Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Emarkis Gunn
School Name: Palm Beach Lakes ( WEST PALM BEACH, FL)
Class: 2011

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-04-28 B-110H 14.10 w(3)FL 3A Region 4 (#2)
2011-04-28 B-110H 14.26 pre w(2.1)FL 3A Region 4 (#4)
2011-04-19 B-110H 14.31 NWIFL 3A District 14 (#3)
2011-03-05 B-110H 14.34 FL#14 w(-1.1)Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invite (#2)
2011-08-04 B-110H 14.35 w(0.3)AAU JO Ntl Championships Day 6 (#4)
2011-03-18 B-110H 14.41 w(-0.3)Bob Hayes Invitational (#3)
2011-06-04 B-110H 14.43 w(2)AAU FL Gold Coast District (#1)
2011-05-06 B-110H 14.43 w(-0.9)FL 3A State (#5)
2011-08-02 B-110H 14.48 pre w(-2)AAU JO Ntl Championships Day 4 (#6)
2011-02-24 B-110H 14.52 w(1.1)Lake Worth Invitational (#1)
2011-03-05 B-110H 14.58 pre w(1.3)Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invite (#2)
2011-06-18 B-110H 14.59 pre w(-1.9)NB Nationals (#19)
2011-04-07 B-110H 14.67 NWIPalm Beach County Championships (#2)
2011-05-06 B-110H 14.68 pre w(-0.5)FL 3A State (#8)
2011-04-19 B-110H 14.79 pre NWIFL 3A District 14 (#2)
2011-03-18 B-110H 14.89 pre w(3)Bob Hayes Invitational (#4)
2011-04-07 B-110H 14.91 pre NWIPalm Beach County Championships (#1)
2011-05-06 B-300H 36.83 US#7 FL#2 FL 3A State (#1)
2011-03-05 B-300H 37.12 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invite (#2)
2011-04-28 B-300H 37.24 FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2011-03-05 B-300H 37.38 pre Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invite (#1)
2011-04-07 B-300H 37.48 Palm Beach County Championships (#1)
2011-04-28 B-300H 37.62 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2011-05-06 B-300H 37.96 pre FL 3A State (#2)
2011-04-19 B-300H 38.03 FL 3A District 14 (#1)
2011-02-24 B-300H 38.24 Lake Worth Invitational (#1)
2011-03-18 B-300H 38.38 Bob Hayes Invitational (#3)
2011-03-18 B-300H 38.53 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2011-04-07 B-300H 38.87 pre Palm Beach County Championships (#2)
2011-04-04 B-300H 39.50 Palm Beach County North Qualifier (#2)
2011-04-19 B-300H 39.79 pre FL 3A District 14 (#1)
2011-06-18 B-400H 51.91 US#3 FL#2 NB Nationals (#1)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-04-20 B-110H 14.51 NWIFlorida 3A District 14 (#3)
2010-04-29 B-110H 14.52 FL#20 w(0)FL 3A Region 4 (#5)
2010-04-29 B-110H 14.58 pre w(-0.5)FL 3A Region 4 (#5)
2010-04-20 B-110H 14.72 pre NWIFlorida 3A District 14 (#3)
2010-03-06 B-110H 14.79 w(2.3)Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv (#5)
2010-03-06 B-110H 14.90 pre w(2.1)Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv (#7)
2010-05-08 B-300H 37.85 US#77 FL#9 pre FL 3A Statemeet (#2)
2010-04-29 B-300H 37.89 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2010-05-08 B-300H 37.90 FL 3A Statemeet (#4)
2010-04-29 B-300H 38.01 FL 3A Region 4 (#2)
2010-03-06 B-300H 38.65 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv (#3)
2010-03-06 B-300H 38.96 pre Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv (#4)
2010-04-20 B-300H 39.02 Florida 3A District 14 (#3)
2010-04-20 B-300H 41.20 pre Florida 3A District 14 (#3)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-01-31 B-55H 7.74 FL#1 17-19 Jimmy Carnes Meet (#3)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-08-08 B-110H 14.51 FL#13 w(-1.6)AAU JO Intermediate (#2)
2009-08-08 B-110H 14.58 pre w(0.9)AAU JO Intermediate (#2)
2009-04-22 B-110H 14.58 NWIFlorida 4A District 9 (#2)
2009-04-30 B-110H 14.58 w(-0.4)Florida 4A Region 3 (#5)
2009-03-21 B-110H 14.89 w(-4.3)Bob Hayes Invitational (#2)
2009-05-09 B-300H 37.05 US#14 FL#4 Florida 4A State (#2)
2009-05-09 B-300H 37.83 pre Florida 4A State (#3)
2009-04-22 B-300H 37.98 pre Florida 4A District 9 (#1)
2009-04-30 B-300H 38.15 Florida 4A Region 3 (#2)
2009-04-22 B-300H 38.76 Florida 4A District 9 (#1)
2009-04-30 B-300H 39.26 pre Florida 4A Region 3 (#2)
2009-03-21 B-300H 39.54 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#5)
2009-03-21 B-300H 39.62 Bob Hayes Invitational (#3)
