Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Drake Relays - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2009-04-22
Season: 2009 Outdoor
Location: Des Moines, IA


B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kak, Omet (2009) Des Moines North, IA
B-1600 4:19.43 #1
Manirumva, Lewi (2009) Washington, IA
B-1600 4:20.51 #2

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kak, Omet (2009) Des Moines North, IA
B-3200 9:19.71 #1
Egan, Brett (2009) Waukon, IA
B-3200 9:26.59 #2
Canady, Frank (2010) Iowa City West, IA
B-3200 9:27.62 #3
Manirumva, Lewi (2009) Washington, IA
B-3200 9:32.68 #4
Moyer, Marshall (2011) Burlington, IA
B-3200 9:33.20 #5 IA#8
McMahon, Ryan (2011) Algona, IA
B-3200 9:37.04 #6
Mittman, Scott (2010) Iowa City, IA
B-3200 9:37.99 #7 IA#11
Blue, Kyle (2009) Thomas Jefferson, CO
B-3200 9:38.01 #8 CO#17
Baker, Zach (2010) Eddyville-Blakesburg, IA
B-3200 9:38.09 #9 IA#12
Thien, Eric (2009) Tipton, IA
B-3200 9:39.44 #10

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mullen, Jordan (2009) Atlantic, IA
B-110H 14.04 #1 US#22 IA#1 w(0)
Mullen, Jordan (2009) Atlantic, IA
B-110H 14.14 #1 pre w(0)
Puls, Channing (2009) Hudson, IA
B-110H 14.49 #2 IA#2 w(0)
Holmes, Ethan (2009) Clinton, IA
B-110H 14.65 #3 IA#3 w(0)
Holmes, Ethan (2009) Clinton, IA
B-110H 14.69 #2 pre w(0)
Puls, Channing (2009) Hudson, IA
B-110H 14.84 #3 pre w(0)
Batterson, Jacob (2010) Eddyville-Blakesburg, IA
B-110H 14.89 #4 IA#4 w(0)

B-400H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Holmes, Ethan (2009) Clinton, IA
B-400H 53.85 #1
Cotton, Jordan (2009) Mt Pleasant, IA
B-400H 54.34 #2 US#72 IA#12
Mitchell, Andrew (2009) Iowa City West, IA
B-400H 54.75 #3 IA#13
Rickels, Keaton (2009) Iowa Falls-Alden, IA
B-400H 54.79 #4
Finn, Matt (2010) Hudson, IA
B-400H 55.74 #5
Lorber, Ross (2009) Waukee, IA
B-400H 56.05 #6
Ellison, Tanner (2010) Maquoketa Valley, IA
B-400H 56.42 #7 IA#42
Miller, Tanner (2010) Mid-Prairie, IA
B-400H 56.46 #8

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kittelson, Noah (2010) Indianola, IA
B-HJ 6'9" #1
Larson, Tommy (2010) Johnston, IA
B-HJ 6'7.5" #2 IA#2
Ketelsen, Weston (2009) Central, IA
B-HJ 6'7.5" #3 IA#2
Marks, Jordan (2009) Panorama, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #4 IA#6
Donels, Tyler (2012) Southeast Polk, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #5 IA#6
Hansen, Sid (2010) Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-HJ 6'4.25" #6
Gillaspie, Kody (2009) Westwood, AZ
B-HJ 6'4.25" #7 AZ#17
Sadewasser, Owen (2009) Clayton Ridge, IA
B-HJ 6'4.25" #8
Wedemeier, Tyler (2009) West Central, IA
B-HJ 6'4.25" #8 IA#13

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hansen, Sid (2010) Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-LJ 22'9.5" #1 w(2.2)
Weber, David (2009) Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-LJ 22'6.5" #2 w(4.2)
Gilmore, Kenny (2011) Davenport Central, IA
B-LJ 22'2.5" #3 w(3.2)

