Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Eastern States - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 1999-02-23
Season: 1999 Indoor
Location: NY Armory, NY


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Fernandez, Charlie (1999) Campus Magnet, NY
B-55 6.41 #1 US#11 NY#1
Myles, Dante (1999) Archbishop Carroll, DC
B-55 6.49 #2
Sample, Armon (1999) Belleville Henderson Central, NY
B-55 6.56 #3
Jackson, Michael (1999) Hackensack, NJ
B-55 6.59 #4 NJ#4
Covington, Todd (1999) Lakewood, OH
B-55 6.60 #5
Marino, Steve (1999) Bishop Brady, NH
B-55 6.63 #6
Field, Brian (1999) Kellenberg, NY
B-55 6.64 #7

B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bedoya, Carlos (2000) Stepinac, NY
B-200 22.31 #1 US#21 NY#2
Parmely, Rasheed (1999) Henry Snyder, NJ
B-200 22.45 #2 US#33 NJ#1
Conover, Pat (1999) Dover, PA
B-200 22.72 #3 PA#7
Whittle, Jeff (1999) Woodrow Wilson, NJ
B-200 23.11 #4 NJ#4
Thomas, Sadat (2000) Campus Magnet, NY
B-200 23.12 #5 NY#10

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Morgan, Jason (1999) St Lawrence, NY
B-400 48.52 #1 US#4 NY#3
Kanu, Mohammed (2000) Lenape Regional, NJ
B-400 49.13 #2 US#11 NJ#1
Matthews, Devon (2000) Pleasantville, NJ
B-400 49.28 #3 US#14 NJ#2
Deppe, Steve (1999) Metuchen, NJ
B-400 49.31 #4 US#15 NJ#3
Velasques, Joe (1999) Paramus, NJ
B-400 49.36 #5 US#19 NJ#4
Gray, Antonio (1999) Ballou, DC
B-400 49.43 #6 US#21
Kydlek, Bryan (1999) Oceanside, NY
B-400 49.59 #7 US#27 NY#6
White, Sean (1999) Plainfield, NJ
B-400 49.65 #8 US#30 NJ#5
Lolagne, Chris (2001) Suffern, NY
B-400 49.67 #9 US#31 NY#7
Carpsey, Peter (1999) Haverhill, MA
B-400 49.88 #10 US#38 MA#1
Ryans, Gereran (2000) Central, PA
B-400 49.97 #11 US#43 PA#7
Johnson, Germaine (1999) Deer Park, NY
B-400 50.11 #12 US#49 NY#10
Jones, Liam (2000) Sayreville, NJ
B-400 50.40 #13 NJ#8
Cooper, Ali (1999) Lenape Regional, NJ
B-400 50.82 #14 NJ#10
Davis, Alexander (2000) Lincolndale, NY
B-400 50.92 #15 NY#13
Shelton, Joe (1999) Woodrow Wilson, NJ
B-400 50.92 #15 NJ#11

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Andrews, Jason (1999) Lakewood, NJ
B-800 1:54.57 #1 US#3 NJ#1
Drummond, Damion (2000) Paul Robeson, NY
B-800 1:55.95 #2 US#16 NY#7
Richards, Ezra (1999) Queens-Sciences, NY
B-800 1:56.06 #3
Scott, Tim (1999) Plumstead Chr., PA
B-800 1:56.49 #4 US#20 PA#2
Jno-Charles, Edrick (1999) Mount Vernon, NY
B-800 1:57.07 #5 US#31 NY#9
Fulton, Tony (2000) Central, PA
B-800 1:57.21 #6 US#34 PA#3
Sobkowicz, Daniel (1999) Elizabeth, NJ
B-800 1:57.25 #7 US#35 NJ#3
Adams, Bereshith (1999) Roselle Park, NJ
B-800 1:57.41 #8 US#39 NJ#4
Koch, Brian (1999) Notre Dame, NJ
B-800 1:57.65 #9 US#45 NJ#5
Wells, Safar (1999) Plainfield, NJ
B-800 1:57.72 #10 US#47 NJ#6
Telesford, Steve (1999) Bishop Ford, NY
B-800 1:58.23 #11
Conway, Sean (1999) Massapequa, NY
B-800 1:58.70 #12
Kamm, Mike (2000) Ridgewood, NJ
B-800 1:59.35 #13 NJ#8
Mickle, Vernon (1999) Bay Shore, NY
B-800 1:59.38 #14 NY#17

