Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: State Meet
Date: 2000-06-10
Season: 2000 Outdoor


B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lambert, Sean (2000) South Shore, NY
B-200 21.52 #1 w(-0.5)
Inico, Kedar (2001) Campus Magnet, NY
B-200 21.60 #3 p US#48 NY#3 w(1.4)
Ellick, Dwight (2001) Nottingham, NY
B-200 21.63 #2 NY#4 w(-0.5)

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ewers, Anthony (2000) St Lawrence, NY
B-400 47.37 #1 US#21 NY#1
Mayrant, Jahmel (2001) Roosevelt, NY
B-400 47.87 #2 US#57 NY#2
Freelow, Robert (2001) White Plains, NY
B-400 47.99 #3 US#76 NY#3
Ross, Isanchez (2001) Thomas Jefferson, NY
B-400 48.16 #4 US#93 NY#4
Senchyshyn, Joe (2000) Cooperstown Central, NY
B-400 48.56 #5 NY#6

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ciurlys, Paul (2000) Walt Whitman, NY
B-800 1:52.46 #1
Drummond, Damion (2000) Paul Robeson, NY
B-800 1:53.31 #2 US#59 NY#4

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Jabaut, Jason (2000) Seton Catholic Central, NY
B-1600 4:09.60 #1 US#9 NY#1
Romaniuk, Justin (2001) Suffern, NY
B-1600 4:13.09 #2 US#35 NY#2
Meindl, Peter (2002) Orchard Park, NY
B-1600 4:16.64 #3 NY#3
St. Lawrence, Mike (2000) Goshen Central, NY
B-1600 4:18.19 #4 NY#4

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Millioen, Charles (2001) St. Anthony's, NY
B-3200 9:14.43 #1
Huber, John (2000) Starpoint, NY
B-3200 9:15.17 #2 US#63 NY#2
Corelli, Justin (2002) Shaker, NY
B-3200 9:20.42 #3 NY#4
Contario, Jesse (2001) Newark Valley, NY
B-3200 9:20.90 #4 NY#5
Turnbull, Ben (2000) East Hampton, NY
B-3200 9:24.87 #5 NY#8
Steele, Colin (2000) Bronxville, NY
B-3200 9:26.17 #6 NY#9
Wigton, Andy (2002) Greece-Athena, NY
B-3200 9:26.30 #7 NY#10

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Santiago, Greg (2000) Brentwood, NY
B-110H 14.44 #1 NY#1 w(-0.2)

B-400H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bailey, Nimal (2000) South Shore, NY
B-400H 54.14 #1
Giagios, Tim (2000) Gates-Chili, NY
B-400H 54.55 #2 US#40 NY#4
Santiago, Greg (2000) Brentwood, NY
B-400H 54.79 #3
McVay, Ricky (2000) Arlington, NY
B-400H 55.14 #11 p NY#5

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Olson, Dan (2001) Albany Academy, NY
B-HJ 6'8" #1

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
France, Shan (2000) Islip, NY
B-LJ 23'1" #1 NY#2 w(1)

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kirkland Celvin (2000) Rush-Henrietta, NY
B-TJ 48'3.25" #1 w(2.1)
Pendleton, Trumaine (2001) Southampton, NY
B-TJ 47'0.75" #2 w(2.7)

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mitchell, Christian (2000) Sweet Home, NY
B-SP 57'2.25" #1 NY#2
Gelardi, Adam (2000) Iona Prep, NY
B-SP 57'0.75" #2 NY#3

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Battle, Sheldon (2001) Jamestown, NY
B-DT 176'2" #1 US#61 NY#2

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Longwood, NY
B-4x400 3:17.77 #1 US#51 NY#1
Boys Relay St Lawrence, NY
B-4x400 3:18.86 #2 US#85 NY#3
Boys Relay De Witt Clinton, NY
B-4x400 3:19.03 #3 US#93 NY#5

