Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: VA Tech Inv
Date: 2001-01-27
Season: 2001 Indoor


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mathis, Jerome (2001) Petersburg, VA
B-55 6.37 #1
Barrino, Duan (2001) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-55 6.42 #2
Fant, Fletcher (2002) Olympic, NC
B-55 6.50 #3 US#35 NC#3
Summers, Andre (2001) Dunbar, DC
B-55 6.51 #5 p
Loyd, Michael (2002) Mount Tabor, NC
B-55 6.55 #4 p
Andrews, Brandon (2001) Tucker, VA
B-55 6.56 #7 p VA#11
Johnson, Michael (2002) Heritage, VA
B-55 6.59 # p
Bannister, Calvin (2002) William Fleming, VA
B-55 6.61 # p VA#23
Brand, Jamaal (2001) T Wingate Andrews, NC
B-55 6.62 # p NC#8
Terry, Jimmy (2001) Deep Creek, VA
B-55 6.62 # p
Crotts, David (2002) Fairfax, VA
B-55 6.62 # p
Jackson, Demetrius (2002) George Washington, VA
B-55 6.63 # p
Brown, Roger (2002) Albemarle, VA
B-55 6.64 #6

B-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mathis, Jerome (2001) Petersburg, VA
B-300 34.03 #1 US#2 VA#1
Ford, Brian (2001) Atlee, VA
B-300 34.10 #2
Barrino, Duan (2001) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-300 35.11 #3
Loyd, Michael (2002) Mount Tabor, NC
B-300 35.61 #4 US#27 NC#2
Young, Paul (2002) Gwynn Park, MD
B-300 35.64 #5 US#31 MD#2
Wilson, Brett (2001) Northeast Guilford, NC
B-300 35.76 #6 US#35 NC#3
Haseman, Mark (2001) Business & Fin. Swsc Woodson, DC
B-300 35.91 #7 US#40 DC#1

B-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Wilson, Brett (2001) Northeast Guilford, NC
B-500 1:04.48 #1 US#2 NC#1
Webb, Alan (2001) South Lakes, VA
B-500 1:05.32 #2 US#3 VA#2
Smith, Richard (2002) South Lakes, VA
B-500 1:05.32 #2 US#3 VA#2
Stroup, Shane (2002) River Hill, MD
B-500 1:05.86 #4 US#7 MD#1
Gill, Ronald (2001) Ballou, DC
B-500 1:06.09 #5 US#10 DC#1
Marshall, James (2002) Ballou, DC
B-500 1:06.36 #6 US#11 DC#2
Redden, Michael (2001) Fork Union Military, VA
B-500 1:06.45 #7 US#13 VA#9
Williams, Channing (2002) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-500 1:06.93 #8 US#26 MD#7
Heely, James (2001) Deep Creek, VA
B-500 1:06.97 #9
Richards, Ron (2001) Hayfield, VA
B-500 1:07.13 #10
Moffat, Bobby (2001) Fuquay-Varina, NC
B-500 1:07.42 #11 US#36 NC#2
Echols, Matt (2002) Spotsylvania, VA
B-500 1:07.86 #12
Alvarez, Dennis (2001) Menchville, VA
B-500 1:08.04 #13 US#48 VA#23
Bryant, Shawn (2001) Business & Fin. Swsc Woodson, DC
B-500 1:08.52 #14 DC#3
Anderson, Keith (2001) E.C. Glass, VA
B-500 1:08.56 #15
Hill, Queentin (2003) Lakeland, VA
B-500 1:08.64 #16 VA#31
Greenspan, Matt (2002) South Lakes, VA
B-500 1:08.71 #17 VA#33
Green, James (2001) Woodrow Wilson, VA
B-500 1:08.85 #18 VA#38

B-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Webb, Alan (2001) South Lakes, VA
B-1000 2:24.13 #1
Gaeta, Phil (2002) Oakton, VA
B-1000 2:30.39 #2 US#5 VA#2
Smith, Richard (2002) South Lakes, VA
B-1000 2:30.41 #3 US#6 VA#3
Debole, Matt (2003) Mount Tabor, NC
B-1000 2:31.55 #4 US#10 NC#1
Clayton, Alex (2003) Tallwood, VA
B-1000 2:31.94 #5 US#12 VA#5
Stroup, Shane (2002) River Hill, MD
B-1000 2:32.76 #6 US#16 MD#1
Arnold, Terrance (2001) Menchville, VA
B-1000 2:35.66 #7 US#34 VA#12
Herbert, Ted (2001) Frank W. Cox, VA
B-1000 2:36.50 #8 VA#15
Ely, Will (2002) R.J. Reynolds, NC
B-1000 2:36.96 #9 NC#2

