College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Shorecrest, WA
City:
SHORELINE
State Division:
3A
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Previous 125 performances
2009 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-05-15
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:44.55
Wesco South Championships
(#2)
2009-05-22
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:44.95
WA 3A District 1
(#1)
2009-05-06
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.91
Battle of Shoreline
(#1)
2008 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2008-11-08
Freeborn, Chris
(2010)
B-5k_XC
16:23.00
WA#91
WA 3A State XC
(#30)
2008-11-08
McConaughy, Joe
(2010)
B-5k_XC
16:23.00
WA#91
WA 3A State XC
(#31)
2008 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2008-05-24
Mcelmurry, Roy
(2008)
B-PV
14'6"
WA#11
WA 3A State OUT
(#6)
2008-04-19
Mcelmurry, Roy
(2008)
B-PV
14'0"
Pasco OUT
(#5)
2008-05-24
Domanski, Marek
(2008)
B-DT
165'10"
WA#3
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2007 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2007-05-26
Ramos, Kevin
(2007)
B-100
10.72
pre
w(2.2)
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2007-04-28
Ramos, Kevin
(2007)
B-100
10.92
NWI
Shoreline Inv
(#5)
2007-04-28
Ramos, Kevin
(2007)
B-200
22.42
NWI
Shoreline Inv
(#4)
2007-05-26
Speidel, Cora
(2007)
G-100
12.40
pre
w(2.8)
WA 3A State OUT
(#4)
2007-05-26
Speidel, Cora
(2007)
G-LJ
18'0.75"
w(4.2)
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2007-04-28
Paden, Kelsey
(2008)
G-DT
121'8"
WA#20
Lake Washington Inv
(#5)
2006 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2006-05-26
Ramos, Kevin
(2007)
B-100
10.98
w(2.4)
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2006-05-26
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-110H
14.49
WA#5 w(0.1)
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2006-04-15
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-110H
14.65
NWI
Pasco Inv
(#3)
2006-04-29
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-110H
14.73
NWI
Shoreline Inv
(#2)
2006-05-26
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-110H
14.82
pre w(-3.3)
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2006-05-26
Clemmons, Derek
(2006)
B-300H
39.47
WA#15 pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2006-05-26
Clemmons, Derek
(2006)
B-300H
39.93
WA 3A State OUT
(#5)
2006-04-29
Clemmons, Derek
(2006)
B-300H
40.57
Shoreline Inv
(#3)
2006-04-15
Clemmons, Derek
(2006)
B-300H
41.51
Pasco Inv
(#17)
2006-04-15
Hoffman, Jesse
(2006)
B-LJ
22'4"
NWI
Pasco Inv
(#3)
2006-04-15
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-TJ
44'4"
NWI
Pasco Inv
(#5)
2006-04-29
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-TJ
43'8"
NWI
Shoreline Inv
(#3)
2006-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.61
WA#3 pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2006-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.64
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2006-04-29
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.79
Shoreline Inv
(#1)
2006-04-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.45
Pasco Inv
(#3)
2006-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:21.14
WA#1
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2006-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:21.25
pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2006-04-15
Speidel, Cora
(2007)
G-TJ
36'4"
NWI
Pasco Inv
(#5)
2005 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2005-06-04
Hoffman, Jesse
(2006)
B-LJ
22'11.25"
NWI
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2005-06-04
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.51
WA#12
WA 3A State OUT
(#4)
2005-06-04
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.76
pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#3)
2005-04-23
Shen, Kim
(2005)
G-TJ
35'0"
NWI
Pasco Inv
(#11)
2005-06-04
Scherer, Becky
(2005)
G-DT
125'0"
WA#15
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2004 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2004-05-29
Shen, Kim
(2005)
G-TJ
35'3.75"
NWI
WA 3A State OUT
(#9)
2003 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2003-05-31
Pelland, Mickey
(2004)
G-800
2:19.21
WA#12
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2003-05-31
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.43
WA#11