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay John F. Kennedy, NY
B-4x800 7:47.91 #1
Boys Relay East Ny Transit Technical, NY
B-4x800 7:57.28 #2
Boys Relay Gates-Chili, NY
B-4x800 7:57.71 #3
Boys Relay Shaker, NY
B-4x800 7:59.46 #4 NY#7
Boys Relay Bay Shore, NY
B-4x800 7:59.73 #5 NY#9

G-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Moore, Jatoya (2000) Uniondale, NY
G-100 12.00 #1 US#38 NY#1 w(-0.8)
George, Paula (2000) William H. Taft, NY
G-100 12.14 #2 NY#2 w(-0.8)

G-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ponteen, Tiondra (2003) Washington Irving, NY
G-200 24.57 #1 US#60 NY#2 w(-1.1)

G-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bernard-Thomas, Neisha (2000) Samuel J. Tilden, NY
G-400 53.89 #1 US#13 NY#1
Davidson, Shena (2001) Thomas A. Edison, NY
G-400 55.93 #2 US#71 NY#3
Offor, Chinny (2002) Half Hollow Hills East, NY
G-400 56.05 #3 US#80 NY#4
McBean, Carlann (2000) De Witt Clinton, NY
G-400 56.35 #4 NY#5

G-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Phillips, Esther (2001) Glens Falls, NY
G-800 2:12.84 #1
Tasber, Sara (2000) Rush-Henrietta, NY
G-800 2:13.83 #5 p US#61 NY#3
Amilca, Malinda (2002) East Ny Transit Technical, NY
G-800 2:14.47 #3 p US#81 NY#4
Murdock, Chloe (2000) Ithaca, NY
G-800 2:14.53 #12 p NY#5
Brown, Thomassina (2002) Boys and Girls, NY
G-800 2:14.65 #4 p NY#6
Hanson-Hall, Nana (2003) New Rochelle, NY
G-800 2:14.68 #2 NY#7

G-1500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Coseo, Sarah (2001) Clarence, NY
G-1500 4:35.24 #1 US#6 NY#3
Fath, Theresa (2001) Bellport, NY
G-1500 4:37.07 #2
Kramer, Jen (2000) Colonie Central, NY
G-1500 4:38.49 #3
Stellato, Melissa (2000) Kingston, NY
G-1500 4:39.59 #4 US#19 NY#5
Cappello, Lisa (2000) Lockport, NY
G-1500 4:39.83 #5 US#22 NY#6
Donovan, Jennifer (2000) Half Hollow Hills East, NY
G-1500 4:40.80 #6 US#23 NY#7
Hickin, Caitlin (2000) Queensbury, NY
G-1500 4:42.18 #7 US#27 NY#8
Demchko, Erin (2003) Pearl River, NY
G-1500 4:42.50 #8 US#28 NY#9

G-3000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Twarog, Kate (2001) Colonie Central, NY
G-3000 9:50.25 #1 US#7 NY#3
Wale, Michelle (2001) Pine Bush, NY
G-3000 9:51.57 #2 US#8 NY#4
Donovan, Jennifer (2000) Half Hollow Hills East, NY
G-3000 9:58.43 #3
Cappello, Lisa (2000) Lockport, NY
G-3000 9:58.57 #4 US#10 NY#6
Jelley, Danielle (2000) W. Tresper Clarke, NY
G-3000 9:59.83 #5 US#12 NY#7
Burdick, Laurel (2002) Fayetteville-Manlius, NY
G-3000 10:08.29 #6 US#17 NY#9
Laytham, Amanda (2000) Unatego, NY
G-3000 10:09.63 #7 US#19 NY#10
Coseo, Sarah (2001) Clarence, NY
G-3000 10:13.06 #8 US#24 NY#11

G-100H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dawkins, Shenae (2002) New Rochelle, NY
G-100H 14.22 #1 US#25 NY#1 w(-1.7)
Byam, Sherian (2001) Paul Robeson, NY
G-100H 14.58 #6 p NY#2 w(-0.5)
Stoddart, Shevonne (2001) Uniondale, NY
G-100H 14.63 #2 NY#3 w(-1.7)
Kitton, Fara (2001) John F. Kennedy, NY
G-100H 14.68 #3 NY#4 w(-1.7)
Paul, Laura (2001) Monroe-Woodbury, NY
G-100H 14.74 #4 NY#5 w(-1.7)

