College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: The Classical Academy, CO
City:
COLORADO SPRINGS
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-10-22
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:47.00
CO#19
CO 4A Region 2 Championships
(#1)
2015-10-31
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:50.40
CO 4A State Meet
(#1)
2015-09-19
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:52.00
Pueblo Central Invitational
(#1)
2015-09-12
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:54.00
4A/5A
St. Vrain Invitational
(#1)
2015-10-09
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-5k_XC
16:08.00
TCA Tital Thunder Invitational
(#2)
2015-08-28
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-5k_XC
16:09.40
Cheyenne Mountain Stampede
(#1)
2015-10-03
Steele, Chantae
(2019)
G-5k_XC
18:31.90
CO#26
Castle View Sabrecat Invitational
(#4)
2015-10-22
Steele, Chantae
(2019)
G-5k_XC
18:45.00
CO 4A Region 2 Championships
(#2)
2015-10-09
Steele, Chantae
(2019)
G-5k_XC
18:50.00
TCA Tital Thunder Invitational
(#1)
2015-09-19
Steele, Chantae
(2019)
G-5k_XC
18:53.00
Pueblo Central Invitational
(#1)
2015-09-12
Steele, Chantae
(2019)
G-5k_XC
19:00.00
St. Vrain Invitational
(#3)
2015-10-31
Steele, Chantae
(2019)
G-5k_XC
19:04.90
CO 4A State Meet
(#5)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-16
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-200
22.08
w(2.5)
CO 4A State Meet
(#3)
2015-05-16
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-200
22.11
CO#16 pre w(-0.8)
CO 4A State Meet
(#2)
2015-03-28
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-200
22.34
w(1)
Longmont Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-04
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-200
22.44
w(-1.9)
Palmer Terror Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-16
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-400
48.45
CO#6
CO 4A State Meet
(#3)
2015-04-11
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-400
48.72
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
(#2)
2015-03-28
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-400
48.94
Longmont Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-07
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-400
48.97
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#1)
2015-05-16
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-400
49.26
pre
CO 4A State Meet
(#6)
2015-03-21
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-400
49.48
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-16
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-3200
9:33.59
CO#12
CO 4A State Meet
(#6)
2015-05-07
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-110H
14.56
CO#7 w(0.9)
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#2)
2015-04-11
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-110H
14.72
w(-1.2)
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-16
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-110H
14.75
pre w(-0.8)
CO 4A State Meet
(#5)
2015-05-07
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-110H
14.85
pre w(1.7)
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#2)
2015-05-16
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
38.47
CO#8 pre
CO 4A State Meet
(#2)
2015-05-16
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
38.55
CO 4A State Meet
(#2)
2015-05-07
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
38.78
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#2)
2015-04-11
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
39.17
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-01
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
39.28
Pueblo Twilight
(#1)
2015-03-28
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
39.39
Longmont Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-21
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
39.54
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-16
Campos, Will
(2016)
B-300H
40.80
CO#41 pre
CO 4A State Meet
(#13)
2015-05-07
