Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: IL 2A State Boys
Date: 2000-05-27
Season: 2000 Outdoor


B-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mannie, Kenny (2000) Bloom Township, IL
B-100 10.88 #1 pre NWI
Hanserd, Juontai (2000) Jefferson, IL
B-100 10.96 #1 pre NWI
Virgil-Winston, Morris (2001) Urbana, IL
B-100 11.00 #1 pre NWI
Bromberek, Nick (2000) Lemont, IL
B-100 11.00 #1 pre NWI
Mannie, Kenny (2000) Bloom Township, IL
B-100 11.00 #1 NWI
Baskerville, Evan (2000) Thornwood, IL
B-100 11.00 #2 pre NWI

B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bromberek, Nick (2000) Lemont, IL
B-200 21.54 #1 NWI
Jones, Maurice (2002) Rock Island, IL
B-200 21.81 #2 NWI
Williams, Cedric (2000) Romeoville, IL
B-200 21.86 #4 NWI
Hanserd, Juontai (2000) Jefferson, IL
B-200 22.13 #5 NWI
Bell, Brett (2001) Wheaton-Warrenville South, IL
B-200 22.22 #6 NWI
Daniels, Dante (2000) Warren Township, IL
B-200 22.37 #7 NWI
Timbers, Kareem (2000) Mt. Carmel, IL
B-200 22.40 #8 NWI

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bromberek, Nick (2000) Lemont, IL
B-400 47.50 #1 US#28 IL#1
Mastrino, Terre (2001) York Community, IL
B-400 47.69 #2 US#48 IL#2
Bell, Brett (2001) Wheaton-Warrenville South, IL
B-400 47.98 #3 US#72 IL#4
Coleman, Juan (2000) Proviso West, IL
B-400 47.98 #4
Dickerson, Sean (2001) Springfield Southeast, IL
B-400 48.99 #5 IL#6
Clark, Devon (2001) Marian Catholic, IL
B-400 49.26 #6 IL#7
Gonzales, Santos (2001) Pontiac, IL
B-400 49.48 #7 IL#8
Adams, Chris (2001) Quincy, IL
B-400 49.74 #8 IL#9

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hobbs, Tim (2001) York Community, IL
B-800 1:52.18 #1 US#23 IL#2
Lewis, Michael (2000) Cahokia, IL
B-800 1:52.21 #2
Amason, Justin (2000) Centralia, IL
B-800 1:52.52 #3 US#33 IL#4
Lewis, Mike (2001) Cahokia, IL
B-800 1:53.01 #1 pre1 US#48 IL#5
Quinn, Colin (2000) Marist, IL
B-800 1:53.66 #4 US#75 IL#9
Cruz, Gabriel (2001) Proviso East, IL
B-800 1:53.78 #2 pre1
Quinn, Colin (2000) Marist, IL
B-800 1:53.92 #3 pre1
Cruz, Gabriel (2001) Proviso East, IL
B-800 1:53.94 #5
Mahon, Scott (2001) Effingham, IL
B-800 1:54.08 #6 IL#10
Stasiulis, Pete (2001) York Community, IL
B-800 1:54.13 #1 pre3
Hobbs, Tim (2001) York Community, IL
B-800 1:54.13 #2 pre3
Mahon, Scott (2001) Effingham, IL
B-800 1:54.30 #4 pre1
Ashton, Chris (2001) Carbondale Comm, IL
B-800 1:54.66 #7 IL#11
Anderson, Felix (2001) Thornton Township, IL
B-800 1:54.67 #8 IL#12
Shumaker, Ben (2000) Moline, IL
B-800 1:54.70 #9 IL#13
Shumaker, Ben (2000) Moline, IL
B-800 1:54.78 #3 pre3
Anderson, Felix (2001) Thornton Township, IL
B-800 1:54.82 #5 pre1
Atkins, Kevin (2000) Granite City, IL
B-800 1:54.97 #4 IL#14
Amason, Justin (2000) Centralia, IL
B-800 1:55.14 #1 pre2
Calvert, Jon (2000) Rich East , IL
B-800 1:55.30 #6 pre1 IL#15
Atkins, Kevin (2000) Granite City, IL
B-800 1:55.48 #10
Ashton, Chris (2001) Carbondale Comm, IL
B-800 1:55.48 #2 pre1
Hilgendorf, Kyle (2001) Bloomington, IL
B-800 1:55.59 #3 pre2 IL#16
Somers, Zach (2001) Palatine, IL
B-800 1:56.12 #4 pre2 IL#17
Philiben, Brian (2000) St. Charles East, IL
B-800 1:56.18 #5 IL#18
Faupl, Adam (2001) Ottawa Township, IL
B-800 1:56.23 #7 IL#19
Carrillo, Juan (2000) Argo Community, IL
B-800 1:56.41 #6 pre2 IL#20
Bentley, Jeremy (2000) Lanphier, IL
B-800 1:56.57 #7 pre2 IL#21
Pawlik, Mike (2000) Naperville Central, IL
B-800 1:56.77 #8 pre1 IL#22
Lawrence, Ben (2001) Carmel Catholic, IL
B-800 1:56.86 #5 pre3 IL#23
Calvert, Jon (2000) Rich East , IL
B-800 1:57.58 #11
Brown, Mike (2001) DeKalb, IL
B-800 1:57.75 #6 pre3 IL#24
Oviedo, Carlo (2001) John Hersey, IL
B-800 1:57.79 #9 pre1 IL#25
Britton, Rick (2000) Downers Grove South, IL
B-800 1:57.84 #7 pre3 IL#26
Brower, Mike (2000) John Hersey, IL
B-800 1:57.89 #8 pre2 IL#27
Stasiulis, Pete (2001) York Community, IL
B-800 1:58.74 #12
Patel, Pramond (2000) Prospect, IL
B-800 1:58.96 #8 pre3 IL#28
Kruidenier, Jeremy (2003) Central, IL
B-800 1:59.53 #9 pre2 IL#29
Ellis, Andy (2000) Mahomet-Seymour, IL
B-800 1:59.69 #9 pre3 IL#30

