Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: IA 4A State Meet
Date: 2009-05-23
Season: 2009 Outdoor
Location: Des Moines, IA


B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lewis, Patrick (2009) Xavier, IA
B-200 21.43 #1 NWI
Simmons, Jamal (2011) Burlington, IA
B-200 21.72 #2 NWI
Tim, Sam (2009) Ames, IA
B-200 21.88 #3 NWI
Markham, Alonzo (2009) Iowa City West, IA
B-200 21.96 #4 NWI
Toole, Eric (2011) Lewis Central, IA
B-200 22.16 #5 NWI
Kelly, Alex (2009) Ottumwa, IA
B-200 22.22 #6 NWI
Ebertowski, Austin (2011) Abraham Lincoln, IA
B-200 22.36 #7 NWI

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dibbern, Kevin (2009) Iowa City, IA
B-400 47.77 #1 US#60 IA#1
Kelly, Alex (2009) Ottumwa, IA
B-400 47.89 #2 US#74 IA#2
Markham, Alonzo (2009) Iowa City West, IA
B-400 48.46 #3 IA#4
Tim, Sam (2009) Ames, IA
B-400 48.97 #4 IA#6
Velasquez, Jordan (2009) Cedar Falls, IA
B-400 49.08 #5 IA#7
Teeling, Jackson (2009) Dowling Catholic, IA
B-400 49.84 #6 IA#13
Davey, Brennan (2011) Indianola, IA
B-400 49.88 #7 IA#16

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Slaymaker, Kyle (2009) John F Kennedy, IA
B-800 1:54.34 #1 IA#2
Lorber, Ross (2009) Waukee, IA
B-800 1:56.30 #2 IA#5
Marshall, Andrew (2010) Washington, IA
B-800 1:56.68 #3 IA#6
Swanson, Andrew (2010) Pleasant Valley, IA
B-800 1:56.84 #4 IA#7
Pogue, Robbie (2009) Davenport Central, IA
B-800 1:56.86 #5 IA#8
Donnelly, Kyle (2010) Xavier, IA
B-800 1:57.47 #6 IA#10
Brakke, Cale (2009) Ames, IA
B-800 1:57.76 #7 IA#11
Coffman, Bennett (2009) West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-800 1:57.82 #8 IA#12
Stocker, Matt (2011) Prairie, IA
B-800 1:58.47 #9 IA#20
Kong, Khor (2011) Marshalltown, IA
B-800 1:59.17 #10 IA#25
Voorhees, Ken (2011) Hempstead, IA
B-800 1:59.24 #11 IA#26
Gorsche, Sam (2011) Indianola, IA
B-800 1:59.59 #12 IA#31
Sorge, Andrew (2009) West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-800 1:59.74 #13 IA#32
Rich, Tyler (2009) Waukee, IA
B-800 1:59.85 #14 IA#34

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kak, Omet (2009) Des Moines North, IA
B-1600 4:14.43 #1 IA#1

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kak, Omet (2009) Des Moines North, IA
B-3200 9:14.64 #1 IA#1
Canady, Frank (2010) Iowa City West, IA
B-3200 9:23.34 #2 IA#3
Manirumva, Lewi (2009) Washington, IA
B-3200 9:24.33 #3 IA#5
Blue, Kyle (2009) Thomas Jefferson, IA
B-3200 9:27.52 #4 IA#7
Swanson, Andrew (2010) Pleasant Valley, IA
B-3200 9:34.51 #5 IA#10

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Holmes, Ethan (2009) Clinton, IA
B-110H 14.50 #1 NWI
Johnson, Larry (2009) Washington, IA
B-110H 14.73 #2 NWI
Stroebele, Jacob (2009) Urbandale, IA
B-110H 14.76 #3 NWI
Dunn, Kyle (2011) Linn-Mar, IA
B-110H 14.86 #4 NWI