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Clark, Drew (2009) Marion, IA
B-SP 61'1" #1
Scherff, Brandon (2010) Denison, IA
B-SP 57'3.5" #2 IA#3
Toben, Nic (2009) Ames, IA
B-SP 56'3" #3
Harp, Kevin (2009) Iowa City, IA
B-SP 56'1" #4 IA#6
Juhl, Kasey (2009) Atlantic, IA
B-SP 55'4.75" #5 IA#7
McDonnell, Adam (2009) Central, IA
B-SP 53'10.5" #6 IA#11
Samson, Dan (2009) Collins-Maxwell, IA
B-SP 52'8.75" #7
Bell, Anthony (2009) Dowling Catholic, IA
B-SP 52'8.25" #8
VanSloten, Brett (2009) Decorah, IA
B-SP 52'0.5" #9
Hudson, Cody (2009) West Liberty, IA
B-SP 51'11.5" #10 IA#17
Munoz, Alberto (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
B-SP 51'7" #11 IA#21
Blessington, Mark (2009) South Central Calhoun, IA
B-SP 51'5.75" #12 IA#22
Rahe, Travis (2009) Beckman, IA
B-SP 51'1.75" #13
Hahle, Coltin (2009) Mason City, IA
B-SP 51'1.25" #14 IA#28
Cougill, Brennan (2009) Bishop Heelan Catholic, IA
B-SP 50'10" #15
Van, Cody (2009) Denison, IA
B-SP 50'9.25" #16 IA#30
Hannoon, Naser (2009) West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-SP 50'5" #17
Alvis, Dominic (2009) Logan-Magnolia, IA
B-SP 50'4" #18 IA#34

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Higgins, Jon (2009) Lewis Central, IA
B-DT 180'2" #1 US#60 IA#1
Alvis, Dominic (2009) Logan-Magnolia, IA
B-DT 166'0" #2
Juhl, Kasey (2009) Atlantic, IA
B-DT 165'3" #3 IA#5
Hannoon, Naser (2009) West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-DT 164'3" #4 IA#6
Jepsen, Chris (2009) Urbandale, IA
B-DT 162'1" #5 IA#7

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Washington, IA
B-4x100 43.10 #1
Boys Relay Southeast Polk, IA
B-4x100 43.22 #1 pre
Boys Relay Xavier, IA
B-4x100 43.31 #2 pre
Boys Relay Lewis Central, IA
B-4x100 43.33 #2 IA#9
Boys Relay Washington, IA
B-4x100 43.39 #3 pre
Boys Relay Burlington Community, IA
B-4x100 43.41 #3 IA#10
Boys Relay Lewis Central, IA
B-4x100 43.43 #4 pre
Boys Relay Iowa City, IA
B-4x100 43.47 #4 IA#12
Boys Relay Portland Lincoln, OR
B-4x100 43.47 #5 pre
Boys Relay Burlington Community, IA
B-4x100 43.53 #6 pre
Boys Relay Hempstead, IA
B-4x100 43.56 #7 pre IA#13
Boys Relay Portland Lincoln, OR
B-4x100 43.59 #5
Boys Relay Lincoln, IA
B-4x100 43.59 #5
Boys Relay Iowa City, IA
B-4x100 43.76 #8 pre
Boys Relay Hoover, IA
B-4x100 43.77 #9 pre IA#17
Boys Relay Mt Pleasant, IA
B-4x100 43.82 #10 pre IA#18
Boys Relay Iowa City West, IA
B-4x100 43.85 #11 pre
Boys Relay Hempstead, IA
B-4x100 43.87 #6
Boys Relay John F Kennedy, IA
B-4x100 43.88 #12 pre IA#21
Boys Relay Waukee, IA
B-4x100 43.98 #13 pre IA#23
Boys Relay Madrid, IA
B-4x100 43.99 #14 pre
Boys Relay Linn-Mar, IA
B-4x100 43.99 #15 pre IA#24

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Washington, IA
B-4x200 1:29.14 #1
Boys Relay Clinton, IA
B-4x200 1:29.74 #2 IA#9
Boys Relay Burlington Community, IA
B-4x200 1:29.84 #3 IA#10
Boys Relay John F Kennedy, IA
B-4x200 1:29.91 #4
Boys Relay West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-4x200 1:30.25 #5
Boys Relay Hempstead, IA
B-4x200 1:30.35 #6 IA#16
Boys Relay Ottumwa, IA
B-4x200 1:30.38 #7 IA#17
Boys Relay Lewis Central, IA
B-4x200 1:30.40 #8
Boys Relay Iowa City, IA
B-4x200 1:30.45 #9 IA#18
Boys Relay Southeast Polk, IA
B-4x200 1:30.57 #10
Boys Relay Boone, FL
B-4x200 1:30.59 #11 FL#11
Boys Relay Boone, IA
B-4x200 1:30.59 #11
Boys Relay Atlantic, IA
B-4x200 1:30.81 #12 IA#27
Boys Relay Indianola, IA
B-4x200 1:30.93 #13
Boys Relay Hoover, IA
B-4x200 1:31.06 #14 IA#29
Boys Relay Waterloo West, IA
B-4x200 1:31.25 #15 IA#32
Boys Relay Cedar Falls, IA
B-4x200 1:31.32 #16
Boys Relay Waterloo West, IA
B-4x200 1:31.32 #16
Boys Relay Portland Lincoln, OR
B-4x200 1:31.51 #18 OR#5
Boys Relay Lincoln, IA
B-4x200 1:31.51 #18
Boys Relay Mason City, IA
B-4x200 1:31.80 #19 IA#40
Boys Relay Ankeny Centennial, IA
B-4x200 1:31.92 #20 IA#46
Boys Relay Thomas Jefferson, IA
B-4x200 1:32.05 #21
Boys Relay Mt Pleasant, IA
B-4x200 1:32.64 #22