G-400H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dawkins, Shenae (2002) New Rochelle, NY
G-400H 1:00.73 #1 US#12 NY#2
Stoddart, Shevonne (2001) Uniondale, NY
G-400H 1:00.86 #2
Thompson, Nicole (2000) Kings Park, NY
G-400H 1:03.20 #3 NY#3
Kitton, Fara (2001) John F. Kennedy, NY
G-400H 1:03.46 #4
Gaddy, Danielle (2000) A. Philip Randolph, NY
G-400H 1:03.71 #15 p NY#5
Lawson, Kate (2002) Sacred Heart, NY
G-400H 1:03.75 #7 p NY#6
Whipple, Olena (2000) Burnt Hills, NY
G-400H 1:03.94 #5 p NY#7
Braun, Courtney (2001) Penfield, NY
G-400H 1:04.04 #16 p NY#8
Coney, Celestine (2002) Lyons, NY
G-400H 1:04.36 #6 NY#9
Pecorella, Danielle (2002) Connetquot, NY
G-400H 1:04.88 #10 p NY#10

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Simon, Micha (2000) Paul Robeson, NY
G-HJ 5'6" #1 NY#2
Kincaid, Ginger (2000) Chautauqua Lake, NY
G-HJ 5'6" #2 NY#2
Basilius, Tai (2000) Ithaca, NY
G-HJ 5'6" #3 NY#2

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hammond, Chelsea (2001) Elmont Memorial, NY
G-LJ 18'10.75" #1 US#26 NY#1 w(1.1)

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dawkins, Shenae (2002) New Rochelle, NY
G-TJ 39'3.25" #1 US#19 NY#1 w(1.3)
Foster, Dedria (2000) Lyons, NY
G-TJ 38'8.5" #2 w(4)
Kohout, Kate (2003) Clarence, NY
G-TJ 38'4.75" #3 w(2.3)

G-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Linnen, Amy (2000) Mt Sinai, NY
G-PV 12'0" #1
Densing, Caitlyn (2002) Bayport-Blue Point, NY
G-PV 10'9" #2 NY#2

G-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Uniondale, NY
G-4x100 47.32 #1 US#38 NY#1
Girls Relay A. Philip Randolph, NY
G-4x100 47.57 #2 US#46 NY#2
Girls Relay Paul Robeson, NY
G-4x100 47.67 #3 US#56 NY#3
Girls Relay Edison Tech & Occup Educ Ctr, NY
G-4x100 48.06 #4 NY#5

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Boys and Girls, NY
G-4x400 3:44.68 #1 US#6 NY#1
Girls Relay Samuel J. Tilden, NY
G-4x400 3:46.14 #2 US#14 NY#2
Girls Relay Mount Vernon, NY
G-4x400 3:50.23 #3 US#28 NY#3
Girls Relay Lincoln, NY
G-4x400 3:54.90 #4 US#70 NY#4
Girls Relay Uniondale, NY
G-4x400 3:58.14 #5 NY#7
Girls Relay Fredrick A. Douglass, LA
G-4x400 3:59.40 #6 LA#1

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Boys and Girls, NY
G-4x800 9:11.57 #1
Girls Relay Colonie Central, NY
G-4x800 9:12.27 #2 US#8 NY#2
Girls Relay Miller Place, NY
G-4x800 9:24.51 #3 US#40 NY#5
Girls Relay Bay Shore, NY
G-4x800 9:27.68 #4
Girls Relay Saratoga Springs, NY
G-4x800 9:29.31 #5 US#70 NY#2
Girls Relay Elmira South Side, NY
G-4x800 9:31.94 #6 US#91 NY#7
Girls Relay Warwick Valley, NY
G-4x800 9:34.27 #7 NY#9
Girls Relay Bronxville, NY
G-4x800 9:34.72 #8


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State