Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: IA 2A State Meet
Date: 2009-05-23
Season: 2009 Outdoor
Location: Des Moins, IA


B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sandvig, Brian (2009) St Edmond, IA
B-200 22.41 #1 NWI

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sandvig, Brian (2009) St Edmond, IA
B-400 48.30 #1 IA#3
Tiefenthaler, Trevor (2009) Sioux Central, IA
B-400 49.35 #2 IA#9
Nortman, Ty (2010) West Liberty, IA
B-400 49.68 #3 IA#11

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Krogmann, Ryan (2009) Northeast, IA
B-800 1:54.62 #1 IA#3
Bonthius, Daniel (2011) Regina, IA
B-800 1:56.89 #2 IA#9
Johnson, Milan (2010) Okoboji, IA
B-800 1:57.85 #3 IA#13
Shipley, Jake (2009) West Marshall, IA
B-800 1:58.42 #4 IA#19
Madsen, Josh (2009) St Edmond, IA
B-800 1:58.58 #5 IA#21
Evenson, Jacob (2010) Sioux Center, IA
B-800 1:58.95 #6 IA#23
Hollan, Quinn (2010) Mid-Prairie, IA
B-800 1:59.11 #7 IA#24
Goerdt, Josh (2010) Beckman, IA
B-800 1:59.30 #8 IA#27
Harmeyer, Matt (2010) North Polk, IA
B-800 1:59.31 #9 IA#28
Maxwell, Brad (2010) Camanche, IA
B-800 1:59.37 #10 IA#29
Mixdorf, Ryan (2010) Center Point-Urbana, IA
B-800 1:59.76 #11 IA#33

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Thien, Eric (2009) Tipton, IA
B-1600 4:21.50 #1 IA#4

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Thien, Eric (2009) Tipton, IA
B-3200 9:33.34 #1 IA#9
Baker, Zach (2010) Eddyville-Blakesburg, IA
B-3200 9:39.43 #2

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Batterson, Jacob (2010) Eddyville-Blakesburg, IA
B-110H 14.46 #1 NWI
Dettmann, Trevor (2009) Emmetsburg, IA
B-110H 14.55 #2 NWI
Miller, Tanner (2010) Mid-Prairie, IA
B-110H 14.67 #3 NWI
Nesvik, Tom (2010) North Fayette, IA
B-110H 14.88 #4 NWI
Derr, Tim (2009) Beckman, IA
B-110H 14.90 #5 NWI

B-400H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Miller, Tanner (2010) Mid-Prairie, IA
B-400H 53.07 #1 US#22 IA#5
Finn, Matt (2010) Hudson, IA
B-400H 53.07 #2 US#22 IA#5
Lira, Tomas (2009) West Liberty, IA
B-400H 53.99 #3 US#45 IA#9
Mensen, Austin (2009) Beckman, IA
B-400H 54.83 #4 IA#14
Anderson, Ethan (2009) Clarion-Goldfield, IA
B-400H 55.39 #5 IA#23
Gillmore, Dakota (2010) Monticello, IA
B-400H 55.66 #6 IA#28
Vance, Sammy (2010) Solon, IA
B-400H 55.93 #7 IA#31
Marks, Jordan (2009) Panorama, IA
B-400H 55.97 #8 IA#32
Steinhoff, Zach (2010) Manson Northwest Webster, IA
B-400H 55.99 #9 IA#33
Krehbiel, Andrew (2009) Central Lee, IA
B-400H 56.58 #10 IA#46
Michael, Logan (2009) North Fayette, IA
B-400H 56.81 #11 IA#48
Hannam, Reid (2009) St Ansgar, IA
B-400H 56.87 #12 IA#50

