Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: New England
Date: 1999-03-06
Season: 1999 Indoor


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Simpson, Sheldon (2000) East Hartford, CT
B-55 6.41 #1
Winston, Jonathan (1999) Brockton, MA
B-55 6.46 #2 US#23 MA#1
Lewis, Jermell (1999) Bloomfield, CT
B-55 6.53 #3
Knight, Derrick (1999) Xaverian Brothers, MA
B-55 6.61 #4 MA#4
Olmo, Aneury (1999) West Roxbury, MA
B-55 6.62 #5
Verge, Kevin (1999) Timberlane Regional, NH
B-55 6.62 #6

B-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kimball, Scott (1999) Bridgewater-Raynham Reg, MA
B-300 35.30 #1
Peeples, Damion (2000) West Roxbury, MA
B-300 35.57 #2
Lange, Craig (1999) Manchester Central, NH
B-300 35.66 #3 US#32
Simeone, Mike (1999) Xavier, CT
B-300 35.68 #4
Holloway, Ernest (1999) New London, CT
B-300 36.51 #5
Bowen, Dwayne (1999) Brien Mcmahon, CT
B-300 36.52 #6
Moore, Rich (1999) Lynn English, MA
B-300 36.54 #7

B-600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Labonte, Gary (1999) Tourtellotte Memorial, CT
B-600 1:22.16 #1 US#6
Antunes, Chris (2000) Westford Academy, MA
B-600 1:22.42 #2 US#8 MA#2
Stanton, Ernest (1999) O'Bryant, MA
B-600 1:22.43 #3 US#9 MA#3
Gianturco, Tom (1999) St. John's Prep, MA
B-600 1:22.85 #4
Pina, Jerry (1999) New Bedford, MA
B-600 1:23.27 #5 US#16 MA#6
Wheeler, Josh (1999) Warwick Veterans, RI
B-600 1:23.94 #6 US#26 RI#1

B-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Fletcher, Ben (1999) Auburn, ME
B-1000 2:29.40 #1 US#10
Ahmed, Said (2001) The English, MA
B-1000 2:29.81 #2
Fraser, John (1999) Hall, CT
B-1000 2:30.67 #3
O'Loughlin, George (1999) Danbury, CT
B-1000 2:31.37 #4
Roetter, Nick (1999) Lexington, MA
B-1000 2:32.21 #7 US#23 MA#2
Morris, Brian (1999) Norwell, MA
B-1000 2:33.26 #5 US#24 MA#3
Wallace, Shawn (1999) Wakefield Memorial, MA
B-1000 2:34.83 #6 US#40 MA#5
Boots, Byron (1999) New Canaan, CT
B-1000 2:35.97 #8
Shine, Steve (1999) East Hartford, CT
B-1000 2:36.65 #9
Pietz, Teddy (1999) East Sullivan, ME
B-1000 2:36.74 #10

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Colangelo, Tristan (2000) Gloucester, MA
B-1600 4:18.84 #1 US#4 MA#1
Carvelli, Chris (1999) Townsend, MA
B-1600 4:19.79 #2 US#7 MA#2
Igo, Rory (1999) Lynnfield, MA
B-1600 4:21.21 #3 US#11 MA#3
Waldren, Renny (1999) Cambridge Rindge And Latin, MA
B-1600 4:22.26 #4 US#13 MA#4
O'Keefe, Brendan (2000) East Sullivan, ME
B-1600 4:22.60 #5 US#15
Giard, Darryl (1999) Uncasville, CT
B-1600 4:23.82 #6
Joseph, Ian (1999) Lexington, MA
B-1600 4:23.96 #7 MA#5

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Luchini, Louie (1999) Ellsworth, ME
B-3200 9:05.09 #1 US#1
McGovern, Brian (2001) Fairfield Prep, CT
B-3200 9:31.23 #2
Kearns, Ethan (1999) Ridgefield, CT
B-3200 9:33.16 #3 US#22
Laboy, Ramon (2001) Danbury, CT
B-3200 9:34.54 #4 US#26
D'Amato, Neal (1999) Xavier, CT
B-3200 9:37.28 #5 US#33

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Shannahan, Andrew (1999) Lincoln, RI
B-55H 7.71 #1 RI#1
Pitko, Bryan (1999) Arlington, MA
B-55H 7.74 #2 MA#1