B-400H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dunn, Kyle (2011) Linn-Mar, IA
B-400H 52.70 #1 US#12 IA#1
Holmes, Ethan (2009) Clinton, IA
B-400H 52.71 #2 US#14 IA#2
Boesen, Ben (2011) Dowling Catholic, IA
B-400H 54.09 #3 US#53 IA#10
Sarkic, Alen (2009) Waterloo West, IA
B-400H 54.12 #4 US#56 IA#11
Leal, Matt (2009) Davenport West, IA
B-400H 54.66 #5
Mitchell, Andrew (2009) Iowa City West, IA
B-400H 55.05 #6
Losch, Jake (2011) John F Kennedy, IA
B-400H 55.26 #7 IA#18
Oestreich, Nick (2010) Bettendorf, IA
B-400H 55.27 #8 IA#19
Joiner, Warren (2009) Sioux City West, IA
B-400H 55.29 #9 IA#20
Clark, Nick (2009) Washington, IA
B-400H 55.32 #10 IA#22
Lorber, Ross (2009) Waukee, IA
B-400H 55.39 #11 IA#23
Smith, Matt (2010) Waterloo West, IA
B-400H 55.43 #12 IA#25
Patten, Tyler (2010) Johnston, IA
B-400H 56.23 #13 IA#36
Steimal, Mitch (2010) John F Kennedy, IA
B-400H 56.28 #14 IA#37
Raney, Greg (2011) Ankeny Centennial, IA
B-400H 56.41 #15 IA#41
Coen, Jon (2010) Johnston, IA
B-400H 56.79 #16 IA#47
Oman, Scott (2011) West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-400H 56.90 #17 IA#51
Lang, Wade (2009) Pleasant Valley, IA
B-400H 57.00 #18

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kittelson, Noah (2010) Indianola, IA
B-HJ 6'8" #1
Freeman, Conner (2011) Urbandale, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #2 IA#6
Penningroth, Austin (2010) Pleasant Valley, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #3 IA#6
Larson, Tommy (2010) Johnston, IA
B-HJ 6'6" #4
Hutchenson, Nate (2009) Linn-Mar, IA
B-HJ 6'4" #5 IA#14
Donels, Tyler (2012) Southeast Polk, IA
B-HJ 6'4" #6
Lucs, Nick (2010) Waukee, IA
B-HJ 6'4" #7 IA#14

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gilmore, Kenny (2011) Davenport Central, IA
B-LJ 22'2" #1 NWI

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Toben, Nic (2009) Ames, IA
B-SP 58'4" #1 US#99 IA#2
Bell, Anthony (2009) Dowling Catholic, IA
B-SP 56'2.5" #2 IA#5
Hannoon, Naser (2009) West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-SP 53'4.5" #3 IA#13
Harp, Kevin (2009) Iowa City, IA
B-SP 53'3.75" #4
Prince, Jaryd (2009) Clinton, IA
B-SP 51'11.25" #5 IA#18
Jensen, Brandon (2010) Ankeny Centennial, IA
B-SP 51'5.5" #6 IA#23
O'Connor, Casey (2009) Iowa City West, IA
B-SP 50'10.75" #7 IA#29
La Mar, Chris (2012) Ames, IA
B-SP 50'2" #8 IA#35

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bell, Anthony (2009) Dowling Catholic, IA
B-DT 170'7" #1 IA#3
Higgins, Jon (2009) Lewis Central, IA
B-DT 166'11" #2
Schiffer, Matt (2009) Mason City, IA
B-DT 161'8" #3 IA#8

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Iowa City West, IA
B-4x100 42.21 #1 IA#1
Boys Relay West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-4x100 42.23 #2 IA#2
Boys Relay Xavier, IA
B-4x100 42.25 #3 IA#3
Boys Relay Burlington, IA
B-4x100 42.71 #4 IA#5
Boys Relay Washington, IA
B-4x100 42.75 #5 IA#6
Boys Relay Southeast Polk, IA
B-4x100 42.78 #6 IA#7
Boys Relay Lincoln, IA
B-4x100 43.15 #7 IA#8