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Stroup, Shane (2002) River Hill, MD
B-1600 4:16.72 #1 US#5 MD#1
Parker, Curtis (2001) Woodside, VA
B-1600 4:16.85 #2 US#6 VA#2
Snead, L.A. (2001) Robinson, VA
B-1600 4:18.90 #3 US#15 VA#7
Haas, Stephen (2001) North Mecklenburg, NC
B-1600 4:19.72 #4
Meador, Bill (2001) Cave Spring, VA
B-1600 4:20.48 #5
Costello, Paul (2001) Paul VI Catholic, VA
B-1600 4:22.28 #6 US#26 VA#9
Maline, Matt (2001) Oakton, VA
B-1600 4:22.32 #7 US#27 VA#10
Crews, John (2003) Rockbridge County, VA
B-1600 4:23.38 #8 US#31 VA#11
Herbert, Ted (2001) Frank W. Cox, VA
B-1600 4:24.38 #8
Elder, Chris (2001) Cardinal Gibbons, NC
B-1600 4:24.87 #10 NC#3

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Haas, Stephen (2001) North Mecklenburg, NC
B-3200 9:06.97 #1 US#2 NC#1
Keally, Matt (2002) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-3200 9:22.41 #2
Elder, Chris (2001) Cardinal Gibbons, NC
B-3200 9:25.47 #3 US#22 NC#2
Maline, Matt (2001) Oakton, VA
B-3200 9:32.66 #4
Costello, Paul (2001) Paul VI Catholic, VA
B-3200 9:34.08 #5 US#37 VA#4
Snead, L.A. (2001) Robinson, VA
B-3200 9:35.04 #6 US#39 VA#5
Stevens, Sean (2001) West, TN
B-3200 9:35.75 #7 US#46 TN#1
Piersol, John (2002) Thomas Jefferson, VA
B-3200 9:38.40 #8
Hurt, Charles (2001) Western Albemarle, VA
B-3200 9:39.50 #9 VA#8
Kays, Evan (2001) Stuarts Draft, VA
B-3200 9:39.95 #10 VA#9

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Watson, Kevin (2001) Henrico, VA
B-55H 7.36 #1 US#5 VA#1
Brand, Jamaal (2001) T Wingate Andrews, NC
B-55H 7.43 #2 US#11 NC#1
Boulware, Robert (2001) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-55H 7.51 #3 US#17 NC#2
McDonough, Steven (2001) Benedictine, VA
B-55H 7.54 #4
Hazard, Gemayel (2001) Bethel, VA
B-55H 7.54 #5
Hancock, B.J. (2001) E.C. Glass, VA
B-55H 7.54 #6 p
Drozda, Zack (2001) Albemarle, VA
B-55H 7.64 #7 p
Guzman, Esteban (2002) Nansemond River, VA
B-55H 7.66 #7 US#46 VA#7
George, Tere (2001) Petersburg, VA
B-55H 7.69 # p US#50 VA#8
White, Deandre (2002) Lakeland, VA
B-55H 7.77 # p
Morales, Luis (2001) Deep Creek, VA
B-55H 7.80 # p
Loyd, Michael (2002) Mount Tabor, NC
B-55H 7.81 # p
McFalling, Renaldo (2001) Olympic, NC
B-55H 7.84 # p NC#5

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Matthews, Quentin (2001) Deep Creek, VA
B-HJ 6'8" #1

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Brand, Jamaal (2001) T Wingate Andrews, NC
B-LJ 23'2.75" #1 US#14 NC#1
Mathis, Jerome (2001) Petersburg, VA
B-LJ 22'11.25" #2
Anderson, Ivan (2002) Woodrow Wilson, DC
B-LJ 22'10.5" #3 US#26 DC#1
Watson, Kevin (2001) Henrico, VA
B-LJ 22'3.5" #4
Rivens, Sheldon (2002) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-LJ 22'1.25" #5 NC#4
Pressley, Teddy (2001) Oakton, VA
B-LJ 22'1.25" #5 VA#11
Coker, Jonathan (2001) Leesville Road, NC
B-LJ 21'8" #7 NC#5

