Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Virginia Tech Inv - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2003-02-01
Season: 2003 Indoor
Location: Blacksburg, VA


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Samuels, J-Mee (2005) Mount Tabor, NC
B-55 6.34 #2 p
Woodard, Robert (2003) Bullis, MD
B-55 6.37 #1 US#10 MD#1
Madison, Isaac (2003) Bayside, VA
B-55 6.38 #4
Brown, Corey (2004) West Charlotte, NC
B-55 6.44 #3 US#24 NC#2
Schenck, John (2003) Westfield, VA
B-55 6.45 #6 p US#26 VA#5
Wiseman, Anthony (2005) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-55 6.46 #5
Jones, Reuben (2004) Charlottesville, VA
B-55 6.50 #8 p US#37 VA#8
Williams, Justin (2004) Stephenson, GA
B-55 6.53 # p
Bates, Derrick (2004) Bethel, VA
B-55 6.53 # p
Boone, Dennis (2005) Thomas Dale, VA
B-55 6.53 #7 p US#58 VA#10

B-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Witherspoon, Reggie (2003) Wheeler, GA
B-300 33.31 #1 US#1 GA#1
Samuels, J-Mee (2005) Mount Tabor, NC
B-300 34.67 #2 US#7 NC#1
Washington, Antoine (2003) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-300 35.20 #3 US#18 MD#3
Williams, Ray (2003) Varina, VA
B-300 35.34 #4 US#27 VA#2
Campbell, Edwin (2003) Paint Branch, MD
B-300 35.35 #5 US#28 MD#6
Woodard, Robert (2003) Bullis, MD
B-300 35.42 #6 US#31 MD#8
Aguilar, Marco (2003) Woodrow Wilson, DC
B-300 35.42 #6 US#31 DC#1
Dickens, David (2003) Wheeler, GA
B-300 35.47 #8 US#36 GA#2
Lee, Randy (2006) Archbishop Carroll, DC
B-300 35.55 #9 US#37 DC#2
Deshazo, Jackie (2003) Atlee, VA
B-300 35.87 #10
Parker, Travis (2003) Robinson, VA
B-300 35.90 #11 US#54 VA#9
Hall, Reggie (2003) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-300 35.92 #12 US#56 NC#3
Tyus, Marcus (2003) Hayfield, VA
B-300 35.97 #13 US#61 VA#14
Davis, Chris (2004) Providence, NC
B-300 36.09 #14 NC#6

B-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ragan, Clay (2003) North Forsyth, NC
B-500 1:05.28 #1 US#3 NC#1
Brinkley, Derrrick (2003) Archbishop Carroll, DC
B-500 1:05.65 #2 US#4 DC#1
Joyce, Eric (2003) Patrick Henry, VA
B-500 1:06.15 #3 US#8 VA#6
Easter, Anthony (2003) Atlee, VA
B-500 1:06.17 #4
Marshall, Isaiah (2003) Mumford, MI
B-500 1:06.27 #5 US#12 MI#1
Davis, Franklin (2003) Woodrow Wilson, DC
B-500 1:06.83 #6 US#23 DC#2
Campbell, Edwin (2003) Paint Branch, MD
B-500 1:07.20 #7
Novick, Peter (2003) Walter Johnson, MD
B-500 1:07.30 #8 US#30 MD#11
Debole, Matt (2003) Mount Tabor, NC
B-500 1:07.39 #9 US#34 NC#5
Felder, Mallory (2003) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-500 1:07.49 #10
Bolden, Ross (2003) Albemarle, VA
B-500 1:07.62 #11
Conerly, Azariah (2003) Paint Branch, MD
B-500 1:07.96 #12 US#48 MD#16
Black, Chris (2004) Westfield, VA
B-500 1:07.97 #13 US#50 VA#24
Groff, David (2004) Westfield, VA
B-500 1:07.98 #14 US#51 VA#25
Anderson, Chris (2003) Thomas Jefferson, VA
B-500 1:08.11 #15 US#53 VA#26
Courson, Chris (2004) Westfield, VA
B-500 1:08.15 #16
Templeton, Chris (2003) Independence, NC
B-500 1:08.28 #17
Hock, Tyler (2004) Monacan, VA
B-500 1:08.33 #18
Aguilar, Marco (2003) Woodrow Wilson, DC
B-500 1:08.37 #19 US#55 DC#3
Moore, Josh (2003) Oakton, VA
B-500 1:08.59 #20 VA#27

