Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Virginia Tech Inv - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2002-01-26
Season: 2002 Indoor


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Johnson, Michael (2002) Heritage, VA
B-55 6.41 #1 p
Samuels, J-Mee (2005) Mount Tabor, NC
B-55 6.49 #2
Bailey, Daniel (2004) Centreville, VA
B-55 6.50 #6 p US#42 VA#6
Hyman, Jarvis (2002) Deep Creek, VA
B-55 6.51 #3
Cross, Michael (2002) Lakeland, VA
B-55 6.51 #4 US#56 VA#8
Carey, Antwain (2004) Deep Creek, VA
B-55 6.56 #5

B-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Loyd, Michael (2002) Mount Tabor, NC
B-300 34.26 #1 US#4 NC#1
Bowens, Quentin (2002) Heritage, VA
B-300 34.52 #2 US#8 VA#1
Hyman, DeAndre (2002) Deep Creek, VA
B-300 34.86 #3
Bailey, Daniel (2004) Centreville, VA
B-300 35.01 #4 US#16 VA#3
Satchell, Marcus (2002) Bethel, VA
B-300 35.63 #5 US#37 VA#8
Samuels, J-Mee (2005) Mount Tabor, NC
B-300 35.66 #6 US#40 NC#3
Gardner, Rashad (2002) Oscar F. Smith, VA
B-300 35.98 #7
Vaccarino, Brian (2002) Westfield, VA
B-300 35.99 #8 US#57 VA#12
Hyman, John (2004) Deep Creek, VA
B-300 36.05 #9 VA#13
Hamlet, Andre (2002) Heritage, VA
B-300 36.08 #10 VA#14

B-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bowens, Quentin (2002) Heritage, VA
B-500 1:04.42 #1
Jones, Hoisea (2002) Mumford, MI
B-500 1:05.34 #2 US#6 MI#1
Smith, Richard (2002) South Lakes, VA
B-500 1:05.85 #3
Carlson, Stephen (2002) Louisa County, VA
B-500 1:06.54 #4
Flood, Derron (2003) Deep Creek, VA
B-500 1:06.71 #5
Capehart, James (2003) Nansemond River, VA
B-500 1:06.88 #6 US#23 VA#9
McClellan, Doug (2002) Annandale, VA
B-500 1:07.16 #7
Havinga, Jason (2002) West Springfield, VA
B-500 1:07.42 #8 US#33 VA#14
Meyer, Troy (2002) Christiansburg, VA
B-500 1:07.55 #9 US#34 VA#15
Burns, Josh (2002) Centreville, VA
B-500 1:07.65 #10 US#37 VA#17
Davis, Matt (2002) West Springfield, VA
B-500 1:07.81 #11 US#44 VA#21
Burns, Kip (2002) Manchester, VA
B-500 1:07.84 #12 US#45 VA#22
Banks, George (2002) Oakton, VA
B-500 1:08.32 #13
Terrell, John (2002) Midlothian, VA
B-500 1:08.42 #14 US#57 VA#26
Easter, Anthony (2003) Atlee, VA
B-500 1:08.42 #15
Greenspan, Matt (2002) South Lakes, VA
B-500 1:08.44 #16

B-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Smith, Richard (2002) South Lakes, VA
B-1000 2:28.18 #1 US#1 VA#1
Tatu, Alex (2003) Thomas Dale, VA
B-1000 2:28.88 #2 US#2 VA#2
Keino, Andrew (2003) Fork Union Military, VA
B-1000 2:31.70 #3 US#8 VA#4
Ridgeway, Jarrett (2002) Thomas Jefferson, VA
B-1000 2:32.12 #4 US#10 VA#5
Kane, Daniel (2003) Louisa County, VA
B-1000 2:34.54 #5 US#37 VA#11
Havinga, Jason (2002) West Springfield, VA
B-1000 2:35.28 #6
Jones, Jimmy (2003) Mumford, MI
B-1000 2:36.33 #7 MI#1
Vandanese, Arther (2002) Thomas Jefferson, VA
B-1000 2:36.75 #8 VA#15
Wrigley, Joshua (2002) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
B-1000 2:36.99 #9 VA#17

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gaeta, Phil (2002) Oakton, VA
B-1600 4:19.33 #1
Wolak, Matt (2002) Godwin, VA
B-1600 4:20.53 #2
Piersol, John (2002) Thomas Jefferson, VA
B-1600 4:21.88 #3 US#30 VA#12
Crews, John (2003) Rockbridge County, VA
B-1600 4:24.91 #4 VA#15

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Keally, Matt (2002) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-3200 9:06.71 #1
Crews, John (2003) Rockbridge County, VA
B-3200 9:10.83 #2 US#5 VA#3
Piersol, John (2002) Thomas Jefferson, VA
B-3200 9:13.82 #3 US#6 VA#4
Thompson, Rasheed (2003) Herndon, VA
B-3200 9:30.60 #4 US#40 VA#11
Cronin, Colin (2002) Mount Tabor, NC
B-3200 9:36.69 #5
Buckland, Bryan (2002) Westfield, VA
B-3200 9:39.22 #6