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
McCoy, Ryan (2003) William Fleming, VA
B-TJ 46'11.75" #1
Barrino, Duan (2001) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-TJ 45'8.25" #2 US#32 NC#2
Ellis, Joe (2001) Dinwiddie County, VA
B-TJ 45'8" #3
Pressley, Teddy (2001) Oakton, VA
B-TJ 44'10" #4 VA#11
Lewis, Eric (2002) Garfield, VA
B-TJ 44'7" #5
Durham, Stacey (2002) North Stafford, VA
B-TJ 44'7" #6 VA#13
Pratt, Derrick (2002) T Wingate Andrews, NC
B-TJ 44'5" #7
Guzman, Esteban (2002) Nansemond River, VA
B-TJ 44'4.5" #8 VA#16
Lewis, Jacob (2001) Cave Spring, VA
B-TJ 44'2" #8 VA#18

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Smith, Brad (2001) Franklin County, GA
B-PV 15'0" #1
Royster, Greg (2001) Columbia, SC
B-PV 15'0" #2
Sullivan, David (2002) Centreville, VA
B-PV 15'0" #3
Kessler, Andrew (2001) Fork Union Military, VA
B-PV 15'0" #4
Garrett, Daniel (2002) Great Bridge, VA
B-PV 14'6" #5
Mondschein, Brian (2001) Hershey, PA
B-PV 14'6" #6
Kupets, Mark (2001) Centreville, VA
B-PV 14'0" #7

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Huntzinger, Steve (2003) Robinson, VA
B-SP 52'6.75" #1
Jackson, Kelley (2002) Mervo Tech, MD
B-SP 52'1.5" #2 MD#4

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Petersburg, VA
B-4x200 1:30.50 #1 US#13 VA#3
Boys Relay DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-4x200 1:31.56 #2
Boys Relay Heritage, VA
B-4x200 1:32.04 #3 US#46 VA#7
Boys Relay Woodrow Wilson, DC
B-4x200 1:32.39 #4 US#57 DC#1
Boys Relay Atlee, VA
B-4x200 1:32.78 #5
Boys Relay Bethel, VA
B-4x200 1:32.85 #6
Boys Relay Centreville, VA
B-4x200 1:33.39 #7 VA#13
Boys Relay Mervo Tech, MD
B-4x200 1:33.45 #8 MD#10
Boys Relay Brooke Point, VA
B-4x200 1:33.88 #9

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Atlee, VA
B-4x400 3:26.80 #1
Boys Relay Hayfield, VA
B-4x400 3:27.73 #2
Boys Relay Ballou, DC
B-4x400 3:28.75 #3
Boys Relay Mount Tabor, NC
B-4x400 3:28.81 #4 NC#1
Boys Relay Heritage, VA
B-4x400 3:28.97 #5
Boys Relay R.J. Reynolds, NC
B-4x400 3:29.04 #6 NC#2
Boys Relay Deep Creek, VA
B-4x400 3:29.38 #7
Boys Relay Lakeland, VA
B-4x400 3:29.81 #8 VA#11

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Fork Union Military, VA
B-4x800 8:07.39 #1 US#40 VA#5
Boys Relay Mount Tabor, NC
B-4x800 8:07.99 #2 US#43 NC#1
Boys Relay Ballou, DC
B-4x800 8:10.57 #3 US#56 DC#1
Boys Relay Menchville, VA
B-4x800 8:13.34 #4 VA#10
Boys Relay West Springfield, VA
B-4x800 8:14.52 #5
Boys Relay E.C. Glass, VA
B-4x800 8:14.88 #6 VA#12

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Towns, Ara (2001) Bethel, VA
G-55 7.12 #1
Sanders, Keosha (2001) Brooke Point, VA
G-55 7.18 #2
Colon, Tysha (2001) Woodson, DC
G-55 7.21 #3 DC#1
Lewis, Yvette (2003) Denbigh, VA
G-55 7.28 #4 VA#7
Foster, Ebony (2001) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-55 7.33 #5
Usher, Zanishia (2002) Bayside, VA
G-55 7.34 #6 p
Davenport, Terri (2001) C.D. Hylton, VA
G-55 7.36 #7 p
Darcus, Happy (2001) Albemarle, VA
G-55 7.40 #8 p