B-Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kelly, Tim (1999) Smithtown, NY
B-Mile 4:21.98 #1 US#31 NY#7
Sisco, Nate (1999) North Hunterdon, NJ
B-Mile 4:26.02 #2
Skelly, Bryan (2000) Washington Twp, NJ
B-Mile 4:26.35 #3 NJ#5
Motzenbecker, Eric (1999) Wall, NJ
B-Mile 4:26.63 #4 NJ#6

B-2Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kunz, Corey (1999) St. Joseph Metuchen, NJ
B-2Mile 9:30.77 #1 US#20 NJ#4
Thomas, Manny (1999) Washingtonville, NY
B-2Mile 9:34.26 #2 US#28 NY#3
Fasulo, Jon (1999) Hunterdon Central, NJ
B-2Mile 9:37.56 #3
Henderson, Todd (1999) Notre Dame, NJ
B-2Mile 9:38.44 #4
Relf, Chris (1999) Oceanside, NY
B-2Mile 9:38.74 #5 US#35 NY#5
Higgins, Scott (1999) Toms River East, NJ
B-2Mile 9:39.34 #6 US#38 NJ#5
Golden, Andy (1999) Great Neck North, NY
B-2Mile 9:40.19 #7 US#40 NY#6

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Brown, Danyne (1999) Camden, NJ
B-55H 7.34 #1
Ruff, Dwight (2001) Camden, NJ
B-55H 7.56 #2 US#15 NJ#2
Young, Jeff (1999) Woodrow Wilson, NJ
B-55H 7.62 #3 US#21 NJ#3
Gross, Ricky (1999) Albertus Magnus, NY
B-55H 7.63 #4
Frank, Ken (1999) North Rockland, NY
B-55H 7.64 #5 US#24 NY#4
Lucas, Rob (1999) Central, NJ
B-55H 7.74 #6 NJ#7

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Nelson, Adrian (1999) Archbishop Carroll, DC
B-HJ 6'8" #1 US#8
Smith, Chris (1999) Oceanside, NY
B-HJ 6'6" #2
Woodgeth, Les (1999) Metuchen, NJ
B-HJ 6'6" #3 US#21 NJ#4

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
McManus, Pat (1999) St. Joseph Metuchen, NJ
B-LJ 22'9.5" #1 US#22 NJ#1
Woolford, Diamond (1999) Girard, PA
B-LJ 22'9" #2
Oronsaye, Zyarae (1999) Archbishop Carroll, DC
B-LJ 22'2" #3
Johnson, Tyrone (1999) J.F. Kennedy, UN
B-LJ 22'2" #4
Field, Brian (1999) Kellenberg, NY
B-LJ 22'1.75" #5

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hill, Taj (1999) Central, PA
B-TJ 46'7" #1
Barrack, Michelle (1999) University City, CA
B-TJ 45'0.25" #2 US#42
Smith, Sheldon (1999) Teaneck, NJ
B-TJ 44'10.25" #3 NJ#2
Martorano, Paul (1999) Smithtown, NY
B-TJ 44'0.25" #4 NY#11

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
DiCola, Joe (1999) Hendrick Hudson, NY
B-PV 14'6" #1
Ndan, Lloyd (1999) Fordham Prep, NY
B-PV 14'0" #2 NY#7
Mackenzie, Dave (2000) Shenendehowa, NY
B-PV 14'0" #3
Renna, Mark (2000) Hunterdon Central, NJ
B-PV 13'6" #4
Scheider, Ken (1999) Don Bosco Prep, NJ
B-PV 13'6" #5 NJ#4
Hedges, Gareth (1999) Westwood, NJ
B-PV 13'6" #6 NJ#4
Morris, Andrew (1999) Randolph, NJ
B-PV 13'6" #6
Keefe, Ed (1999) St. John Vianney, NJ
B-PV 13'6" #6