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ferguson, Kenneth (2002) Mumford, MI
B-55H 7.42 #1 US#8 MI#1
Guzman, Esteban (2002) Nansemond River, VA
B-55H 7.44 #4 p
Porter, Dwight (2003) Menchville, VA
B-55H 7.46 #2 US#11 VA#4
White, Deandre (2002) Lakeland, VA
B-55H 7.53 #3

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Liggins, Derek (2003) Gar-Field, VA
B-LJ 22'2.5" #1 VA#7
Brown, Phillip (2002) Phoebus, VA
B-LJ 21'6" #2

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Smith, Reynold (2003) Forest Park, VA
B-TJ 45'11.5" #1
McCoy, Ryan (2003) William Fleming, VA
B-TJ 45'9" #2
McFadden, Taylor (2002) Thomas Dale, VA
B-TJ 45'0" #3
Siegmund, Christian (2002) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
B-TJ 44'11" #4 VA#11
Crumpton, Nick (2003) Langley, VA
B-TJ 44'2.5" #5

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sullivan, David (2002) Centreville, VA
B-PV 15'9" #1 US#7 VA#1
Garrett, Daniel (2002) Great Bridge, VA
B-PV 14'0" #2

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Huntzinger, Steve (2003) Robinson, VA
B-SP 55'9.25" #1
Nixon, James (2003) Great Bridge, VA
B-SP 54'9.75" #2
Davis, Maguell (2003) Woodside, VA
B-SP 52'6.75" #3 VA#7
Tiller, Jim (2002) Chesterfield Community, VA
B-SP 52'5.5" #4

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Deep Creek, VA
B-4x200 1:29.34 #1 MR
Boys Relay Mumford, MI
B-4x200 1:31.07 #2 US#26 MI#1
Boys Relay Garfield, VA
B-4x200 1:32.01 #3 US#47 VA#7
Boys Relay Hayfield, VA
B-4x200 1:32.04 #4 US#49 VA#8

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Mumford, MI
B-4x400 3:19.95 #1 MR
Boys Relay Deep Creek, VA
B-4x400 3:26.26 #2
Boys Relay Oakton, VA
B-4x400 3:29.06 #3 VA#11
Boys Relay Annandale, VA
B-4x400 3:29.81 #4

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Mumford, MI
B-4x800 7:57.95 #1
Boys Relay Midlothian, VA
B-4x800 8:02.48 #2
Boys Relay West Springfield, VA
B-4x800 8:05.39 #3
Boys Relay E.C. Glass, VA
B-4x800 8:09.99 #4
Boys Relay Annandale, VA
B-4x800 8:12.73 #5
Boys Relay Oakton, VA
B-4x800 8:14.20 #6 VA#12
Boys Relay Lee-Davis, VA
B-4x800 8:14.23 #7

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Spruill, Britni (2004) Bethel, VA
G-55 7.21 #1 p

G-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Spruill, Britni (2004) Bethel, VA
G-300 39.97 #1 US#15 VA#3
Brown, Jenea (2002) Amherst County, VA
G-300 40.28 #2
Boone, Megan (2004) Thomas Dale, VA
G-300 41.00 #3 US#29 VA#6
Quick, Ja-Lyn (2003) Menchville, VA
G-300 41.09 #4
Cable, Kwadena (2002) Manchester, VA
G-300 41.09 #5 US#33 VA#8
Easley, Andrea (2002) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-300 41.12 #6 US#36 VA#9
Ransom, Brittany (2003) Potomac, VA
G-300 41.37 #7
Lewis, Sarah (2002) Centreville, VA
G-300 41.38 #8 VA#11
Moore, Jenee (2002) Oakton, VA
G-300 41.40 #9 VA#12
Tolbert, Courtney (2002) Lloyd C. Bird, VA
G-300 41.43 #10 VA#13
Giles, Faraign (2004) Tallwood, VA
G-300 41.53 #11 VA#16
Charlton, Tiftani (2003) Bayside, VA
G-300 41.65 #12 VA#18
Brown, Kharya (2005) Potomac, VA
G-300 41.75 #13
Meade, Carmen (2004) Westfield, VA
G-300 41.77 #14
Harvin, Lintera (2003) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-300 41.96 #15

G-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Cassell, Jessica (2002) Bethel, VA
G-500 1:17.62 #1
Fisher, Heather (2004) Herndon, VA
G-500 1:18.22 #2 US#22 VA#8
Giles, Faraign (2004) Tallwood, VA
G-500 1:18.68 #3
Harris, Tonnetta (2002) Garfield, VA
G-500 1:18.70 #4 US#30 VA#10
Bushkar, Anna (2004) Atlee, VA
G-500 1:18.94 #5
Valentine, Cassie (2002) Cave Spring, VA
G-500 1:19.00 #6 US#36 VA#13
Husain, Huma (2003) West Springfield, VA
G-500 1:19.24 #7 VA#16
Schleckser, Kate (2002) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-500 1:19.59 #8
Mullis, Heather (2003) Frank W. Cox, VA
G-500 1:19.84 #9

