College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Ithaca, NY
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Previous 125 performances
2009 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-11-28
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-5k_XC
18:51.70
NXN NY Championships
(#7)
2009-12-05
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:03.10
NXN Championships
(#74)
2009-10-30
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:06.70
Southern Tier Ath Conf Champs
(#2)
2009-11-21
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:08.70
Federation Champs
(#21)
2009-09-19
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:13.00
Maine-Endwell Inv
(#1)
2009-09-26
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3m_XC
17:41.05
NY#14
Baldwinsville Inv
(#1)
2009-10-03
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3m_XC
17:49.34
McQuaid Inv
(#8)
2009-10-10
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-4k_XC
15:06.29
NY#23
Manhattan Inv F
(#2)
2009 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-06-13
Younes, Sharif
B-800
1:58.76
New York State Meet
(#17)
2009-06-04
Younes, Sharif
B-800
1:59.22
Section 4 State Quals
(#1)
2009-06-04
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-3200
9:30.57
NY#29
Section 4 State Quals
(#4)
2009-06-13
Maley, Brian
(2009)
B-LJ
22'0.25"
NWI
New York State Meet
(#11)
2009-04-25
Small, Bryan
B-SP
55'0"
NY#9
Waverly Invite
(#1)
2009-04-25
Small, Bryan
B-SP
55'0"
pre
Waverly Invite
(#1)
2009-03-28
Small, Bryan
B-SP
52'6"
Mr Mark
(#1)
2009-05-21
Small, Bryan
B-SP
52'5.5"
STAC Championships
(#1)
2009-06-04
Small, Bryan
B-SP
51'10"
Section 4 State Quals
(#3)
2009-06-13
Small, Bryan
B-SP
51'2"
New York State Meet
(#10)
2009-05-08
Small, Bryan
B-SP
51'0"
Ithaca Relays
(#1)
2009-05-16
Small, Bryan
B-SP
50'9"
Parkhurst Invitational
(#1)
2009-04-18
Small, Bryan
B-SP
50'2.5"
Red-White-Blue-Gold Inv
(#1)
2009-04-25
Airewele, Olatale
G-100
12.27
NWI
Waverly Invite
(#1)
2009-04-25
Airewele, Olatale
G-200
25.69
NWI
Waverly Invite
(#2)
2009-06-04
Airewele, Eboulatalese
(2010)
G-200
25.86
NWI
Section 4 State Quals
(#3)
2009-05-21
Reamer, Elizabeth
G-800
2:10.50
US#38 NY#8
STAC Championships
(#2)
2009-06-13
Reamer, Elizabeth
G-800
2:17.10
New York State Meet
(#11)
2009-05-16
Reamer, Elizabeth
G-800
2:19.60
Rotary Club Girls Inv
(#1)
2009-05-21
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3000
10:27.90
NY#54
STAC Championships
(#3)
2009-06-04
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3000
10:32.56
Section 4 State Quals
(#2)
2009-05-08
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.99
NY#37 pre
Ithaca Relays
(#1)
2008 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2008-06-14
Girls Relay
G-4x800
9:28.45
NY#26
NY State OUT
(#14)
2006 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2006-11-11
Hart, Drew
(2007)
B-5k_XC
15:49.10
NY#27
NY State XC AA
(#7)
2006-09-30
Hart, Drew
(2007)
B-3m_XC
15:22.00
NY#13
McQuaid (AAA seed)
(#8)
2006-11-11
Mclllvennie, Claire
(2006)
G-5k_XC
18:32.50
NY State XC AA
(#12)
2006 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2006-03-12
Gifft, Kristina
(2006)
G-PV
11'1.5"
US#73 NY#5 pre
National Scholastic
(#13)
2005 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2005-06-04
Thompson, Peter
(2005)
B-PV
15'3"
US#72 NY#2
State Meet
(#1)
2005-06-04
Girls Relay
G-4x100
48.47
NY#8
State Meet Div 1
(#9)
2000 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2000-06-10
Murdock, Chloe
(2000)
G-800
2:14.53
NY#5 p
State Meet
(#12)
2000-06-10
Basilius, Tai
(2000)
G-HJ
5'6"
NY#2
State Meet
(#3)
2000 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2000-03-12
Murdock, Chloe
(2000)
G-800
2:21.97
NY#19
National Scholastic