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mielcarz, Craig (1999) Salem, MA
B-HJ 6'8" #1 US#8 MA#1
Mason, Greg (1999) North Reading, MA
B-HJ 6'6" #2 US#21 MA#2
Davis, Ryan (1999) Portsmouth, RI
B-HJ 6'6" #3 US#21 RI#1

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Wyman, Mike (1999) David Prouty, MA
B-LJ 22'11.5" #1 US#18 MA#1
Lange, Craig (1999) Manchester Central, NH
B-LJ 22'1.25" #2

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Chakouian, Jeff (2000) Seekonk, MA
B-SP 59'10.75" #1
Lombardi, Matt (1999) Seekonk, MA
B-SP 53'9.25" #2
O'Neil, Chris (1999) Framingham, MA
B-SP 53'3.75" #3 MA#3
Reid, Andre (2001) South Windsor, CT
B-SP 53'1.25" #4

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Brockton, MA
B-4x200 1:31.22 #1
Boys Relay West Roxbury, MA
B-4x200 1:31.26 #2 US#38 MA#2
Boys Relay New Bedford, MA
B-4x200 1:32.62 #3 MA#3
Boys Relay Fitchburg, MA
B-4x200 1:33.39 #4
Boys Relay Cambridge Rindge And Latin, MA
B-4x200 1:33.58 #5 MA#6
Boys Relay Trumbull, CT
B-4x200 1:33.90 #6

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Xavier, CT
B-4x400 3:25.62 #1 US#28
Boys Relay Brockton, MA
B-4x400 3:27.79 #2
Boys Relay Timberlane Regional, NH
B-4x400 3:28.70 #3
Boys Relay Wilbur Cross, CT
B-4x400 3:28.81 #4
Boys Relay Haverhill, MA
B-4x400 3:28.91 #5
Boys Relay Manchester Central, NH
B-4x400 3:29.36 #6
Boys Relay Woburn, MA
B-4x400 3:29.55 #7 MA#5

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Gloucester, MA
B-4x800 7:57.24 #1 US#10 MA#1
Boys Relay Xavier, CT
B-4x800 7:58.12 #2 US#15
Boys Relay St. John's Prep, MA
B-4x800 8:05.17 #3 US#36 MA#3
Boys Relay Wachusett Regional, MA
B-4x800 8:06.75 #4 US#38 MA#5

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tubbs, Monique (1999) Boston Latin School, MA
G-55 6.96 #1 US#2 MA#1
Aljoe, Bernice (1999) Weaver, CT
G-55 7.33 #2
Perryman, Kirstin (1999) Haverhill, MA
G-55 7.40 #3 MA#3
Christian, Jame (2000) Suffield, CT
G-55 7.44 #

G-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
D'Amora, Rachel (1999) New Haven, CT
G-300 40.07 #1 US#10
Grant, Leah (1999) Hope, RI
G-300 40.32 #2 US#16 RI#1
Hargrove, Monica (2000) Hillhouse, CT
G-300 40.82 #3 US#27
Moschella, Christine (2001) Hopkinton, MA
G-300 40.88 #4
Judge, Aquila (2002) Scituate, MA
G-300 41.82 #5

G-600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Danos, Shauna (2000) Acton-Boxborough, MA
G-600 1:35.89 #1
Gati, Lizzie (1999) Manchester Central, NH
G-600 1:37.63 #2 US#20
Stevens, Jenny (2001) Manchester Central, NH
G-600 1:38.70 #3
Golden, Susan (1999) Rockville, CT
G-600 1:38.74 #4 US#23
Meisner, Kristen (2001) Nashua North, NH
G-600 1:38.79 #5 US#24
Dougan, Jen (1999) South Kingstown, RI
G-600 1:38.86 #6 US#25 RI#2
Winn, Laura (1999) Wilmington, MA
G-600 1:39.54 #7 MA#5
Parent, Christa (2002) Norwich Free Academy, CT
G-600 1:39.80 #8

G-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Laurendeau, Jill (1999) Manchester Central, NH
G-1000 2:52.54 #1 US#1
Moreau, Jen (1999) Topsham, ME
G-1000 2:55.91 #2 US#5
Dickens, Rebecca (2000) Sharon, MA
G-1000 2:57.23 #3 US#10 MA#1
Scholl, Sarah (2000) New Canaan, CT
G-1000 3:01.80 #4
DeAngelis, Felecia (1999) East Greenwich, RI
G-1000 3:03.57 #5 RI#1

