Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Virginia Tech Inv - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2000-01-08
Season: 2000 Indoor


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Barrino, Duan (2001) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-55 6.35 #1 US#6 NC#2
Lloyd, Rico (2000) Potomac, VA
B-55 6.49 #2
Murphy, Andrew (2000) High Point, MD
B-55 6.49 #3 US#39 MD#1
Jones, Kevin (2001) Cardinal O'Hara, PA
B-55 6.57 # PA#2
Penn-Andrews, Delante (2000) Heritage, VA
B-55 6.60 #
Brown, Lester (2001) Olympic, NC
B-55 6.61 #4 NC#5
Sesay, Samuel (2002) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-55 6.64 # MD#3
Painter, Kenneth (2000) Bayside, VA
B-55 6.64 # VA#15

B-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bechtold, Shane (2000) Starmount, NC
B-300 34.56 #1 US#9 NC#1
Lloyd, Rico (2000) Potomac, VA
B-300 34.61 #2 US#11 VA#3
Simmons, Ashley (2000) Lake Braddock, VA
B-300 35.48 #3
Pelham, Anthony (2000) Heritage, VA
B-300 35.55 #4 US#32 VA#8
Gill, Ronald (2001) Ballou, DC
B-300 35.55 #4 US#32 DC#2
Hyman, DeAndre (2002) Deep Creek, VA
B-300 35.66 #6
Nance, Steven (2000) Laurel, MD
B-300 36.03 #8 MD#3
Holiday, Felep (2000) Suitland, MD
B-300 36.31 #9 MD#4
Caldwell, Brad (2000) Lake Braddock, VA
B-300 36.49 #10
Quinton, Bernard (2001) Suitland, MD
B-300 36.56 #11 MD#7
Satchell, Marcus (2002) Bethel, VA
B-300 36.59 #12 VA#21
Pearman, Alvin (2001) Carolina Day, NC
B-300 36.59 #13 NC#5
Thompson, Anthony (2000) Northwestern, MD
B-300 36.61 #14 MD#8
Thomas, Antonio (2001) Woodlawn, MD
B-300 36.63 #15 MD#9

B-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Thomas, Dwayne (2000) Northwestern, MD
B-500 1:05.09 #1 US#5 MD#2
Sidney, Eric (2000) Heritage, VA
B-500 1:07.00 #2 US#22 VA#14
Ojumu, Busayo (2000) T.C. Williams, VA
B-500 1:07.05 #3
Marzluff, Dan (2000) Robinson, VA
B-500 1:07.07 #4
Hughes, Shannon (2000) Suitland, MD
B-500 1:07.50 #5 US#35 MD#6
Jenkins, Anthony (2000) Woodlawn, MD
B-500 1:07.51 #6 US#36 MD#7
White, Jerron (2001) Woodlawn, MD
B-500 1:07.69 #7 US#38 MD#8
Airing, Jason (2000) Linganore, MD
B-500 1:07.96 #8
Francios, Frank (2001) Lake Braddock, VA
B-500 1:08.07 #9
Repa, Eddie (2002) West Springfield, VA
B-500 1:08.15 #10
Prioleau, Jeff (2000) West Springfield, VA
B-500 1:08.15 #11 US#44 VA#24
Bechtold, Shane (2000) Starmount, NC
B-500 1:08.31 #12
Thomas, Orin (2000) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-500 1:08.71 #13 MD#10
Colon, Andre (2000) East Mecklenburg, NC
B-500 1:08.93 #14 NC#3
Hines, Raymond (2001) High Point, MD
B-500 1:08.98 #15 MD#13
Riley, John (2000) Laurel, MD
B-500 1:08.98 #16 MD#13

B-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Schmidt, Brad (2001) Dover, NJ
B-1000 2:36.00 #1 US#40 NJ#2
Oliver, Tim (2000) Lake Braddock, VA
B-1000 2:36.66 #2
Iracks, Richardo (2001) Ballou, DC
B-1000 2:36.80 #3
Albertine, Jamie (2000) Walt Whitman, MD
B-1000 2:36.99 #4 MD#1