(#38)
1999 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
1999-06-05
Corson-Rikert, Abby
(1999)
G-800
2:14.70
NY#12
Class A
(#5)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-06-07
Semon, Mande
(2014)
B-100
10.97
pre
w(3)
NY State Meet
(#10)
2014-06-07
Semon, Mande
(2014)
B-200
22.37
pre
w(3.9)
NY State Meet
(#9)
2014-05-29
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-800
1:55.13
NY#17
NY Sec 4 State Qualifier
(#1)
2014-06-07
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-800
1:58.01
NY State Meet
(#15)
2009-06-13
Younes, Sharif
B-800
1:58.76
New York State Meet
(#17)
2009-06-04
Younes, Sharif
B-800
1:59.22
Section 4 State Quals
(#1)
2015-06-13
Avery, Jake
(2017)
B-1600
4:22.09
NY#35
NY State Championships
(#19)
2015-06-06
Avery, Jake
(2017)
B-1600
4:23.45
NY Section 4 State Qualifier
(#3)
2010-06-12
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-3200
9:19.04
NY#13
NY State Champs
(#12)
2010-06-03
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-3200
9:25.57
Section 4 Champs
(#2)
2009-06-04
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-3200
9:30.57
NY#29
Section 4 State Quals
(#4)
2010-05-20
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-3200
9:38.91
STAC Champs
(#2)
2012-05-31
Greenberg, Josh
(2012)
B-ST3K
9:40.74
US#15 NY#14
Section 4 State Qualifier
(#3)
2010-06-03
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-ST3K
9:40.86
US#20 NY#14
Section 4 Champs
(#2)
2010-05-20
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-ST3K
9:43.30
STAC Champs
(#2)
2011-05-27
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-ST3K
9:43.56
US#23 NY#20
Section 4 Class A
(#2)
2010-06-12
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-ST3K
9:44.31
NY State Champs
(#9)
2011-06-11
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-ST3K
9:45.40
New York Federation
(#14)
2011-06-02
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-ST3K
9:46.63
Section 4 State Qualifier
(#1)
2012-06-09
Greenberg, Josh
(2012)
B-ST3K
9:54.55
NY State Meet - Championship
(#19)
2014-06-07
Hackworth, Jordan
(2014)
B-LJ
24'3.25"
US#12 NY#1 w(1.9)
NY State Meet
(#1)
2014-06-07
Hackworth, Jordan
(2014)
B-LJ
23'4.5"
w(1.2)
NY State Meet
(#3)
2009-06-13
Maley, Brian
(2009)
B-LJ
22'0.25"
NWI
New York State Meet
(#11)
2014-06-07
Airewele, Oseoba
(2014)
B-TJ
45'11"
NY#9 w(0)
NY State Meet
(#9)
2014-05-29
Airewele, Oseoba
(2014)
B-TJ
45'9.25"
NWI
NY Sec 4 State Qualifier
(#2)
2013-06-08
Semon, Mande
(2014)
B-TJ
44'7.5"
w(2.6)
NY State Meet
(#13)
2013-04-19
Airewele, Oseoba
(2014)
B-TJ
44'1"
NWI
Owego Invitational
(#1)
2014-04-12
Airewele, Oseoba
(2014)
B-TJ
44'0"
NWI
Red-White-Blue-Gold Inv
(#2)
2014-04-05
Airewele, Oseoba
(2014)
B-TJ
43'6"
NWI
NY / PA Invitational
(#1)
2014-04-05
Semon, Mande
(2014)
B-TJ
43'4.75"
NWI
NY / PA Invitational
(#2)
2012-05-31
Graves, Demarquis
B-TJ
43'0"
NWI
Section 4 State Qualifier
(#3)
2005-06-04
Thompson, Peter
(2005)
B-PV
15'3"
US#72 NY#2
State Meet
(#1)
2011-06-02
Nock, Chris
B-PV
14'6"
NY#8
Section 4 State Qualifier
(#1)
2011-06-11
Nock, Chris
B-PV
14'6"
New York Federation
(#7)
2010-06-03
Nock, Chris
B-PV
14'0"
NY#18
Section 4 Champs
(#3)
2010-06-03
Sincock, Trey
B-PV
14'0"
NY#18
Section 4 Champs
(#4)
2009-04-25
Small, Bryan
B-SP
55'0"
NY#9
Waverly Invite
(#1)
2009-04-25
Small, Bryan
B-SP
55'0"
pre
Waverly Invite
(#1)
2009-03-28
Small, Bryan
B-SP
52'6"
Mr Mark
(#1)
2009-05-21
Small, Bryan
B-SP
52'5.5"
STAC Championships
(#1)
2009-06-04
Small, Bryan
B-SP
51'10"
Section 4 State Quals
(#3)
2009-06-13
Small, Bryan
B-SP
51'2"
New York State Meet
(#10)
2009-05-08
Small, Bryan
B-SP
51'0"
Ithaca Relays
(#1)
2009-05-16
Small, Bryan
B-SP
50'9"
Parkhurst Invitational
(#1)
2009-04-18
Small, Bryan