G-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Smith, Laura (1999) Wachusett Regional, MA
G-1600 5:07.72 #1 US#14 MA#1
Hincman, Julia (2001) Wakefield Memorial, MA
G-1600 5:09.50 #2 MA#2
Palmer, Michele (1999) Plymouth South, MA
G-1600 5:15.49 #3 MA#3
Adrian, Michela (1999) Portland, ME
G-1600 5:18.08 #4
Trimbur, Martha (1999) Cranston West, RI
G-1600 5:19.57 #5 RI#1

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ruston, Amy (2000) Nashua North, NH
G-3200 10:35.75 #1 US#1
Pleckaitis, Amy (2000) Amity Regional, CT
G-3200 10:48.61 #2
Schenk, Jessica (2000) Groton, CT
G-3200 10:57.64 #3 US#7
Howard, Colleen (2000) Wellesley, MA
G-3200 10:59.07 #4 US#9 MA#1
Vachon, Codi (2001) Manchester, NH
G-3200 11:06.19 #5 US#12
Thistle, Margot (1999) Wakefield Memorial, MA
G-3200 11:11.56 #6 US#16 MA#2
Landreth, Molly (2001) Newburyport, MA
G-3200 11:15.87 #7 US#21 MA#3
Gesel, Liz (2002) Manchester Central, NH
G-3200 11:18.19 #8

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Giannini, Jill (1999) Plainville, CT
G-55H 8.32 #1 US#16
Carroll, Lauren (2000) Brookline, MA
G-55H 8.37 #2 US#20 MA#1
Jourdan, Wittly (2000) Somerville, MA
G-55H 8.64 #
Regan, Christina (1999) Needham, MA
G-55H 8.65 #3 MA#4

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Parker, Nicole (2000) Dighton-Rehoboth, MA
G-HJ 5'6" #1
Drinkwater, Katie (1999) Beverly, MA
G-HJ 5'4" #2
Daoust, Sarah (1999) Needham, MA
G-HJ 5'4" #2
Edwards, Jen (1999) Exeter, NH
G-HJ 5'4" #4
Donovan, Meghan (1999) Nashua North, NH
G-HJ 5'4" #5
Kozlowski, Janel (2000) Woodstock Academy, CT
G-HJ 5'4" #6
Berman, Laura (1999) North Kingstown, RI
G-HJ 5'4" #6 RI#1

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Aduba, Uzo (1999) Medfield, MA
G-LJ 17'9.5" #1 MA#1
Giannini, Jill (1999) Plainville, CT
G-LJ 17'7.25" #2
Soares, Chante (1999) New Bedford, MA
G-LJ 17'4.75" #3 MA#2

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Oldham, Heather (1999) Woburn, MA
G-SP 44'8" #1
Kornetsky, Jill (1999) Burlington, MA
G-SP 43'5.5" #2 US#8 MA#2
Titus, Jess (1999) Hopkinton, MA
G-SP 38'9" #3 MA#3
Parkinson, Katie (2000) South Kingstown, RI
G-SP 38'7" #4 RI#1
Coleman, Kerri (1999) Dighton-Rehoboth, MA
G-SP 37'11" #5 MA#4
Michaud, Michelle (2000) Skowhegan Area, ME
G-SP 37'9.5" #6

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Boston Latin School, MA
G-4x200 1:46.25 #1
Girls Relay East Lyme, CT
G-4x200 1:46.49 #2
Girls Relay Nashua North, NH
G-4x200 1:47.44 #3
Girls Relay East Catholic, CT
G-4x200 1:47.64 #4
Girls Relay O'Bryant, MA
G-4x200 1:47.65 #5 MA#3
Girls Relay Medfield, MA
G-4x200 1:47.86 #6

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Manchester Central, NH
G-4x400 3:59.45 #1 US#17
Girls Relay Franklin, MA
G-4x400 4:00.52 #2 US#20 MA#1
Girls Relay New Canaan, CT
G-4x400 4:06.54 #3
Girls Relay Boston Latin School, MA
G-4x400 4:06.99 #4
Girls Relay Sharon, MA
G-4x400 4:08.19 #5
Girls Relay Darien, CT
G-4x400 4:09.85 #6
Girls Relay Stamford, CT
G-4x400 4:09.99 #7

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Wachusett Regional, MA
G-4x800 9:27.52 #1 US#5 MA#1
Girls Relay Ridgefield, WA
G-4x800 9:41.08 #2 US#24
Girls Relay Franklin, MA
G-4x800 9:42.81 #3
Girls Relay Newton South, MA
G-4x800 9:47.65 #4 MA#4


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State