College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Brewster, NY
City:
BREWSTER
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Previous 125 performances
2010 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-01-15
Thomas, Mike
B-1000
2:38.80
NY#84
Section 1 Class A
(#7)
2010-03-06
DiNardo, Jason
(2011)
B-HJ
6'2"
NY State Meet
(#13)
2010-01-27
DiNardo, Jason
(2011)
B-HJ
6'2"
NY#20
Section 1 State Qualifier
(#2)
2009-12-28
Courte, James
B-TJ
41'7.5"
Pearl River Holiday Festival
(#4)
2010-01-08
Courte, James
B-TJ
41'6.25"
Rockland Coaches Inv
(#2)
2010-01-31
Courte, James
B-TJ
41'2"
Northern County Champs
(#2)
2010-03-12
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:13.67
NY#32
National Scholastic
(#22)
2010-01-31
Bottalico, Ariana
(2013)
G-1500
4:52.90
NY#50
Northern County Champs
(#2)
2010-01-27
Bottalico, Ariana
(2013)
G-1500
4:57.54
Section 1 State Qualifier
(#7)
2010-02-03
Bottalico, Ariana
(2013)
G-1600
5:13.70
NY#8
Met Invite
(#4)
2010-02-08
Bottalico, Ariana
(2013)
G-3200
11:21.20
NY#7
Varsity Classic
(#2)
2010-01-23
Tschinkel, Ally
G-TJ
33'5.75"
NY#100
New Balance Games
(#21)
2009 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-11-14
Thomas, Mike
B-5k_XC
16:20.90
NYSPHSAA Class A Champs
(#18)
2009-11-14
Carr, Charlie
(2012)
B-5k_XC
16:26.10
NYSPHSAA Class A Champs
(#27)
2009-09-26
Thomas, Mike
B-5k_XC
16:30.00
Ocean State Inv - D1
(#2)
2009-11-14
Bottalico, Ariana
(2013)
G-5k_XC
18:58.40
NYSPHSAA Class A Champs
(#19)
2009-09-26
Bottalico, Ariana
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:24.00
Ocean State Inv - D2
(#2)
2009 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-04-29
Arena, Nick
(2009)
B-800
1:58.02
NY#77
Section 1 State Quals
(#5)
2009-05-23
Arena, Nick
(2009)
B-800
1:58.20
Section 1 Class A
(#4)
2009-04-29
Courte, James
B-TJ
43'8"
NWI
Section 1 State Quals
(#5)
2009-04-29
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:01.23
NY#28
Section 1 State Quals
(#5)
2009-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:04.75
Loucks Games
(#2)
2009-04-11
Boys Relay
B-SMR
3:47.10
NY#45 hand time
Green Dragon Relays
(#5)
2009 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-02-22
Arena, Nick
(2009)
B-600
1:24.53
US#75 NY#39
NY Section 1 qual
(#3)
2009-02-16
Arena, Nick
(2009)
B-600
1:24.80
NY Section 1 Class A
(#4)
2002 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2002-01-27
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-3000
8:52.33
US#13 NY#3
West Point Inv
(#2)
2002-01-05
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-3200
9:27.33
US#27 NY#7
Hispanic Games
(#3)
2002-03-10
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-2Mile
9:12.98
US#10 NY#3
National Scholastic
(#2)
2002-01-20
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-2Mile
9:26.66
Arm-MAC Open
(#1)
2002-02-26
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-2Mile
9:27.98
Arm-EasternStates
(#3)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-02-26
Hodge, Greg
(2012)
B-300
36.23
NY#45
Section 1 State Qualifer
(#5)
2010-01-31
McDonnell, Shawn
B-300
36.40
NY#68
Northern County Champs
(#3)
2011-01-30
Hodge, Greg
(2012)
B-300
37.35
Northern County Championships
(#4)
2014-01-31
Catalano, Kyle
B-300
37.67
Rockland & Northern Co Champs
(#3)
2015-02-11
Catalano, Kyle
B-300
37.72
NY Section 1 A&B Championships
(#9)
2015-02-01
Catalano, Kyle
B-300
37.99
Rockland / Northern County Championships
(#6)
2011-03-11
Hodge, Greg
(2012)
B-400
51.47
NY#20
NBIN Emerging Elite
(#16)
2010-01-15
McDonnell, Shawn
B-600
1:24.00
US#71 NY#36
Section 1 Class A
(#6)
2009-02-22
Arena, Nick
(2009)
B-600
1:24.53
US#75 NY#39
NY Section 1 qual
(#3)
2010-01-31
McDonnell, Shawn
B-600
1:24.80
Northern County Champs