B-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tatu, Alex (2003) Thomas Dale, VA
B-1000 2:30.09 #1
Kane, Daniel (2003) Louisa County, VA
B-1000 2:31.49 #2 US#10 VA#3
Baker, Andrew (2003) Midlothian, VA
B-1000 2:33.12 #3 US#24 VA#6
Matthews, Taylor (2003) Midlothian, VA
B-1000 2:33.43 #4 US#27 VA#8
Debole, Matt (2003) Mount Tabor, NC
B-1000 2:33.65 #5
Vick, Duncan (2003) Douglas Freeman, VA
B-1000 2:33.86 #6 US#30 VA#9
Robbins, Derrick (2005) Woodside, VA
B-1000 2:34.83 #7
Gielow, Robert (2004) Midlothian, VA
B-1000 2:34.86 #8 US#38 VA#11

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mack, Bobby (2003) North Forsyth, NC
B-1600 4:12.23 #1
Tatu, Alex (2003) Thomas Dale, VA
B-1600 4:14.17 #2 US#3 VA#1
Crews, John (2003) Rockbridge County, VA
B-1600 4:17.08 #3 US#7 VA#2
Day, Jeff (2003) West Springfield, VA
B-1600 4:19.83 #4 US#18 VA#4
Walters, Steven (2004) Green Run, VA
B-1600 4:22.55 #5 US#27 VA#6

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Crews, John (2003) Rockbridge County, VA
B-3200 9:14.99 #1 US#2 VA#1
Keino, Andrew (2003) Fork Union Military, VA
B-3200 9:21.53 #2 US#10 VA#2
Walters, Steven (2004) Green Run, VA
B-3200 9:25.04 #3 US#15 VA#4
Curran, Ryan (2005) Mount Tabor, NC
B-3200 9:35.59 #4 US#42 NC#3

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Harris, Marquise (2003) West Charlotte, NC
B-55H 7.48 #1
Thornton, Terry (2003) Petersburg, VA
B-55H 7.49 #2
Williams, Deyon (2003) Suitland, MD
B-55H 7.49 #3 US#20 MD#2
Merritt, Aries (2003) Wheeler, GA
B-55H 7.60 #4 US#32 GA#1
Berger, Dominic (2004) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-55H 7.69 #6 p US#46 MD#6
Doherty, Melissa (2004) Campbell County, WY
B-55H 7.70 #5 US#49 WY#1
Gabriel, Rosten (2003) Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-55H 7.74 #7 p

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Richardson, Everett (2003) Lakeland, VA
B-HJ 6'4" #1
Brown, Martez (2003) Unknown, UN
B-HJ 6'4" #2
Smith,. Edward (2003) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-HJ 6'4" #3 MD#2

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tillman, Andre (2004) North Rowan, NC
B-LJ 22'10.5" #1
Boone, Dennis (2005) Thomas Dale, VA
B-LJ 22'7.5" #2
Dobbs, Brandon (2003) Westfield, VA
B-LJ 22'1.5" #3 VA#9

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
McCoy, Ryan (2003) William Fleming, VA
B-TJ 49'7" #1 US#1 VA#1
Wood, Terry (2004) North Rowan, NC
B-TJ 48'1" #2
Sturgis, Mark (2004) West Rowan, NC
B-TJ 47'10" #3
Tillman, Andre (2004) North Rowan, NC
B-TJ 47'7" #4
Watson, Wesley (2004) Charlottesville, VA
B-TJ 45'6" #5 US#38 VA#9
Geiger, Sergio (2003) Spring Valley, SC
B-TJ 45'5" #6 US#39 SC#1
Jones, Brian (2003) Atlee, VA
B-TJ 45'3" #7 US#45 VA#13
Holmes, Ryan (2003) Va. Randolph Comm., VA
B-TJ 44'5" #8
Seymour, Rafford (2003) Archbishop Carroll, DC
B-TJ 44'4" #10 DC#1
Mise, Brandon (2003) Bethel, VA
B-TJ 44'4" #9
Gaddy, Joel (2004) West Charlotte, NC
B-TJ 44'0" #11 NC#7