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sage, Donald (2000) York Community, IL
B-1600 4:07.68 #1
Amason, Justin (2000) Centralia, IL
B-1600 4:11.88 #2 US#22 IL#2
Cioni, Peter (2000) York Community, IL
B-1600 4:15.15 #3
Motkowicz, Justin (2000) Crete-Monee, IL
B-1600 4:16.42 #4 US#92 IL#5
Artope, William (2001) Evanston Township, IL
B-1600 4:16.84 #5 IL#6
Keller, Tim (2000) West Chicago, IL
B-1600 4:17.04 #6
Cronin, Ian (2001) Lincoln Comm, IL
B-1600 4:17.06 #7 IL#7
Umansky, Ed (2000) Maine East, IL
B-1600 4:17.10 #8 IL#8
Mendoza, Carlos (2002) Fenton, IL
B-1600 4:17.28 #9 IL#9
Sartori, Zach (2001) Lockport Township , IL
B-1600 4:18.73 #10 IL#11

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sage, Donald (2000) York Community, IL
B-3200 8:42.89 #1 US#1 IL#1
Keller, Tim (2000) West Chicago, IL
B-3200 8:56.24 #2
Glaz, Daniel (2001) Amos Alonzo Stagg, IL
B-3200 9:07.20 #3 US#18 IL#3
Tiesing, Ryan (2000) Naperville Central, IL
B-3200 9:08.68 #4 US#24 IL#4
Rakaric, Tony (2001) Palatine, IL
B-3200 9:09.07 #5 US#27 IL#5
Trainor, Dan (2000) Freeport, IL
B-3200 9:13.60 #6 US#52 IL#8
Palumbo, Adam (2000) York Community, IL
B-3200 9:13.77 #7
Vandenend, Micah (2002) Glenbard South, IL
B-3200 9:15.34 #8 US#65 IL#9
Haut, Dan (2001) Lockport Township , IL
B-3200 9:26.99 #9 IL#12
Carbo, Albert (2001) Barrington, IL
B-3200 9:29.88 #10 IL#13
Bradley, Patrick (2000) Downers Grove North, IL
B-3200 9:30.53 #11 IL#14
Rizzo, Pat (2001) Schaumburg, IL
B-3200 9:34.08 #12 IL#15
Bratten, Andy (2000) Edwardsville, IL
B-3200 9:36.15 #13 IL#16
Baker, Eli (2001) Marion, IL
B-3200 9:37.25 #14 IL#17
Floreani, Mark (2001) St. Ignatius, IL
B-3200 9:38.57 #15 IL#18
Williams, Dominic (2000) St. Charles East, IL
B-3200 9:39.35 #16 IL#19
Schwartz, Doug (2000) Centralia, IL
B-3200 9:39.61 #17 IL#20