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Huseman, Matt (2010) East Sac County, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #1 IA#6
Marks, Jordan (2009) Panorama, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #2
Hansen, Sid (2010) Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #3 IA#6
Sadewasser, Owen (2009) Clayton Ridge, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #4 IA#6
Sathoff, Trey (2012) Pekin Community, IA
B-HJ 6'4" #5 IA#14
Samuels, Dale (2009) North Cedar, IA
B-HJ 6'4" #6 IA#14
Meinders, Sam (2009) Sibley-Ocheyedan, IA
B-HJ 6'4" #6 IA#14
Croghan, Jerad (2010) IKM-Manning, IA
B-HJ 6'4" #8 IA#14

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hansen, Sid (2010) Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-LJ 22'2.25" #1 NWI
Weber, David (2009) Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-LJ 22'2" #2 NWI

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Samson, Dan (2009) Collins-Maxwell, IA
B-SP 56'5.5" #1 IA#4
Hundley, Eric (2009) Hudson, IA
B-SP 53'5" #2 IA#12
Disney, Joe (2009) West Marshall, IA
B-SP 52'7.75" #3 IA#15
Hendrikson, Dallas (2009) St Ansgar, IA
B-SP 52'3.75" #4 IA#16
Rahe, Travis (2009) Beckman, IA
B-SP 51'5.5" #5 IA#23
Hudson, Cody (2009) West Liberty, IA
B-SP 51'5.25" #6
Bahrke, Cody (2009) Tri-Center, IA
B-SP 51'5" #7 IA#26
Wears, Colton (2010) Solon, IA
B-SP 50'8.5" #8 IA#31

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Alvis, Dominic (2009) Logan-Magnolia, IA
B-DT 167'2" #1 IA#4
Bahrke, Cody (2009) Tri-Center, IA
B-DT 160'10" #2 IA#10

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Roland-Story, IA
B-4x100 43.45 #1 IA#11
Boys Relay Eddyville-Blakesburg, IA
B-4x100 43.96 #2 IA#22

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay St Edmond, IA
B-4x200 1:30.08 #1 IA#14
Boys Relay Western Christian, IA
B-4x200 1:31.01 #2 IA#28
Boys Relay West Marshall, IA
B-4x200 1:31.06 #3 IA#29
Boys Relay Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-4x200 1:31.77 #4 IA#39
Boys Relay Pcm, IA
B-4x200 1:31.81 #5 IA#41
Boys Relay Beckman, IA
B-4x200 1:31.90 #6 IA#45
Boys Relay Roland-Story, IA
B-4x200 1:32.11 #7 IA#48
Boys Relay Unity Christian, IA
B-4x200 1:32.56 #8 IA#54

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay St Edmond, IA
B-4x400 3:20.32 #1 IA#5
Boys Relay West Marshall, IA
B-4x400 3:22.42 #2 IA#9
Boys Relay Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-4x400 3:23.59 #3 IA#12

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay St Edmond, IA
B-4x800 7:57.59 #1 IA#2
Boys Relay Mid-Prairie, IA
B-4x800 8:00.54 #2 IA#4

B-SMR
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Northeast, IA
B-SMR 3:32.58 #1 US#33 IA#7
Boys Relay St Edmond, IA
B-SMR 3:32.97 #2 US#40 IA#11
Boys Relay West Marshall, IA
B-SMR 3:34.20 #3 US#55 IA#13
Boys Relay Dike-New Hartford, IA
B-SMR 3:35.76 #4 IA#16
Boys Relay Bcluw, IA
B-SMR 3:35.81 #5 IA#17
Boys Relay West Liberty, IA
B-SMR 3:36.74 #6 IA#22
Boys Relay Albia, IA
B-SMR 3:37.06 #7
Boys Relay Mid-Prairie, IA
B-SMR 3:38.16 #8
Boys Relay Maple Valley-Anthon Oto, IA
B-SMR 3:39.34 #9 IA#32
Boys Relay Belle Plaine, IA
B-SMR 3:39.87 #10 IA#38
Boys Relay North Central, IA
B-SMR 3:39.95 #11 IA#39

