College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: St. John's Jesuit, OH
City:
Toledo
State Division:
I
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Previous 125 performances
2006 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2006-09-30
Miller, Joe
(2008)
B-5k_XC
15:55.10
Clay Eagle XC Inv
(#3)
2006-09-02
Miller, Joe
(2008)
B-5k_XC
15:55.89
Guild Chet Sullwold XC Inv
(#3)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-05-19
Gorski, Max
(2012)
B-400
49.97
OH#72
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#2)
2009-05-23
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-800
1:53.32
US#92 OH#11
OH D1 Toledo St Francis District
(#1)
2015-05-29
Barnes, Jake
(2016)
B-800
1:54.72
OH#15
OH D1 Region 2
(#3)
2009-05-15
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-800
1:55.16
Toledo City League Meet
(#2)
2009-05-29
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-800
1:55.66
OH D1 Amherst Region 2
(#6)
2014-05-30
Barnes, Jake
(2016)
B-800
1:56.90
OH#48
OH D1 Region 2
(#5)
2015-05-29
Clark, Benjamin
(2016)
B-800
1:57.45
OH#66
OH D1 Region 2
(#9)
2015-06-06
Barnes, Jake
(2016)
B-800
1:57.94
OH D1 State Meet
(#12)
2012-04-27
Shields, Ryan
(2012)
B-800
1:58.23
OH#98
Knight Relays
(#3)
2010-05-26
Shields, Ryan
(2012)
B-800
1:58.25
OH#79
OH D1 Region - Amherst
(#7)
2015-05-23
Barnes, Jake
(2016)
B-800
1:58.27
OH D1 Northwest District - St. Francis de Sales
(#3)
2009-05-09
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-800
1:58.37
Fremont Ross Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-23
Clark, Benjamin
(2016)
B-800
1:58.60
OH D1 Northwest District - St. Francis de Sales
(#4)
2014-05-24
Barnes, Jake
(2016)
B-800
1:58.63
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#3)
2012-05-19
Mills, Jacob
(2012)
B-800
1:58.77
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#6)
2012-05-05
Shields, Ryan
(2012)
B-800
1:58.79
Fremont Invitational
(#1)
2009-04-18
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-800
1:58.95
Warrior Relays
(#1)
2015-05-01
Clark, Benjamin
(2016)
B-800
1:59.38
St. Francis Knight Relays
(#3)
2012-05-11
Mills, Jacob
(2012)
B-800
1:59.45
TRAC Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-05-08
Jarrel, Nick
(2015)
B-800
1:59.61
Sienna Heights Saints Invitational
(#1)
2014-04-11
Barnes, Jacob
B-800
1:59.72
Gold W Invitational
(#1)
2007-05-25
Lemon, Chris
(2007)
B-1600
4:11.23
US#27 OH#5
OH Reg 2 D1 OUT
(#1)
2009-05-29
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-1600
4:13.57
US#74 OH#5
OH D1 Amherst Region 2
(#1)
2007-06-01
Lemon, Chris
(2007)
B-1600
4:13.87
OH D1 State OUT
(#2)
2007-05-25
Miller, Joe
(2008)
B-1600
4:14.59
US#87 OH#8
OH Reg 2 D1 OUT
(#2)
2009-06-06
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-1600
4:14.83
OH Div 1 Statemeet
(#6)
2014-06-07
Brown, Tevin
(2015)
B-1600
4:15.68
OH#8
OH D1 State Meet
(#8)
2008-05-28
Miller, Joe
(2008)
B-1600
4:15.95
OH#5
OH Reg 2 D1 OUT
(#1)
2008-05-14
Miller, Joe
(2008)
B-1600
4:16.18
Toledo City Champs OUT
(#1)
2009-05-01
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-1600
4:16.60
Knight Relays
(#1)
2009-05-15
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-1600
4:16.75
Toledo City League Meet
(#2)
2014-05-30
Brown, Tevin
(2015)
B-1600
4:17.19
OH D1 Region 2
(#2)
2009-03-21