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Jordan, Brandon (2002) Morgan Park, IL
B-110H 14.15 #1 pre NWI
Jones, Abe (2001) Rolling Meadows, IL
B-110H 14.29 #1 NWI
Opgenorth, Calvin (2000) Galesburg, IL
B-110H 14.38 #2 NWI
Jordan, Brandon (2002) Morgan Park, IL
B-110H 14.50 #3 NWI
Opgenorth, Calvin (2000) Galesburg, IL
B-110H 14.51 # pre NWI
Stewart, Ellery (2000) Rock Island, IL
B-110H 14.52 #1 pre NWI
Jones, Jermaine (2000) Belleville East, IL
B-110H 14.55 #3 NWI
Monroe, Ronald (2000) Bloom Township, IL
B-110H 14.58 #5 NWI
Pitzen, Nick (2000) McHenry, IL
B-110H 14.69 #1 pre NWI
Jones, Jermaine (2000) Belleville East, IL
B-110H 14.70 #1 pre NWI
Stewart, Ellery (2000) Rock Island, IL
B-110H 14.70 #6 NWI
Pitzen, Nick (2000) McHenry, IL
B-110H 14.73 #7 NWI
Noel, Kevin (2001) Naperville Central, IL
B-110H 14.77 #1 NWI
Jones, Abe (2001) Rolling Meadows, IL
B-110H 14.79 #2 pre NWI
Murray, Bernard (2000) Evanston Township, IL
B-110H 14.82 #8 NWI
Murray, Bernard (2000) Evanston Township, IL
B-110H 14.83 #2 pre NWI
Monroe, Ronald (2000) Bloom Township, IL
B-110H 14.87 #2 pre NWI
Kennedy, Benjy (2003) Pontiac, IL
B-110H 14.89 #3 NWI
Hamilton, Zach (2000) Metamora, IL
B-110H 14.89 #3 NWI

B-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Jones, Jermaine (2000) Belleville East, IL
B-300H 37.11 #1 US#17 IL#1
Jones, Abe (2001) Rolling Meadows, IL
B-300H 37.51 #2 US#32 IL#2
Williams, Merrill (2000) Lanphier, IL
B-300H 38.10 #3 US#73 IL#3
Harris, Lamar (2000) Aurora, IL
B-300H 38.33 #4 US#92 IL#5
Stanga, Peter (2000) Riverside-Brookfield, IL
B-300H 38.38 #5 IL#6
Comella, Matt (2001) Moline, IL
B-300H 38.66 #6 IL#9
Zachery, Andre (2000) Morgan Park, IL
B-300H 38.89 #7 IL#10
Noel, Kevin (2001) Naperville Central, IL
B-300H 39.51 #8 IL#12
Lillard, Theotto (2001) Danville, IL
B-300H 40.28 #9 IL#13

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Staron, Chris (2001) Glenbard East, IL
B-HJ 6'7" #1 IL#2
Williams, Ulexis (2001) Springfield, IL
B-HJ 6'7" #2 IL#2
Iguodala, Andre (2002) Lanphier, IL
B-HJ 6'7" #3 IL#2
Townsend, Chris (2000) De La Salle Institute, IL
B-HJ 6'6" #4 IL#5
Fort, Allen (2000) Thornridge, IL
B-HJ 6'6" #5 IL#5
Batchelor, Thor (2001) Lincoln-Way Central, IL
B-HJ 6'5" #10 IL#7
Palmer, Dorian (2000) Zion-Benton Twnshp, IL
B-HJ 6'5" #6 IL#7
Elmore, Alvin (2002) Rich Central, IL
B-HJ 6'5" #6 IL#7
Yunker, John (2000) Lake Park, IL
B-HJ 6'5" #9 IL#7

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bromberek, Nick (2000) Lemont, IL
B-LJ 23'8.5" #1 NWI
Smith, Tylian (2001) MacArthur, IL
B-LJ 23'1.5" #2 NWI
Ehimwenman, Nosa (2000) Homewood-Flossmoor, IL
B-LJ 23'0.25" #3 NWI
Tobler, Jarod (2000) West Aurora, IL
B-LJ 22'11.5" #4 NWI
Letts, Andrew (2000) Hinsdale Central, IL
B-LJ 22'10" #5 NWI
Douglas, Tony (2001) Quincy, IL
B-LJ 22'9.75" #6 NWI
Walton, James (2001) Hinsdale South, IL
B-LJ 22'5.75" #7 NWI
Travis, Giles (2000) St. Rita, IL
B-LJ 22'0.5" #8 NWI
Smith, Rodney (2000) Harlan Community Academy, IL
B-LJ 22'0.25" #9 NWI
Mastrino, Terre (2001) York Community, IL
B-LJ 21.83" #3 NWI