G-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gochenour, Alex (2011) Logan-Magnolia, IA
G-100 12.37 #1 NWI
Bohr, Brandee (2009) Mid-Prairie, IA
G-100 12.47 #2 NWI

G-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Nordyke, Stephanie (2009) Lineville-Clio, IA
G-200 24.99 #1 NWI
Krull, Haley (2012) Lake Mills, IA
G-200 25.76 #2 NWI

G-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Willms, Hannah (2010) Dike-New Hartford, IA
G-400 54.68 #1 US#35 IA#1
Pleggenkuhle, Molly (2009) Denver, IA
G-400 57.83 #2 IA#9
Kregel, Kendra (2009) Maquoketa Valley, IA
G-400 58.96 #3
Christensen, Casie (2009) North Polk, IA
G-400 59.17 #4 IA#17
Morgan, Ana (2009) Roland-Story, IA
G-400 59.29 #5 IA#20
Fiscus, Megan (2010) Gilbert, IA
G-400 59.67 #6 IA#26
Wakelin, Amanda (2011) Davis County Community, IA
G-400 59.72 #7 IA#27

G-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Christensen, Casie (2009) North Polk, IA
G-800 2:14.81 #1 IA#6
Pleggenkuhle, Molly (2009) Denver, IA
G-800 2:16.03 #2 IA#8
Casey, Morgan (2010) Northeast Hamilton, IA
G-800 2:17.24 #3 IA#10
Stearns, Gabby (2012) Gilbert, IA
G-800 2:18.96 #4 IA#16

G-1500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Casey, Morgan (2010) Northeast Hamilton, IA
G-1500 4:48.40 #1
Petersen, Taylor (2009) Gladbrook-Reinbeck, IA
G-1500 4:49.80 #2 IA#12

G-3000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Casey, Morgan (2010) Northeast Hamilton, IA
G-3000 10:32.38 #1

G-100H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gochenour, Alex (2011) Logan-Magnolia, IA
G-100H 14.33 #1 NWI
Twedt, Taylor (2012) Sheffield-Chapin Comm, IA
G-100H 14.98 #2 NWI
Simonson, Hannah (2009) Jefferson-Scranton, IA
G-100H 15.22 #3 NWI

G-400H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gochenour, Alex (2011) Logan-Magnolia, IA
G-400H 1:03.71 #1 IA#5
Jones, Michaela (2009) Gilbert, IA
G-400H 1:04.84 #2 IA#10

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Willms, Hannah (2010) Dike-New Hartford, IA
G-HJ 5'11" #1 US#5 IA#1
Twedt, Taylor (2012) Sheffield-Chapin Comm, IA
G-HJ 5'9" #2
DeJong, Kendra (2009) Unity Christian, IA
G-HJ 5'6" #3
Kragt, Katelyn (2011) Sioux Center, IA
G-HJ 5'3" #4 IA#10
Engebretson, Kara (2009) West Fork, IA
G-HJ 5'3" #5 IA#10
Lindemulder, Sarah (2009) Davis County Community, IA
G-HJ 5'3" #5 IA#10

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sukovaty, Kelsey (2009) Manson Northwest Webster, IA
G-SP 40'11.5" #1 IA#7
Gaffey, Kristen (2010) Regina, IA
G-SP 40'7.75" #2 IA#9
Vint, Breanna (2009) Gladbrook-Reinbeck, IA
G-SP 40'7" #3 IA#10
Henrichson, Candice (2010) Mid-Prairie, IA
G-SP 40'5.25" #4
Sieck, Britlyn (2009) North Fayette, IA
G-SP 40'1.75" #5 IA#11
Klauenberg, Toby Jo (2010) Ogden, IA
G-SP 38'11.5" #6 IA#20
Jacobsma, Kim (2010) Sibley-Ocheyedan, IA
G-SP 38'2.5" #7 IA#22
Fischer, Becca (2009) Sheldon, IA
G-SP 38'1.5" #8 IA#23
Clubb, Jennifer (2009) Pekin Community, IA
G-SP 38'1" #9 IA#24
Hemann, Kayla (2011) St Ansgar, IA
G-SP 36'9" #11 IA#35
Halbur, Alex (2011) IKM-Manning, IA
G-SP 36'8.25" #12 IA#36
Sheperd, Avery (2010) Clarinda, IA
G-SP 36'5.5" #13 IA#37
Peters, Kyla (2009) Humboldt, IA
G-SP 36'4.25" #14 IA#40
Jensen, Devon (2009) Underwood, IA
G-SP 36'2" #15 IA#44
Harned, Hailey (2009) Dike-New Hartford, IA
G-SP 35'7.5" #16 IA#52
Rademaker, Taylor (2011) Hudson, IA
G-SP 35'7" #17
Cornwell, Kyleigh (2009) Starmont, IA
G-SP 35'3.25" #18 IA#55