Campos, Will
(2016)
B-300H
40.93
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#5)
2015-04-11
Bertles, Conor
(2016)
B-DT
160'10"
CO#7
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.28
CO#22
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#2)
2015-04-11
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:29.52
CO#19
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.36
Pueblo Twilight
(#2)
2015-05-16
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:20.42
CO#5
CO 4A State Meet
(#2)
2015-05-16
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:20.60
pre
CO 4A State Meet
(#3)
2015-07-12
Valenzuela, Claudia
G-200
25.29
w(3.8)
USATF JO Region 10 Qualifier
(#3)
2015-08-02
Valenzuela, Claudia
G-200
25.35
CO#20 pre w(1)
USATF Junior Olympics National Championships 15-16
(#27)
2015-05-07
Valenzuela, Claudia
G-200
25.40
w(3.7)
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#2)
2015-05-07
Valenzuela, Claudia
G-200
25.72
pre w(0.9)
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#2)
2015-07-12
Valenzuela, Claudia
G-200
25.73
pre w(-1.4)
USATF JO Region 10 Qualifier
(#3)
2015-05-07
Frieden, Kendra
(2016)
G-200
25.91
w(3.7)
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#3)
2015-05-07
Ambuul, Teresa
G-300H
46.51
CO#36
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#2)
2015-05-07
Frieden, Audra
(2018)
G-300H
47.14
CO#47
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#3)
2015-05-02
Ambuul, Teresa
G-300H
47.61
Highlands Ranch Memorial Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-16
Frieden, Audra
(2018)
G-300H
47.76
pre
CO 4A State Meet
(#13)
2015-04-04
Queener, Raeann
G-HJ
5'3"
CO#14
Palmer Terror Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-01
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'8"
US#46 CO#1
Pueblo Twilight
(#1)
2015-05-16
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'6"
CO 4A State Meet
(#1)
2015-06-06
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'6"
Great Southwest Classic
(#3)
2015-06-21
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'3.5"
NB Outdoor Nationals
(#14)
2015-04-11
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'2"
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-07
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'0"
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#1)
2015-03-28
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'0"
Longmont Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-21
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
11'6"
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-16
Willis, Erika
(2018)
G-PV
11'6"
CO#5
CO 4A State Meet
(#3)
2015-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.50
CO#17 pre
CO 4A State Meet
(#2)
2015-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.58
CO 4A State Meet
(#5)
2015-05-07
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.69
Colorado Springs Metro League Championships
(#2)
2015-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:42.29
CO#7 pre
CO 4A State Meet
(#2)
2015-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:42.48
CO 4A State Meet
(#2)
2015-05-02
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:43.22
Highlands Ranch Memorial Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-11
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:44.30
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:00.39
CO#15
CO 4A State Meet
(#6)
2015-05-02
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:00.61
Highlands Ranch Memorial Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:02.24
pre
CO 4A State Meet
(#6)
2015 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-12-12
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'5.5"
US#33 CO#1
Air Force Holiday Open
(#1)
2014 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-11-22
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:39.00
CO#20
NXN Southwest Regional
(#44)
2014-10-16
Norman, Tanner
(2017)
B-5k_XC
16:28.00
CO 4A Region 2
(#2)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-05-17