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Washington, IA
B-4x200 1:27.64 #1 US#64 IA#1
Boys Relay West Des Moines Valley, IA
B-4x200 1:27.96 #2 US#90 IA#2
Boys Relay John F Kennedy, IA
B-4x200 1:28.50 #3 IA#3
Boys Relay Southeast Polk, IA
B-4x200 1:28.70 #4 IA#4
Boys Relay Burlington, IA
B-4x200 1:28.75 #5 IA#5
Boys Relay Xavier, IA
B-4x200 1:29.06 #6 IA#6
Boys Relay Lewis Central, IA
B-4x200 1:29.07 #7 IA#7
Boys Relay Dowling Catholic, IA
B-4x200 1:29.53 #8 IA#8
Boys Relay Clinton, IA
B-4x200 1:29.74 #9
Boys Relay Indianola, IA
B-4x200 1:29.88 #10 IA#11
Boys Relay Roosevelt, IA
B-4x200 1:29.92 #11 IA#12
Boys Relay Lincoln, IA
B-4x200 1:30.01 #12 IA#13
Boys Relay Fort Dodge, IA
B-4x200 1:30.65 #13 IA#21
Boys Relay Bettendorf, IA
B-4x200 1:30.66 #14 IA#22
Boys Relay Urbandale, IA
B-4x200 1:30.74 #15 IA#24
Boys Relay Cedar Falls, IA
B-4x200 1:30.78 #16 IA#26
Boys Relay Iowa City, IA
B-4x200 1:31.03 #17
Boys Relay Thomas Jefferson, IA
B-4x200 1:31.66 #18 IA#36
Boys Relay Abraham Lincoln, IA
B-4x200 1:31.71 #19 IA#37
Boys Relay Waterloo West, IA
B-4x200 1:31.88 #20
Boys Relay Ankeny Centennial, IA
B-4x200 1:32.52 #21

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Ottumwa, IA
B-4x400 3:18.07 #1 US#65 IA#1
Boys Relay Dowling Catholic, IA
B-4x400 3:18.68 #2 US#96 IA#3
Boys Relay Ankeny Centennial, IA
B-4x400 3:20.20 #3 IA#4
Boys Relay Waukee, IA
B-4x400 3:20.48 #4 IA#6
Boys Relay John F Kennedy, IA
B-4x400 3:21.01 #5 IA#7
Boys Relay Clinton, IA
B-4x400 3:21.45 #6 IA#8
Boys Relay Iowa City, IA
B-4x400 3:24.81 #7 IA#17

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Waukee, IA
B-4x800 7:53.88 #1 US#99 IA#1
Boys Relay Washington, IA
B-4x800 8:01.49 #2 IA#6
Boys Relay Ames, IA
B-4x800 8:02.48 #3 IA#8
Boys Relay Pleasant Valley, IA
B-4x800 8:02.93 #4
Boys Relay Marshalltown, IA
B-4x800 8:04.02 #5 IA#9

B-SMR
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay John F Kennedy, IA
B-SMR 3:28.08 #1 US#5 IA#1
Boys Relay Cedar Falls, IA
B-SMR 3:31.14 #2
Boys Relay Waukee, IA
B-SMR 3:31.92 #3 US#28 IA#4
Boys Relay Washington, IA
B-SMR 3:32.58 #4
Boys Relay Bettendorf, IA
B-SMR 3:32.66 #5 US#35 IA#8
Boys Relay Hempstead, IA
B-SMR 3:32.75 #6 US#36 IA#9
Boys Relay Ankeny Centennial, IA
B-SMR 3:32.93 #7 US#39 IA#10
Boys Relay Indianola, IA
B-SMR 3:33.55 #8
Boys Relay Des Moines North, IA
B-SMR 3:35.86 #9 IA#18
Boys Relay Prairie, IA
B-SMR 3:36.24 #10 IA#21
Boys Relay Pleasant Valley, IA
B-SMR 3:36.78 #11
Boys Relay Johnston, IA
B-SMR 3:36.83 #12 IA#23
Boys Relay North, IA
B-SMR 3:37.28 #13 IA#25
Boys Relay Muscatine, IA
B-SMR 3:37.93 #14 IA#27
Boys Relay Thomas Jefferson, IA
B-SMR 3:38.67 #15
Boys Relay Fort Dodge, IA
B-SMR 3:39.53 #16 IA#35