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-1600
4:18.28
US#41 OH#3
OATCC State Div 1
(#3)
2011-05-27
Turissini, Gregory
(2011)
B-1600
4:18.85
OH#19
OH D1 Amherst Regional
(#3)
2009-04-18
Yarnell, Kevin
(2009)
B-1600
4:20.54
Warrior Relays
(#1)
2011-06-04
Turissini, Gregory
(2011)
B-1600
4:21.29
OH D1 State Meet
(#13)
2010-05-26
Turissini, Gregory
(2011)
B-1600
4:21.74
OH#30
OH D1 Region - Amherst
(#5)
2015-05-01
Jarrell, Nicholas
(2015)
B-1600
4:22.26
OH#38
St. Francis Knight Relays
(#1)
2014-05-24
Brown, Tevin
(2015)
B-1600
4:22.60
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#1)
2011-03-19
Turissini, Gregory
(2011)
B-1600
4:23.89
OH#8
OATCCC D1 Championship
(#5)
2014-03-08
Brown, Tevin
(2015)
B-1600
4:24.50
OH#10
OH D1 Indoor State Championships
(#8)
2010-03-20
Turissini, Gregory
(2011)
B-1600
4:24.51
OH#5
OATCCC State Indoor Meet Div 1
(#3)
2015-05-08
Jarrel, Nick
(2015)
B-1600
4:24.75
OH#56
Sienna Heights Saints Invitational
(#1)
2011-03-05
Turissini, Gregory
(2011)
B-Mile
4:28.33
OH#9
U. Findlay Invitational Div 1
(#2)
2010-03-06
Turissini, Gregory
(2011)
B-Mile
4:30.75
OH#10
Findlay Invite II D1
(#3)
2007-05-25
Lemon, Chris
(2007)
B-3200
9:09.19
US#66 OH#4
OH Reg 2 D1 OUT
(#1)
2007-05-25
Lemon, Matt
(2007)
B-3200
9:14.80
OH#10
OH Reg 2 D1 OUT
(#3)
2007-06-01
Lemon, Chris
(2007)
B-3200
9:15.82
OH D1 State OUT
(#4)
2015-05-29
Jarrell, Nicholas
(2015)
B-3200
9:24.87
OH#21
OH D1 Region 2
(#3)
2014-05-30
Jarrell, Nicholas
(2015)
B-3200
9:25.57
OH#27
OH D1 Region 2
(#3)
2015-04-25
Jarrel, Nick
(2015)
B-3200
9:27.65
OH#29
Amherst Steele Comet Relays
(#1)
2013-05-25
Savage, Andrew
(2013)
B-3200
9:29.18
OH#25
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#2)
2014-05-24
Jarrell, Nicholas
(2015)
B-3200
9:30.14
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#2)
2014-05-24
Brown, Tevin
(2015)
B-3200
9:30.47
OH#34
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#3)
2015-04-18
Jarrel, Nick
(2015)
B-3200
9:32.35
John Hasenstab Warrior Relays
(#2)
2014-05-30
Brown, Tevin
(2015)
B-3200
9:33.49
OH D1 Region 2
(#6)
2011-04-23
Turissini, Greg
B-3200
9:34.21
OH#43
Comet Relays
(#2)
2014-04-26
Jarrel, Nick
(2015)
B-3200
9:36.97
OH#48
Amherst Comet Relays
(#1)
2013-05-25
Brown, Tevin
(2015)
B-3200
9:37.86
OH#61
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#5)
2013-05-03
Brown, Tevin
(2015)
B-3200
9:37.90
Knight Boys Relays
(#2)
2015-05-23
Jarrell, Nicholas
(2015)
B-3200
9:38.14
OH D1 Northwest District - St. Francis de Sales
(#2)
2015-05-01
Miller, Mark
(2015)
B-3200
9:38.19
OH#60
Wayne Invitational
(#9)
2013-05-31
Savage, Andrew
(2013)
B-3200
9:39.29
OH D1 Region 2
(#7)
2011-04-01
Turissini, Gregory
(2011)
B-3200
9:45.95
OH#57
Knight Warm Up Invite
(#1)
2011-04-01
Miller, Mark
(2015)
B-3200
9:56.42
OH#66
Knight Warm Up Invite
(#2)
2011-05-21
Hueston, Randall
(2011)
B-300H
38.89
OH#19
OH D1 Toledo St. Francis District
(#1)
2011-05-27
Hueston, Randall
(2011)
B-300H
39.14
OH D1 Amherst Regional
(#3)
2011-05-13
Hueston, Kyle
B-300H
39.87
OH#72
Toledo City League Championship
(#3)
2011-05-21
Hueston, Randall
(2011)
B-300H
40.56
pre
OH D1 Toledo St. Francis District
(#2)
2011-06-04
Hueston, Randall
(2011)
B-300H
40.78
pre
OH D1 State Meet
(#15)
2011-04-16
Hueston, Kyle
B-300H
41.09
Walsh Jesuit Relays
(#2)
2010-05-22
Kyle, R.