G-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Isaacs, Megan (2003) Menchville, VA
G-1000 3:00.04 #1 US#27 VA#3
Slemp, Shelley (2003) Marion, VA
G-1000 3:00.41 #2 US#30 VA#4
Husain, Huma (2003) West Springfield, VA
G-1000 3:02.96 #3 VA#8
Garrahan, Shauneen (2003) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-1000 3:03.56 #4 VA#11
Johnson, Corvette (2003) Potomac, VA
G-1000 3:03.64 #5
Sherbak, Natalie (2004) Floyd Kellam, VA
G-1000 3:04.08 #6

G-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Stanley, Laura (2002) Carolina Day, NC
G-1600 4:56.25 #1 MR US#3 NC#1
Carlstrom, Keira (2002) Oakton, VA
G-1600 5:03.19 #2
Matthews, Carly (2002) Mount Tabor, NC
G-1600 5:05.69 #3 US#21 NC#2
Hagan, Maureen (2002) West Springfield, VA
G-1600 5:05.71 #4 US#22 VA#4
Saunders, Shannon (2002) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-1600 5:07.81 #5
Barr, Dacia (2004) Centreville, VA
G-1600 5:13.27 #6

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Saunders, Shannon (2002) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-3200 10:56.64 #1 US#9 VA#1
Cross, Tiffany (2002) Atlee, VA
G-3200 11:16.33 #2
Hart, Kristen (2004) Herndon, VA
G-3200 11:16.82 #3 VA#8
Saunders, Kristin (2002) Jefferson Forest, VA
G-3200 11:17.80 #4
Levine, Sarah (2003) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-3200 11:29.96 #5

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Quick, Ja-Lyn (2003) Menchville, VA
G-55H 8.25 #1 p
Idlette, Lavonne (2003) Bethel, VA
G-55H 8.43 #2 p US#40 VA#3
Smith, Briana (2002) Manchester, VA
G-55H 8.46 #4 p US#46 VA#5
Amponsah, Afua (2003) Annandale, VA
G-55H 8.56 #3
Martin, Chiquita (2003) Westside, SC
G-55H 8.58 #5 p

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Meekins, Bonnie (2002) Oakton, VA
G-HJ 5'10" #1 US#2 VA#1
Tolbert, Courtney (2002) Lloyd C. Bird, VA
G-HJ 5'4" #2 VA#6

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Seward, Amy (2003) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-LJ 18'11" #1 US#8 VA#1
Ammons, Elizabeth (2002) Woodside, VA
G-LJ 18'0" #2
Smith, Briana (2002) Manchester, VA
G-LJ 17'7.25" #3
Holloway, Tekeye (2002) Bethel, VA
G-LJ 17'6.5" #4 VA#13
Mayo, Adrienne (2003) South Lakes, VA
G-LJ 17'6" #5

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Seward, Amy (2003) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-TJ 39'10.75" #1
Moorman, Imani (2003) Amherst County, VA
G-TJ 38'5.75" #2
Mayo, Adrienne (2003) South Lakes, VA
G-TJ 37'5.25" #3 US#27 VA#6
Woody, Kathleen (2003) Oakton, VA
G-TJ 37'4.75" #4
Idlette, Lavonne (2003) Bethel, VA
G-TJ 36'11.25" #5
Morrison, Andrea (2002) R B Glenn, NC
G-TJ 36'8.5" #6 US#43 NC#4

G-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
LaRoche, Alicia (2002) Centreville, VA
G-PV 11'7.75" #1 MR US#17 VA#1
Barcus, Kira (2002) Atlee, VA
G-PV 11'0" #2 VA#4
Mlinarchik, Megan (2002) Broadway, VA
G-PV 10'6" #3

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Neuberger, Lindsay (2002) Frank W. Cox, VA
G-SP 48'4.75" #1 US#1 VA#1
Evans, Tiffany (2003) Garfield, VA
G-SP 43'3.75" #2

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Gar-Field, VA
G-4x200 1:42.91 #1 US#14 VA#1
Girls Relay Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-4x200 1:43.21 #2 US#16 VA#2
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x200 1:44.06 #3
Girls Relay Deep Creek, VA
G-4x200 1:47.59 #4 VA#7

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Oakton, VA
G-4x400 3:59.93 #1 US#30 VA#3
Girls Relay Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-4x400 4:02.07 #2
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x400 4:04.33 #3
Girls Relay Cave Spring, VA
G-4x400 4:05.56 #4
Girls Relay Menchville, VA
G-4x400 4:05.84 #5
Girls Relay Robinson, VA
G-4x400 4:06.72 #6 VA#11
Girls Relay Phoebus, VA
G-4x400 4:08.56 #7 VA#14
Girls Relay Atlee, VA
G-4x400 4:09.59 #8

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Robinson, VA
G-4x800 9:29.09 #1
Girls Relay West Springfield, VA
G-4x800 9:29.30 #2
Girls Relay Ocean Lakes, VA
G-4x800 9:47.58 #4 VA#7
Girls Relay Oakton, VA
G-4x800 9:49.47 #5
Girls Relay Floyd Kellam, VA
G-4x800 9:53.39 #6


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State