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Glover, Terrence (1999) Hamilton East-Steinert, NJ
B-SP 59'8.75" #1 US#8 NJ#1
Leone, John (1999) Irvington, NY
B-SP 55'7.5" #2
O'Rourke, David (2000) Freehold Borough, NJ
B-SP 54'11" #3
Gelardi, Adam (2000) Iona Prep, NY
B-SP 54'3" #4 NY#8
Goodwin, Douglas (2000) Holy Trinity, NY
B-SP 53'5.25" #5
Adler, Dan (1999) North Rockland, NY
B-SP 53'2.5" #6

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Camden, NJ
B-4x200 1:29.61 #1 US#13 NJ#2
Boys Relay Trenton Central, NJ
B-4x200 1:30.20 #2 US#18 NJ#3
Boys Relay Roman Catholic, PA
B-4x200 1:30.21 #3 US#19 PA#2
Boys Relay Paramus Catholic, NJ
B-4x200 1:32.91 #4 NJ#4

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Campus Magnet, NY
B-4x400 3:20.49 #1 US#4 NY#2
Boys Relay Lenape Valley, NJ
B-4x400 3:20.82 #2 US#6 NJ#3
Boys Relay Camden, NJ
B-4x400 3:22.38 #3
Boys Relay Paul Robeson, NY
B-4x400 3:24.87 #4 US#26 NY#5
Boys Relay West Charlotte, NC
B-4x400 3:26.61 #5 US#36
Boys Relay Don Bosco Prep, NJ
B-4x400 3:27.59 #6 US#43 NJ#8
Boys Relay Queens-Sciences, NY
B-4x400 3:27.64 #7
Boys Relay Metuchen, NJ
B-4x400 3:27.69 #8
Boys Relay Hackensack, NJ
B-4x400 3:27.91 #9 US#51 NJ#10
Boys Relay St Benedicts, NJ
B-4x400 3:28.97 #10
Boys Relay Woodrow Wilson, NJ
B-4x400 3:29.42 #11
Boys Relay New Providence, NJ
B-4x400 3:29.77 #12 NJ#13

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Immaculata-LaSalle, FL
B-4x800 7:56.39 #1 US#7
Boys Relay Hackensack, NJ
B-4x800 7:57.19 #2 US#9 NJ#3
Boys Relay Bishop Loughlin, NY
B-4x800 7:57.52 #3 US#11 NY#3
Boys Relay Old Bridge, NJ
B-4x800 8:00.81 #4
Boys Relay Lawrenceville, NJ
B-4x800 8:01.10 #5 US#23 NJ#6
Boys Relay Syosset, NY
B-4x800 8:01.57 #6 US#25 NY#7
Boys Relay Arlington, NY
B-4x800 8:02.04 #7
Boys Relay Washington Twp, NJ
B-4x800 8:02.67 #8 US#28 NJ#7
Boys Relay Iona Prep, NY
B-4x800 8:04.81 #9 US#34 NY#11
Boys Relay Bay Shore, NY
B-4x800 8:06.88 #10 US#40 NY#12
Boys Relay Shenendehowa, NY
B-4x800 8:12.29 #11 NY#16

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Rhett, Amandi (2000) Moorestown, NJ
G-55 7.05 #1 US#10 NJ#1
Taylor, Magenta (1999) Willingboro, NJ
G-55 7.07 #2 US#11 NJ#2
Burroughs, Shanda (1999) Vineland, NJ
G-55 7.14 #3 US#17 NJ#3
Perry, Clair (1999) Springfield Gardens, NY
G-55 7.23 #4
Hudson, Kishana (2000) Deer Park, NY
G-55 7.38 #5

G-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
George, Paula (2000) William H. Taft, NY
G-200 25.02 #1 US#16 NY#2
Williams, Jain-Ja (1999) Notre Dame, NJ
G-200 25.25 #2 US#23 NJ#2
Coppedge, Chantel (2000) Montclair, NJ
G-200 25.33 #3 US#26 NJ#3
Harris, Melissa (1999) Neptune, NJ
G-200 25.50 #4 US#32 NJ#4
Hunter, Tameika (2002) Lincoln, NY
G-200 25.55 #5 NY#3
Knight, Facunda (1999) Aquinas, NY
G-200 25.97 #6

