howard Girls Inv (#1)
2010-02-09 G-1000 3:03.95 Section XI Girls State Quals (#4)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-04-28 G-800 2:17.82 NY#72 Section 11 Division 3 (#1)
2009-04-28 G-1500 4:48.56 NY#71 Section 11 Division 3 (#1)
2009-04-28 G-3000 10:36.28 NY#74 Section 11 Division 3 (#1)
2009-04-28 G-ST2K 6:58.45 US#7 NY#5 Section 11 Division 3 (#1)
2009-06-20 G-ST2K 7:08.32 Nike Outdoor Nat (#3)
2009-05-02 G-ST2K 7:10.20 St Anthonys Invite (#1)
2009-04-25 G-400H 64.72 NY#23 Westhampton Beach Invitational (#2)

2009 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-03-14 G-800 2:17.85 US#74 NY#17 National Scholastic (#20)
2009-03-07 G-1000 2:56.96 US#19 NY#5 New York Statemeet (#3)
2009-02-06 G-1000 2:58.79 NJ Section North 2 (#2)

2008 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2008-02-14 G-1000 2:59.80 US#38 NY#23 NY Sect 11 IN (#2)
2008-03-08 G-1000 3:00.00 NY State IN (#8)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-01-01 G-300 42.84 NY#86 Section 11 Girls Crossover D meet 2 (#1)
2011-02-05 G-600 1:38.11 US#64 NY#34 Section 11 Girls Team Championship (#1)
2011-01-29 G-600 1:38.44 Section 11 Girls League Championships (#1)
2010-01-02 G-600 1:39.13 NY#44 Girls Art Mitchell Meet (#1)
2011-01-05 G-600 1:39.95 Girls Crossover (#1)
2011-02-12 G-600 1:40.24 Section 11 State Qualifier (#6)
2010-02-23 G-800 2:16.45 US#53 NY#13 Eastern States (#2)
2011-05-07 G-800 2:17.18 NY#61 St Anthonys Invite (#4)
2011-05-26 G-800 2:17.34 Section 11 Girls Division 3 (#2)
2010-05-26 G-800 2:17.45 NY#77 Section 11 Girls Divisional (#1)
2009-04-28 G-800 2:17.82 NY#72 Section 11 Division 3 (#1)
2009-03-14 G-800 2:17.85 US#74 NY#17 National Scholastic (#20)
2010-04-24 G-800 2:18.03 Westhampton Beach Inv (#1)
2010-03-12 G-800 2:19.99 National Scholastic (#22)
2009-03-07 G-1000 2:56.96 US#19 NY#5 New York Statemeet (#3)
2009-02-06 G-1000 2:58.79 NJ Section North 2 (#2)
2008-02-14 G-1000 2:59.80 US#38 NY#23 NY Sect 11 IN (#2)
2008-03-08 G-1000 3:00.00 NY State IN (#8)
2010-01-29 G-1000 3:02.88 NY#43 Suffolk Cty Girls Small School Champs (#1)
2010-01-17 G-1000 3:03.66 Jim Howard Girls Inv (#1)
2010-02-09 G-1000 3:03.95 Section XI Girls State Quals (#4)
2009-04-28 G-1500 4:48.56 NY#71 Section 11 Division 3 (#1)
2009-04-28 G-3000 10:36.28 NY#74 Section 11 Division 3 (#1)
2009-04-28 G-ST2K 6:58.45 US#7 NY#5 Section 11 Division 3 (#1)
2009-06-20 G-ST2K 7:08.32 Nike Outdoor Nat (#3)
2009-05-02 G-ST2K 7:10.20 St Anthonys Invite (#1)
2010-06-05 G-ST2K 7:18.26 US#44 NY#33 Section 11 State Qualifier (#3)
2010-06-19 G-ST2K 7:24.21 NB Nationals (#15)
2010-05-26 G-ST2K 7:26.76 Section 11 Girls Divisional (#1)
2010-05-01 G-ST2K 7:26.95 St Anthonys Invite (#3)
2011-06-04 G-400H 61.98 US#48 NY#10 Section 11 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-06-11 G-400H 1:02.80 New York Federation (#4)
2011-06-04 G-400H 62.87 pre Section 11 State Qualifier (#2)
2011-06-01 G-400H 1:02.90 New York State Division 1 (#5)
2011-05-07 G-400H 63.07 St Anthonys Invite (#3)
2011-05-26 G-400H 63.13 Section 11 Girls Division 3 (#1)
2011-04-30 G-400H 64.19 Westhampton Beach Inv (#1)
2009-04-25 G-400H 64.72 NY#23 Westhampton Beach Invitational (#2)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State