B-SP
50'2.5"
Red-White-Blue-Gold Inv
(#1)
2012-05-31
Cherney, Sam
(2012)
B-DT
173'7"
NY#3
Section 4 State Qualifier
(#1)
2011-04-30
Cherney, Sam
(2012)
B-DT
165'10"
NY#7
Ithaca Relays
(#1)
2012-03-03
Cherney, Sam
(2012)
B-DT
165'8"
Red White Blue Gold Inv
(#1)
2012-05-24
Cherney, Sam
(2012)
B-DT
164'4"
Section 4 Class A
(#1)
2011-05-27
Cherney, Sam
(2012)
B-DT
161'11"
Section 4 Class A
(#1)
2011-06-01
Cherney, Sam
(2012)
B-DT
161'3"
New York State Division 1
(#4)
2011-06-11
Cherney, Sam
(2012)
B-DT
160'1"
New York Federation
(#7)
2014-06-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.57
NY#35
NY State Meet
(#14)
2014-05-29
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.75
NY Sec 4 State Qualifier
(#1)
2009-04-25
Airewele, Olatale
G-100
12.27
NWI
Waverly Invite
(#1)
2010-06-03
Airewele, Ebolutalese
(2010)
G-100
12.41
NWI
Section 4 Champs
2010-06-12
Airewele, Eboulatalese
(2010)
G-100
12.48
pre
w(3.1)
NY State D1
(#10)
2009-04-25
Airewele, Olatale
G-200
25.69
NWI
Waverly Invite
(#2)
2009-06-04
Airewele, Eboulatalese
(2010)
G-200
25.86
NWI
Section 4 State Quals
(#3)
2011-05-27
Graves, Harmony
G-400
59.02
NY#71
Section 4 Class A
(#2)
2011-06-02
Graves, Harmony
G-400
59.84
Section 4 State Qualifier
(#4)
2009-05-21
Reamer, Elizabeth
G-800
2:10.50
US#38 NY#8
STAC Championships
(#2)
2000-06-10
Murdock, Chloe
(2000)
G-800
2:14.53
NY#5 p
State Meet
(#12)
1999-06-05
Corson-Rikert, Abby
(1999)
G-800
2:14.70
NY#12
Class A
(#5)
2015-05-09
Lauren, Trumble
(2015)
G-800
2:15.60
NY#29
Loucks Games
(#9)
2014-06-07
Trumble, Lauren
(2015)
G-800
2:16.38
NY#38
NY State Meet
(#16)
2014-05-29
Trumble, Lauren
(2015)
G-800
2:16.40
NY Sec 4 State Qualifier
(#1)
2009-06-13
Reamer, Elizabeth
G-800
2:17.10
New York State Meet
(#11)
2009-05-16
Reamer, Elizabeth
G-800
2:19.60
Rotary Club Girls Inv
(#1)
2000-03-12
Murdock, Chloe
(2000)
G-800
2:21.97
NY#19
National Scholastic
(#38)
2015-06-13
Trumble, Lauren
(2015)
G-1500
4:29.80
US#19 NY#5
NY State Championships
(#5)
2015-06-06
Trumble, Lauren
(2015)
G-1500
4:34.28
NY Section 4 State Qualifier
(#2)
2010-06-03
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-1500
4:42.05
US#85 NY#38
Section 4 Champs
(#3)
2010-06-12
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-1500
4:47.01
NY State Champs
(#21)
2010-05-15
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-1500
4:47.40
Vetsal Golden Bear Invite
(#3)
2015-06-21
Trumble, Lauren
(2015)
G-1500
4:47.54
to 1 mile
NB Outdoor Nationals
(#16)
2015-06-21
Trumble, Lauren
(2015)
G-Mile
5:08.45
NY#18
NB Outdoor Nationals
(#15)
2010-06-12
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3000
10:11.60
US#73 NY#32
NY State Champs
(#14)
2009-05-21
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3000
10:27.90
NY#54
STAC Championships
(#3)
2010-05-20
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3000
10:28.63
STAC Champs
(#3)
2010-06-03
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3000
10:30.71
Section 4 Champs
(#1)
2010-04-24
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3000
10:31.31
Liverpool Girls Star War Invite
(#5)
2009-06-04
Carroll, Mary
(2012)
G-3000
10:32.56
Section 4 State Quals
(#2)
2000-06-10
Basilius, Tai
(2000)
G-HJ
5'6"
NY#2
State Meet
(#3)
2010-06-03
Eloundou, Mary
G-TJ
36'6.5"
NWI
Section 4 Champs
(#1)
2010-06-03
Imo, Brenda
(2011)
G-TJ
35'8.75"
NWI
Section 4 Champs
(#4)
2011-06-02
Imo, Brenda
(2011)
G-TJ
35'7.5"
NWI
Section 4 State Qualifier
(#2)
2011-04-09
Imo, Brenda
(2011)
G-TJ
35'4.5"
NWI
Cicero North Syracuse Relays
(#1)
2010-05-20
Eloundou,Mary
G-TJ
35'2"
NWI
STAC Champs
(#4)
2010-04-17
Imo, Brenda
(2011)
G-TJ
35'1.75"
NWI
NY-PA Invitational
(#2)
2010-05-20
Imo, Brenda
(2011)
G-TJ
3'2.25"
NWI
STAC Champs
(#3)
2006-03-12
