Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Virginia Tech Inv - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2000-01-29
Season: 2000 Indoor


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lloyd, Rico (2000) Potomac, VA
B-55 6.43 # p
Harris, Rickey (2000) Centreville, VA
B-55 6.45 # p US#29 VA#3
Mills, Jamaal (2001) West Potomac, VA
B-55 6.52 #3 p US#50 VA#5
Thompson, Andre (2000) Spingarn, DC
B-55 6.55 #5 p DC#1
Dunham, Byron (2000) Brooke Point, VA
B-55 6.56 #1 VA#9
Smith, Willie (2000) Deep Creek, VA
B-55 6.56 #2 p
Terry, Jimmy (2001) Deep Creek, VA
B-55 6.60 #4 VA#12
Loyd, Michael (2002) Mount Tabor, NC
B-55 6.62 # p

B-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Harris, Rickey (2000) Centreville, VA
B-300 33.74 #1 US#3 VA#1
Thompson, Andre (2000) Spingarn, DC
B-300 34.60 #2 US#10 DC#1
Tolen, Frank (2000) Stonewall Jackson, VA
B-300 34.69 #3
Ford, Brian (2001) Atlee, VA
B-300 34.96 #5 US#15 VA#4
Jefferson, Howard (2000) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-300 35.14 #6 US#17 MD#1
Davis, Dennis (1999) Edgewood, NJ
B-300 35.14 #6 US#17 NJ#1
Collins, Elliott (2000) South Lakes, VA
B-300 35.71 #8 US#37 VA#9
Weaver, McKinley (2000) Rockbridge County, VA
B-300 35.81 #9 US#40 VA#10
McDaniels, Omar (2002) Deep Creek, VA
B-300 35.91 #10 US#46 VA#11
Harris, Jerry (2000) West Potomac, VA
B-300 35.95 #11 US#50 VA#12
Lilien, Jamie (2000) C.D. Hylton, VA
B-300 36.09 #13 VA#13
Summers, Andre (2001) Dunbar, DC
B-300 36.27 #14 DC#3
Driggers, David (2000) Oxon Hill, MD
B-300 36.31 #15 MD#4
Lambert, Gregory (2000) Hammond, MD
B-300 36.53 #16 MD#6

B-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Washington, Adrian (2000) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-500 1:04.84 #1 US#3 MD#1
Thompson, Andre (2000) Spingarn, DC
B-500 1:05.34 #2 US#6 DC#1
Harris, Jerry (2000) West Potomac, VA
B-500 1:06.26 #3
Fludd, Jason (2000) Brooke Point, VA
B-500 1:06.67 #4 US#15 VA#9
Bechtold, Shane (2000) Starmount, NC
B-500 1:06.94 #5 US#21 NC#1
Harris, Jermie (2000) West Potomac, VA
B-500 1:07.07 #6 US#25 VA#16
Bullard, Becky (2000) Perkiomen Valley, PA
B-500 1:07.08 #7 US#26 PA#1
Walker, Mike (2001) Hayfield, VA
B-500 1:07.12 #8 US#28 VA#17
Airing, Jason (2000) Linganore, MD
B-500 1:07.27 #9 US#29 MD#5
Delayen, J.L. (2000) Woodbridge, VA
B-500 1:07.47 #10 US#33 VA#18
Repa, Eddie (2002) West Springfield, VA
B-500 1:07.55 #11 US#37 VA#19
Alexander, Nathan (2000) Woodson, DC
B-500 1:08.22 #12 US#46 DC#2
Green, James (2001) Woodrow Wilson, VA
B-500 1:08.30 #13 US#48 VA#25
Patrick, Solomon (2000) Ballou, DC
B-500 1:08.51 #14 DC#3
Clark, Cory (2000) Mergenthaler Tech, MD
B-500 1:08.77 #15 MD#11
Lilien, Jamie (2000) C.D. Hylton, VA
B-500 1:09.00 #16 VA#28

B-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Cadle, Jeremy (2000) Western Albemarle, VA
B-1000 2:33.10 #1 US#16 VA#3
Iracks, Richardo (2001) Ballou, DC
B-1000 2:35.62 #2 US#38 DC#1
Ponton, Ryan (2000) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-1000 2:36.46 #3 VA#10