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Rademacher, Andrew (2004) Hickory, PA
B-PV 15'9" #1 US#9 PA#1

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Huntzinger, Steve (2003) Robinson, VA
B-SP 63'7" #1 US#2 VA#1
Nixon, James (2003) Great Bridge, VA
B-SP 55'11" #2
Crago, Leif (2003) Bowie, MD
B-SP 55'10.75" #3
Ballenger, Fred (2003) Potomac, MD
B-SP 55'5" #4
Powells, Marlon (2003) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-SP 53'0" #5

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Mumford, MI
B-4x200 1:31.00 #2 US#19 MI#1
Boys Relay Paint Branch, MD
B-4x200 1:31.29 #3 US#28 MD#4
Boys Relay Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
B-4x200 1:31.56 #4
Boys Relay Atlee, VA
B-4x200 1:31.62 #5 US#39 VA#7
Boys Relay Woodrow Wilson, DC
B-4x200 1:32.71 #6
Boys Relay Lakewood, NJ
B-4x200 1:32.74 #7
Boys Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-4x200 1:32.76 #8
Boys Relay High Point, MD
B-4x200 1:32.84 #9 MD#11
Boys Relay Washington-Lee, VA
B-4x200 1:32.90 #10
Boys Relay De Witt Clinton, NY
B-4x200 1:32.92 #11
Boys Relay Highland Springs, VA
B-4x200 1:32.92 #12

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Wheeler, GA
B-4x400 3:18.18 #1
Boys Relay Archbishop Carroll, DC
B-4x400 3:19.89 #2 US#10 DC#1
Boys Relay Mumford, MI
B-4x400 3:20.54 #3 US#11 MI#1
Boys Relay DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-4x400 3:20.56 #4 US#12 MD#1
Boys Relay Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
B-4x400 3:22.98 #5 US#18 MD#2
Boys Relay De Witt Clinton, NY
B-4x400 3:24.55 #6
Boys Relay Heritage, VA
B-4x400 3:24.98 #7 US#34 VA#5
Boys Relay Westfield, VA
B-4x400 3:26.02 #8 US#41 VA#6
Boys Relay Zebulon B Vance, NC
B-4x400 3:28.87 #9
Boys Relay Paint Branch, MD
B-4x400 3:28.96 #10

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay North Forsyth, NC
B-4x800 7:49.50 #1 US#1 NC#1
Boys Relay Midlothian, VA
B-4x800 7:53.77 #2 US#7 VA#2
Boys Relay Mumford, MI
B-4x800 8:03.19 #3 US#24 MI#1
Boys Relay Westfield, VA
B-4x800 8:08.48 #4
Boys Relay West Springfield, VA
B-4x800 8:12.19 #5
Boys Relay Thomas Jefferson, NY
B-4x800 8:13.15 #6

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Champion, Courtney (2004) Collins Hill, GA
G-55 6.92 #1
McCorory, Francena (2006) Bethel, VA
G-55 7.22 #2 VA#5
Thomas, Jessica (2006) Green Run, VA
G-55 7.22 #6 p VA#5
Rogers, Joya (2003) Harding University, NC
G-55 7.25 #4 p
McKenzie, Natalie (2003) Largo, MD
G-55 7.26 #3
Roberts, Tiffany (2003) Southwest Guilford, NC
G-55 7.26 #5 p
Ephraim, Yanira (2004) Dunbar, DC
G-55 7.29 #8 p DC#1

G-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ponteen, Tiandra (2003) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-300 37.85 #1 MR US#2 MD#1
Knight, Natalie (2004) Shiloh, GA
G-300 39.25 #2 US#6 GA#1
Spruill, Britni (2004) Bethel, VA
G-300 40.14 #3 US#22 VA#2
Rooks, Cyntheia (2003) Northampton -West, NC
G-300 40.35 #4 US#30 NC#2
Sessa, Vanessa (2004) Largo, MD
G-300 40.51 #5 US#33 MD#3
Montgomery, Erica (2004) Mount Tabor, NC
G-300 40.62 #6 US#34 NC#3
Baker, Portia (2004) Southwest Guilford, NC
G-300 40.63 #7
Cunningham, Alexandria (2006) Detroit, MI
G-300 41.38 #8 MI#1
Sturdivant, Carlita (2003) Independence, NC
G-300 41.43 #9 NC#5
Cohen, Melissa (2003) Decatur, GA
G-300 41.47 #10 GA#4
Lewis, Yvette (2003) Menchville, VA
G-300 41.51 #11
John, Nathandra (2003) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-300 41.64 #12
Green, Tiffany (2003) Woodrow Wilson, DC
G-300 41.75 #13 DC#1
Smith, Paris (2003) R.J. Reynolds, NC
G-300 41.83 #14 NC#7
Rose, Darwansia (2003) Heritage, VA
G-300 41.87 #15 VA#11