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Smith, Tylian (2001) MacArthur, IL
B-TJ 50'10.5" #1 NWI
Tobler, Jarod (2000) West Aurora, IL
B-TJ 48'5.75" #2 NWI
Ehimwenman, Nosa (2000) Homewood-Flossmoor, IL
B-TJ 48'3.75" #3 NWI
Douglas, Dorian (2001) Cahokia, IL
B-TJ 47'8.5" #4 NWI
Alexander, Nathan (2000) Marion, IL
B-TJ 46'9" #5 NWI
Gantt, Casey (2000) Grayslake Central, IL
B-TJ 46'1.75" #6 NWI
Swopes, Aaron (2001) Waukegan , IL
B-TJ 45'9.75" #7 NWI
Harshbarger, Gus (2000) St. Charles East, IL
B-TJ 45'9.5" #8 NWI
Rosenthal, Chris (2000) St. Charles East, IL
B-TJ 45'2.25" #9 NWI
Larson, Ken (2000) Providence Catholic, IL
B-TJ 45'1.75" #10 NWI
Taylor, Bryson (2001) Eisenhower, IL
B-TJ 44'10.75" #11 NWI
Smith, Rodney (2000) Harlan Community Academy, IL
B-TJ 44'9.5" #12 NWI
Watson, Marlon (2000) Romeoville, IL
B-TJ 44'6.75" # NWI
Adekunle, Akisanya (2000) Thornwood, IL
B-TJ 44'6.75" # NWI
Vongkorad, Jim (2000) West Aurora, IL
B-TJ 44'6.5" # NWI
Johnson, Dayton (2000) Lanphier, IL
B-TJ 44'3.5" # NWI
Tillman, Ernest (2000) O'Fallon, IL
B-TJ 44'2.5" # NWI
Head, Marcus (2001) Proviso West, IL
B-TJ 44'2" # NWI

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Zilch, Mark (2001) Lake Park, IL
B-PV 15'0" #1 US#57 IL#1
Keller, Jim (2000) Fremd, IL
B-PV 14'9" #2 IL#2
Cosby, Noah (2000) Salem Community, IL
B-PV 14'9" #3 IL#2
Caldwell, Adam (2001) Mount Vernon, IL
B-PV 14'6" #4 IL#4
Viken, Don (2001) Rolling Meadows, IL
B-PV 14'6" #5 IL#4
Seberhagen, Brad (2000) Maine South, IL
B-PV 14'6" #6 IL#4
Gaumer, Tyler (2000) Sterling, IL
B-PV 14'3" #10 IL#7
Friske, Casey Guilford, IL
B-PV 14'3" #7 IL#7
Kasperkiewicz, Mitch (2001) Geneva, IL
B-PV 14'3" #8 IL#7
Niedermeyer, Darren Conant, IL
B-PV 14'3" #9 IL#7

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kemeny, Ken (2000) Fremd, IL
B-SP 61'8.5" #1
Wilson, Clark (2000) Prospect, IL
B-SP 61'1.75" #2 US#32 IL#2
Byrnes, Nick (2000) Dixon, IL
B-SP 58'0.75" #3 US#82 IL#4
Wills, James (2000) Decatur Correctional Center, IL
B-SP 57'8.25" #4
Korth, Tom (2000) Limestone Community, IL
B-SP 55'5.75" #5 IL#7
Parker, Rodney (2000) Joliet Township, IL
B-SP 55'5.75" #6 IL#7
Pollock, Aaron (2001) Wheaton North, IL
B-SP 54'10.75" #7 IL#9
Jackson, Mark (2001) Batavia, IL
B-SP 53'5.25" #8 IL#10
Matha, Ryan (2001) Dixon, IL
B-SP 53'3.75" #9 IL#11
House, Wallace (2000) Evanston Township, IL
B-SP 52'0.75" #11 IL#12
Loy, Ben (2000) Sterling, IL
B-SP 51'7" #12 IL#13
Valliant, Turrence (2000) Carbondale Comm, IL
B-SP 51'3.25" # IL#14
Gonzalez, Roberto (2000) Brother Rice, IL
B-SP 51'2.5" # IL#15
Brents, Bobby (2000) Lanphier, IL
B-SP 50'10" # IL#16
Stitnicky, Andy (2000) Oak Forest, IL
B-SP 50'10" # IL#16
Cline, Chris (2000) Marion, IL
B-SP 50'9" # IL#18
Fletcher, Matt (2001) LaSalle-Peru, IL
B-SP 50'9" # IL#18
Medows, Dave Andrew, IL
B-SP 50'9" #5 IL#18
Tomasek, Joe St. Laurence Catholic, IL
B-SP 50'6.5" #6 IL#21
Poremba, Mike (2000) Lake Park, IL
B-SP 50'6" # IL#22
Jaske, Erik (2001) DeKalb, IL
B-SP 50'4.5" # IL#23
Campos, Chris (2000) Rochelle, IL
B-SP 50'3" # IL#24
Pope, Richard (2000) Evanston Township, IL
B-SP 50'0" # IL#25
Ervin, Eric Waukegan , IL
B-SP 44'0.5" # IL#26