(2011)
B-300H
41.57
OH D1 Districts
(#6)
2011-04-29
Hueston, Kyle
B-300H
41.64
St. Francis deSales Knight Relays
(#5)
2013-05-03
Jones, Taylor
(2013)
B-300H
41.78
Knight Boys Relays
(#4)
2011-05-07
Hueston, Kyle
B-300H
41.92
Fremont Invitational
(#3)
2012-04-20
Jones, Taylor
(2013)
B-300H
41.95
Comet Relays
(#9)
2013-04-27
Jones, Taylor
(2013)
B-300H
41.99
Comet Relays
(#7)
2011-04-01
Miller, Andrew
(2011)
B-300H
42.23
Knight Warm Up Invite
(#1)
2012-05-11
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'6"
OH#12
TRAC Conference Meet
(#1)
2012-05-25
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'6"
OH D1 Region 2
(#2)
2011-05-21
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'6"
OH#16
OH D1 Toledo St. Francis District
(#2)
2011-05-13
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'5"
Toledo City League Championship
(#1)
2011-04-29
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'5"
St. Francis deSales Knight Relays
(#2)
2011-05-27
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'5"
OH D1 Amherst Regional
(#4)
2011-04-01
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'4"
Knight Warm Up Invite
(#1)
2012-05-19
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'4"
OH D1 St. Francis District
(#1)
2012-04-14
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'4"
Wals Jesuit Warrior Relays
(#1)
2012-06-02
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'4"
OH D1 State Meet
(#10)
2012-04-27
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'4"
Knight Relays
(#2)
2015-04-25
Vaughn, Kaleb
(2015)
B-HJ
6'4"
OH#40
Amherst Steele Comet Relays
(#2)
2015-05-08
Vaughn, Kaleb
(2015)
B-HJ
6'4"
Sienna Heights Saints Invitational
(#2)
2012-06-09
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'4"
Midwest Meet Of Champions
(#6)
2011-01-01
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-HJ
6'0"
Medina Relays
(#1)
2011-05-27
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-LJ
22'5.75"
NWI
OH D1 Amherst Regional
(#3)
2014-05-30
Layson, Shon
(2014)
B-LJ
22'1.25"
NWI
OH D1 Region 2
(#4)
2011-04-01
O'Shea, James
(2012)
B-LJ
21'8.5"
NWI
Knight Warm Up Invite
(#1)
2010-05-22
Schoen, Kevin
(2010)
B-PV
14'0"
OH#29
OH D1 Districts
(#2)
2010-05-26
Schoen, Kevin
(2010)
B-PV
14'0"
OH D1 Region - Amherst
(#6)
2010-06-05
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
68'7.75"
OH 1A State Meet
(#1)
2010-06-05
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
68'7.75"
US#4 OH#2
OH Div. 1 State Meet
(#1)
2010-05-26
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
68'7"
OH D1 Region - Amherst
(#1)
2010-04-24
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
65'3.75"
Amherst Steele Comet Relays
(#1)
2010-05-22
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
63'10"
OH D1 Districts
(#1)
2010-02-20
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
63'0.5"
US#7 OH#3
Ohio State Open #3
(#1)
2009-05-23
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
62'10.75"
US#20 OH#7 pre
OH D1 Toledo St Francis District
(#1)
2009-05-23
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
62'10.75"
OH D1 Toledo St Francis District
(#1)
2009-06-06
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
62'0.5"
OH Div 1 Statemeet
(#1)
2009-05-29
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
61'7.5"
OH D1 Amherst Region 2
(#1)
2009-05-15
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
61'3.5"
Toledo City League Meet
(#1)
2010-05-22
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
61'1.5"
pre
OH D1 Districts
(#1)
2010-03-06
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
59'10"
Findlay Invite II D1
(#4)
2009-05-09
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
59'8"
Fremont Ross Invitational
(#1)
2008-05-28
Hills, Andy
B-SP
59'4.5"
US#61 OH#8
OH Reg 2 D1 OUT
(#2)
2010-03-20
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
59'2"
OATCCC State Indoor Meet Div 1
(#2)
2009-04-18
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
59'0.25"
Warrior Relays
(#1)
2009-05-01
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-SP
54'2.5"
Knight Relays
(#1)
2010-05-26
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
193'7"
US#14 OH#4
OH D1 Region - Amherst
(#1)
2009-06-06
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
191'1"
US#19 OH#3
OH Div 1 Statemeet
(#2)
2010-05-22
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
190'5"
OH D1 Districts
(#1)
2010-05-22
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
190'5"
pre
OH D1 Districts
(#1)
2010-04-24
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
189'8"
Amherst Steele Comet Relays
(#1)
2010-06-05
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
189'3"
OH 1A State Meet
(#1)
2010-06-05
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
189'3"
OH Div. 1 State Meet
(#1)
2009-05-01
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
188'10"
Knight Relays
(#1)
2009-05-29
Riffle, Cody
(2010)
B-DT
187'5"
OH D1 Amherst Region 2
(#1)
Continue with next 125 performances
2014
Name
School
Layson, Shon
Saint Louis University-Main Campus, MO
(Atlantic 10 Conference)
2011
Name
School
Turissini, Gregory
Amherst College, MA
(New England Small College Athletic Conference)
2010
Name
School
Riffle, Cody
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI
(Big Ten Conference)
Link directly to this page