Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Brianna Nerud
School Name: North Shore ( Glen Head, NY)
Class: 2012
College Choice: University of Oregon, OR

Bookmark and Share


2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-10 G-800 2:10.09 US#36 NY#5 Loucks Games (#4)
2012-05-21 G-800 2:11.40 Nassau County Class Championships (#2)
2012-05-21 G-1500 4:37.30 US#51 NY#13 Nassau County Class Championships (#1)
2012-05-05 G-ST2K 6:30.73 St Anthonys Invite (#1)
2012-05-04 G-ST2K 6:30.73 US#1 NY#1 Saint Anthony's Invitational (#1)
2012-06-09 G-ST2K 6:33.85 NY State Meet - Championship (#1)
2012-05-10 G-ST2K 6:37.41 Loucks Games (#1)
2012-03-24 G-ST2K 6:49.30 Valley Stream Challenge (#1)
2012-07-13 G-ST3K 10:00.72 US#1 NY#1 Final IAAF World Junior Championships (#5)
2012-07-13 G-ST3K 10:08.15 pre H1 IAAF World Junior Championships (#4)
2012-05-19 G-ST3K 10:19.91 New Balance Boston Twilight #2 (#1)
2012-06-15 G-ST3K 10:23.87 US Junior Nationals (#1)
2012-04-06 G-ST3K 10:24.95 college/open race Sam Howell Invitational (#4)
2012-04-20 G-ST3K 10:27.61 Larry Ellis Invitational (#6)
2012-05-21 G-400H 1:04.60 NY#28 Nassau County Class Championships (#1)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-03-03 G-1500 4:29.21 US#2 NY#2 NYSPHSAA State Championships (#2)
2012-03-11 G-Mile 4:45.29 US#4 NY#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#3)
2012-02-11 G-Mile 4:50.12 Millrose Games (#3)
2012-01-28 G-Mile 4:54.65 US Open (#2)
2011-12-30 G-Mile 4:58.45 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2012-01-21 G-3000 9:50.32 US#8 NY#4 Yale Classic (#4)
2012-01-07 G-3000 10:07.46 Hispanic Games (#2)
2012-02-26 G-2Mile 10:24.86 US#5 NY#1 Brooks PR Invitational (#5)
2012-03-11 G-5k 16:43.56 US#3 NY#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#3)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-11-05 G-5k_XC 17:38.70 NY#4 Section 8 Championships (#2)
2011-12-03 G-5k_XC 18:19.00 NXN Girls Championships (#17)
2011-11-26 G-5k_XC 18:26.30 NXN New York Regional Championship (#4)
2011-09-17 G-5k_XC 18:35.10 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational (#2)
2011-10-09 G-4k_XC 14:22.60 NY#3 Manhattan Invitational (#2)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-06-29 G-1500 4:28.50 US#19 NY#7 World Youth Trials (#5)
2011-05-25 G-3000 9:59.80 US#37 NY#14 Nassua County Class A (#2)
2011-05-12 G-3200 10:42.83 US#78 NY#5 Loucks Games (#5)
2011-07-10 G-ST2K 6:29.56 US#2 NY#1 IAAF World Youth Championships (#7)
2011-06-11 G-ST2K 6:38.27 New York Federation (#2)
2011-07-10 G-ST2K 6:38.80 pre IAAF World Youth Championships (#)
2011-05-25 G-ST2K 6:40.80 Nassua County Class A (#1)
2011-06-01 G-ST2K 6:41.33 Section 8 State Qualifier (#1)
2011-05-07 G-ST2K 6:47.70 St Anthonys Invite (#1)
2011-04-20 G-ST2K 6:53.75 Port Jefferson Steeplefest (#1)
2011-06-29 G-ST2K 6:56.06 World Youth Trials (#2)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-02-10 G-600 1:38.64 US#83 NY#42 Section 8 Class B Champs (#1)
2011-01-15 G-600 1:38.97 Molloy Stanner Games (#2)
2011-02-03 G-1000 2:59.80 US#47 NY#18 Section 8 Conference 2 and 5 Girls Champs (#1)
2010-12-15 G-1000 3:05.96 North Shore Invitational (#2)
2011-03-05 G-1500 4:36.28 US#11 NY#5 NYSPHSAA Champs (#2)
2011-02-17 G-1500 4:44.70 NY Section 8 Qualifier (#1)