(#2)
2009-02-16
Arena, Nick
(2009)
B-600
1:24.80
NY Section 1 Class A
(#4)
2010-01-27
McDonnell, Shawn
B-600
1:24.91
Section 1 State Qualifier
(#5)
2011-01-30
Hodge, Greg
(2012)
B-600
1:25.50
NY#65
Northern County Championships
(#1)
2014-02-19
Barbara, Jake
B-600
1:26.02
NY#89
NY Section 1 State Qualifier
(#10)
2010-01-27
Hodge, Greg
(2012)
B-600
1:26.08
Section 1 State Qualifier
(#7)
2010-01-15
Hodge, Greg
(2012)
B-600
1:26.20
Section 1 Class A
(#12)
2012-02-24
Barbara, Nick
B-600
1:26.61
Section 1 State Qualifer
(#7)
2014-02-12
Barbara, Jake
B-600
1:26.65
NY Section I Class A/B
(#3)
2010-12-19
Hodge, Greg
(2012)
B-600
1:26.80
NY Section 1 Kickoff
(#2)
2011-01-15
Hodge, Greg
(2012)
B-600
1:27.22
Molloy Stanner Games
(#19)
2013-02-22
Robles, Evan
B-600
1:27.46
NY Sec 1 State Qualifier
(#11)
2012-02-12
Barbara, Nick
B-600
1:27.60
Section 1 Class A Championships
(#8)
2015-05-20
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:54.79
NY#21
Section 1 Class A Championships
(#4)
2015-06-13
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:55.42
NY State Championships
(#14)
2015-05-29
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:55.99
NY Section 1 State Qualifier
(#2)
2012-02-01
McIe, Adam
B-800
1:56.00
US#61 NY#9
Metropolitan Inviattaional
(#1)
2015-06-21
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:56.11
NB Outdoor Nationals - Emerging Elites
(#15)
2015-05-09
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:56.58
Loucks Games
(#11)
2015-05-16
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:56.59
Northern Counties Championships
(#3)
2009-04-29
Arena, Nick
(2009)
B-800
1:58.02
NY#77
Section 1 State Quals
(#5)
2009-05-23
Arena, Nick
(2009)
B-800
1:58.20
Section 1 Class A
(#4)
2015-05-02
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:58.37
Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational
(#3)
2010-05-21
Thomas, Mike
B-800
1:58.40
Section 1 Class B Champs
(#7)
2014-05-24
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:58.77
NY Section 1 Class A Championship
(#3)
2010-05-22
Thomas, Mike
B-800
1:58.80
Danbury Dream Invite
(#7)
2014-05-10
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:59.27
Loucks Games
(#26)
2014-05-24
Barbara, Jake
B-800
1:59.28
NY Section 1 Class A Championship
(#4)
2010-05-08
Thomas, Mike
B-800
1:59.49
Loucks Games
(#30)
2014-05-30
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-800
1:59.75
NY Sec 1 State Qualifier
(#9)
2012-05-25
Barbara, Nick
B-800
2:00.00
Section 1 Class A
(#7)
2012-01-29
McIe, Adam
B-1000
2:32.20
US#39 NY#13
Northern Counties Champships
(#1)
2012-01-06
McIe, Adam
B-1000
2:34.80
Rockland Coaches Invitational
(#1)
2015-01-07
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-1000
2:37.30
NY#64
Rockland Coaches Invitational
(#3)
2015-02-01
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1000
2:38.60
NY#88
Rockland / Northern County Championships
(#1)
2010-01-15
Thomas, Mike
B-1000
2:38.80
NY#84
Section 1 Class A
(#7)
2012-02-12
Cortina, Nick
B-1000
2:39.30
Section 1 Class A Championships
(#4)
2011-02-21
Cortina, Nick
B-1000
2:40.40
NY#99
NY Section 1 Class A
(#5)
2015-01-07
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1000
2:41.20
Rockland Coaches Invitational
(#5)
2012-02-11
McIe, Adam
B-1500
4:01.80
US#8 NY#3
Millrose Games
(#9)
2015-03-14
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1500
4:07.30
NY#7 enr to 1m
New Balance Indoor Nationals - Emerging Elites
(#10)
2013-06-16
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1500
4:10.38
NY#9 enr to 1 mile
NB Outdoor Nationals - Freshman
(#3)
2015-03-14
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-1500
4:12.67
NY#10 enr to 1m
New Balance Indoor Nationals - Emerging Elites
