College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Merritt Island, FL
City:
MERRITT ISLAND
State Division:
3A
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Previous 125 performances
2011 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-11-19
Harper, Elizabeth
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:11.08
Florida Class 3A
(#18)
2011-11-05
Harper, Elizabeth
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:19.26
FHSAA 3A District 13
(#2)
2011 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-04-28
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.34
w(3)
FL 3A Region 4
(#4)
2011-03-15
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.36
NWI
Merritt Island Tri Meet
(#1)
2011-05-06
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.41
FL#16 w(-0.9)
FL 3A State
(#4)
2011-04-28
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.48
pre
w(2.1)
FL 3A Region 4
(#5)
2011-05-28
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.51
w(-0.2)
Golden South Classic
(#7)
2011-05-06
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.54
pre w(0.2)
FL 3A State
(#7)
2011-05-28
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.60
pre w(0)
Golden South Classic
(#6)
2011-03-25
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.72
NWI
Astronaut Invitational
(#2)
2011-03-18
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.81
w(-0.7)
Stampede Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-20
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.90
pre w(0.4)
FL 3A District 13
(#1)
2011-03-04
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.97
NWI
Holy Trinity Invitational
(#2)
2011-04-20
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.99
w(0.1)
FL 3A District 13
(#2)
2011-03-25
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
41.04
Astronaut Invitational
(#3)
2011-04-20
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
41.31
pre
FL 3A District 13
(#2)
2011-03-04
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
41.85
Holy Trinity Invitational
(#3)
2011-03-25
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.23
Astronaut Invitational
(#2)
2011-03-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.38
Merritt Island Tri Meet
(#1)
2011-03-18
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.43
Stampede Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-28
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.57
FL 3A Region 4
(#6)
2011-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.58
FL 3A District 13
(#1)
2011-04-28
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.00
pre
FL 3A Region 4
(#7)
2011 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-02-22
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.27
FL#1
Merritt Island Relays
(#1)
2010 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-04-21
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
40.66
Florida 3A District 13
(#2)
2010-04-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.31
Florida 3A District 13
(#2)
2010-04-29
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.57
pre
FL 3A Region 4
(#10)
2010-04-29
Baldree, Beth
(2010)
G-SP
36'10"
FL#44
FL 3A Region 4
(#2)
2010-05-08
Baldree, Beth
(2010)
G-SP
36'2.25"
FL 3A Statemeet
(#12)
2010-04-21
Baldree, Beth
(2010)
G-SP
35'8.5"
Florida 3A District 13
(#2)
2009 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-10-17
Brown, Jon
B-5k_XC
16:26.75
Holy Trinity Fall Classic
(#8)
2009 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-05-08
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
16'8"
US#7 FL#1
Florida 3A State
(#1)
2009-05-30
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
16'6"
Golden South Classic
(#2)
2009-04-22
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
16'0.5"
Florida 3A District 14
(#1)
2009-06-20
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
14'8.75"
Nike Outdoor Nat
(#10)
2009-04-29
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
14'7"
Florida 3A Region 4
(#1)
2009-04-22
Baldree, Beth
(2010)
G-SP
35'1.25"
FL#69
Florida 3A District 14
(#2)
2001 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2001-05-26
Johnson, Johnny
(2001)
B-800
1:53.91
US#76 FL#5
Golden South
(#4)
1999 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
1999-04-29
Rose, Kevin
(1999)
B-HJ
7'0"
US#8 FL#2
District