WA 3A State OUT
(#3)
2003-05-31
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:46.51
pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#3)
2003-05-31
Girls Relay
G-4x400
3:57.84
WA#3
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2003-05-31
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:01.95
pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2002 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2002-05-25
Pelland, Mickey
(2004)
G-800
2:17.05
WA#13 pre
WA 4A State Meet
(#6)
2002-05-25
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.89
WA#13 pre
WA 4A State Meet
(#4)
2002-05-25
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.05
WA#10 pre
WA 4A State Meet
(#4)
2002-05-25
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.81
WA 4A State Meet
(#6)
2002-05-25
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:02.54
WA#14 pre
WA 4A State Meet
(#4)
2002-05-25
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:03.18
WA 4A State Meet
(#7)
2002 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2002-02-03
Hansen, Kevin
(2002)
B-3200
9:38.58
WA#1
UW-Dempsey
(#1)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-02-02
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-60
7.15
UW HS Invitational
(#1)
2014-02-15
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-60
7.15
WA#9
Simplot Games
(#15)
2014-02-15
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-60
7.21
pre
Simplot Games
(#11)
2014-01-18
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-60
7.33
pre
Carl Lewis Invitational
(#37)
2007-05-26
Ramos, Kevin
(2007)
B-100
10.72
pre
w(2.2)
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2007-04-28
Ramos, Kevin
(2007)
B-100
10.92
NWI
Shoreline Inv
(#5)
2013-06-08
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-100
10.97
w(3)
Great Southwest Classic
(#16)
2006-05-26
Ramos, Kevin
(2007)
B-100
10.98
w(2.4)
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2014-05-31
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-200
22.26
pre
w(2.6)
WA 3A State Meet
(#5)
2013-06-08
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-200
22.28
w(2.9)
Great Southwest Classic
(#16)
2007-04-28
Ramos, Kevin
(2007)
B-200
22.42
NWI
Shoreline Inv
(#4)
2013-05-10
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-200
22.45
NWI
3A WESCO Championships
(#1)
2013-05-17
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-200
22.46
NWI
3A District I Championships
(#1)
2014-04-12
Mcnamara, Will
(2014)
B-200
22.48
w(2.3)
Arcadia Invitational
(#6)
2013-05-10
Lockler, Keegan
(2013)
B-400
49.88
WA#29
3A WESCO Championships
(#1)
2013-05-17
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:53.20
WA#6
3A District I Championships
(#1)
2013-05-25
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:53.58
WA 3A State Meet
(#1)
2013-05-10
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:54.40
3A WESCO Championships
(#1)
2012-04-28
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:54.56
WA#18
Shoreline Invitational
(#3)
2013-05-25
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:54.85
pre
WA 3A State Meet
(#1)
2013-04-13
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:54.95
Pasco Invitational
(#2)
2012-05-26
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:55.57
WA 3A State Meet
(#7)
2012-05-11
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:55.85
3A WESCO Championships
(#2)
2011-05-20
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:56.23
WA#25
WA 3A District 1
(#3)
2012-04-21
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:56.34
Viking Classic
(#3)
2009-05-30
McConaughy, Joseph
(2010)
B-800
1:56.56
WA#29 pre
WA 3A State Meet
(#9)
2012-05-18
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:56.85
3A District I Championships
(#2)
2011-05-13
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:56.99
WESCO 3A Championships
(#3)
2012-05-26
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:57.17
pre
WA 3A State Meet
(#8)
2009-05-15
McConaughy, Joseph
(2010)
B-800
1:57.32
Wesco South Championships
(#1)
2011-05-06
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:57.66
Battle of Shoreline
(#1)
2013-05-17
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:58.02
pre
3A District I Championships
(#1)
2010-05-29
McConaughy, Joseph
(2010)
B-800
1:58.17
WA#65 pre
WA 3A State
(#10)
2011-05-28
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:58.23