2009-08-08 B-400H 53.81 US#35 FL#2 AAU JO Intermediate (#1)
2009-04-22 B-TJ 43'7" NWIFlorida 4A District 9 (#5)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-01-31 B-55H 7.74 FL#1 17-19 Jimmy Carnes Meet (#3)
2011-04-28 B-110H 14.10 w(3)FL 3A Region 4 (#2)
2011-04-28 B-110H 14.26 pre w(2.1)FL 3A Region 4 (#4)
2011-04-19 B-110H 14.31 NWIFL 3A District 14 (#3)
2011-03-05 B-110H 14.34 FL#14 w(-1.1)Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invite (#2)
2011-08-04 B-110H 14.35 w(0.3)AAU JO Ntl Championships Day 6 (#4)
2011-03-18 B-110H 14.41 w(-0.3)Bob Hayes Invitational (#3)
2011-06-04 B-110H 14.43 w(2)AAU FL Gold Coast District (#1)
2011-05-06 B-110H 14.43 w(-0.9)FL 3A State (#5)
2011-08-02 B-110H 14.48 pre w(-2)AAU JO Ntl Championships Day 4 (#6)
2009-08-08 B-110H 14.51 FL#13 w(-1.6)AAU JO Intermediate (#2)
2010-04-20 B-110H 14.51 NWIFlorida 3A District 14 (#3)
2011-02-24 B-110H 14.52 w(1.1)Lake Worth Invitational (#1)
2010-04-29 B-110H 14.52 FL#20 w(0)FL 3A Region 4 (#5)
2009-08-08 B-110H 14.58 pre w(0.9)AAU JO Intermediate (#2)
2011-03-05 B-110H 14.58 pre w(1.3)Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invite (#2)
2009-04-22 B-110H 14.58 NWIFlorida 4A District 9 (#2)
2009-04-30 B-110H 14.58 w(-0.4)Florida 4A Region 3 (#5)
2010-04-29 B-110H 14.58 pre w(-0.5)FL 3A Region 4 (#5)
2011-06-18 B-110H 14.59 pre w(-1.9)NB Nationals (#19)
2011-04-07 B-110H 14.67 NWIPalm Beach County Championships (#2)
2011-05-06 B-110H 14.68 pre w(-0.5)FL 3A State (#8)
2010-04-20 B-110H 14.72 pre NWIFlorida 3A District 14 (#3)
2011-04-19 B-110H 14.79 pre NWIFL 3A District 14 (#2)
2010-03-06 B-110H 14.79 w(2.3)Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv (#5)
2009-03-21 B-110H 14.89 w(-4.3)Bob Hayes Invitational (#2)
2011-03-18 B-110H 14.89 pre w(3)Bob Hayes Invitational (#4)
2010-03-06 B-110H 14.90 pre w(2.1)Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv (#7)
2011-04-07 B-110H 14.91 pre NWIPalm Beach County Championships (#1)
2011-05-06 B-300H 36.83 US#7 FL#2 FL 3A State (#1)
2009-05-09 B-300H 37.05 US#14 FL#4 Florida 4A State (#2)
2011-03-05 B-300H 37.12 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invite (#2)
2011-04-28 B-300H 37.24 FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2011-03-05 B-300H 37.38 pre Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invite (#1)
2011-04-07 B-300H 37.48 Palm Beach County Championships (#1)
2011-04-28 B-300H 37.62 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2009-05-09 B-300H 37.83 pre Florida 4A State (#3)
2010-05-08 B-300H 37.85 US#77 FL#9 pre FL 3A Statemeet (#2)
2010-04-29 B-300H 37.89 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2010-05-08 B-300H 37.90 FL 3A Statemeet (#4)
2011-05-06 B-300H 37.96 pre FL 3A State (#2)
2009-04-22 B-300H 37.98 pre Florida 4A District 9 (#1)
2010-04-29 B-300H 38.01 FL 3A Region 4 (#2)
2011-04-19 B-300H 38.03 FL 3A District 14 (#1)
2009-04-30 B-300H 38.15 Florida 4A Region 3 (#2)
2011-02-24 B-300H 38.24 Lake Worth Invitational (#1)
2011-03-18 B-300H 38.38 Bob Hayes Invitational (#3)
2011-03-18 B-300H 38.53 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2010-03-06 B-300H 38.65 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv (#3)
2009-04-22 B-300H 38.76 Florida 4A District 9 (#1)
2011-04-07 B-300H 38.87 pre Palm Beach County Championships (#2)
2010-03-06 B-300H 38.96 pre Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv (#4)
2010-04-20 B-300H 39.02 Florida 3A District 14 (#3)
2009-04-30 B-300H 39.26 pre Florida 4A Region 3 (#2)
2011-04-04 B-300H 39.50 Palm Beach County North Qualifier (#2)
2009-03-21 B-300H 39.54 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#5)
2009-03-21 B-300H 39.62 Bob Hayes Invitational (#3)
2011-04-19 B-300H 39.79 pre FL 3A District 14 (#1)
2010-04-20 B-300H 41.20 pre Florida 3A District 14 (#3)
2011-06-18 B-400H 51.91 US#3 FL#2 NB Nationals (#1)
2009-08-08 B-400H 53.81 US#35 FL#2 AAU JO Intermediate (#1)
2009-04-22 B-TJ 43'7" NWIFlorida 4A District 9 (#5)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State