(#1)
1999-05-15
Rose, Kevin
(1999)
B-HJ
6'10"
Class 5A
(#1)
1999-05-29
Rose, Kevin
(1999)
B-HJ
6'8"
Golden South
(#2)
1999-05-15
Vanderbrink, Christopher
(1999)
B-SP
58'8.5"
US#62 FL#4
Class 5A
(#1)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-04-15
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-100
11.18
pre
NWI
FL 3A District 13
(#2)
2015-03-28
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-100
11.22
w(1.3)
Seminole Elite Invitational
(#6)
2015-04-02
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-100
11.33
pre
NWI
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#10)
2015-04-02
Hampton, Dj
(2017)
B-100
11.36
pre
NWI
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#11)
2015-04-15
Peterson, Rydell
(2017)
B-100
11.38
pre
NWI
FL 3A District 13
(#9)
2015-04-15
Hampton, Dj
(2017)
B-100
11.39
pre
NWI
FL 3A District 13
(#6)
2001-05-26
Johnson, Johnny
(2001)
B-800
1:53.91
US#76 FL#5
Golden South
(#4)
2014-05-03
James, Carlos
(2014)
B-800
1:54.24
FL#9
FL 3A State Meet
(#4)
2014-04-23
James, Carlos
(2014)
B-800
1:55.77
FL 3A Region 4
(#2)
2013-04-18
James, Carlos
(2014)
B-800
1:57.74
FL#42
FL 2A Region 3
(#2)
2013-04-27
James, Carlos
(2014)
B-800
1:58.99
FL 2A Championships
(#9)
2014-03-22
James, Carlos
(2014)
B-800
1:59.00
Tarpon Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-02
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-800
1:59.32
FL#94
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#1)
2015-03-14
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-800
1:59.54
Bill Wilson Invitational
(#1)
2013-04-11
James, Carlos
(2014)
B-800
1:59.72
FL 2A District 12
(#1)
2015-03-28
Luke, Isaiah
(2015)
B-800
2:00.57
Seminole Elite Invitational
(#5)
2015-04-02
Luke, Isaiah
(2015)
B-800
2:00.58
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#2)
2015-04-23
Luke, Isaiah
(2015)
B-800
2:01.13
FL 3A Region 4
(#6)
2015-04-15
Luke, Isaiah
(2015)
B-800
2:01.77
FL 3A District 13
(#2)
2015-03-07
Luke, Isaiah
(2015)
B-800
2:02.46
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#2)
2015-03-20
Luke, Isaiah
(2015)
B-800
2:03.86
Astronaut Invitational
(#5)
2015-03-07
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-1500
4:08.58
FL#3
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-02
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-1600
4:13.97
FL#4
FL 3A State Meet
(#3)
2015-04-23
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-1600
4:18.09
FL 3A Region 4
(#1)
2015-03-20
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-1600
4:20.51
Astronaut Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-28
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-1600
4:21.12
Seminole Elite Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-15
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-1600
4:23.99
FL 3A District 13
(#1)
2015-03-14
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-1600
4:28.18
Bill Wilson Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-02
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-1600
4:34.59
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#1)
2015-05-23
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-Mile
4:33.31
FL#14
Golden South Classic
(#15)
2015-03-07
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-3000
8:52.81
FL#2
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-02
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-3200
9:22.73
FL#11
FL 3A State Meet
(#2)
2015-03-20
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-3200
9:28.71
Astronaut Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-23
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-3200
9:31.00
FL 3A Region 4
(#1)
2015-05-23
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-3200
9:34.33
Golden South Classic
(#2)
2015-04-02
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-3200
9:46.31
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#1)
2015-03-28
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-3200
9:49.20
Seminole Elite Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-15
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-3200
10:03.72
FL 3A District 13
(#1)
2015-03-14
Cross, Steven
(2016)
B-ST2K
6:28.54
FL#2
Bill Wilson Invitational
(#1)
2012-04-05
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.13
pre
NWI