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Maline, Matt (2001) Oakton, VA
B-1600 4:30.17 #1 VA#11

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Webb, Alan (2001) South Lakes, VA
B-3200 9:13.01 #1
Cadle, Jeremy (2000) Western Albemarle, VA
B-3200 9:29.53 #2 US#31 VA#4
Keally, Matt (2002) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-3200 9:30.46 #3
Tillman, Matt (2001) Smiths Station, AL
B-3200 9:33.16 #4
Herrick, Scott (2000) Linganore, MD
B-3200 9:40.39 #5 MD#2

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Harris, Rickey (2000) Centreville, VA
B-55H 7.41 # p
Akpan, Unyime (2000) Ballou, DC
B-55H 7.42 #1 US#6 DC#1
Stanford, Gary (2000) Detroit, MI
B-55H 7.48 #2 US#12 MI#1
Riddick, Anthony (2000) Deep Creek, VA
B-55H 7.69 #3 US#59 VA#10
Hancock, B.J. (2001) E.C. Glass, VA
B-55H 7.73 #4
Williams, Jason (2000) Annandale, VA
B-55H 7.76 # p VA#16
Loyd, Michael (2002) Mount Tabor, NC
B-55H 7.76 #5 NC#3

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Smith, Chris (2001) Culpeper County, VA
B-HJ 6'8" #1
Matthews, Quentin (2001) Deep Creek, VA
B-HJ 6'6" #3

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tolen, Frank (2000) Stonewall Jackson, VA
B-LJ 23'10.5" #1 US#5 VA#2
Stanford, Gary (2000) Detroit, MI
B-LJ 22'4.5" #3
Royster, Brandon (2000) Fairfax, VA
B-LJ 22'0" #5

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Johnson, Anthony (2000) Charlottesville, VA
B-TJ 48'10" #1 US#6 VA#1
Forrest, Norman (2000) Mergenthaler Tech, MD
B-TJ 48'2" #2 US#14 MD#2
Tolen, Frank (2000) Stonewall Jackson, VA
B-TJ 46'9" #4
Lewis, Eric (2002) Garfield, VA
B-TJ 44'9" #5 VA#11

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Royster, Greg (2001) Columbia, SC
B-PV 14'9" #1
Brown, J.B. (2000) Spotswood, VA
B-PV 14'6" #2 VA#2
McCormick, Greg (2001) Middletown, MD
B-PV 14'3" #3

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Edgewood, NJ
B-4x200 1:29.68 #1 US#9 NJ#3
Boys Relay West Potomac, VA
B-4x200 1:30.83 #2 US#20 VA#3
Boys Relay Deep Creek, VA
B-4x200 1:30.90 #3
Boys Relay DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-4x200 1:31.34 #4 US#28 MD#3
Boys Relay Hayfield, VA
B-4x200 1:33.34 #5
Boys Relay Oxon Hill, MD
B-4x200 1:33.49 #6 MD#8
Boys Relay Eastern, DC
B-4x200 1:33.49 #7 DC#1
Boys Relay Ballou, DC
B-4x200 1:33.94 #9 DC#2
Boys Relay Rockbridge County, VA
B-4x200 1:33.97 #10 VA#11
Boys Relay William Fleming, VA
B-4x200 1:34.02 #11 VA#12
Boys Relay Owings Mills, MD
B-4x200 1:34.06 #12 MD#10
Boys Relay Woodrow Wilson, DC
B-4x200 1:34.18 #13 DC#3
Boys Relay Atlee, VA
B-4x200 1:34.32 #14 VA#13
Boys Relay Fairfax, VA
B-4x200 1:34.57 #15 VA#14
Boys Relay Oakton, VA
B-4x200 1:34.64 #16 VA#16
Boys Relay Garfield, VA
B-4x200 1:34.81 #17

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-4x400 3:25.42 #1
Boys Relay Ballou, DC
B-4x400 3:27.28 #2 US#52 DC#1
Boys Relay Dunbar, TX
B-4x400 3:27.75 #3 US#56 TX#2
Boys Relay Atlee, VA
B-4x400 3:29.00 #4
Boys Relay Oakton, VA
B-4x400 3:29.57 #5

