Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Emily Edwards
School Name: Fort Myers ( FORT MYERS, FL)
Class: 2014
College Choice: The University of Alabama, AL

Bookmark and Share


2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-03-27 G-800 2:18.01 FL#30 Lee County Athletic Conference (#1)
2014-04-16 G-800 2:18.56 FL 3A District 11 (#1)
2014-02-22 G-800 2:19.67 Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2014-03-22 G-1600 4:57.55 FL#3 Florida State Relays (#1)
2014-04-05 G-1600 4:57.86 Florida Relays (#3)
2014-03-15 G-1600 5:00.46 George M. Steinbrenner Invitational (#1)
2014-04-16 G-1600 5:05.17 FL 3A District 11 (#1)
2014-04-23 G-1600 5:08.58 FL 3A Region 3 (#4)
2014-03-01 G-1600 5:08.69 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational (#1)
2014-03-27 G-1600 5:09.88 Lee County Athletic Conference (#1)
2014-03-22 G-3200 10:50.94 FL#3 Florida State Relays (#1)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-01-18 G-800 2:19.29 FL#3 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#1)
2014-01-18 G-Mile 5:06.12 US#83 FL#1 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#1)
2014-01-18 G-3000 10:16.92 US#57 FL#1 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#1)

2013 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-10-12 G-5k_XC 18:00.48 FL#3 FSU Pre State Invitational (#2)
2013-09-28 G-5k_XC 18:04.40 FLrunners.com (#2)
2013-11-30 G-5k_XC 18:07.00 Foot Locker South Regional (#35)
2013-11-09 G-5k_XC 18:09.24 FHSAA XC Championships (#1)
2013-10-05 G-5k_XC 18:12.80 SouthWest Florida XC Invitational (#)
2013-09-21 G-5k_XC 18:35.60 North Port Invitational presented by Warrior Running Camps (#)
2013-09-14 G-5k_XC 18:38.87 Mountain Dew Invitational (#4)
2013-11-02 G-5k_XC 18:57.50 FL 3A Region 3 (#1)
2013-10-25 G-5k_XC 19:06.20 FL 3A District 11 (#1)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-04-05 G-800 2:12.68 FL#3 Florida Relays (#2)
2013-03-16 G-800 2:15.84 USF Steinbrenner Invite (#1)
2013-04-25 G-800 2:17.35 FL 3A Region 3 (#3)
2013-03-07 G-800 2:17.38 Lady Tarpon Invitational (#1)
2013-04-18 G-800 2:17.49 FL 3A District 12 (#1)
2013-06-16 G-1500 4:49.16 FL#2 enr to 1 mile NB Outdoor Nationals (#25)
2013-03-14 G-1600 4:53.91 US#64 FL#1 Lee County Athletic Conference Championships (#)
2013-04-12 G-1600 4:58.06 Wally Keller Invitational (#1)
2013-05-03 G-1600 5:00.60 FL 3A State Champs (#1)
2013-04-18 G-1600 5:01.49 FL 3A District 12 (#1)
2013-03-01 G-1600 5:01.53 Ram Invitational (#1)
2013-03-07 G-1600 5:02.35 Lady Tarpon Invitational (#1)
2013-04-05 G-1600 5:02.55 Florida Relays (#5)
2013-04-25 G-1600 5:05.57 FL 3A Region 3 (#1)
2013-05-18 G-Mile 4:56.67 US#47 FL#1 Golden South Classic (#2)
2013-03-23 G-3200 10:45.42 FL#4 Florida State Relays (#4)
2013-03-14 G-3200 10:59.31 Lee County Athletic Conference Championships (#)
2013-03-01 G-3200 11:14.14 Ram Invitational (#1)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-01-27 G-800 2:18.63 FL#2 Jimmy Carnes Youth Invitational (#2)
2013-01-27 G-Mile 5:04.98 US#84 FL#1 Jimmy Carnes Youth Invitational (#1)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-09-29 G-5k_XC 17:43.80 FL#2 flrunners.com Invitational (#1)
2012-11-24 G-5k_XC 17:58.00 Foot Locker South (#18)