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Indianola, IA
B-4x400 3:23.15 #1 IA#10
Boys Relay Waukee, IA
B-4x400 3:23.16 #2
Boys Relay Waterloo West, IA
B-4x400 3:23.38 #3 IA#11
Boys Relay Waukee, IA
B-4x400 3:23.82 #1 pre
Boys Relay West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-4x400 3:24.23 #4 IA#14
Boys Relay Indianola, IA
B-4x400 3:24.31 #2 pre
Boys Relay Boone, FL
B-4x400 3:24.41 #5 FL#48
Boys Relay Boone, IA
B-4x400 3:24.41 #5 IA#16
Boys Relay St Edmond, IA
B-4x400 3:24.71 #3 pre
Boys Relay St Edmond, IA
B-4x400 3:24.72 #6
Boys Relay Waterloo West, IA
B-4x400 3:24.74 #4 pre
Boys Relay Iowa City, IA
B-4x400 3:24.94 #5 pre

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Pleasant Valley, IA
B-4x800 7:58.00 #1 IA#3
Boys Relay Waukee, IA
B-4x800 7:58.85 #2
Boys Relay Algona, IA
B-4x800 8:00.99 #3 IA#5
Boys Relay Indianola, IA
B-4x800 8:02.38 #4 IA#7

B-SMR
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Cedar Falls, IA
B-SMR 3:28.77 #1 US#9 IA#2
Boys Relay John F Kennedy, IA
B-SMR 3:29.25 #2
Boys Relay Iowa City West, IA
B-SMR 3:31.70 #3 US#24 IA#3
Boys Relay Indianola, IA
B-SMR 3:31.93 #4 US#29 IA#5
Boys Relay Washington, IA
B-SMR 3:32.56 #5 US#32 IA#6
Boys Relay Waukee, IA
B-SMR 3:32.71 #6
Boys Relay Bettendorf, IA
B-SMR 3:33.84 #7
Boys Relay Algona, IA
B-SMR 3:34.18 #8 US#54 IA#12
Boys Relay Pleasant Valley, IA
B-SMR 3:34.22 #9 US#57 IA#14
Boys Relay Bishop Heelan Catholic, IA
B-SMR 3:34.52 #10 US#64 IA#15
Boys Relay Northeast, IA
B-SMR 3:35.44 #11
Boys Relay Waterloo West, IA
B-SMR 3:36.07 #12 IA#19
Boys Relay Albia, IA
B-SMR 3:36.14 #13 IA#20
Boys Relay Ankeny Centennial, IA
B-SMR 3:36.75 #14
Boys Relay West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-SMR 3:37.11 #15 IA#24
Boys Relay Thomas Jefferson, IA
B-SMR 3:37.39 #16 IA#26
Boys Relay Hempstead, IA
B-SMR 3:37.47 #17
Boys Relay St Edmond, IA
B-SMR 3:37.58 #18
Boys Relay Mid-Prairie, IA
B-SMR 3:37.93 #19 IA#27
Boys Relay Mt Pleasant, IA
B-SMR 3:39.00 #20 IA#30
Boys Relay Xavier, IA
B-SMR 3:39.30 #21 IA#31

G-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Houlihan, Shelby (2011) Sioux City East, IA
G-800 2:10.17 #1
Stoakes, Sara (2009) North Tama, IA
G-800 2:10.22 #2 US#33 IA#4
Dougherty, Ellen (2010) Sioux City East, IA
G-800 2:12.57 #3
Mccarthy, Emily (2009) East, IA
G-800 2:14.90 #4 IA#7
Flood, Katie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-800 2:16.72 #5
Schlater, Abby (2009) St. Albert, IA
G-800 2:18.10 #6 IA#12
Wilson, Alex (2011) Mount Vernon-Lisbon, IA
G-800 2:18.54 #7
Cameron, Samantha (2009) Bettendorf, IA
G-800 2:18.59 #8 IA#14
Casey, Morgan (2010) Northeast Hamilton, IA
G-800 2:18.84 #9

