Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name: Newark Valley, NY
City: NEWARK VALLEY

Bookmark and Share


Previous 125 performances

2000 Outdoor
Date NameEventPerformanceNotesMeet
2000-06-10 Contario, Jesse (2001) B-3200 9:20.90 NY#5 State Meet (#4)

2000 Indoor
Date NameEventPerformanceNotesMeet
2000-01-15 Roba, Gudeta (2000) B-3000 8:59.51 NY#5 Yale Inv (#5)
2000-01-22 Contario, Jesse (2001) B-3200 9:37.89 NY#14 Hispanic Games (#6)
2000-03-04 Roba, Gudeta (2000) B-3200 9:41.39 NY#18 State Meet (#11)

1999 Outdoor
Date NameEventPerformanceNotesMeet
1999-06-05 Contario, Jesse (2001) B-3200 9:26.37 NY#3 Class B (#1)
1999-06-05 Rivera, Nelson (1999) B-PV 15'1" US#59 NY#4 Class B (#1)
1999-05-15 Parker, LaTanya (1999) G-SP 46'10.5" US#9 NY#1 FingerLakes (#1)
1999-04-22 Parker, LaTanya (1999) G-SP 45'11.75" Penn Relays Thu (#1)
1999-05-29 Parker, LaTanya (1999) G-DT 151'3" US#22 NY#1 Newark (#1)
1999-06-05 Parker, LaTanya (1999) G-DT 139'7" Class B (#1)