G-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gehrke, Jessica (2010) Iowa City West, IA
G-100 12.09 #1 NWI
Wilkinson, Ashley (2010) Iowa City, IA
G-100 12.25 #2 NWI
Halyard, Maddy (2009) Washington, IA
G-100 12.33 #3 NWI
Higgins, Jenna (2009) North Scott, IA
G-100 12.38 #4 NWI
Butler, Ebonie (2009) Davenport Central, IA
G-100 12.46 #5 NWI

G-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Westrum, Whitney (2009) Waukee, IA
G-200 24.83 #1 NWI
Gehrke, Jessica (2010) Iowa City West, IA
G-200 24.84 #2 NWI
Mitchell, Alexis (2009) Davenport Central, IA
G-200 25.01 #3 NWI
Wilkinson, Ashley (2010) Iowa City, IA
G-200 25.04 #4 NWI
Mccarthy, Emily (2009) East, IA
G-200 25.43 #5 NWI
Halyard, Maddy (2009) Washington, IA
G-200 25.55 #6 NWI

G-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dougherty, Ellen (2010) Sioux City East, IA
G-400 55.41 #1 US#75 IA#2
Gnade, Colette (2009) Waukee, IA
G-400 56.22 #2 IA#4
Mccarthy, Emily (2009) East, IA
G-400 56.89 #3 IA#6
Cameron, Samantha (2009) Bettendorf, IA
G-400 57.20 #4 IA#7
Roberts, Emily (2010) Ankeny Centennial, IA
G-400 57.36 #5 IA#8
Bakker, Brittany (2010) Urbandale, IA
G-400 58.53 #6 IA#13
Forsythe, Shelby (2009) Fort Dodge, IA
G-400 58.75 #7 IA#15
Johannesen, Claire (2009) Waukee, IA
G-400 59.32 #8 IA#21
Miller, Nikki (2009) Davenport Central, IA
G-400 59.52 #9 IA#23
Whitters, Emily (2009) Xavier, IA
G-400 59.55 #10 IA#24

G-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gnade, Colette (2009) Waukee, IA
G-800 2:08.84 #1 US#19 IA#2
Houlihan, Shelby (2011) Sioux City East, IA
G-800 2:08.97 #2
Flood, Katie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-800 2:11.16 #3 US#46 IA#5
Dougherty, Ellen (2010) Sioux City East, IA
G-800 2:11.40 #4
Yagla, Jessica (2007) Iowa City, IA
G-800 2:19.35 #5 IA#18
Fagan, Emily (2010) Iowa City, IA
G-800 2:19.91 #6 IA#20
Shull, Jessica (2012) Iowa City West, IA
G-800 2:19.98 #7 IA#21

G-1500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Flood, Katie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-1500 4:35.13 #1 US#24 IA#1
Houlihan, Shelby (2011) Sioux City East, IA
G-1500 4:37.74 #2
Decker, Ashlie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-1500 4:39.96 #3 US#60 IA#3
Engelhardt, Nicole (2009) Iowa City West, IA
G-1500 4:42.58 #4 US#91 IA#5
Rethwisch, Rebecca (2011) Iowa City, IA
G-1500 4:45.46 #5 IA#8
Richardson, Meg (2012) Iowa City, IA
G-1500 4:47.27 #6 IA#10