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Wilson, Clark (2000) Prospect, IL
B-DT 190'1" #1 US#16 IL#1
Kemeny, Ken (2000) Fremd, IL
B-DT 183'4" #2 US#32 IL#2
Hustedde, Nathan (2000) Homewood-Flossmoor, IL
B-DT 179'7" #3 US#44 IL#3
Oshinowo, O.J. (2000) Naperville Central, IL
B-DT 170'10" #4 IL#6
Gonzalez, Roberto (2000) Brother Rice, IL
B-DT 168'5" #5 IL#7
Bevis, Joe (2000) Edwardsville, IL
B-DT 166'11" #6 IL#8
Korth, Tom (2000) Limestone Community, IL
B-DT 166'3" #7 IL#9
Young, John (2001) Richwoods, IL
B-DT 164'10" #8 IL#10
Voller, Chris (2000) Naperville Central, IL
B-DT 163'0" #9 IL#11
Moss, Scott (2002) Minooka Community, IL
B-DT 160'11" #10 IL#12

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Romeoville, IL
B-4x100 41.47 #1 US#40 IL#1
Boys Relay Thornwood, IL
B-4x100 41.55 #2 US#53 IL#2
Boys Relay Bloom Township, IL
B-4x100 41.89 #3 US#99 IL#3
Boys Relay Wheaton-Warrenville South, IL
B-4x100 41.98 #4 IL#4
Boys Relay East St. Louis-Senior, IL
B-4x100 42.27 #5 IL#5
Boys Relay Hinsdale Central, IL
B-4x100 42.49 #6 IL#6
Boys Relay Harlem, IL
B-4x100 42.49 #7 IL#6
Boys Relay Thornridge, IL
B-4x100 42.84 #8 IL#8
Boys Relay Lockport Township , IL
B-4x100 43.02 #9 IL#9

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Romeoville, IL
B-4x200 1:26.56 #1 US#9 IL#1
Boys Relay O'Fallon, IL
B-4x200 1:28.54 #2 US#63 IL#2
Boys Relay Wheaton-Warrenville South, IL
B-4x200 1:28.97 #3 US#86 IL#3
Boys Relay Lanphier, IL
B-4x200 1:29.09 #4 US#93 IL#4
Boys Relay East St. Louis-Senior, IL
B-4x200 1:29.19 #5 US#97 IL#5
Boys Relay Bolingbrook, IL
B-4x200 1:29.36 #6 IL#6
Boys Relay Waukegan , IL
B-4x200 1:29.61 #7 IL#7
Boys Relay Bloom Township, IL
B-4x200 1:30.14 #8 IL#8
Boys Relay Rock Island, IL
B-4x200 1:30.19 #9 IL#9

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Proviso West, IL
B-4x400 3:17.35 #1 US#42 IL#1
Boys Relay St. Charles East, IL
B-4x400 3:18.09 #2 US#61 IL#2
Boys Relay Thornwood, IL
B-4x400 3:19.04 #3 US#94 IL#3
Boys Relay Cahokia, IL
B-4x400 3:20.72 #4 IL#4
Boys Relay Pontiac, IL
B-4x400 3:20.99 #5 IL#5
Boys Relay York Community, IL
B-4x400 3:21.55 #6 IL#6
Boys Relay Springfield Southeast, IL
B-4x400 3:23.09 #7 IL#7
Boys Relay Thornton Township, IL
B-4x400 3:23.14 #8 IL#8
Boys Relay East St. Louis-Senior, IL
B-4x400 3:24.56 #9 IL#9

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay York Community, IL
B-4x800 7:48.07 #1
Boys Relay Crystal Lake Central, IL
B-4x800 7:50.46 #2 US#23 IL#2
Boys Relay Cahokia, IL
B-4x800 7:51.86 #3 US#32 IL#3
Boys Relay Evanston Township, IL
B-4x800 7:55.25 #4 US#59 IL#6
Boys Relay Granite City, IL
B-4x800 7:56.92 #5 US#75 IL#8
Boys Relay Wheeling, IL
B-4x800 8:00.03 #6 IL#9
Boys Relay Buffalo Grove, IL
B-4x800 8:00.45 #7 IL#10
Boys Relay Harlem, IL
B-4x800 8:02.12 #8 IL#11
Boys Relay Glenbard North, IL
B-4x800 8:04.34 #9 IL#12


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State