Performances by Event
Date NameEventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-06-11 White, Derick (2011) B-200 22.41 NY#21 w(1.7)New York State Division 2 (#4)
2011-01-15 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 36.32 NY#51 RWTL ACE #4 (#1)
2011-02-26 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 36.37 Section 5 State Qualifier (#3)
2011-03-05 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 36.57 pre NYSPHSAA Champs (#15)
2011-01-28 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 36.97 RWTL ABC #7 (#1)
2010-01-27 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 36.97 Section 5 State Qualifier (#4)
2011-02-17 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 37.02 Section 5 Class C Champs (#1)
2010-02-17 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 37.11 Section V Class C (#2)
2011-02-26 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 37.20 pre Section 5 State Qualifier (#4)
2010-01-27 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 37.57 pre Section 5 State Qualifier (#3)
2009-12-18 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 37.69 Rochester Winter League East (#3)
2010-01-23 White, Derrick (2010) B-300 37.78 RWTL ABC #2 (#5)
2011-05-21 White, Derick (2011) B-400 49.56 NY#26 Finger Lakes League Champs (#1)
2015-06-13 Collins, Tyler (2015) B-400 49.63 NY#46 NY State Championships (#4)
2011-05-28 White, Derick (2011) B-400 49.89 Section 5 Class B and C (#2)
2011-02-17 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-600 1:24.63 US#90 NY#47 Section 5 Class C Champs (#2)
2011-02-26 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-600 1:24.94 Section 5 State Qualifier (#4)
2012-02-18 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-600 1:25.90 NY#90 Section 5 Section 5 Class C Championships (#2)
2011-01-15 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-600 1:26.54 RWTL ACE #4 (#2)
2011-12-17 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-600 1:26.88 RWTL East 2 (#1)
2011-01-28 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-600 1:27.13 RWTL ABC #7 (#3)
2011-01-15 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-600 1:27.68 RWTL ACE #4 (#3)
2011-02-17 White, Derrick (2010) B-600 1:27.77 Section 5 Class C Champs (#3)
2010-02-17 White, Derrick (2010) B-600 1:28.00 Section V Class C (#2)
2012-06-09 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-800 1:57.67 NY#81 NY State Meet - Championship (#21)
2012-06-01 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-800 1:57.73 Section 5 State Qualifier (#1)
2012-05-31 Race, Adrian (2012) B-800 1:58.07 NY#95 Section 4 State Qualifier (#3)
2012-05-24 Race, Adrian (2012) B-800 1:58.71 Section 4 Class C (#1)
2012-06-09 Race, Adrian (2012) B-800 1:58.94 NY State Meet - Championship (#24)
2012-03-03 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-1000 2:34.48 US#98 NY#32 NYSPHSAA State Championships (#10)
2012-02-24 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-1000 2:34.65 Section 5 State Qualifier (#3)
2011-02-26 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-1000 2:38.32 NY#64 Section 5 State Qualifier (#4)
2012-01-14 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-1000 2:38.51 RWTL -groups BF (#2)
2010-02-17 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-1000 2:38.71 NY#79 Section V Class C (#2)
2011-12-28 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-1000 2:39.09 ACF Meet (#1)
2012-02-18 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-1000 2:39.31 Section 5 Section 5 Class C Championships (#1)
2011-02-17 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-1000 2:39.63 Section 5 Class C Champs (#2)
2010-01-23 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-1000 2:40.24 RWTL ABC #2 (#2)
2012-02-03 Hassett, Jeremy (2012) B-1000 2:40.32 RWTL-BCD (#2)
2010-01-27 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-1600 4:26.60 NY#25 Section 5 State Qualifier (#1)
2010-03-06 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-1600 4:29.82 NY State Meet (#15)
2010-05-15 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-Mile 4:24.73 NY#22 Royal Comet Inv (#2)
2010-01-30 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-Mile 4:30.62 NY#29 RIT-Penfield Invite (#2)
2000-01-15 Roba, Gudeta (2000) B-3000 8:59.51 NY#5 Yale Inv (#5)
2000-06-10 Contario, Jesse (2001) B-3200 9:20.90 NY#5 State Meet (#4)
1999-06-05 Contario, Jesse (2001) B-3200 9:26.37 NY#3 Class B (#1)
2001-03-10 Contario, Jesse (2001) B-3200 9:28.30 US#27 NY#4 State Meet (#1)
2010-05-07 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-3200 9:31.54 NY#38 Runnin Cadet Invite (#3)
2010-06-04 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-3200 9:32.08 Section 5 Meet of Champs (#1)
2000-01-22 Contario, Jesse (2001) B-3200 9:37.89 NY#14 Hispanic Games (#6)
2001-01-06 Contario, Jesse (2001) B-3200 9:39.84 Hispanic Games (#5)
2000-03-04 Roba, Gudeta (2000) B-3200 9:41.39 NY#18 State Meet (#11)
2011-06-11 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-400H 54.59 US#65 NY#11 New York State Division 2 (#1)
2011-06-03 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-400H 54.88 Section 5 Meet of Champs (#1)
2011-06-11 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-400H 55.25 New York Federation (#7)
2011-05-21 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-400H 55.55 Finger Lakes League Champs (#1)
2011-05-28 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-400H 55.90 Section 5 Class B and C (#1)
2010-06-12 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-400H 56.02 NY#29 NY State D2 (#3)
2010-06-04 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-400H 56.47 Section 5 Meet of Champs (#1)
2011-02-26 Vankoevering, Antonio (2011) B-HJ 6'2" NY#22 Section 5 State Qualifier (#5)
1999-06-05 Rivera, Nelson (1999) B-PV 15'1" US#59 NY#4 Class B (#1)