G-3000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Flood, Katie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-3000 9:55.11 #1 US#22 IA#1
Decker, Ashlie (2010) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-3000 10:03.66 #2 US#33 IA#2
Engelhardt, Nicole (2009) Iowa City West, IA
G-3000 10:14.14 #3 US#66 IA#5
Hegeman, Rachel (2012) Iowa City West, IA
G-3000 10:26.08 #4 IA#6
Rethwisch, Rebecca (2011) Iowa City, IA
G-3000 10:28.28 #5 IA#7
Becker, Maddy (2010) Washington, IA
G-3000 10:30.93 #6 IA#8
Strawser, Payton (2011) Pleasant Valley, IA
G-3000 10:39.94 #7

G-100H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Jordan, Mariah (2012) Iowa City, IA
G-100H 14.83 #1 NWI
Rodriguez, Susan (2009) Pleasant Valley, IA
G-100H 14.87 #2 NWI
Black-Scott, ArTiana (2009) Waukee, IA
G-100H 15.12 #3 NWI

G-400H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Roberts, Emily (2010) Ankeny Centennial, IA
G-400H 1:00.89 #1 US#17 IA#1
Rodriguez, Susan (2009) Pleasant Valley, IA
G-400H 1:01.12 #2 US#19 IA#2
Dougherty, Ellen (2010) Sioux City East, IA
G-400H 1:01.25 #3 US#23 IA#3
Shoeman, Krista (2010) Johnston, IA
G-400H 1:04.06 #4 IA#6
Black-Scott, ArTiana (2009) Waukee, IA
G-400H 1:04.22 #5 IA#8

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Williams, Khanishah (2011) Burlington, IA
G-HJ 5'8.25" #1 US#33 IA#3
Johnson, Virginia (2010) Iowa City, IA
G-HJ 5'4" #2 IA#8
Curtis, Cassie (2010) Johnston, IA
G-HJ 5'3" #3 IA#10
Huebsch, Kristen (2011) John F Kennedy, IA
G-HJ 5'3" #4 IA#10

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gehrke, Jessica (2010) Iowa City West, IA
G-LJ 18'11.25" #1 NWI
Mitchell, Alexis (2009) Davenport Central, IA
G-LJ 18'4" #2 NWI
Wenzel, Sarah (2009) Clinton, IA
G-LJ 17'8" #3 NWI
Ryan, Sarah (2011) Ottumwa, IA
G-LJ 17'5" #4 NWI
Whitworth, Jodi (2010) Ankeny Centennial, IA
G-LJ 17'1.75" #5 NWI
Wandling, Emily (2010) Ames, IA
G-LJ 17'0" #6 NWI

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Haight, Micaela (2010) Iowa City West, IA
G-SP 44'6.25" #1 US#45 IA#2
Tutson, Majesty (2009) Iowa City, IA
G-SP 41'9.5" #2 IA#5
Messerly, Emily (2009) Waukee, IA
G-SP 39'10" #3 IA#12
Shandri, Margo (2010) Urbandale, IA
G-SP 39'6.25" #4
Spencer, Jadyn (2011) Waterloo West, IA
G-SP 39'3.5" #5 IA#16
Oliver, Danielle (2009) East, IA
G-SP 39'2.75" #6 IA#17
Fritz, Courtney (2010) Iowa City West, IA
G-SP 38'11.75" #7 IA#19
Rabon, Sydney (2010) Roosevelt, IA
G-SP 38'11.75" #8
Williams, Liz (2011) Pleasant Valley, IA
G-SP 37'11" #9 IA#25
Veiock, Valerie (2011) West Des Moines Valley, IA
G-SP 37'0.75" #10 IA#30
Gott, Tara (2012) Ottumwa, IA
G-SP 36'2.75" #11 IA#42
Martin, Alissa (2009) Muscatine, IA
G-SP 36'2.25" #12 IA#43
Steffany, Alicia (2011) Burlington, IA
G-SP 35'5.5" #13 IA#53
Faber, Haley (2012) Dowling Catholic, IA
G-SP 35'0.5" #14 IA#58