2012-10-05 G-5k_XC 18:12.00 FSU Invitational (#2)
2012-09-22 G-5k_XC 18:23.40 North Port Invitational (#1)
2012-11-17 G-5k_XC 18:30.30 FL 3A State Meet (#5)
2012-11-10 G-5k_XC 18:37.30 FL 3A Region 3 (#1)
2012-09-08 G-5k_XC 19:11.10 Barron Collier Invitational (#1)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-05 G-800 2:16.29 FL#14 flrunners.com Primetime Invitational (#2)
2011-04-08 G-800 2:17.45 Tampa Distance Carnival (#1)
2011-04-21 G-800 2:17.93 FL 1A Region 3 (#1)
2011-03-19 G-800 2:18.31 Steinbrenner Invitational (#1)
2011-04-29 G-800 2:18.43 FL 1A State (#2)
2011-04-02 G-800 2:18.93 Florida Relays (#4)
2011-03-10 G-800 2:23.97 Lady Tarpon Invitational (#2)
2011-04-21 G-1600 4:59.20 FL#9 FL 1A Region 3 (#1)
2011-04-15 G-1600 5:04.56 FL 1A District 12 (#2)
2011-04-08 G-1600 5:05.78 Tampa Distance Carnival (#1)
2011-03-10 G-1600 5:08.85 Lady Tarpon Invitational (#2)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 18:36.33 FL#22 flrunners.com Invitational (#11)
2010-09-18 G-5k_XC 19:24.15 U. Florida Invitational (#9)
2010-09-25 G-5k_XC 19:26.21 Optimist Fort Myers Invitational (#2)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-04-03 G-800 2:16.06 FL#14 Florida Relays (#3)
2010-04-22 G-800 2:18.26 Florida 1A Region 3 (#1)
2010-04-30 G-800 2:19.33 FL 1A State (#2)
2010-04-30 G-1600 4:59.15 FL#8 FL 1A State (#4)
2010-03-26 G-1600 5:02.50 Tarpon Invitational (#1)
2010-03-11 G-1600 5:04.03 Lady Tarpon Invite (#2)
2010-04-03 G-3200 11:06.66 FL#10 Florida Relays (#7)
2010-03-20 G-3200 11:21.18 Cougar Challenge (#2)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-10-03 G-5k_XC 18:18.74 FL#12 flrunners.com Inv ROC (#10)
2009-11-21 G-5k_XC 18:27.58 FL Statemeet 1A (#5)
2009-10-17 G-5k_XC 18:46.25 Little Everglades Classic - Sm School (#3)
2009-09-18 G-5k_XC 19:28.61 Florida Mt. Dew Invitational (#4)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-04-04 G-3200 11:22.17 FL#18 Florida Relays (#9)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-04-05 G-800 2:12.68 FL#3 Florida Relays (#2)
2013-03-16 G-800 2:15.84 USF Steinbrenner Invite (#1)
2010-04-03 G-800 2:16.06 FL#14 Florida Relays (#3)
2011-03-05 G-800 2:16.29 FL#14 flrunners.com Primetime Invitational (#2)
2013-04-25 G-800 2:17.35 FL 3A Region 3 (#3)
2013-03-07 G-800 2:17.38 Lady Tarpon Invitational (#1)
2011-04-08 G-800 2:17.45 Tampa Distance Carnival (#1)
2013-04-18 G-800 2:17.49 FL 3A District 12 (#1)
2011-04-21 G-800 2:17.93 FL 1A Region 3 (#1)
2014-03-27 G-800 2:18.01 FL#30 Lee County Athletic Conference (#1)
2010-04-22 G-800 2:18.26 Florida 1A Region 3 (#1)
2011-03-19 G-800 2:18.31 Steinbrenner Invitational (#1)
2011-04-29 G-800 2:18.43 FL 1A State (#2)
2014-04-16 G-800 2:18.56 FL 3A District 11 (#1)
2013-01-27 G-800 2:18.63 FL#2 Jimmy Carnes Youth Invitational (#2)
2011-04-02 G-800 2:18.93 Florida Relays (#4)
2014-01-18 G-800 2:19.29 FL#3 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#1)
2010-04-30 G-800 2:19.33 FL 1A State (#2)
2014-02-22 G-800 2:19.67 Louie Bing Classic (#1)
2011-03-10 G-800 2:23.97 Lady Tarpon Invitational (#2)
2013-06-16 G-1500 4:49.16 FL#2 enr to 1 mile NB Outdoor Nationals (#25)
2013-03-14 G-1600 4:53.91 US#64 FL#1 Lee County Athletic Conference Championships (#)