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dunnum, Andrew (2000) Robinson, VA
B-1600 4:29.97 #1
Costello, Paul (2001) Paul VI Catholic, VA
B-1600 4:31.96 #2 VA#14
Meador, Bill (2001) Cave Spring, VA
B-1600 4:32.73 #3

B-Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lewis, Jason (2000) Potomac, VA
B-Mile 4:25.05 #1 VA#3
Chu, Steven (2000) River Hill, MD
B-Mile 4:27.30 #2 MD#2
Cadle, Jeremy (2000) Western Albemarle, VA
B-Mile 4:27.94 #3 VA#5
Snyder, Brant (2000) T.C. Williams, VA
B-Mile 4:34.35 #4 VA#10
Johnson, Clevon (2000) Woodlawn, MD
B-Mile 4:34.77 #5 MD#4

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Silver, David (2000) Thomas Jefferson, VA
B-3200 9:32.52 #1 US#41 VA#5
Albertine, Jamie (2000) Walt Whitman, MD
B-3200 9:37.72 #2 MD#1

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Akpan, Unyime (2000) Ballou, DC
B-55H 7.46 #1
Boulware, Robert (2001) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-55H 7.55 #2
Hazard, Gemayel (2001) Bethel, VA
B-55H 7.65 #3 US#51 VA#8
Penn-Andrews, Delante (2000) Heritage, VA
B-55H 7.73 #4 VA#13
Alexander, Nathan (2000) Woodson, DC
B-55H 7.74 # DC#2

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Matthews, Quentin (2001) Deep Creek, VA
B-HJ 6'8" #1 US#15 VA#2
Orman, Luke (2000) Jefferson Forest, VA
B-HJ 6'6" #3 US#41 VA#6

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Simms, Allen (2000) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-LJ 23'11" #1
Lloyd, Rico (2000) Potomac, VA
B-LJ 23'3.75" #2 US#10 VA#4
Smith, Willie (2000) Deep Creek, VA
B-LJ 22'10" #3 US#21 VA#5
Orman, Luke (2000) Jefferson Forest, VA
B-LJ 22'6.25" #4 US#30 VA#9
Sesay, Samuel (2002) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-LJ 22'0.75" #5 MD#2

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Simms, Allen (2000) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-TJ 50'8" #1
Barrino, Duan (2001) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-TJ 47'1.5" #2 US#24 NC#3
Cobbler, David (2000) Northside, VA
B-TJ 46'2" #3 US#36 VA#4

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Parsons, Chris (2000) Northern-Calvert, MD
B-SP 57'5" #1

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Bethel, VA
B-4x200 1:31.89 #1
Boys Relay High Point, MD
B-4x200 1:31.91 #2
Boys Relay Lake Braddock, VA
B-4x200 1:32.19 #3
Boys Relay DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-4x200 1:32.41 #4
Boys Relay Heritage, VA
B-4x200 1:32.72 #5
Boys Relay Deep Creek, VA
B-4x200 1:32.84 #6
Boys Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-4x200 1:33.04 #7 MD#5
Boys Relay Woodlawn, MD
B-4x200 1:33.06 #8 MD#7
Boys Relay Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-4x200 1:33.63 #9 NC#1
Boys Relay Bowie, MD
B-4x200 1:33.90 #10 MD#9
Boys Relay Eastern, DC
B-4x200 1:34.38 #11
Boys Relay Laurel, MD
B-4x200 1:34.40 #12
Boys Relay Denbigh, VA
B-4x200 1:34.84 #13 VA#17
Boys Relay Ballou, DC
B-4x200 1:34.94 #14

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Heritage, VA
B-4x400 3:21.03 #1 US#8 VA#1
Boys Relay Lake Braddock, VA
B-4x400 3:23.69 #2
Boys Relay Woodlawn, MD
B-4x400 3:24.05 #3 US#23 MD#3
Boys Relay Northwestern, MD
B-4x400 3:28.19 #4
Boys Relay Suitland, MD
B-4x400 3:28.22 #5
Boys Relay Menchville, VA
B-4x400 3:29.16 #6 VA#7
Boys Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-4x400 3:29.34 #7