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Waukee, IA
G-4x200 1:42.55 #1 IA#1
Girls Relay Iowa City, IA
G-4x200 1:42.68 #2 IA#2
Girls Relay Xavier, IA
G-4x200 1:42.70 #3 IA#3
Girls Relay Sioux City East, IA
G-4x200 1:44.64 #4 IA#5
Girls Relay Thomas Jefferson, IA
G-4x200 1:44.65 #5 IA#6
Girls Relay Southeast Polk, IA
G-4x200 1:45.00 #6 IA#7
Girls Relay Sioux City West, IA
G-4x200 1:45.47 #7 IA#9
Girls Relay Davenport Central, IA
G-4x200 1:45.68 #8 IA#10
Girls Relay Washington, IA
G-4x200 1:45.79 #9 IA#12
Girls Relay John F Kennedy, IA
G-4x200 1:46.29 #10 IA#16
Girls Relay West Des Moines Valley, IA
G-4x200 1:46.42 #11 IA#17
Girls Relay Dowling Catholic, IA
G-4x200 1:46.51 #12 IA#19
Girls Relay Cedar Falls, IA
G-4x200 1:46.74 #13 IA#21
Girls Relay Hempstead, IA
G-4x200 1:46.76 #14 IA#22
Girls Relay Thomas Jefferson, IA
G-4x200 1:46.95 #15
Girls Relay Pleasant Valley, IA
G-4x200 1:46.97 #16 IA#23

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Sioux City East, IA
G-4x400 3:48.39 #1 US#23 IA#1
Girls Relay Waukee, IA
G-4x400 3:49.72 #2 US#41 IA#2
Girls Relay Johnston, IA
G-4x400 3:55.31 #3 IA#3
Girls Relay Pleasant Valley, IA
G-4x400 3:59.13 #4 IA#5
Girls Relay Bettendorf, IA
G-4x400 4:00.08 #5 IA#8
Girls Relay Dowling Catholic, IA
G-4x400 4:00.85 #6 IA#9
Girls Relay Xavier, IA
G-4x400 4:01.26 #7 IA#10

G-SMR
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Sioux City East, IA
G-SMR 4:00.39 #1 US#2 IA#1
Girls Relay Waukee, IA
G-SMR 4:07.75 #2 US#28 IA#2
Girls Relay Iowa City, IA
G-SMR 4:08.63 #3 US#31 IA#3
Girls Relay Dowling Catholic, IA
G-SMR 4:09.82 #4 US#39 IA#4
Girls Relay Sioux City West, IA
G-SMR 4:13.92 #5 US#67 IA#6
Girls Relay West Des Moines Valley, IA
G-SMR 4:14.71 #6 US#73 IA#7
Girls Relay Dubuque, IA
G-SMR 4:14.99 #7 US#75 IA#8
Girls Relay Clinton, IA
G-SMR 4:17.60 #8 IA#13
Girls Relay Johnston, IA
G-SMR 4:17.67 #9 IA#14
Girls Relay Urbandale, IA
G-SMR 4:18.32 #10 IA#16
Girls Relay Pleasant Valley, IA
G-SMR 4:18.68 #11 IA#18
Girls Relay Ames, IA
G-SMR 4:19.05 #12 IA#19
Girls Relay Abraham Lincoln, IA
G-SMR 4:22.85 #13 IA#27
Girls Relay Fort Dodge, IA
G-SMR 4:22.89 #14 IA#28
Girls Relay Bettendorf, IA
G-SMR 4:23.26 #15 IA#29
Girls Relay Roosevelt, IA
G-SMR 4:23.37 #16 IA#30
Girls Relay Oskaloosa, IA
G-SMR 4:24.13 #17 IA#32


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State