WA 3A State
(#8)
2010-05-21
McConaughy, Joseph
(2010)
B-800
1:58.42
WA 3A District 1
(#2)
2013-03-21
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:58.52
Marysville-Pilchuck tri
(#1)
2012-04-05
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:58.88
Shorewood v Shorecrest
(#1)
2011-05-28
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:59.04
pre
WA 3A State
(#5)
2009-05-06
McConaughy, Joseph
(2010)
B-800
1:59.15
Battle of Shoreline
(#1)
2009-05-22
McConaughy, Joseph
(2010)
B-800
1:59.47
WA 3A District 1
(#1)
2015-05-22
Mccaffrey, Kelly
(2015)
B-800
1:59.59
WA 2A Northwest District 1 Championships
(#5)
2013-03-28
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-800
1:59.60
Shorecrest v Lake Stevens
(#1)
2010-05-14
McConaughy, Joseph
(2010)
B-800
1:59.92
WA Wesco South Champs
(#4)
2013-05-25
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-1600
4:15.48
WA#11
WA 3A State Meet
(#3)
2013-05-10
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-1600
4:15.73
3A WESCO Championships
(#1)
2012-05-18
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-1600
4:17.64
WA#30
3A District I Championships
(#2)
2012-04-14
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-1600
4:18.06
Larry Eason Invitational
(#2)
2011-05-13
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-1600
4:18.27
WA#22
WESCO 3A Championships
(#2)
2011-05-20
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-1600
4:20.91
WA 3A District 1
(#3)
2012-05-11
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-1600
4:21.03
3A WESCO Championships
(#2)
2014-05-16
Abdulla, Omar
(2015)
B-1600
4:23.50
WA#71
3A WESCO Championships
(#2)
2014-05-23
Abdulla, Omar
(2015)
B-1600
4:24.64
WA 3A District 1 Championships
(#1)
2013-04-13
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-Mile
4:15.87
US#82 WA#5
Pasco Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-27
Osborne, Carter
(2013)
B-3200
9:13.25
WA#21
Shoreline Invitational
(#7)
2011-05-13
Tekle, Abiel
(2011)
B-3200
9:31.08
WA#58
WESCO 3A Championships
(#3)
2014-05-23
Abdulla, Omar
(2015)
B-3200
9:33.22
WA#63
WA 3A District 1 Championships
(#2)
2014-05-03
Abdulla, Omar
(2015)
B-3200
9:35.81
Shoreline Invitational
(#21)
2011-05-20
Tekle, Abiel
(2011)
B-3200
9:36.05
WA 3A District 1
(#3)
2014-05-31
Abdulla, Omar
(2015)
B-3200
9:37.71
WA 3A State Meet
(#11)
2002-02-03
Hansen, Kevin
(2002)
B-3200
9:38.58
WA#1
UW-Dempsey
(#1)
2011-06-08
Tekle, Abiel
(2011)
B-5k
16:10.00
WA#2 ht
Club NW All-Comers Meet #3
(#3)
2006-05-26
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-110H
14.49
WA#5 w(0.1)
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2006-04-15
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-110H
14.65
NWI
Pasco Inv
(#3)
2006-04-29
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-110H
14.73
NWI
Shoreline Inv
(#2)
2006-05-26
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-110H
14.82
pre w(-3.3)
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2011-05-13
Baker, Dillon
(2011)
B-110H
15.00
NWI
WESCO 3A Championships
(#1)
2006-05-26
Clemmons, Derek
(2006)
B-300H
39.47
WA#15 pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2006-05-26
Clemmons, Derek
(2006)
B-300H
39.93
WA 3A State OUT
(#5)
2006-04-29
Clemmons, Derek
(2006)
B-300H
40.57
Shoreline Inv
(#3)
2011-05-13
Baker, Dillon
(2011)
B-300H
41.15
WA#73
WESCO 3A Championships
(#2)
2011-05-06
Baker, Dillon
(2011)
B-300H
41.44
Battle of Shoreline
(#1)
2006-04-15
Clemmons, Derek
(2006)
B-300H
41.51
Pasco Inv
(#17)
2011-05-20
Baker, Dillon
(2011)
B-300H
41.55
WA 3A District 1
(#4)
2010-04-17
Brown, Jordan
(2010)
B-LJ
22'11.75"
NWI
Pasco Invitational
(#1)
2005-06-04
Hoffman, Jesse
(2006)
B-LJ
22'11.25"
NWI
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2011-03-31
Dever, Sean
(2011)
B-LJ
22'4.5"
NWI
Arlington Tri Meet
(#1)
2006-04-15
Hoffman, Jesse
(2006)
B-LJ
22'4"
NWI
Pasco Inv
(#3)
2009-05-30
Brown, Jordan
(2010)
B-LJ
22'2"
NWI
WA 3A State Meet
(#5)
2011-03-24
Dever, Sean
(2011)
B-LJ
22'1"
NWI
Glacier Peak Tri Meet
(#1)
2011-05-13
Dever, Sean
(2011)
B-LJ
22'1"
NWI
WESCO 3A Championships
(#1)
2006-04-15
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-TJ
44'4"
NWI
Pasco Inv
(#5)
2006-04-29
Acholonu, Ikenna
(2006)
B-TJ
43'8"
NWI
Shoreline Inv
(#3)
2012-05-18
Odion, John
(2012)
B-TJ
43'2"
NWI
3A District I Championships
(#2)
2008-05-24
Mcelmurry, Roy
(2008)
B-PV
14'6"
WA#11