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#1)
2012-04-05
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.22
NWI
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#1)
2012-03-23
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.30
US#70 FL#11 w(0.3)
FSU Relays
(#1)
2011-04-28
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.34
w(3)
FL 3A Region 4
(#4)
2011-03-15
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.36
NWI
Merritt Island Tri Meet
(#1)
2011-05-06
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.41
FL#16 w(-0.9)
FL 3A State
(#4)
2012-04-19
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.42
pre
NWI
FL 2A Region 3
(#1)
2012-04-12
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.43
NWI
FHSAA 2A District 12
(#1)
2012-05-26
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.47
pre w(1.7)
Golden South Classic
(#9)
2012-04-12
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.48
pre
NWI
FHSAA 2A District 12
(#1)
2011-04-28
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.48
pre
w(2.1)
FL 3A Region 4
(#5)
2011-05-28
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.51
w(-0.2)
Golden South Classic
(#7)
2012-04-27
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.54
pre w(-0.8)
FL 2A Outdoor State Finals
(#1)
2011-05-06
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.54
pre w(0.2)
FL 3A State
(#7)
2012-04-19
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.58
NWI
FL 2A Region 3
(#1)
2011-05-28
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.60
pre w(0)
Golden South Classic
(#6)
2012-04-27
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.64
w(-0.8)
FL 2A Outdoor State Finals
(#5)
2012-03-02
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.72
NWI
Holy Trinity Invitational
(#1)
2011-03-25
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.72
NWI
Astronaut Invitational
(#2)
2012-02-17
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.80
NWI
Astronaut Open
(#1)
2011-03-18
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.81
w(-0.7)
Stampede Invitational
(#1)
2012-03-23
Gordon, Davontae
(2012)
B-110H
14.86
FL#37 w(0.3)
FSU Relays
(#7)
2012-03-10
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.88
NWI
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#1)
2012-03-16
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.90
NWI
Merritt Island Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-20
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.90
pre w(0.4)
FL 3A District 13
(#1)
2011-03-04
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.97
NWI
Holy Trinity Invitational
(#2)
2012-03-10
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.98
pre
NWI
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#2)
2011-04-20
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-110H
14.99
w(0.1)
FL 3A District 13
(#2)
2015-06-06
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-110H
15:00.44
NWI
East Orlando Track and Field Open
2015-05-02
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-300H
38.31
FL#21
FL 3A State Meet
(#6)
2012-04-27
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
38.59
FL#21
FL 2A Outdoor State Finals
(#4)
2012-04-27
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
38.82
pre
FL 2A Outdoor State Finals
(#2)
2012-03-23
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
38.97
FSU Relays
(#1)
2015-05-02
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-300H
39.04
pre
FL 3A State Meet
(#6)
2012-04-12
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
39.10
FHSAA 2A District 12
(#1)
2012-04-19
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
39.16
FL 2A Region 3
(#1)
2012-03-10
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
39.33
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#2)
2012-04-05
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
39.36
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#1)
2012-03-02
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
39.49
Holy Trinity Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-23
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-300H
39.62
FL 3A Region 4
(#4)
2012-04-19
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
39.65
pre
FL 2A Region 3
(#1)
2012-03-16
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
39.67