G-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Colon, Tysha (2001) Woodson, DC
G-300 39.38 #1 US#4 DC#1
Johnson, Erica (2002) Woodson, DC
G-300 40.29 #2 US#17 DC#2
Butler, April (2001) Gwynn Park, MD
G-300 40.34 #3 US#20 MD#1
Cruse, Denise (2002) Elizabeth Seton, MD
G-300 40.51 #4 US#25 MD#2
Sanders, Keosha (2001) Brooke Point, VA
G-300 40.53 #5
Cook, Nicole (2001) Petersburg, VA
G-300 40.72 #6
Caple, Kwadana (2002) Manchester, VA
G-300 40.89 #7 US#31 VA#8
Foster, Ebony (2001) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-300 40.92 #8 US#32 VA#9
Nelms, Jennifer (2001) Spotsylvania, VA
G-300 41.11 #9 US#42 VA#13
Spruill, Britni (2004) Bethel, VA
G-300 41.13 #10 US#44 VA#14
Taylor, Siyani (2001) Archbishop Carroll, DC
G-300 41.38 #11 DC#3
Ransom, Brittany (2003) Potomac, VA
G-300 41.65 #13
Dyke, Christina (2001) Centreville, VA
G-300 41.91 #14 VA#19
Davenport, Terri (2001) C.D. Hylton, VA
G-300 41.95 #15

G-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Cook, Nicole (2001) Petersburg, VA
G-500 1:14.52 #1
Butler, April (2001) Gwynn Park, MD
G-500 1:16.35 #2
Johnson, Erica (2002) Woodson, DC
G-500 1:16.82 #3 US#6 DC#1
Morgan, Denise (2001) E.C. Glass, VA
G-500 1:18.49 #4
Glynn, Stephanie (2002) Madison, VA
G-500 1:18.96 #5
Green, Vicki (2001) Deep Creek, VA
G-500 1:19.13 #6
Boley, Monique (2001) Washington-Lee, VA
G-500 1:19.20 #7
Shaddrix, Lindsey (2001) West Springfield, VA
G-500 1:19.37 #8
Cassell, Jessica (2002) Bethel, VA
G-500 1:19.72 #9

G-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Otstott, Kelley (2001) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-1000 2:57.27 #1
Hagan, Maureen (2002) West Springfield, VA
G-1000 2:58.54 #2 US#13 VA#3
Buzzell, Randy (2001) Middletown, MD
G-1000 2:59.09 #3 US#14 MD#1
Gregory, Michelle (2001) Robinson, VA
G-1000 3:00.16 #4

G-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Connell, Colleen (2001) Brooke Point, VA
G-1600 5:13.48 #1
Buzzell, Randy (2001) Middletown, MD
G-1600 5:15.02 #2

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Addison, Jeannie (2001) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-3200 11:07.41 #1
Seaton, Ashley (2001) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-3200 11:23.98 #2
McDuff, Lee (2001) River Hill, MD
G-3200 11:24.51 #3 MD#3
Wheeler, Ginger (2001) Mount Tabor, NC
G-3200 11:26.15 #4 NC#1
Evans, Dionne (2001) Gar-Field, VA
G-3200 11:28.93 #5 VA#10
Saunders, Shannon (2002) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-3200 11:29.33 #6

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sanders, Keosha (2001) Brooke Point, VA
G-55H 8.16 #1 US#7 VA#2
Wells, Kellie (2001) James River, VA
G-55H 8.37 #2 p
Garner, April (2001) Elizabeth Seton, MD
G-55H 8.46 #4 p US#32 MD#3
McIntosh, Rachel (2001) Brooke Point, VA
G-55H 8.47 #3
Dunston, Jessica (2001) La Plata, MD
G-55H 8.70 #6 p
Smith, Briana (2002) Manchester, VA
G-55H 8.72 #5

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Nelms, Jennifer (2001) Spotsylvania, VA
G-HJ 5'8" #1 US#7 VA#3
Moss, Krystle (2001) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-HJ 5'8" #2
Tolbert, Courtney (2002) Lloyd C. Bird, VA
G-HJ 5'4" #3

