Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Eastern Regional Championships
Date: 2009-05-22
Season: 2009 Outdoor
Location: Newport News, VA


B-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Taylor, James (2009) Nansemond River, VA
B-100 10.64 #1 VA#1 w(-1.7)
Taylor, James (2009) Nansemond River, VA
B-100 10.89 #1 pre w(-0.9)
Thomas, Shamarko Ocean Lakes, VA
B-100 10.95 #2 pre NWI
Thomas, Shamarko Ocean Lakes, VA
B-100 10.96 #2 VA#14 w(-1.7)
Edwards, Dionte Booker T. Washington, VA
B-100 11.00 #3 VA#19 w(-1.7)

B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Taylor, James (2009) Nansemond River, VA
B-200 21.40 #1 US#47 VA#2 w(-0.3)
Sykes, Taylor (2010) Great Bridge, VA
B-200 22.05 #1 pre VA#12 w(0.3)
Taylor, James (2009) Nansemond River, VA
B-200 22.11 #2 pre w(-0.6)
Thomas, Shamarko Ocean Lakes, VA
B-200 22.28 #4 pre VA#18 w(0.3)
Thomas, Shamarko Ocean Lakes, VA
B-200 22.31 #2 w(-0.3)
Sparrow, Javanti (2009) Western Branch, VA
B-200 22.34 #7 pre VA#20 w(0.3)
Smith, Kenneth (2009) Woodside, VA
B-200 22.40 #3 VA#27 w(-0.3)
Battle, Lovante Phoebus, VA
B-200 22.47 #5 pre VA#34 w(-0.6)

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Sykes, Taylor (2010) Great Bridge, VA
B-400 47.86 #1
Sykes, Taylor (2010) Great Bridge, VA
B-400 48.00 #1 pre
Nix, Daniel (2009) Western Branch, VA
B-400 48.74 #2 pre
Nix, Daniel (2009) Western Branch, VA
B-400 49.02 #2
Sparrow, Javanti (2009) Western Branch, VA
B-400 49.41 #3 pre
Burke, Justin (2012) First Colonial, VA
B-400 49.45 #5 pre VA#30
Smith, Kenneth (2009) Woodside, VA
B-400 49.49 #3
Warrick, Tehquin (2011) Phoebus, VA
B-400 49.59 #6 pre
Green, Erick Maury, VA
B-400 49.77 #7 pre VA#38
Smith, Kenneth (2009) Woodside, VA
B-400 49.80 #4 pre
Hurley, Edward (2009) Green Run, VA
B-400 49.84 #8 pre VA#41
Warrick, Tehquin (2011) Phoebus, VA
B-400 50.00 #4

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Cunningham, Seth (2009) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-800 1:55.67 #1 VA#14
Burton, Brandon (2010) Woodside, VA
B-800 1:55.70 #2 VA#15
Greenwald, Jeremy (2011) Grassfield, VA
B-800 1:58.14 #3 VA#43
Peavey, Bobby (2009) Floyd Kellam, VA
B-800 1:58.41 #4
Roe, Aaron (2009) Landstown, VA
B-800 1:58.48 #5
Palomo, Asher Woodside, VA
B-800 1:58.85 #6 VA#56
Shelton, Sean (2009) Kempsville, VA
B-800 1:58.89 #7 VA#58
Bienlien, Daniel (2011) Great Bridge, VA
B-800 1:59.43 #8

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Peavey, Bobby (2009) Floyd Kellam, VA
B-1600 4:13.84 #1
Theroux, Blake (2010) Western Branch, VA
B-1600 4:16.98 #2 VA#14
Paisley, Drew (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-1600 4:18.21 #3

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Artis, Jeffrey (2009) Western Branch, VA
B-110H 14.07 #1 pre NWI
Artis, Jeffrey (2009) Western Branch, VA
B-110H 14.11 #1 w(-0.7)
Smith, Dominique (2009) Kempsville, VA
B-110H 14.57 #2 pre w(-1.4)
Shepherd, Tyrece (2009) Lakeland, VA
B-110H 14.57 #4 pre NWI
Lewis, Jeffery (2010) Western Branch, VA
B-110H 14.73 #2 w(-0.7)
Shepherd, Tyrece (2009) Lakeland, VA
B-110H 14.82 #3 w(-0.7)

B-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lewis, Jeffery (2010) Western Branch, VA
B-300H 38.43 #1 pre VA#5
Lewis, Jeffery (2010) Western Branch, VA
B-300H 38.56 #1
Reed, Jarius (2009) Menchville, VA
B-300H 39.18 #2
Hunter, Justin (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-300H 39.23 #3 VA#13
Hunter, Justin (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-300H 39.31 #2 pre
Davis, Rashad (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-300H 39.68 #4
Lewis, Dythaniel (2010) Warwick, VA
B-300H 39.73 #5 VA#24
Reed, Jarius (2009) Menchville, VA
B-300H 39.87 #5 pre
Lewis, Dythaniel (2010) Warwick, VA
B-300H 40.07 #3 pre
Smith, Dominique (2009) Kempsville, VA
B-300H 40.19 #4 pre VA#38
Davis, Rashad (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-300H 40.26 #6 pre
Harris, Mason (2009) First Colonial, VA
B-300H 40.55 #7 pre
Creekmore, Aaron I.C. Norcom, VA
B-300H 40.58 #8 pre VA#49
Holmes, Jonathan (2009) Heritage, VA
B-300H 40.76 #9 pre
Dargan, Tyquail (2009) Hampton, VA
B-300H 40.81 #10 pre
Craighead, Demetrius (2009) Heritage, VA
B-300H 40.85 #11 pre
Cipcic, Cameron (2011) Western Branch, VA
B-300H 41.17 #12 pre
Harris, Mason (2009) First Colonial, VA
B-300H 41.17 #6
Thomas, Mason Kempsville, VA
B-300H 41.21 #13 pre VA#85
Sisak, Zak (2009) Gloucester, VA
B-300H 41.29 #14 pre VA#88
Terrell, Michael (2009) I.C. Norcom, VA
B-300H 41.49 #15 pre
Hall, Elliot (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-300H 41.55 #16 pre
Mcfadden, Daniel (2011) Heritage, VA
B-300H 41.95 #17 pre