Gifft, Kristina
(2006)
G-PV
11'1.5"
US#73 NY#5 pre
National Scholastic
(#13)
2005-06-04
Girls Relay
G-4x100
48.47
NY#8
State Meet Div 1
(#9)
2010-06-03
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.81
NY#28
Section 4 Champs
(#3)
2009-05-08
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.99
NY#37 pre
Ithaca Relays
(#1)
2015-06-06
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:04.82
NY#47
NY Section 4 State Qualifier
(#3)
2008-06-14
Girls Relay
G-4x800
9:28.45
NY#26
NY State OUT
(#14)
2015-05-09
Girls Relay
G-4x800
9:28.70
NY#24
Loucks Games
(#6)
2015-06-21
Girls Relay
G-4x800
9:33.97
NB Outdoor Nationals
(#26)
2014-09-13
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-5k_XC
15:35.00
NY#16
McDaniel-Baxter Invitational
(#1)
2013-11-09
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-5k_XC
15:35.30
NY#22
NY Class A State Meet
(#15)
2014-11-08
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-5k_XC
15:46.70
NY Class A State Meet
(#5)
2010-09-11
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-5k_XC
15:48.60
NY#40
Chittenango Invite
(#3)
2006-11-11
Hart, Drew
(2007)
B-5k_XC
15:49.10
NY#27
NY State XC AA
(#7)
2011-10-15
Cummings-Grady, Mackenzi
B-5k_XC
15:52.43
NY#19
Burnt Hills Invitational
(#7)
2011-10-15
Lewenstein, Ari
(2012)
B-5k_XC
15:53.29
NY#21
Burnt Hills Invitational
(#8)
2011-10-15
Greenberg, Josh
(2012)
B-5k_XC
15:56.23
NY#28
Burnt Hills Invitational
(#9)
2014-11-29
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-5k_XC
15:58.40
NXN New York
(#6)
2009-11-14
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-5k_XC
16:00.10
NY#74
NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs
(#18)
2010-11-13
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-5k_XC
16:03.10
NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs
(#4)
2012-11-10
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-5k_XC
16:07.40
NY#47
NY Class A State Meet
(#19)
2013-11-30
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-5k_XC
16:10.10
NXN New York Regional
(#18)
2015-09-19
Avery, Jake
(2017)
B-5k_XC
16:13.00
NY#75
East Syracuse-Minoa Invitational
2009-11-14
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-5k_XC
16:13.50
NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs
(#32)
2010-11-20
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-5k_XC
16:17.40
New York Federation Champs
(#10)
2009-11-28
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-5k_XC
16:19.00
NXN NY Championships
(#8)
2009-11-21
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-5k_XC
16:23.80
Federation Champs
(#10)
2010-11-05
Johnson, Matt
(20111)
B-5k_XC
16:25.10
Section 4 Champs
(#1)
2010-09-11
Lewenstein, Ari
(2012)
B-5k_XC
16:25.80
Chittenango Invite
(#6)
2015-11-14
Avery, Jake
(2017)
B-5k_XC
16:28.30
NY Class A State Meet
(#15)
2015-11-28
Avery, Jake
(2017)
B-5k_XC
16:28.50
NXN New York Regional
(#19)
2009-10-05
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-5k_XC
16:29.20
Section 4 Championships
(#2)
2014-09-27
Dracup, Dan
(2015)
B-3m_XC
14:45.30
NY#3
McQuaid Invitational
(#4)
2009-09-26
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-3m_XC
15:06.21
NY#7
Baldwinsville Inv
(#2)
2009-10-03
Goncarovs, Andris
(2010)
B-3m_XC
15:08.06
McQuaid Inv
(#8)
Continue with next 125 performances
2015
Name
School
Dracup, Dan
Columbia University in the City of New York, NY
(Ivy Group)
2014
Name
School
Semon, Mande
SUNY at Albany, NY
(America East Conference)
2012
Name
School
Cherney, Sam
Cornell University, NY
(Ivy Group)
2010
Name
School
Goncarovs, Andris
University at Buffalo, NY
(Mid-American Conference)
Fox, Gabe
Cornell University, NY
(Ivy Group)
Airewele, Eboulatalese
Cornell University, NY
(Ivy Group)
Link directly to this page