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Usher, Zanishia (2002) Bayside, VA
G-LJ 18'7.5" #1 US#12 VA#3
Dudley, Lakeasha (2001) Bayside, VA
G-LJ 18'6" #2 US#16 VA#5
Todd, Kellie (2001) Wake Forest-Rolesville, NC
G-LJ 18'0.5" #3 US#44 NC#1
Campbell, Brandi (2001) T Wingate Andrews, NC
G-LJ 17'11.5" #4 NC#2
Foster, Ebony (2001) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-LJ 17'11" #5
Towns, Ara (2001) Bethel, VA
G-LJ 17'10.75" #6
Dawkins, Sheena (2002) T Wingate Andrews, NC
G-LJ 17'10.5" #7
Miller, Shana (2002) Amherst County, VA
G-LJ 17'7.5" #8 VA#16
Drake, Brandi (2001) Denbigh, VA
G-LJ 17'6.25" #9
Meekins, Bonnie (2002) Oakton, VA
G-LJ 17'5.5" #10
Johnson, Tyishua (2002) Elizabeth Seton, MD
G-LJ 17'4" #11
Ammons, Elizabeth (2002) Woodside, VA
G-LJ 17'3.5" #12 VA#27
Gardner, Michelle (2002) Western Albemarle, VA
G-LJ 17'3.25" #13
Jones, Ebonie (2002) Lloyd C. Bird, VA
G-LJ 17'3" #14

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Simmons, Yvette (2002) Denbigh, VA
G-TJ 37'9.5" #1
Foster, Ebony (2001) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-TJ 37'6.5" #2 US#24 VA#6

G-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Janson, Lacy (2001) Cardinal Mooney, FL
G-PV 12'4" #1 US#6 FL#1
Schwartz, Tabitha (2001) Appomattox County, VA
G-PV 11'0" #2
Holmes, Danette (2001) Green Run, VA
G-PV 10'0" #3
Bennett, Carrie (2001) Hayfield, VA
G-PV 10'0" #4

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Neuberger, Lindsay (2002) Frank W. Cox, VA
G-SP 46'9.5" #1
Porter, Latoya (2001) Manchester, VA
G-SP 42'0.5" #2
Jones, Ayanna (2001) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-SP 41'10" #3
Evans, Tiffany (2003) Garfield, VA
G-SP 38'1.25" #4

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x200 1:43.67 #1
Girls Relay Woodson, DC
G-4x200 1:43.71 #2 US#19 DC#1
Girls Relay Mount Vernon, NY
G-4x200 1:45.21 #3
Girls Relay Denbigh, VA
G-4x200 1:45.83 #4
Girls Relay Archbishop Carroll, DC
G-4x200 1:45.84 #5 US#48 DC#2
Girls Relay Centreville, VA
G-4x200 1:45.95 #6 US#51 VA#7
Girls Relay William Fleming, VA
G-4x200 1:47.58 #7
Girls Relay Gar-Field, VA
G-4x200 1:47.96 #8
Girls Relay Potomac, VA
G-4x200 1:48.10 #9 VA#15

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Bayside, FL
G-4x400 4:02.37 #1 US#39 FL#1
Girls Relay Elizabeth Seton, MD
G-4x400 4:02.60 #2
Girls Relay Robinson, VA
G-4x400 4:03.15 #3
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x400 4:03.87 #4
Girls Relay Mount Vernon, NY
G-4x400 4:04.37 #5
Girls Relay Woodrow Wilson, DC
G-4x400 4:06.09 #6 DC#1
Girls Relay West Springfield, VA
G-4x400 4:07.02 #7 VA#4
Girls Relay Hayfield, VA
G-4x400 4:08.67 #8 VA#11
Girls Relay Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-4x400 4:09.55 #9 VA#14
Girls Relay Woodson, VA
G-4x400 4:09.60 #10 VA#15
Girls Relay William Fleming, VA
G-4x400 4:09.67 #11
Girls Relay Brooke Point, VA
G-4x400 4:09.98 #12

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Robinson, VA
G-4x800 9:32.28 #1 US#17 VA#1
Girls Relay Hayfield, VA
G-4x800 9:42.65 #2
Girls Relay West Springfield, VA
G-4x800 9:43.14 #3 US#53 VA#6
Girls Relay Chantilly, VA
G-4x800 9:50.62 #4 VA#10
Girls Relay Oakton, VA
G-4x800 9:56.11 #5
Girls Relay Mount Tabor, NC
G-4x800 9:57.62 #6 NC#1
Girls Relay Centreville, VA
G-4x800 9:58.29 #7


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State