G-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Giles, Faraign (2004) Tallwood, VA
G-500 1:14.61 #1
Williams, Ariel (2003) St. Ursula, OH
G-500 1:15.58 #2 US#6 OH#1
Rooks, Cyntheia (2003) Northampton -West, NC
G-500 1:16.42 #3 US#9 NC#1
Smallwood, Andria (2006) Ballou, DC
G-500 1:18.10 #4 US#20 DC#1
Bumbrey, Shylan (2005) James Monroe, VA
G-500 1:18.43 #5 US#23 VA#6
Bullock, Charrisse (2004) Bethel, VA
G-500 1:18.55 #6
Keener, Kelly (2005) Manchester, VA
G-500 1:18.68 #7
Markey, Tara (2004) South Lakes, VA
G-500 1:19.32 #8
Brooks, Meredith (2003) Robinson, VA
G-500 1:19.33 #9 VA#12
Sturdivant, Carlita (2003) Independence, NC
G-500 1:19.54 #10
Mullis, Heather (2003) Frank W. Cox, VA
G-500 1:19.84 #11

G-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bowman, Sarah (2005) Fauquier, VA
G-1000 2:53.19 #1
Pierce, Mackenzie (2005) Forsyth Vocational, NC
G-1000 2:55.64 #2 US#11 NC#1
Williams, Ariel (2003) St. Ursula, OH
G-1000 2:59.70 #3 US#25 OH#1
Sekulic, Selina (2003) Ocean Lakes, VA
G-1000 3:01.48 #4
Neal, Jessica (2003) Riverdale Baptist, MD
G-1000 3:01.54 #5 US#35 MD#1
Anyanwu, Crystal (2003) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-1000 3:02.77 #6 MD#2
Garrahan, Shauneen (2003) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-1000 3:02.81 #7 VA#11
Nelms, Kurstin (2004) Spotsylvania, VA
G-1000 3:02.88 #8
Fanning, Tasmin (2005) Western Albemarle, VA
G-1000 3:03.19 #9
Kamer, Katherine (2003) Godwin, VA
G-1000 3:03.51 #10 VA#12
Williams, Alicia (2003) Western, MD
G-1000 3:03.51 #11 MD#3

G-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bowman, Sarah (2005) Fauquier, VA
G-1600 4:54.68 #1 US#1 VA#1
Iatauro, Heather (2004) Tri-Valley, NY
G-1600 4:57.36 #2 US#6 NY#1
Boyd, Jennifer (2003) Hickory, VA
G-1600 4:57.53 #3
Husain, Huma (2003) West Springfield, VA
G-1600 5:07.30 #4
Rodgers, Joanna (2003) Robinson, VA
G-1600 5:12.97 #5
Patterson, Amanda (2005) Midlothian, VA
G-1600 5:14.37 #6

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boyd, Jennifer (2003) Hickory, VA
G-3200 10:52.22 #1 MR
Chase, Anna (2006) Martinsville, VA
G-3200 11:23.48 #2

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Nesfield, Tiffany (2004) Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
G-55H 8.27 #1
Lewis, Yvette (2003) Menchville, VA
G-55H 8.31 #2
Martin, Chiquita (2003) Westside, SC
G-55H 8.37 #3 US#31 SC#1
Quick, Je-Lyn (2003) Menchville, VA
G-55H 8.40 #4
West-Nesbitt, Ashley (2003) Western, MD
G-55H 8.54 #5
Davis, Ashley (2003) Western, MD
G-55H 8.60 #6 MD#9