Merritt Island Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-15
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-300H
39.80
FL 3A District 13
(#1)
2012-02-17
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
39.82
Astronaut Open
(#1)
2012-03-23
Gordon, Davontae
(2012)
B-300H
40.09
FL#72
FSU Relays
(#4)
2012-03-16
Baez, Xzevies
(2012)
B-300H
40.21
FL#77
Merritt Island Invitational
(#2)
2010-04-21
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
40.66
Florida 3A District 13
(#2)
2015-04-02
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-300H
40.79
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#1)
2012-04-05
Baez, Xzevies
(2012)
B-300H
40.82
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#3)
2012-03-10
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
40.83
pre
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-23
Folston, Malek
(2016)
B-300H
40.86
FL 3A Region 4
(#6)
2011-03-25
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
41.04
Astronaut Invitational
(#3)
2012-03-16
Gordon, Davontae
(2012)
B-300H
41.17
Merritt Island Invitational
(#4)
2012-03-10
Baez, Xzevies
(2012)
B-300H
41.23
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#3)
2011-04-20
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
41.31
pre
FL 3A District 13
(#2)
2013-04-11
Batch, Joe
B-300H
41.32
FL 2A District 12
(#2)
2012-04-12
Baez, Xzevies
(2012)
B-300H
41.35
pre
FHSAA 2A District 12
(#2)
2013-04-18
Batch, Joe
B-300H
41.35
pre
FL 2A Region 3
(#4)
2013-04-11
Batch, Joe
B-300H
41.53
pre
FL 2A District 12
(#1)
2012-03-10
Baez, Xzevies
(2012)
B-300H
41.58
pre
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#5)
2012-03-02
Gordon, Davontae
(2012)
B-300H
41.63
Holy Trinity Invitational
(#4)
2011-03-04
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
41.85
Holy Trinity Invitational
(#3)
2012-03-02
Baez, Xzevies
(2012)
B-300H
41.88
Holy Trinity Invitational
(#6)
2012-04-12
Friel, Nick
(2012)
B-300H
41.92
pre
FHSAA 2A District 12
(#3)
2012-03-10
Batch, Joe
B-300H
41.94
pre
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#7)
2012-04-05
Baez, Xzevies
(2012)
B-300H
41.98
pre
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#4)
2015-03-07
Folston, Malek
(2016)
B-300H
42.01
Spruce Creek Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-15
Folston, Malek
(2016)
B-300H
42.08
pre
FL 3A District 13
(#2)
2015-04-15
Folston, Malek
(2016)
B-300H
42.10
FL 3A District 13
(#4)
1999-04-29
Rose, Kevin
(1999)
B-HJ
7'0"
US#8 FL#2
District
(#1)
1999-05-15
Rose, Kevin
(1999)
B-HJ
6'10"
Class 5A
(#1)
1999-05-29
Rose, Kevin
(1999)
B-HJ
6'8"
Golden South
(#2)
2015-04-02
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-LJ
21'6.25"
NWI
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#4)
2015-02-28
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-LJ
21'2.5"
NWI
St. Cloud Invitational
(#3)
2015-04-23
Batch, Jimmy
(2017)
B-LJ
20'10.25"
NWI
FL 3A Region 4
(#7)
2015-04-02
Monborne, Triston
B-LJ
20'7.5"
NWI
Cape Coast Conference Championships
(#7)
2009-05-08
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
16'8"
US#7 FL#1
Florida 3A State
(#1)
2009-05-30
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
16'6"
Golden South Classic
(#2)
2009-04-22
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
16'0.5"
Florida 3A District 14
(#1)
2009-06-20
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
14'8.75"
Nike Outdoor Nat
(#10)
2009-04-29
Vani, Mike
(2009)
B-PV
14'7"
Florida 3A Region 4
(#1)
2012-03-16
Mclean, Shelton
(2012)
B-PV
14'6"
FL#5
Merritt Island Invitational
(#1)
2012-04-12
Mclean, Shelton
(2012)
B-PV
14'0"
FHSAA 2A District 12
(#1)
2012-04-27
Mclean, Shelton
(2012)
B-PV
14'0"
FL 2A Outdoor State Finals
(#1)
2012-03-23
Mclean, Shelton
(2012)
B-PV
14'0"
FSU Relays
(#5)
1999-05-15
Vanderbrink, Christopher
(1999)
B-SP
58'8.5"
US#62 FL#4
Class 5A
(#1)
Continue with next 125 performances
2016
Name
School
Cross, Steven
Florida State University, FL
(Atlantic Coast Conference)
2015
Name
School
Hakamaa, Mikaela
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach, FL
(The Sun Conference)
Hammond, Sarah
Flagler College, FL
(Peach Belt Conference)
2014
Name
School
Mcdougle, Crystal
Florida Atlantic University, FL
(Sun Belt Conference)
2013
Name
School
Harper, Elizabeth
University of South Florida, FL
(American Athletic Conference)
Link directly to this page