2010-12-15 G-1500 4:49.90 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2011-03-13 G-Mile 4:45.29 US#3 NY#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#3)
2011-03-13 G-Mile 4:53.25 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#10)
2011-01-22 G-Mile 4:57.45 New Balance Games (#3)
2011-01-13 G-Mile 5:00.26 Millrose Trials (#7)
2011-01-28 G-Mile 5:01.48 Millrose Games (#7)
2011-01-15 G-3000 10:14.04 US#21 NY#12 Molloy Stanner Games (#4)
2010-12-18 G-3000 10:21.33 St. Anthony's Developmental B (#2)
2011-03-13 G-5k 17:36.53 US#13 NY#2 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#13)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-27 G-5k_XC 18:53.80 NY#91 NXN New York (#13)
2010-11-20 G-5k_XC 19:12.80 New York Federation Champs (#22)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-01 G-800 2:15.99 NY#51 St Anthonys Invite (#10)
2010-04-10 G-800 2:19.60 Paul Limmer Invite (#2)
2010-04-16 G-ST2K 6:57.20 US#11 NY#9 Night Hawk Inv (#1)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-01-15 G-800 2:21.42 NY#45 Yale Invite (#8)
2010-02-27 G-1500 4:47.39 US#34 NY#24 Long Island Champs (#4)
2009-12-18 G-1500 4:54.49 St Anthonys Develop 2 (#2)
2010-03-12 G-Mile 5:05.81 US#71 NY#22 Nike Indoor Nat (#27)
2010-01-15 G-3000 10:24.88 US#53 NY#33 Yale Invite (#18)
2010-01-09 G-3000 10:29.94 Hispanic Games (#7)
2009-12-12 G-3000 10:42.92 St Anthonys Develop 1 (#1)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-10-17 G-5k_XC 19:01.50 Brown Invitational-Championship (#23)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-06-01 G-3000 10:26.83 NY#50 Section 8 Girls Staet Quals (#4)
2009-05-07 G-3200 11:08.88 NY#8 Loucks Games (#7)
2009-06-01 G-ST2K 7:04.39 US#12 NY#10 Section 8 Girls Staet Quals (#1)
2009-06-13 G-ST2K 7:05.43 New York State Meet (#10)
2009-05-02 G-ST2K 7:06.20 Seahawk Invite (#1)
2009-05-20 G-ST2K 7:13.87 Nassau Cty Class A (#1)
2009-04-07 G-ST2K 7:30.13 Port Jefferson Steeplefest (#4)

2009 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-03-14 G-5k 18:31.97 US#11 NY#2 Nike Indoor Nat (#14)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-02-10 G-600 1:38.64 US#83 NY#42 Section 8 Class B Champs (#1)
2011-01-15 G-600 1:38.97 Molloy Stanner Games (#2)
2012-05-10 G-800 2:10.09 US#36 NY#5 Loucks Games (#4)
2012-05-21 G-800 2:11.40 Nassau County Class Championships (#2)
2010-05-01 G-800 2:15.99 NY#51 St Anthonys Invite (#10)
2010-04-10 G-800 2:19.60 Paul Limmer Invite (#2)
2010-01-15 G-800 2:21.42 NY#45 Yale Invite (#8)
2011-02-03 G-1000 2:59.80 US#47 NY#18 Section 8 Conference 2 and 5 Girls Champs (#1)
2010-12-15 G-1000 3:05.96 North Shore Invitational (#2)
2011-06-29 G-1500 4:28.50 US#19 NY#7 World Youth Trials (#5)
2012-03-03 G-1500 4:29.21 US#2 NY#2 NYSPHSAA State Championships (#2)
2011-03-05 G-1500 4:36.28 US#11 NY#5 NYSPHSAA Champs (#2)
2012-05-21 G-1500 4:37.30 US#51 NY#13 Nassau County Class Championships (#1)
2011-02-17 G-1500 4:44.70 NY Section 8 Qualifier (#1)
2010-02-27 G-1500 4:47.39 US#34 NY#24 Long Island Champs (#4)
2010-12-15 G-1500 4:49.90 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2009-12-18 G-1500 4:54.49 St Anthonys Develop 2 (#2)
2012-03-11 G-Mile 4:45.29 US#4 NY#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#3)
2011-03-13 G-Mile 4:45.29 US#3 NY#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#3)
2012-02-11 G-Mile 4:50.12 Millrose Games (#3)
2011-03-13 G-Mile 4:53.25 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#10)