G-1500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Houlihan, Shelby (2011) Sioux City East, IA
G-1500 4:37.03 #1 US#41 IA#2
Flood, Katie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-1500 4:39.11 #2
Casey, Morgan (2010) Northeast Hamilton, IA
G-1500 4:41.79 #3 US#83 IA#4
Decker, Ashlie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-1500 4:44.52 #4
Schlater, Abby (2009) St. Albert, IA
G-1500 4:44.86 #5 IA#7
Engelhardt, Nicole (2009) Iowa City West, IA
G-1500 4:48.53 #6

G-3000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Flood, Katie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-3000 10:05.48 #1
Decker, Ashlie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-3000 10:12.50 #2
Casey, Morgan (2010) Northeast Hamilton, IA
G-3000 10:12.75 #3 US#59 IA#4
Engelhardt, Nicole (2009) Iowa City West, IA
G-3000 10:25.73 #4
Hegeman, Rachel (2012) Iowa City West, IA
G-3000 10:34.11 #5
Strawser, Payton (2011) Pleasant Valley, IA
G-3000 10:36.97 #6 IA#10
Becker, Maddy (2010) Washington, IA
G-3000 10:36.98 #7

G-100H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gochenour, Alex (2011) Logan-Magnolia, IA
G-100H 15.00 #1 pre IA#1 w(0)
Rodriguez, Susan (2009) Pleasant Valley, IA
G-100H 15.17 #1 IA#2 w(-5.1)
Gochenour, Alex (2011) Logan-Magnolia, IA
G-100H 15.17 #2 w(-5.1)

G-400H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dougherty, Ellen (2010) Sioux City East, IA
G-400H 63.01 #1
Stoakes, Sara (2009) North Tama, IA
G-400H 63.21 #2
Rodriguez, Susan (2009) Pleasant Valley, IA
G-400H 63.49 #3

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Willms, Hannah (2010) Dike-New Hartford, IA
G-HJ 5'11" #1
Twedt, Taylor (2012) Sheffield-Chapin Comm, IA
G-HJ 5'9.25" #2 US#18 IA#2
Williams, Khanishah (2011) Burlington, IA
G-HJ 5'6" #3
DeJong, Kendra (2009) Unity Christian, IA
G-HJ 5'6" #3 IA#6
Glisar, Megan (2009) Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
G-HJ 5'4.5" #5
Montagna, Gina (2012) West Liberty, IA
G-HJ 5'3" #6 IA#10
Rolling, Rebekah (2010) North Central, IA
G-HJ 5'3" #7 IA#10
Seuferer, Tanna (2011) Chariton, IA
G-HJ 5'3" #8

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gehrke, Jessica (2010) Iowa City West, IA
G-LJ 18'11" #1 NWI
Mitchell, Alexis (2009) Davenport Central, IA
G-LJ 18'6.75" #2 NWI
Ryan, Sarah (2011) Ottumwa, IA
G-LJ 18'2.5" #3 NWI
Wenzel, Sarah (2009) Clinton, IA
G-LJ 18'1.75" #4 IA#1 w(0)
Hutson, Karen (2011) Logan-Magnolia, IA
G-LJ 17'11.5" #5 NWI
Black-Scott, ArTiana (2009) Waukee, IA
G-LJ 17'5.75" #6 NWI
Wandling, Emily (2010) Ames, IA
G-LJ 17'5.25" #7 NWI
Wernimont, Anna (2010) Atlantic, IA
G-LJ 17'3.75" #1 IA#2 w(0)
Wernimont, Anna (2010) Atlantic, IA
G-LJ 17'3.75" #8 w(0)
Minick, LeaAnndra (2011) Johnston, IA
G-LJ 17'2.25" #2 IA#3 w(0)
Minick, LeaAnndra (2011) Johnston, IA
G-LJ 17'2.25" #9 w(0)
Blum, Katie (2010) Storm Lake, IA
G-LJ 17'0.25" #10 NWI
Blum, Katie (2010) Storm Lake, IA
G-LJ 17'0.25" #8 NWI