(#16)
2013-06-16
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-1500
4:12.79
NY#12 enr to 1 mile
NB Outdoor Nationals - Freshman
(#6)
2011-06-03
Carr, Charlie
(2012)
B-1600
4:19.16
NY#15
Section 1 State Qualifer
(#1)
2011-05-28
Carr, Charlie
(2012)
B-1600
4:19.40
Section 1 Class A
(#1)
2014-05-24
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-1600
4:19.57
NY#26
NY Section 1 Class A Championship
(#2)
2014-05-30
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:20.31
NY#32
NY Sec 1 State Qualifier
(#5)
2011-06-11
Carr, Charlie
(2012)
B-1600
4:21.17
New York Federation
(#15)
2012-02-01
McIe, Adam
B-1600
4:22.50
US#99 NY#7
Metropolitan Inviattaional
(#1)
2015-04-18
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:22.94
NY#42
North Rockland Red Raider Relays
(#4)
2012-02-24
McIe, Adam
B-1600
4:23.43
Section 1 State Qualifer
(#2)
2014-04-17
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:23.71
Red Raider Relays
(#8)
2014-05-17
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:24.15
Northern County Championship
(#2)
2011-02-21
McIe, Adam
B-1600
4:24.20
NY#15
NY Section 1 Class A
(#2)
2015-02-22
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:24.70
NY#14
NY Section 1 State Qualifier
(#2)
2011-03-05
McIe, Adam
B-1600
4:25.67
NYSPHSAA Champs
(#9)
2011-02-26
McIe, Adam
B-1600
4:26.18
Section 1 State Qualifer
(#3)
2015-03-07
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-1600
4:26.87
NY#19
New York State Indoor
(#8)
2015-03-07
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:26.94
New York State Indoor
(#9)
2012-02-06
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-1600
4:27.20
NY#38
Varsity Classic
(#6)
2012-02-12
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-1600
4:27.40
Section 1 Class A Championships
(#3)
2015-02-22
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-1600
4:27.61
NY Section 1 State Qualifier
(#3)
2014-02-19
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:28.51
NY#51
NY Section 1 State Qualifier
(#5)
2011-01-15
McIe, Adam
B-1600
4:29.09
Molloy Stanner Games
(#4)
2015-02-11
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:29.26
NY Section 1 A&B Championships
(#1)
2014-12-22
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-1600
4:29.50
Spiked Shoe Holiday Festival
(#3)
2015-05-15
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-Mile
4:16.23
NY#8
Danbury Dream Invitational
(#5)
2012-01-11
McIe, Adam
B-Mile
4:17.10
US#37 NY#6
Millrose Trials
(#1)
2015-01-10
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-Mile
4:17.95
US#46 NY#9
Hispanic Games
(#7)
2015-05-09
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-Mile
4:19.02
Loucks Games
(#11)
2011-12-30
McIe, Adam
B-Mile
4:19.58
North Shore Invitational
(#3)
2012-02-11
McIe, Adam
B-Mile
4:22.93
Millrose Games
(#9)
2010-05-22
Carr, Charlie
(2012)
B-Mile
4:23.10
NY#15
Danbury Dream Invite
(#8)
2015-01-17
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-Mile
4:23.41
NY#18
Molloy Stanner Games
(#4)
2014-05-10
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-Mile
4:25.35
NY#18
Loucks Games
(#22)
2015-03-14
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-Mile
4:25.55
New Balance Indoor Nationals - Emerging Elites
(#12)
2015-01-10
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-Mile
4:25.88
Hispanic Games
(#14)
2011-03-11
McIe, Adam
B-Mile
4:26.54
NY#19
NBIN Emerging Elite
(#17)
2014-05-10
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-Mile
4:26.60
NY#21
Loucks Games
(#1)
2014-01-15
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-Mile
4:29.46
NY#40
NYRR Millrose Games Trials
(#14)
2015-03-14
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-Mile
4:29.90