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay West Potomac, VA
B-4x800 8:12.43 #1
Boys Relay Ballou, DC
B-4x800 8:14.83 #2

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Johnson, Sheena (2000) Garfield, VA
G-55 7.14 #1 US#9 VA#3
Sanders, Keosha (2001) Brooke Point, VA
G-55 7.25 #2
Conteh, Amy (2000) Oakton, VA
G-55 7.28 #3
Colon, Tysha (2001) Woodson, DC
G-55 7.35 #5 DC#1
Harvey, Caroline (2000) Atlee, VA
G-55 7.37 #6
Foster, Ebony (2001) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-55 7.37 #8 VA#13
Darcus, Happy (2001) Albemarle, VA
G-55 7.41 #7

G-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Johnson, Sheena (2000) Garfield, VA
G-300 38.69 #1 US#2 VA#2
Aiken, Alyssa (2000) Chantilly, VA
G-300 38.92 #2
Alexander, Ayanna (2000) McLean, VA
G-300 40.99 #4 US#25 VA#7
Collins, Kiki (2000) Grimsley, NC
G-300 41.00 #5 US#26 NC#1
Hart, Candice (2000) Spring Valley, SC
G-300 41.37 #7 SC#1
Johnson, Erica (2002) Dunbar, DC
G-300 41.55 #8 DC#1

G-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Alexander, Ayanna (2000) McLean, VA
G-500 1:16.89 #1 US#8 VA#5
Borden, Cristina (2001) Hayfield, VA
G-500 1:18.20 #2 US#12 VA#7
Green, Vicki (2001) Deep Creek, VA
G-500 1:18.75 #3 US#15 VA#9
Johnson, Erica (2002) Dunbar, DC
G-500 1:18.82 #4 US#16 DC#1
Dixon, Jean (2001) Deep Creek, VA
G-500 1:19.44 #5 VA#11
Jackson, Cassandra (2000) West Springfield, VA
G-500 1:19.89 #6 VA#13
Sigsbury, Rachel (2000) Linganore, MD
G-500 1:20.38 #7 MD#6
Fields, Yasmin (2000) Ballou, DC
G-500 1:20.64 #8 DC#3
Storck, Katie (2001) West Potomac, VA
G-500 1:21.08 #9
Mullen, April (2003) Mergenthaler Tech, MD
G-500 1:21.12 #10
Mitchell, Tiffany (2001) William Fleming, VA
G-500 1:21.34 #11 VA#20
Johnbull, Emily (2001) Oakton, VA
G-500 1:21.55 #12 VA#22

G-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Green, Nikeya (2000) Hayfield, VA
G-1000 2:55.58 #1 US#6 VA#3
Burleson, Christina (2000) Mount Vernon, VA
G-1000 3:04.05 #2 VA#9

G-Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Connell, Colleen (2001) Brooke Point, VA
G-Mile 5:08.88 #1 US#38 VA#3
Taylor, Jessica (2000) Fayetteville, NC
G-Mile 5:11.74 #3 NC#1
Buzzell, Emily (2003) Middletown, MD
G-Mile 5:14.64 #4 MD#2
Lucas, Julia (2002) Myers Park, NC
G-Mile 5:18.43 #5 NC#2
Evans, Dionne (2001) Gar-Field, VA
G-Mile 5:19.76 #6
Boyle, Mary Erin (2003) Hayfield, VA
G-Mile 5:19.81 #7 VA#11
Joyce, Carrie (2000) Summerville, SC
G-Mile 5:21.75 #8 SC#1
McGraw, Casey (2002) Freedom, NC
G-Mile 5:22.91 #9 NC#3
Hurney, Kim (2001) Our Lady of Good Counsel, MD
G-Mile 5:23.67 #10 MD#5
Saunders, Shannon (2002) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-Mile 5:25.29 #11 VA#18
Hogan, Mary (2002) Paul VI Catholic, VA
G-Mile 5:26.98 #12 VA#20
Censer, Marjorie (2001) Woodson, VA
G-Mile 5:27.46 #13 VA#22
Dowdy, Lauren (2001) Cave Spring, VA
G-Mile 5:27.95 #14
Anagnos, Sophia (2001) West Springfield, VA
G-Mile 5:29.51 #15 VA#25
Carlstrom, Keira (2002) Oakton, VA
G-Mile 5:30.52 #16 VA#26
Buckley, Martha (2000) Woodrow Wilson, DC
G-Mile 5:31.18 #17 DC#1