G-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Fischer, Becca (2009) Sheldon, IA
G-DT 139'7" #1 US#78 IA#1
Jensen, Devon (2009) Underwood, IA
G-DT 138'9" #2 US#90 IA#2
Powell, Sarah (2009) Camanche, IA
G-DT 135'3" #3
Sieck, Britlyn (2009) North Fayette, IA
G-DT 132'8" #4
Maher, Jordan (2009) Collins-Maxwell, IA
G-DT 132'0" #5
Peters, Kyla (2009) Humboldt, IA
G-DT 129'6" #6
Lems, Sable (2009) Western Christian, IA
G-DT 126'6" #7

G-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Hudson, IA
G-4x100 49.96 #1 IA#6

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Hudson, IA
G-4x200 1:44.44 #1 IA#4
Girls Relay Camanche, IA
G-4x200 1:45.89 #2 IA#13
Girls Relay Okoboji, IA
G-4x200 1:46.19 #3 IA#15

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Maquoketa Valley, IA
G-4x400 4:01.56 #1 IA#11
Girls Relay Hudson, IA
G-4x400 4:01.89 #2 IA#12
Girls Relay Unity Christian, IA
G-4x400 4:01.97 #3 IA#13
Girls Relay Gilbert, IA
G-4x400 4:02.77 #4 IA#14

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Gilbert, IA
G-4x800 9:36.75 #1 IA#7
Girls Relay Hudson, IA
G-4x800 9:36.98 #2 IA#8
Girls Relay Pekin Community, IA
G-4x800 9:38.59 #3 IA#9
Girls Relay Western Christian, IA
G-4x800 9:39.55 #4 IA#10

G-SMR
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Northeast, IA
G-SMR 4:12.27 #1 US#55 IA#5
Girls Relay Eddyville-Blakesburg, IA
G-SMR 4:16.34 #2 IA#9
Girls Relay Sioux Central, IA
G-SMR 4:16.38 #3 IA#10
Girls Relay North Polk, IA
G-SMR 4:16.42 #4 IA#11
Girls Relay Dike-New Hartford, IA
G-SMR 4:17.11 #5 IA#12
Girls Relay Jesup, IA
G-SMR 4:18.18 #6 IA#15
Girls Relay South Hamilton Middle And, IA
G-SMR 4:18.54 #7 IA#17
Girls Relay Solon, IA
G-SMR 4:19.24 #8 IA#20
Girls Relay Pekin Community, IA
G-SMR 4:19.30 #9 IA#21
Girls Relay Panorama, IA
G-SMR 4:19.91 #10 IA#22
Girls Relay North Cedar, IA
G-SMR 4:19.99 #11 IA#23
Girls Relay Hudson, IA
G-SMR 4:21.72 #12 IA#24
Girls Relay Western Christian, IA
G-SMR 4:21.73 #13 IA#25
Girls Relay Manson Northwest Webster, IA
G-SMR 4:21.73 #14 IA#25
Girls Relay Monticello, IA
G-SMR 4:23.95 #15 IA#31


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State