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay T.C. Williams, VA
B-4x800 8:09.96 #1
Boys Relay Woodlawn, MD
B-4x800 8:11.09 #2 US#63 MD#2
Boys Relay West Springfield, VA
B-4x800 8:15.22 #3
Boys Relay East Mecklenburg, NC
B-4x800 8:16.07 #4 NC#1

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Carter, Teyarnte (2000) Long Reach, MD
G-55 7.03 #1 US#4 MD#1
Towns, Ara (2001) Bethel, VA
G-55 7.05 #2 US#6 VA#2
Collins, Kiki (2000) Grimsley, NC
G-55 7.25 #3
Fant, Felicia (2000) Olympic, NC
G-55 7.28 #4
Dudley, Lakeasha (2001) Bayside, VA
G-55 7.31 #5 VA#10
Jones, Kimberly (2000) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-55 7.38 #6 MD#5
Colon, Tysha (2001) Woodson, DC
G-55 7.43 #7

G-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Giles, Marie (2000) Bethel, VA
G-300 39.32 #1 US#6 VA#3
Jones, Janine (2000) Menchville, VA
G-300 40.07 #2 US#15 VA#4
Carter, Teyarnte (2000) Long Reach, MD
G-300 40.35 #3 US#19 MD#2
Felder, Schnavia (2000) Suitland, MD
G-300 40.64 #4 US#22 MD#3
Gadson, Victoria (2000) North Mecklenburg, NC
G-300 41.50 #5 NC#3
Borden, Cristina (2001) Hayfield, VA
G-300 41.71 #6 VA#11
Collins, Kiki (2000) Grimsley, NC
G-300 41.72 #7
Jennings, Jessica (2000) Woodson, DC
G-300 42.05 #8 DC#2

G-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Jones, Janine (2000) Menchville, VA
G-500 1:14.24 #1 US#2 VA#2
Clarke, Renee (2002) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-500 1:15.49 #3 US#5 MD#1
Gorham, Antoinette (2001) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-500 1:15.53 #4 US#6 MD#2
Elliott, Trenace (2000) Western Branch, VA
G-500 1:15.78 #5
Reedy, Kristin (2001) Bethel, VA
G-500 1:18.29 #6 US#13 VA#8
Barrett, Autumn-Jo (2000) Suitland, MD
G-500 1:19.40 #7 MD#3
White, Ronda (2000) Olympic, NC
G-500 1:19.55 #8 NC#1
Onwudinchi, Sharmane (2001) Laurel, MD
G-500 1:19.74 #9 MD#5
Jennings, Jessica (2000) Woodson, DC
G-500 1:19.77 #10 DC#2
Sigsbury, Rachel (2000) Linganore, MD
G-500 1:20.58 #11
Vogler, Varena (2000) Bayside, VA
G-500 1:20.93 #12 VA#17
Haight, Elizabeth (2001) Robinson, VA
G-500 1:21.18 #13 VA#18
Agnew, Nuria (2000) Potomac, VA
G-500 1:21.27 #14 VA#19
Lopez, Andrea (2001) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-500 1:21.58 #15 VA#23

G-Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Taylor, Jessica (2000) Fayetteville, NC
G-Mile 5:12.19 #1
Green, Nikeya (2000) Hayfield, VA
G-Mile 5:13.35 #2
Otstott, Kelley (2001) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-Mile 5:14.95 #3 VA#6
Swain, Erin (2000) Lake Braddock, VA
G-Mile 5:18.36 #4
Lucas, Julia (2002) Myers Park, NC
G-Mile 5:21.45 #1
McDuff, Lee (2001) River Hill, MD
G-Mile 5:23.24 #5
Milans, Kim (2000) Walter Johnson, MD
G-Mile 5:26.44 #2 MD#9
Otto, Karen (2001) Princess Anne, VA
G-Mile 5:28.62 #6
Saunders, Shannon (2002) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-Mile 5:29.09 #3
McCarthy, Heather (2001) Lake Braddock, VA
G-Mile 5:30.29 #4
Coan, Katie (2002) T.C. Williams, VA
G-Mile 5:31.13 #7 VA#27