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Burleson, Christina (2000) Mount Vernon, VA
G-3200 11:02.17 #1 US#9 VA#2
McGraw, Casey (2002) Freedom, NC
G-3200 11:21.12 #2 NC#2
Buzzell, Emily (2003) Middletown, MD
G-3200 11:23.13 #3 MD#1
Censer, Marjorie (2001) Woodson, VA
G-3200 11:26.24 #4
Evans, Dionne (2001) Gar-Field, VA
G-3200 11:33.49 #6 VA#14
Carlstrom, Keira (2002) Oakton, VA
G-3200 11:38.83 #7

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Aiken, Alyssa (2000) Chantilly, VA
G-55H 8.01 #2
Sanders, Keosha (2001) Brooke Point, VA
G-55H 8.10 #3 US#7 VA#3
Harms, Beth (2000) Cave Spring, VA
G-55H 8.72 #5

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Nicholls, Cynthia (2000) Long Reach, MD
G-HJ 5'6" #1 US#18 MD#2

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Johnson, Sheena (2000) Garfield, VA
G-LJ 18'7" #1
Aiken, Alyssa (2000) Chantilly, VA
G-LJ 18'1.25" #3 US#32 VA#8
Foster, Ebony (2001) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-LJ 17'6" #4 VA#14
Nicholls, Cynthia (2000) Long Reach, MD
G-LJ 17'5.25" #5 MD#1
Sims, Kira (2000) Garfield, VA
G-LJ 17'3" #6

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Alexander, Ayanna (2000) McLean, VA
G-TJ 37'8" #1
Johnson, Joyce (2002) Charlottesville, VA
G-TJ 37'4" #2 US#25 VA#5
Foster, Ebony (2001) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-TJ 36'11" #3 US#41 VA#8
Johnson, Latoya (2001) West Potomac, VA
G-TJ 36'2" #4 VA#11
Sims, Kira (2000) Garfield, VA
G-TJ 36'1" #5

G-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sims, Kira (2000) Garfield, VA
G-PV 10'0" #2
Nettles, Jodie (2000) Providence, NC
G-PV 10'0" #3
Wendlandt, Nadia (2000) Rustburg, VA
G-PV 10'0" #4

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Odum, India (2000) Hayfield, VA
G-SP 43'8.5" #1
Walker, Latetia (2000) Garfield, VA
G-SP 39'5.5" #2

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Atlee, VA
G-4x200 1:47.32 #1 VA#10
Girls Relay Potomac, MD
G-4x200 1:47.54 #2 MD#4
Girls Relay Oxon Hill, MD
G-4x200 1:47.65 #31 MD#5
Girls Relay Bladensburg, MD
G-4x200 1:48.11 #4 MD#7
Girls Relay Woodson, DC
G-4x200 1:48.20 #5
Girls Relay Linganore, MD
G-4x200 1:48.51 #6 MD#9
Girls Relay William Fleming, VA
G-4x200 1:48.65 #7
Girls Relay Cave Spring, VA
G-4x200 1:49.55 #9 VA#20
Girls Relay Oakton, VA
G-4x200 1:49.72 #10
Girls Relay Charlottesville, VA
G-4x200 1:49.79 #11 VA#21
Girls Relay Independence, NC
G-4x200 1:49.97 #12 NC#2

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Hayfield, VA
G-4x400 3:59.84 #1
Girls Relay Oakton, VA
G-4x400 4:05.95 #2 VA#8
Girls Relay Stonewall Jackson, VA
G-4x400 4:06.08 #3
Girls Relay Chantilly, VA
G-4x400 4:07.12 #4 VA#10
Girls Relay West Springfield, VA
G-4x400 4:09.71 #5
Girls Relay Independence, NC
G-4x400 4:09.85 #6 NC#1
Girls Relay Linganore, MD
G-4x400 4:11.31 #7 MD#6

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Oakton, VA
G-4x800 9:59.20 #2


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State