G-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Stoddart, Shevonne (2001) Uniondale, NY
G-400 56.31 #1 US#18 NY#1
Campo, Mia (1999) Mt. St. Mary's, NJ
G-400 56.32 #2
Grant, Leah (1999) Hope, RI
G-400 57.14 #3
Campbell, Kemelia (1999) Jackson Memorial, NJ
G-400 58.74 #4
Offor, Chinny (2002) Half Hollow Hills East, NY
G-400 59.11 #5 NY#6
Symister, Sigirah (1999) St. John The Baptist, NY
G-400 59.20 #6 NY#8
Barbante, Nicole (2000) Shoreham-Wading River, NY
G-400 59.40 #7 NY#9
Tobitt, Rea (1999) Curtis, NY
G-400 59.46 #8 NY#10
Rhoden, Melanie (2000) Ewing, NJ
G-400 59.57 #9 NJ#10
Feldman, Annie (2000) Kings Park, NY
G-400 59.81 #10 NY#14
Awokande, Shade (1999) Moses Brown, RI
G-400 59.89 #11 RI#2
Herring, Kenya (1999) Newburgh Free Acad, NY
G-400 59.90 #12 NY#16
Bliss, Alexandria (1999) Friendship Central, NY
G-400 59.90 #12
McPherson, Renay (2001) Samuel J. Tilden, NY
G-400 59.93 #14 NY#17

G-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Quimbly, Rebecca (1999) Suffern, NY
G-800 2:15.52 #1 US#11 NY#2
Bernard, Neisha (2000) Samuel J. Tilden, NY
G-800 2:16.08 #2 US#14 NY#4
Popowicz, Natalie (1999) Clifton, NJ
G-800 2:19.27 #3
White, Sherry (1999) Newark, NJ
G-800 2:20.65 #4
Smith, Arika (2000) Ward Melville, NY
G-800 2:21.22 #5 NY#18
Kunak, Laura (1999) Peddie, NJ
G-800 2:21.66 #6 NJ#11
Holmes, Stacey (2000) Gratz Simon, PA
G-800 2:21.94 #7
Eccles, Colleen (2000) Jamesville-Dewitt, NY
G-800 2:21.96 #8
Kelly, Jess (1999) Warwick Valley, NY
G-800 2:22.15 #9 NY#22

G-Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Guiney, Cate (1999) Middletown South, NJ
G-Mile 5:03.39 #1 US#14 NJ#2
Vadnais, Janelle (2000) St. John The Baptist, NY
G-Mile 5:05.22 #2 US#22 NY#7
Vargas, Jamilah (1999) Midwood, NY
G-Mile 5:07.58 #3 US#31 NY#9
Hampson, Jolene (1999) Exeter, NH
G-Mile 5:08.19 #4 US#33
Gallo, Lindsey (2000) Howell, NJ
G-Mile 5:08.67 #5
Guiney, Megan (1999) Middletown South, NJ
G-Mile 5:10.19 #6 NJ#6

G-2Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Herbst, Marianne (2000) Mt. Olive, NJ
G-2Mile 11:19.83 #1 US#17 NJ#3
Acevedo, Karina (1999) Middletown, NY
G-2Mile 11:26.73 #2 NY#3
Boykin, Nicole (2001) White Plains, NY
G-2Mile 11:27.05 #3 NY#4
Iatauro, Heather (2004) Tri-Valley, NY
G-2Mile 11:34.51 #4 NY#5
Martin, Patti (1999) Hackensack, NJ
G-2Mile 11:35.32 #5 NJ#4

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Underwood, Kiera (2000) Linden, NJ
G-55H 8.27 #1 US#14 NJ#1
Williams, Kasia (2001) Paul Robeson, NY
G-55H 8.29 #2 US#15 NY#1
Taylor, Magenta (1999) Willingboro, NJ
G-55H 8.58 #3
Wade, Jamillah (1999) Gratz Simon, PA
G-55H 8.59 #4 PA#3

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mullen, Deirdre (2000) Notre Dame, NJ
G-HJ 5'6" #1
Burdick, Cheryl (1999) Ramsey, NJ
G-HJ 5'6" #2
Byfield, Shauna (2000) Manhasset, NY
G-HJ 5'6" #3
Composto, Kristin (2000) John F Kennedy, NJ
G-HJ 5'4" #4
Bennett, Sarah (1999) Bishop Guertin, NY
G-HJ 5'4" #5 NY#5
Sosniak, Julie (1999) Jackson Memorial, NJ
G-HJ 5'4" #6 NJ#6