2014-03-22 G-1600 4:57.55 FL#3 Florida State Relays (#1)
2014-04-05 G-1600 4:57.86 Florida Relays (#3)
2013-04-12 G-1600 4:58.06 Wally Keller Invitational (#1)
2010-04-30 G-1600 4:59.15 FL#8 FL 1A State (#4)
2011-04-21 G-1600 4:59.20 FL#9 FL 1A Region 3 (#1)
2014-03-15 G-1600 5:00.46 George M. Steinbrenner Invitational (#1)
2013-05-03 G-1600 5:00.60 FL 3A State Champs (#1)
2013-04-18 G-1600 5:01.49 FL 3A District 12 (#1)
2013-03-01 G-1600 5:01.53 Ram Invitational (#1)
2013-03-07 G-1600 5:02.35 Lady Tarpon Invitational (#1)
2010-03-26 G-1600 5:02.50 Tarpon Invitational (#1)
2013-04-05 G-1600 5:02.55 Florida Relays (#5)
2010-03-11 G-1600 5:04.03 Lady Tarpon Invite (#2)
2011-04-15 G-1600 5:04.56 FL 1A District 12 (#2)
2014-04-16 G-1600 5:05.17 FL 3A District 11 (#1)
2013-04-25 G-1600 5:05.57 FL 3A Region 3 (#1)
2011-04-08 G-1600 5:05.78 Tampa Distance Carnival (#1)
2014-04-23 G-1600 5:08.58 FL 3A Region 3 (#4)
2014-03-01 G-1600 5:08.69 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational (#1)
2011-03-10 G-1600 5:08.85 Lady Tarpon Invitational (#2)
2014-03-27 G-1600 5:09.88 Lee County Athletic Conference (#1)
2013-05-18 G-Mile 4:56.67 US#47 FL#1 Golden South Classic (#2)
2013-01-27 G-Mile 5:04.98 US#84 FL#1 Jimmy Carnes Youth Invitational (#1)
2014-01-18 G-Mile 5:06.12 US#83 FL#1 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#1)
2014-01-18 G-3000 10:16.92 US#57 FL#1 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#1)
2013-03-23 G-3200 10:45.42 FL#4 Florida State Relays (#4)
2014-03-22 G-3200 10:50.94 FL#3 Florida State Relays (#1)
2013-03-14 G-3200 10:59.31 Lee County Athletic Conference Championships (#)
2010-04-03 G-3200 11:06.66 FL#10 Florida Relays (#7)
2013-03-01 G-3200 11:14.14 Ram Invitational (#1)
2010-03-20 G-3200 11:21.18 Cougar Challenge (#2)
2009-04-04 G-3200 11:22.17 FL#18 Florida Relays (#9)
2012-09-29 G-5k_XC 17:43.80 FL#2 flrunners.com Invitational (#1)
2012-11-24 G-5k_XC 17:58.00 Foot Locker South (#18)
2013-10-12 G-5k_XC 18:00.48 FL#3 FSU Pre State Invitational (#2)
2013-09-28 G-5k_XC 18:04.40 FLrunners.com (#2)
2013-11-30 G-5k_XC 18:07.00 Foot Locker South Regional (#35)
2013-11-09 G-5k_XC 18:09.24 FHSAA XC Championships (#1)
2012-10-05 G-5k_XC 18:12.00 FSU Invitational (#2)
2013-10-05 G-5k_XC 18:12.80 SouthWest Florida XC Invitational (#)
2009-10-03 G-5k_XC 18:18.74 FL#12 flrunners.com Inv ROC (#10)
2012-09-22 G-5k_XC 18:23.40 North Port Invitational (#1)
2009-11-21 G-5k_XC 18:27.58 FL Statemeet 1A (#5)
2012-11-17 G-5k_XC 18:30.30 FL 3A State Meet (#5)
2013-09-21 G-5k_XC 18:35.60 North Port Invitational presented by Warrior Running Camps (#)
2010-10-02 G-5k_XC 18:36.33 FL#22 flrunners.com Invitational (#11)
2012-11-10 G-5k_XC 18:37.30 FL 3A Region 3 (#1)
2013-09-14 G-5k_XC 18:38.87 Mountain Dew Invitational (#4)
2009-10-17 G-5k_XC 18:46.25 Little Everglades Classic - Sm School (#3)
2013-11-02 G-5k_XC 18:57.50 FL 3A Region 3 (#1)
2013-10-25 G-5k_XC 19:06.20 FL 3A District 11 (#1)
2012-09-08 G-5k_XC 19:11.10 Barron Collier Invitational (#1)
2010-09-18 G-5k_XC 19:24.15 U. Florida Invitational (#9)
2010-09-25 G-5k_XC 19:26.21 Optimist Fort Myers Invitational (#2)
2009-09-18 G-5k_XC 19:28.61 Florida Mt. Dew Invitational (#4)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State