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-200
22.28
CO#24 w(1.7)
CO 3A State Meet
(#1)
2014-05-17
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-200
22.39
pre
w(2.2)
CO 3A State Meet
(#3)
2014-05-17
Deray, Nick
(2015)
B-400
49.12
CO#15
CO 3A State Meet
(#1)
2014-05-17
Wilburn, Conner
(2014)
B-800
1:58.89
CO#44
CO 3A State Meet
(#8)
2014-04-12
Wilburn, Conner
(2014)
B-1600
4:24.70
CO#20
Mullen Runner's Roost Invitational
(#5)
2014-05-17
Roy, Jonathan
(2014)
B-300H
38.66
CO#7 pre
CO 3A State Meet
(#1)
2014-05-17
Roy, Jonathan
(2014)
B-300H
38.67
CO 3A State Meet
(#1)
2014-04-12
Roy, Jonathan
(2014)
B-300H
38.99
Mullen Runner's Roost Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-17
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
39.35
CO#13
CO 3A State Meet
(#3)
2014-03-22
Roy, Jonathan
(2014)
B-300H
39.66
The Centennial Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-17
Miller, Alex
(2016)
B-300H
39.98
pre
CO 3A State Meet
(#3)
2014-05-17
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.77
CO#32
CO 3A State Meet
(#2)
2014-05-17
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.41
pre
CO 3A State Meet
(#2)
2014-04-12
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.05
Mullen Runner's Roost Invitational
(#4)
2014-03-29
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.28
Altitude Running Invitational
(#3)
2014-05-17
Frieden, Kendra
(2016)
G-200
25.71
CO#42 pre w(1.5)
CO 3A State Meet
(#5)
2014-04-12
Frieden, Kendra
(2016)
G-200
25.84
w(4.9)
Mullen Runner's Roost Invitational
(#2)
2014-05-17
Frieden, Kendra
(2016)
G-200
25.85
w(0.2)
CO 3A State Meet
(#5)
2014-05-17
Hoglin, Brianne
(2014)
G-400
58.71
CO#33
CO 3A State Meet
(#4)
2014-05-17
Hoglin, Brianne
(2014)
G-400
58.93
pre
CO 3A State Meet
(#4)
2014-04-12
Hoglin, Brianne
(2014)
G-400
58.93
Mullen Runner's Roost Invitational
(#6)
2014-03-29
Hoglin, Brianne
(2014)
G-400
59.20
Altitude Running Invitational
(#1)
2014-07-06
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
12'3.5"
US#83 CO#2
USATF Region 10 Junior Olympics
(#1)
2014-06-07
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
11'11.75"
Great Southwest Classic
(#5)
2014-07-27
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
11'7.75"
USATF National Junior Olympics 15-16
(#5)
2014-05-17
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
11'6"
CO 3A State Meet
(#1)
2014-06-22
Willis, Andrea
(2016)
G-PV
11'5.75"
USATF CO JR Olympics Championships
(#1)
2014-05-17
Carr, Hannah
(2014)
G-SP
41'4.75"
CO#3
CO 3A State Meet
(#1)
2014-04-05
Carr, Hannah
(2014)
G-SP
40'2.5"
Palmer Terror Invitational
(#1)
2014-03-29
Carr, Hannah
(2014)
G-SP
40'0"
Altitude Running Invitational
(#1)
2014-04-12
Carr, Hannah
(2014)
G-SP
38'8"
Mullen Runner's Roost Invitational
(#1)
2014-03-22
Carr, Hannah
(2014)
G-SP
38'7"
The Centennial Invitational
(#2)
2014-05-17
Carr, Hannah
(2014)
G-DT
143'9"
US#82 CO#6
CO 3A State Meet
(#1)
2014-03-29
Carr, Hannah
(2014)
G-DT
126'3"
Altitude Running Invitational
(#2)
2014-03-22
Carr, Hannah
(2014)
G-DT
124'10"
The Centennial Invitational
(#3)
2014-05-17
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:44.27
CO#18
CO 3A State Meet
(#2)
2014-05-17
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.02
pre
CO 3A State Meet
(#3)
2014-04-12
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:46.12
Mullen Runner's Roost Invitational
(#4)
2014-05-17
Girls Relay
G-4x400
3:58.45
CO#18
CO 3A State Meet
(#2)
2014 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-01-19
Roy, Jonathan
(2014)
B-400
51.64
CO#9
Martin Luther King Mile-Hi Classic
(#4)
2014-02-08
Wilburn, Conner
(2014)
B-800
2:04.77
CO#7
Air Force Academy HS Open
(#5)
2013 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-09-28
Wilburn, Conner
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:12.00
CO#40
Titan Thunder Invitational
(#3)
2013-10-17
Wilburn, Conner
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:15.00
CO 4A Region 2
(#2)
2013-11-23
Wilburn, Conner
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:21.11
NXN Southwest Regional