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gritters, Brooke (2009) Pella, IA
G-SP 46'10.25" #1 US#13 IA#1
Shandri, Margo (2010) Urbandale, IA
G-SP 41'10" #2 IA#4
Haight, Micaela (2010) Iowa City West, IA
G-SP 41'0.5" #3
Henrichson, Candice (2010) Mid-Prairie, IA
G-SP 40'8.75" #4 IA#8
Vint, Breanna (2009) Gladbrook-Reinbeck, IA
G-SP 40'4" #5
Kromminga, Kaitlin (2009) Benton Community, IA
G-SP 40'1.75" #6
Tutson, Majesty (2009) Iowa City, IA
G-SP 39'9" #7
Messerly, Emily (2009) Waukee, IA
G-SP 39'9" #8
Nunnikhoven, Becky (2009) Pella, IA
G-SP 39'5" #9
Sukovaty, Kelsey (2009) Manson Northwest Webster, IA
G-SP 39'2.5" #10
Rabon, Sydney (2010) Roosevelt, IA
G-SP 39'1.5" #11
Parker, Jill (2010) South Central Calhoun, IA
G-SP 38'0.5" #12
Sieck, Britlyn (2009) North Fayette, IA
G-SP 37'9.5" #13
Spencer, Jadyn (2011) Waterloo West, IA
G-SP 37'7.5" #14
Clubb, Jennifer (2009) Pekin Community, IA
G-SP 37'4" #15
Ristau, Raquel (2009) Crestwood, OH
G-SP 36'10.75" #16 OH#91
Gaffey, Kristen (2010) Regina, IA
G-SP 36'9.75" #17
Schurman, Kayli (2009) Southeast Warren, IA
G-SP 35'9.75" #18
Fischer, Becca (2009) Sheldon, IA
G-SP 35'6" #19

G-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tutson, Majesty (2009) Iowa City, IA
G-DT 138'9" #1 US#90 IA#2
Sieck, Britlyn (2009) North Fayette, IA
G-DT 136'0" #2 IA#4
Fritz, Courtney (2010) Iowa City West, IA
G-DT 135'9" #3 IA#5
Powell, Sarah (2009) Camanche, IA
G-DT 135'9" #3 IA#5
Jensen, Devon (2009) Underwood, IA
G-DT 135'8" #5
Curry, Rachel (2009) Williamsburg, IA
G-DT 133'8" #6 IA#7
Maher, Jordan (2009) Collins-Maxwell, IA
G-DT 133'3" #7 IA#8
Lems, Sable (2009) Western Christian, IA
G-DT 132'7" #8 IA#9
Peters, Kyla (2009) Humboldt, IA
G-DT 132'3" #9 IA#10
May, Morgan (2009) Wahlert, IA
G-DT 125'0" #10 IA#12
Fischer, Becca (2009) Sheldon, IA
G-DT 124'7" #11
Sorensen, Dana (2009) Janesville, IA
G-DT 121'10" #12 IA#13
Stika, Jessy (2010) Crestwood, IA
G-DT 120'7" #13 IA#14

G-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Sioux City West, IA
G-4x100 48.69 #1 pre IA#1
Girls Relay Waukee, IA
G-4x100 48.72 #1 IA#2
Girls Relay Waukee, IA
G-4x100 49.06 #2 pre
Girls Relay Johnston, IA
G-4x100 49.14 #3 pre IA#3
Girls Relay Sioux City West, IA
G-4x100 49.31 #2
Girls Relay Davenport Central, IA
G-4x100 49.33 #3 IA#4
Girls Relay Johnston, IA
G-4x100 49.41 #4
Girls Relay Sioux City West, IA
G-4x100 49.88 #4 pre
Girls Relay Iowa City, IA
G-4x100 49.94 #5 IA#5

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Waukee, IA
G-4x400 3:50.21 #1
Girls Relay Sioux City East, IA
G-4x400 3:50.58 #2
Girls Relay Sioux City East, IA
G-4x400 3:57.41 #1 pre
Girls Relay Johnston, IA
G-4x400 4:00.22 #2 pre
Girls Relay Johnston, IA
G-4x400 4:00.60 #3
Girls Relay Mount Vernon-Lisbon, IA
G-4x400 4:01.29 #3 pre
Girls Relay Mount Vernon-Lisbon, IA
G-4x400 4:01.68 #4
Girls Relay Waukee, IA
G-4x400 4:02.87 #4 pre
Girls Relay Bettendorf, IA
G-4x400 4:03.57 #5
Girls Relay Bettendorf, IA
G-4x400 4:03.97 #5 pre

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Sioux City East, IA
G-4x800 9:20.77 #1 US#70 IA#1
Girls Relay Dowling Catholic, IA
G-4x800 9:31.31 #2 IA#2
Girls Relay Iowa City, IA
G-4x800 9:32.34 #3 IA#3
Girls Relay West Des Moines Valley, IA
G-4x800 9:35.86 #4 IA#5
Girls Relay Sioux City West, IA
G-4x800 9:36.02 #5 IA#6


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State