2012-01-28 G-Mile 4:54.65 US Open (#2)
2011-01-22 G-Mile 4:57.45 New Balance Games (#3)
2011-12-30 G-Mile 4:58.45 North Shore Invitational (#1)
2011-01-13 G-Mile 5:00.26 Millrose Trials (#7)
2011-01-28 G-Mile 5:01.48 Millrose Games (#7)
2010-03-12 G-Mile 5:05.81 US#71 NY#22 Nike Indoor Nat (#27)
2012-01-21 G-3000 9:50.32 US#8 NY#4 Yale Classic (#4)
2011-05-25 G-3000 9:59.80 US#37 NY#14 Nassua County Class A (#2)
2012-01-07 G-3000 10:07.46 Hispanic Games (#2)
2011-01-15 G-3000 10:14.04 US#21 NY#12 Molloy Stanner Games (#4)
2010-12-18 G-3000 10:21.33 St. Anthony's Developmental B (#2)
2010-01-15 G-3000 10:24.88 US#53 NY#33 Yale Invite (#18)
2009-06-01 G-3000 10:26.83 NY#50 Section 8 Girls Staet Quals (#4)
2010-01-09 G-3000 10:29.94 Hispanic Games (#7)
2009-12-12 G-3000 10:42.92 St Anthonys Develop 1 (#1)
2011-05-12 G-3200 10:42.83 US#78 NY#5 Loucks Games (#5)
2009-05-07 G-3200 11:08.88 NY#8 Loucks Games (#7)
2012-02-26 G-2Mile 10:24.86 US#5 NY#1 Brooks PR Invitational (#5)
2012-03-11 G-5k 16:43.56 US#3 NY#1 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#3)
2011-03-13 G-5k 17:36.53 US#13 NY#2 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#13)
2009-03-14 G-5k 18:31.97 US#11 NY#2 Nike Indoor Nat (#14)
2011-07-10 G-ST2K 6:29.56 US#2 NY#1 IAAF World Youth Championships (#7)
2012-05-05 G-ST2K 6:30.73 St Anthonys Invite (#1)
2012-05-04 G-ST2K 6:30.73 US#1 NY#1 Saint Anthony's Invitational (#1)
2012-06-09 G-ST2K 6:33.85 NY State Meet - Championship (#1)
2012-05-10 G-ST2K 6:37.41 Loucks Games (#1)
2011-06-11 G-ST2K 6:38.27 New York Federation (#2)
2011-07-10 G-ST2K 6:38.80 pre IAAF World Youth Championships (#)
2011-05-25 G-ST2K 6:40.80 Nassua County Class A (#1)
2011-06-01 G-ST2K 6:41.33 Section 8 State Qualifier (#1)
2011-05-07 G-ST2K 6:47.70 St Anthonys Invite (#1)
2012-03-24 G-ST2K 6:49.30 Valley Stream Challenge (#1)
2011-04-20 G-ST2K 6:53.75 Port Jefferson Steeplefest (#1)
2011-06-29 G-ST2K 6:56.06 World Youth Trials (#2)
2010-04-16 G-ST2K 6:57.20 US#11 NY#9 Night Hawk Inv (#1)
2009-06-01 G-ST2K 7:04.39 US#12 NY#10 Section 8 Girls Staet Quals (#1)
2009-06-13 G-ST2K 7:05.43 New York State Meet (#10)
2009-05-02 G-ST2K 7:06.20 Seahawk Invite (#1)
2009-05-20 G-ST2K 7:13.87 Nassau Cty Class A (#1)
2009-04-07 G-ST2K 7:30.13 Port Jefferson Steeplefest (#4)
2012-07-13 G-ST3K 10:00.72 US#1 NY#1 Final IAAF World Junior Championships (#5)
2012-07-13 G-ST3K 10:08.15 pre H1 IAAF World Junior Championships (#4)
2012-05-19 G-ST3K 10:19.91 New Balance Boston Twilight #2 (#1)
2012-06-15 G-ST3K 10:23.87 US Junior Nationals (#1)
2012-04-06 G-ST3K 10:24.95 college/open race Sam Howell Invitational (#4)
2012-04-20 G-ST3K 10:27.61 Larry Ellis Invitational (#6)
2012-05-21 G-400H 1:04.60 NY#28 Nassau County Class Championships (#1)
2011-11-05 G-5k_XC 17:38.70 NY#4 Section 8 Championships (#2)
2011-12-03 G-5k_XC 18:19.00 NXN Girls Championships (#17)
2011-11-26 G-5k_XC 18:26.30 NXN New York Regional Championship (#4)
2011-09-17 G-5k_XC 18:35.10 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational (#2)
2010-11-27 G-5k_XC 18:53.80 NY#91 NXN New York (#13)
2009-10-17 G-5k_XC 19:01.50 Brown Invitational-Championship (#23)
2010-11-20 G-5k_XC 19:12.80 New York Federation Champs (#22)
2011-10-09 G-4k_XC 14:22.60 NY#3 Manhattan Invitational (#2)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State