(#58)
2013-11-23
Hamilton, Lauren
(2014)
G-5k_XC
18:40.60
CO#31 open
NXN Southwest Regional
(#1)
2013-10-17
Hamilton, Lauren
(2014)
G-5k_XC
18:45.00
CO 4A Region 2
(#3)
2013-09-28
Hamilton, Lauren
(2014)
G-5k_XC
18:50.00
Titan Thunder Invitational
(#3)
2013-10-17
Mullen, Maddie
(2015)
G-5k_XC
19:14.00
CO#82
CO 4A Region 2
(#6)
2013-10-17
Knapp, Katie
(2014)
G-5k_XC
19:27.00
CO#99
CO 4A Region 2
(#8)
2013-09-28
Mullen, Maddie
(2015)
G-5k_XC
19:30.00
Titan Thunder Invitational
(#14)
Continue with next 125 performances
Performances by Event
Previous 125 performances
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-11-07
Stableford, Shelby
(2012)
G-5k_XC
18:58.26
CO Statemeet 3A
(#3)
2015-09-12
Steele, Chantae
(2019)
G-5k_XC
19:00.00
St. Vrain Invitational
(#3)
2012-09-15
Hamilton, Lauren
(2014)
G-5k_XC
19:04.00
Pueblo Central Invitational
(#1)
2011-10-01
Hamilton, Lauren
(2014)
G-5k_XC
19:04.61
CO#68
Titan Thunder Invitational
(#6)
2015-10-31
Steele, Chantae
(2019)
G-5k_XC
19:04.90
CO 4A State Meet
(#5)
2009-12-05
Stableford, Shelby
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:06.20
NXN Championships
(#81)
2012-09-29
Mullen, Maddie
(2015)
G-5k_XC
19:07.55
Brooks TCA Invitational
(#14)
2009-10-24
Stableford, Shelby
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:08.50
3A Reg2
Colorado Regionals
(#3)
2011-10-01
Brunette, Megan
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:08.72
CO#75
Titan Thunder Invitational
(#8)
2011-09-24
Mullen, Regan
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:09.19
Salida Invitational
(#2)
2010-11-20
Droogsma, Brittany
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:10.51
CO#52
NXN Southwest
(#45)
2012-09-29
Brunette, Megan
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:10.64
Brooks TCA Invitational
(#16)
2011-09-10
Mullen, Regan
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:14.00
St. Vrain Invitational
(#5)
2013-10-17
Mullen, Maddie
(2015)
G-5k_XC
19:14.00
CO#82
CO 4A Region 2
(#6)
2011-11-19
Hamilton, Lauren
(2014)
G-5k_XC
19:15.05
NXN Southwest Regional
(#62)
2011-11-19
Brunette, Megan
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:17.95
NXN Southwest Regional
(#64)
2009-10-16
Hanenburg, Kaitlin
(2010)
G-5k_XC
19:18.20
Tri Peaks League
(#1)
2012-10-05
Brunette, Megan
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:20.30
adidas Doherty Spartan Invitational
(#10)
2010-09-25
Stableford, Shelby
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:21.00
Salida Invitational
(#1)
2010-11-20
Hamilton, Lauren
(2014)
G-5k_XC
19:23.49
CO#74
NXN Southwest
(#57)
2009-10-03
Stableford, Shelby
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:26.80
Titan Thunder Invitational
(#10)
2013-10-17
Knapp, Katie
(2014)
G-5k_XC
19:27.00
CO#99
CO 4A Region 2
(#8)
2010-10-02
Droogsma, Brittany
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:27.80
TCA Titan Thunder Invitational
(#11)
2009-10-03
Sloan, Meredith
(2011)
G-5k_XC
19:29.00
CO#68
Titan Thunder Invitational
(#12)
2013-09-28
Mullen, Maddie
(2015)
G-5k_XC
19:30.00
Titan Thunder Invitational
(#14)
2011-09-10
Hamilton, Lauren
(2014)
G-5k_XC
19:30.00
St. Vrain Invitational
(#7)
2016
Name
School
Willis, Andrea
University of Kansas, KS
(Big 12 Conference)
2014
Name
School
Knapp, Katie
Colorado School of Mines, CO
(Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference)
Wilburn, Conner
United States Air Force Academy, CO
(Mountain West Conference)
Roy, Jonathan
Purdue University-Main Campus, IN
(Big Ten Conference)
Hoglin, Brianne
Lipscomb University, TN
(Atlantic Sun Conference)
Carr, Hannah
University of Wyoming, WY
(Mountain West Conference)
Hamilton, Lauren
University of Wyoming, WY
(Mountain West Conference)
2013
Name
School
Brunette, Megan
University of Wyoming, WY
(Mountain West Conference)
2010
Name
School
Lavalley, Emily
Oregon State University, OR
(Pacific-12 Conference)
Hanenburg, Kaitlin
Colorado State University, CO
(Mountain West Conference)
Schwindt, Kevin
University of Southern California, CA
(Pacific-12 Conference)
Link directly to this page