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Swain, Erin (2000) Lake Braddock, VA
G-3200 11:04.76 #1
Taylor, Jessica (2000) Fayetteville, NC
G-3200 11:14.82 #2 US#23 NC#1
Swain, Kelly (2003) Lake Braddock, VA
G-3200 11:33.47 #3
Saunders, Shannon (2002) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-3200 11:37.30 #4 VA#15

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Felder, Schnavia (2000) Suitland, MD
G-55H 8.67 #1
Church, Chrystlle (2000) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-55H 8.68 #

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hammond, Makena (2002) Denbigh, VA
G-HJ 5'4" #1

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
White, Ronda (2000) Olympic, NC
G-LJ 18'10.5" #1 US#8 NC#1
Dudley, Lakeasha (2001) Bayside, VA
G-LJ 18'5.5" #2 US#19 VA#5
Giles, Marie (2000) Bethel, VA
G-LJ 18'5.25" #3
Towns, Ara (2001) Bethel, VA
G-LJ 17'10.75" #4 VA#9

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
White, Ronda (2000) Olympic, NC
G-TJ 40'9.75" #1 US#2 NC#1
Kirichenko, Tatyana (2001) Western Guilford, NC
G-TJ 38'4" #2 US#16 NC#3
White, Tondra (2000) Olympic, NC
G-TJ 38'3.75" #3 US#18 NC#4
Mittman, Desiree (2000) Western Guilford, NC
G-TJ 37'2.5" #4
Domeshek, Leathan (2001) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-TJ 36'7.5" #6 US#48 VA#10

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
French, Tiffany (2000) Bristol, OH
G-SP 40'11.5" #1 US#26 OH#5
Neuberger, Lindsey (2002) Frank W. Cox, VA
G-SP 40'11" #2

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x200 1:43.04 #1
Girls Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-4x200 1:44.04 #2
Girls Relay T.C. Williams, VA
G-4x200 1:44.84 #3 US#29 VA#2
Girls Relay Heritage, VA
G-4x200 1:46.17 #4
Girls Relay Olympic, NC
G-4x200 1:47.02 #5 NC#1
Girls Relay Western Branch, VA
G-4x200 1:47.04 #6 VA#9
Girls Relay Lake Braddock, VA
G-4x200 1:48.14 #7 VA#14
Girls Relay West Springfield, VA
G-4x200 1:48.16 #8
Girls Relay Bayside, FL
G-4x200 1:48.44 #9 FL#1
Girls Relay Laurel, MD
G-4x200 1:48.47 #10 MD#8
Girls Relay Potomac, MD
G-4x200 1:48.62 #11
Girls Relay Linganore, MD
G-4x200 1:49.27 #12
Girls Relay Robinson, VA
G-4x200 1:49.28 #13

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x400 3:57.78 #1
Girls Relay Hayfield, VA
G-4x400 4:00.20 #2
Girls Relay Bayside, FL
G-4x400 4:02.38 #3 US#38 FL#1
Girls Relay Laurel, MD
G-4x400 4:02.71 #4
Girls Relay T.C. Williams, VA
G-4x400 4:05.34 #5
Girls Relay Heritage, VA
G-4x400 4:08.12 #7
Girls Relay West Springfield, VA
G-4x400 4:11.34 #9

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-4x800 9:41.17 #1
Girls Relay Hayfield, VA
G-4x800 9:42.44 #2
Girls Relay Robinson, VA
G-4x800 9:48.56 #3
Girls Relay Laurel, MD
G-4x800 9:54.75 #4
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x800 9:55.15 #5
Girls Relay Walter Johnson, MD
G-4x800 9:55.48 #6


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State