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Aluko, Toni (2004) Paint Branch, MD
G-HJ 5'6" #1
Lewis, Yvette (2003) Menchville, VA
G-HJ 5'5" #2 US#40 VA#7
Wrona, Liz (2003) Hayfield, VA
G-HJ 5'4" #3 VA#8
Morton, Latolya (2003) Paint Branch, MD
G-HJ 5'4" #4 MD#2

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lewis, Yvette (2003) Menchville, VA
G-LJ 18'10.5" #1
Aluko, Toni (2004) Paint Branch, MD
G-LJ 18'3.5" #2 US#32 MD#1
Seward, Amy (2003) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-LJ 18'3.5" #3
Feltner, Travis (2003) Russellville, AR
G-LJ 17'11.75" #4 AR#1
Knotts, Vonteena (2004) David W Butler, NC
G-LJ 17'11.75" #5
Mayo, Adrienne (2003) South Lakes, VA
G-LJ 17'9" #6
Ventrone, Dana (2003) Chartiers Valley, PA
G-LJ 17'8" #7

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lewis, Yvette (2003) Menchville, VA
G-TJ 40'6.75" #1
Seward, Amy (2003) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-TJ 40'5.25" #2
Jackson, Elizabeth (2003) Suitland, MD
G-TJ 38'3.5" #3 US#19 MD#1
Spann, Shea (2003) Mount Vernon, VA
G-TJ 37'7" #4
Idlette, Lavonne (2003) Bethel, VA
G-TJ 37'5" #5 US#37 VA#9
Steele, Sherina (2003) West Rowan, NC
G-TJ 37'2.75" #6
Aluko, Toni (2004) Paint Branch, MD
G-TJ 36'11.75" #7 US#48 MD#2
Hirve, Aparna (2004) Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-TJ 36'9.75" #8
Clark, Natasha (2004) Southwest Guilford, NC
G-TJ 36'3.75" #9
McGriff, Nashay (2003) David W Butler, NC
G-TJ 36'3.5" #10
Faulkner, Victoria (2004) Menchville, VA
G-TJ 36'3.5" #11

G-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Young, Sara (2003) Thornwell, SC
G-PV 12'0" #1
Jenks, Rhiann (2003) Prince George, VA
G-PV 11'0" #2
Clendenning, Jessica (2003) Hickory, VA
G-PV 11'0" #3

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gordon, Whitney (2004) Highland Springs, VA
G-SP 40'7" #1 US#28 VA#3
Williams, Kim (2003) Bruton, VA
G-SP 38'8" #2 VA#8

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x200 1:41.48 #2 US#10 VA#1
Girls Relay Western, MD
G-4x200 1:43.21 #4 US#28 MD#3
Girls Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-4x200 1:45.09 #3
Girls Relay Largo, MD
G-4x200 1:45.34 #5
Girls Relay Southwest Guilford, NC
G-4x200 1:45.52 #6 US#49 NC#1
Girls Relay Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
G-4x200 1:45.58 #7 US#50 MD#5
Girls Relay South Lakes, VA
G-4x200 1:45.91 #8 US#53 VA#6
Girls Relay Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-4x200 1:46.26 #9
Girls Relay Harding University, NC
G-4x200 1:46.65 #10 NC#2
Girls Relay R.J. Reynolds, NC
G-4x200 1:47.13 #11 NC#3

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-4x400 3:52.59 #1
Girls Relay Largo, MD
G-4x400 3:57.20 #2 US#23 MD#2
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x400 3:57.50 #3
Girls Relay Western, MD
G-4x400 3:59.05 #4 US#31 MD#3
Girls Relay Robinson, VA
G-4x400 4:03.66 #5
Girls Relay Ballou, DC
G-4x400 4:04.45 #6 US#52 DC#1
Girls Relay Oakton, VA
G-4x400 4:04.96 #7 US#56 VA#5
Girls Relay Woodrow Wilson, DC
G-4x400 4:05.17 #8 DC#2

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Floyd Kellam, VA
G-4x800 9:30.39 #1
Girls Relay West Springfield, VA
G-4x800 9:38.39 #2
Girls Relay C. Milton Wright, MD
G-4x800 9:39.33 #3 US#37 MD#1
Girls Relay Mount Tabor, NC
G-4x800 9:41.43 #4 US#43 NC#1
Girls Relay Western, MD
G-4x800 9:42.96 #5 US#47 MD#4
Girls Relay Midlothian, VA
G-4x800 9:49.29 #6


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State