WA 3A State OUT
(#6)
2008-04-19
Mcelmurry, Roy
(2008)
B-PV
14'0"
Pasco OUT
(#5)
2010-03-25
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
53'1.5"
WA#18
Shorewood WESCO#1
(#1)
2010-05-14
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
53'0.75"
WA Wesco South Champs
(#1)
2009-05-22
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
53'0"
WA#19
WA 3A District 1
(#1)
2010-05-01
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
52'10.5"
Shoreline Invitational
(#4)
2010-04-17
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
52'10"
Pasco Invitational
(#6)
2010-05-29
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
52'2.5"
WA 3A State
(#5)
2010-04-24
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
51'5"
Viking Classic
(#1)
2010-05-21
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
51'0"
WA 3A District 1
(#1)
2010-04-08
Cannon, David
(2010)
B-SP
50'10"
Stanwood WESCO#2
(#1)
2008-05-24
Domanski, Marek
(2008)
B-DT
165'10"
WA#3
WA 3A State OUT
(#2)
2006-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.61
WA#3 pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2006-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.64
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2006-04-29
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.79
Shoreline Inv
(#1)
2011-05-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.10
WA#21
WA 3A District 1
(#1)
2011-05-28
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.17
pre
WA 3A State
(#3)
2011-05-28
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.22
WA 3A State
(#2)
2011-05-13
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.36
WESCO 3A Championships
(#1)
2006-04-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.45
Pasco Inv
(#3)
2005-06-04
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.51
WA#12
WA 3A State OUT
(#4)
2011-05-06
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.53
Battle of Shoreline
(#1)
2012-05-18
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.60
WA#48
3A District I Championships
(#2)
2011-05-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.61
WA 3A District 1
(#1)
2005-06-04
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.76
pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#3)
2006-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:21.14
WA#1
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2006-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:21.25
pre
WA 3A State OUT
(#1)
2013-05-17
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.56
WA#30
3A District I Championships
(#1)
2013-05-25
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.72
pre
WA 3A State Meet
(#6)
2011-04-30
Boys Relay
B-DMR
10:49.76
WA#10
Shoreline Invitational
(#3)
2015-08-02
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
11.66
US#24 WA#1 pre w(1.6)
USATF Junior Olympics National Championships 17-18
(#4)
2015-08-02
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
11.91
w(-1.5)
USATF Junior Olympics National Championships 17-18
(#2)
2015-05-02
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.00
NWI
Lake Washington Girls Invitational
(#1)
2015-08-02
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.02
pre w(-1)
USATF Junior Olympics National Championships 17-18
(#6)
2015-05-30
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.06
w(-1.1)
WA 2A State Meet
(#1)
2014-05-31
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.07
pre
w(2.6)
WA 3A State Meet
(#4)
2014-05-23
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.20
NWI
WA 3A District 1 Championships
(#1)
2015-05-15
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.20
pre
NWI
WESCO 3A South Championships
(#1)
2015-05-02
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.23
pre
NWI
Lake Washington Girls Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-30
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.24
pre
NWI
WA 2A State Meet
(#1)
2015-05-22
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.26
pre
NWI
WA 2A Northwest District 1 Championships
(#1)
2015-04-30
Njadoe, Wurrie
(2016)
G-100
12.27
NWI
Marysville-Pilchuck and Glacier Peak at Shorecrest
(#1)
Continue with next 125 performances
2012
Name
School
Harris, Nicole
University of Washington-Seattle Campus, WA
(Pacific-12 Conference)
2011
Name
School
Ahern, Elisa
Willamette University, OR
(Northwest Conference)
Link directly to this page