2002-03-09 VanHalle, Ryan (2002) B-PV 14'3" NY#5 PHSAA Statemeet (#4)
2010-05-04 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 60'1" US#53 NY#3 Newark-Whitman Inv (#1)
2010-03-12 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 58'8.5" US#19 NY#2 Nike Indoor Nat (#4)
2010-06-12 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 58'4.25" NY State Champs (#3)
2010-05-29 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 57'11.75" Section 5 Class B and C (#1)
2010-02-17 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 57'8" Section V Class C (#1)
2010-01-16 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 57'4.25" RWTL ACF (#1)
2010-06-12 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 56'10.25" NY State D2 (#3)
2010-01-08 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 56'9.75" RWTL Relays C-D (#1)
2010-01-27 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 56'6.75" Section 5 State Qualifier (#1)
2010-03-06 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 56'6.75" NY State Meet (#3)
2009-12-29 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 55'6.25" RWTL ABC (#1)
2009-12-11 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 54'8" Rochester Winter League BFC (#1)
2009-02-26 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 54'4.5" US#98 NY#8 NY Section 5 Qual (#1)
2010-01-02 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 54'2" RWTL ABC #2 (#1)
2009-06-13 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 54'1.75" NY#15 New York State Meet (#6)
2009-12-18 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 53'9" Rochester Winter League East (#1)
2010-06-04 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 53'7.25" Section 5 Meet of Champs (#1)
2010-04-20 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 52'11" Waterloo Sensation (#1)
2009-06-05 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 52'0.5" Section 5 State Qualifier (#1)
2010-01-30 Balschmiter, Breiten (2010) B-SP 48'3.25" RWTL ABC #3 (#1)
2015-06-13 McNeil, Courtney (2017) G-100 12.12 w(2.4)NY State Championships (#5)
2015-06-13 McNeil, Courtney (2017) G-100 12.37 NY#22 w(0.2)NY State Championships (#2)
2015-06-13 McNeil, Courtney (2017) G-200 24.85 NY#9 w(1.5)NY State Championships (#1)
2015-06-13 McNeil, Courtney (2017) G-200 25.41 w(1.8)NY State Championships (#7)
2015-06-06 McNeil, Courtney (2017) G-200 25.76 NWINY Section 4 State Qualifier (#2)
2015-06-13 McNeil, Courtney (2017) G-200 25.91 pre w(-1.6)NY State Championships (#4)
2013-06-08 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:11.29 US#70 NY#6 NY State Meet (#5)
2013-05-11 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:13.69 Loucks Games (#6)
2011-06-11 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:14.41 NY#27 New York Federation (#12)
2012-05-31 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:15.22 NY#28 Section 4 State Qualifier (#1)
2012-06-09 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:16.57 NY State Meet - Championship (#10)
2010-06-03 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:16.66 NY#61 Section 4 Champs (#1)
2011-06-02 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:16.66 Section 4 State Qualifier (#2)
2012-05-24 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:17.51 Section 4 Class C (#1)
2010-06-12 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-800 2:18.56 NY State Champs (#22)
2009-05-01 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-1500 4:47.43 NY#66 Gerry O'Donnell Invitational (#1)
2009-05-16 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-3000 10:15.30 NY#34 Rotary Club Girls Inv (#1)
2009-05-26 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-ST2K 6:49.40 US#4 NY#2 Section IV Girls Steeple/Pent (#1)
2009-06-13 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-ST2K 6:50.13 New York State Meet (#2)
2009-06-04 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-ST2K 6:56.29 Section 4 State Quals (#1)
2009-05-04 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-ST2K 7:00.70 Cornwall Steeplefest (#2)
2009-04-25 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-ST2K 7:15.16 Waverly Invite (#1)
2015-06-13 Stewart, Kayla (2015) G-ST2K 7:19.72 US#48 NY#38 NY State Championships (#16)
2015-06-06 Stewart, Kayla (2015) G-ST2K 7:22.99 NY Section 4 State Qualifier (#3)
2014-05-29 Stewart, Kayla (2015) G-ST2K 7:33.05 NY#71 NY Sec 4 State Qualifier (#3)
2014-06-07 Stewart, Kayla (2015) G-ST2K 7:33.88 NY State Meet (#19)
1999-05-15 Parker, LaTanya (1999) G-SP 46'10.5" US#9 NY#1 FingerLakes (#1)
1999-04-22 Parker, LaTanya (1999) G-SP 45'11.75" Penn Relays Thu (#1)
2013-02-22 Bush, Kendra (2013) G-SP 37'10.75" NY#16 NY Sec 5 State Qualifier (#4)
2013-01-26 Bush, Kendra (2013) G-SP 36'6.5" Rochester Relays (#2)
2013-01-18 Bush, Kendra (2013) G-SP 35'9" W-FL LCAA Championship (#1)
2011-06-11 Nurczynski, Jessica (2011) G-SP 35'2.5" NY#61 New York State Division 2 (#7)
2012-01-06 Bush, Kendra (2013) G-SP 34'10.5" NY#55 RWTL ACF (#1)
2012-01-21 Bush, Kendra (2013) G-SP 34'6.25" RWTL -East (#1)
2012-02-24 Bush, Kendra (2013) G-SP 34'1.5" Section 5 State Qualifier (#5)
2012-01-14 Bush, Kendra (2013) G-SP 33'3.5" RWTL -groups BF (#2)
1999-05-29 Parker, LaTanya (1999) G-DT 151'3" US#22 NY#1 Newark (#1)
1999-06-05 Parker, LaTanya (1999) G-DT 139'7" Class B (#1)
2009-11-14 Cowles, Brandon (2010) B-5k_XC 15:48.00 NY#42 NYSPHSAA Class B Champs (#3)
2010-10-02 Stevens, Jordan (2013) B-3m_XC 15:59.00 McQuaid Invitational (#17)
2006-09-30 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-5k_XC 18:40.60 NY#31 Wave Mania XC D3 (#6)
2006-11-11 Cawley, Erin (2009) G-5k_XC 18:52.50 NY State XC C (#3)
2012-11-10 Cupp, Jenna (2013) G-5k_XC 19:05.70 NY#90 NY Class C State Meet (#4)
Continue with next 125 performances



Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State