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dawkins, Shenae (2002) New Rochelle, NY
G-LJ 18'11" #1
Davis, Chinela (2001) North Rockland, NY
G-LJ 18'5.5" #2 US#17 NY#4
Burroughs, Shanda (1999) Vineland, NJ
G-LJ 18'1.5" #3 US#28 NJ#2
Bundy, Frances (1999) Pleasantville, NJ
G-LJ 17'11" #4 NJ#3
Harris, Gina (1999) Gratz Simon, PA
G-LJ 17'3" #5

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kent, Charmaine (1999) New Rochelle, NY
G-TJ 37'0" #1
Woode, Karin (1999) William H. Taft, NY
G-TJ 36'10.5" #2 US#44 NY#7
Vinson, Courtney (1999) Uniondale, NY
G-TJ 36'10.5" #3
Bunche, Meredith (1999) White Plains, NY
G-TJ 36'2.25" #4 NY#10

G-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bailey-Chandler, Jonelle (1999) New Rochelle, NY
G-PV 9'6" #1

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Rosamilia, Angie (1999) Parsippany Hills, NJ
G-SP 42'3" #1 US#18 NJ#5
Herskee, Sarah (1999) West Morris Mendham, NJ
G-SP 41'11.5" #2
O'Connor, Ja'nae (2000) South Brunswick, NJ
G-SP 40'4" #3
Flinchum, Jen (1999) Northern Valley Demarest, NJ
G-SP 39'6.5" #4
Pachuta, Katie (2001) Middletown South, NJ
G-SP 38'4" #5 NJ#10
Graves, Jessica (1999) Mount Vernon, NY
G-SP 38'1" #6

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Gratz Simon, PA
G-4x200 1:40.94 #1 US#2 PA#1
Girls Relay Paul Robeson, NY
G-4x200 1:41.35 #2 US#4 NY#2
Girls Relay Moorestown, NJ
G-4x200 1:42.42 #3 US#5 NJ#1
Girls Relay Mount Vernon, NY
G-4x200 1:42.79 #4 US#8 NY#5
Girls Relay Washington Twp, NJ
G-4x200 1:42.85 #5 US#11 NJ#2
Girls Relay Uniondale, NY
G-4x200 1:42.93 #6 US#14 NY#7

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Bay Shore, NY
G-4x400 3:55.59 #1 US#7 NY#2
Girls Relay Buena Regional, NJ
G-4x400 3:56.52 #2 US#9 NJ#3
Girls Relay Washington Twp, NJ
G-4x400 3:56.59 #3 US#10 NJ#4
Girls Relay Campus Magnet, NY
G-4x400 4:03.11 #4
Girls Relay New Rochelle, NY
G-4x400 4:04.32 #5 US#35 NY#13
Girls Relay Woodrow Wilson, NJ
G-4x400 4:04.59 #6 US#37 NJ#5
Girls Relay Uniondale, NY
G-4x400 4:07.18 #7
Girls Relay Newburgh Free Acad, NY
G-4x400 4:08.11 #8 NY#20
Girls Relay Far Rockaway, NY
G-4x400 4:09.15 #9 NY#22

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Buena Regional, NJ
G-4x800 9:21.38 #1 US#3 NJ#2
Girls Relay John Jay, NY
G-4x800 9:36.24 #2
Girls Relay Fredrick A. Douglass, LA
G-4x800 9:40.06 #3 US#19
Girls Relay Arlington, NY
G-4x800 9:40.18 #4
Girls Relay Roxbury, NJ
G-4x800 9:40.90 #5 US#21 NJ#5
Girls Relay Plainfield, NJ
G-4x800 9:40.96 #6 US#22 NJ#6
Girls Relay Hackensack, NJ
G-4x800 9:42.65 #7 US#27 NJ#7
Girls Relay Cardinal Spellman, NY
G-4x800 9:47.35 #8 NY#16
Girls Relay Toms River East, NJ
G-4x800 9:47.86 #9 NJ#8


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State