New Balance Indoor Nationals - Emerging Elites
(#14)
2002-01-27
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-3000
8:52.33
US#13 NY#3
West Point Inv
(#2)
2015-05-09
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:25.28
NY#20
Loucks Games
(#17)
2002-01-05
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-3200
9:27.33
US#27 NY#7
Hispanic Games
(#3)
2015-05-29
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:27.42
NY Section 1 State Qualifier
(#1)
2015-04-18
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:28.96
North Rockland Red Raider Relays
(#4)
2012-05-04
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:29.90
NY#47
Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational
(#2)
2014-12-26
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:31.00
NY#19
North Shore Invitational
(#2)
2011-12-30
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:31.03
NY#13
North Shore Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-30
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:31.92
NY#45
NY Sec 1 State Qualifier
(#3)
2012-02-24
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:32.58
Section 1 State Qualifer
(#6)
2015-05-20
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:33.37
Section 1 Class A Championships
(#2)
2014-05-17
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:34.27
Northern County Championship
(#2)
2015-05-02
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:35.66
Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational
(#1)
2010-05-29
Carr, Charlie
(2012)
B-3200
9:37.19
NY#63
Section 1 State Qualifer
(#5)
2015-06-13
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:37.77
NY State Championships
(#14)
2011-02-07
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:41.70
NY#31
Varsity Classic
(#3)
2012-01-29
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:42.60
Northern Counties Champships
(#3)
2011-01-15
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:43.32
Molloy Stanner Games
(#5)
2014-12-06
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:48.93
NY Section 1 Kickoff
(#4)
2013-02-22
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
9:53.73
NY#100
NY Sec 1 State Qualifier
(#12)
2011-01-30
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:54.00
Northern County Championships
(#3)
2014-12-26
Delfay, Mike
(2016)
B-3200
9:57.15
North Shore Invitational
(#12)
2010-12-19
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:59.10
NY Section 1 Kickoff
(#4)
2012-01-15
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-3200
9:59.30
Section 1 League 1B Championships
(#1)
2013-02-10
Hazelwood, Kevin
(2016)
B-3200
10:00.00
NY Sec 1 Class A & AA Champs
(#1)
2002-03-10
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-2Mile
9:12.98
US#10 NY#3
National Scholastic
(#2)
2002-01-20
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-2Mile
9:26.66
Arm-MAC Open
(#1)
2002-02-26
Macreery, Frank
(2002)
B-2Mile
9:27.98
Arm-EasternStates
(#3)
2010-04-10
McIe, Adam
B-ST2K
6:25.90
NY#18
Green Dragon Relays
(#1)
2012-06-01
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-ST3K
9:47.09
NY#30
Section 1 State Qualifer
(#3)
2012-05-10
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-ST3K
9:53.48
Loucks Games
(#5)
2012-05-25
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-ST3K
9:55.60
Section 1 Class A
(#2)
2011-05-12
Maguire, Justin
(2012)
B-ST3K
9:56.05
NY#43
Loucks Games
(#9)
2014-12-06
Divittorio, Brent
B-55H
7.81
NY#33 pre
NY Section 1 Kickoff
(#2)
Continue with next 125 performances
2013
Name
School
Bottalico, Ariana
Fordham University, NY
(Atlantic 10 Conference)
2002
Name
School
Macreery, Frank
Princeton University, NJ
(Ivy Group)
Link directly to this page