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hunter, Justin (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-HJ 6'8" #1
Henderson, Caleb (2009) Deep Creek, VA
B-HJ 6'6" #2
Wood, Antonio (2009) Hampton, VA
B-HJ 6'4" #3
Burton, Christopher (2011) Gloucester, VA
B-HJ 6'4" #3
James, John (2009) Nansemond River, VA
B-HJ 6'4" #3
Harper, Brandon Lake Taylor, VA
B-HJ 6'4" #6 VA#26

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hunter, Justin (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-LJ 23'4.5" #1 NWI
Artis, Jeffrey (2009) Western Branch, VA
B-LJ 22'2" #2 NWI
Williams, Chris Churchland, VA
B-LJ 22'0.5" #3 NWI

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hunter, Justin (2010) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-TJ 47'11.5" #1 NWI
Blake, Ricky (2011) Nansemond River, VA
B-TJ 45'10.5" #2 NWI
Artis, Jeffrey (2009) Western Branch, VA
B-TJ 45'0.5" #3 NWI
Gipson, Cedric (2009) Hampton, VA
B-TJ 45'0" #4 NWI
Dean, Marcus (2011) Western Branch, VA
B-TJ 44'9.5" #5 NWI
Lawton, Mike (2011) Grassfield, VA
B-TJ 44'9" #6 NWI
Tate, Courtney (2009) Ocean Lakes, VA
B-TJ 44'7.25" #7 NWI
Smith, Kendrick (2010) Western Branch, VA
B-TJ 44'4.5" #8 NWI
Copeland, Robert Granby, VA
B-TJ 44'3.25" #9 NWI
Johnson, Arthur Grassfield, VA
B-TJ 44'0.5" #10 NWI
Warren, Xavier Warwick, VA
B-TJ 43'3.5" #11 NWI

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kelly, Allen (2009) Kings Fork, VA
B-PV 15'7" #1 US#59 VA#2
Sisak, Zak (2009) Gloucester, VA
B-PV 14'6" #2 VA#6

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hancock, Desmond B. T. Washington, VA
B-SP 50'7.75" #1 VA#28
Steward, Hunter Floyd Kellam, VA
B-SP 50'1.5" #2 VA#35

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Ocean Lakes, VA
B-4x100 42.41 #1 VA#7
Boys Relay Bethel, VA
B-4x100 42.45 #2
Boys Relay Lakeland, VA
B-4x100 42.70 #3 VA#14
Boys Relay Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
B-4x100 42.72 #4
Boys Relay Great Bridge, VA
B-4x100 42.73 #5
Boys Relay Phoebus, VA
B-4x100 42.86 #6 VA#19
Boys Relay B. T. Washington, VA
B-4x100 43.09 #7 VA#26
Boys Relay Bayside, VA
B-4x100 43.36 #8
Boys Relay Granby, VA
B-4x100 43.81 #9
Boys Relay Woodside, VA
B-4x100 43.87 #10
Boys Relay Western Branch, VA
B-4x100 43.91 #11

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Bethel, VA
B-4x400 3:20.76 #1
Boys Relay Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
B-4x400 3:22.80 #2
Boys Relay Western Branch, VA
B-4x400 3:24.73 #3

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Western Branch, VA
B-4x800 7:58.92 #1
Boys Relay Landstown, VA
B-4x800 8:00.79 #2 VA#16
Boys Relay Floyd Kellam, VA
B-4x800 8:04.78 #3 VA#23

G-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tyson, Keilah (2011) Western Branch, VA
G-100 12.08 #1 w(-1.3)
Minkins, Tania (2010) Menchville, VA
G-100 12.29 #2 w(-1.3)
Tyson, Keilah (2011) Western Branch, VA
G-100 12.33 #1 pre w(-1)
Mitchell, Amber (2009) Western Branch, VA
G-100 12.35 #2 pre w(-0.7)
Chandler, Tanay (2009) Nansemond River, VA
G-100 12.38 #3 w(-1.3)
Shepherd, Karimah (2009) Deep Creek, VA
G-100 12.39 #4 w(-1.3)
Taylor, Taranisha (2012) Western Branch, VA
G-100 12.41 #5 w(-1.3)
Peterson, Crystal (2011) Phoebus, VA
G-100 12.41 #6 w(-1.3)
Peterson, Crystal (2011) Phoebus, VA
G-100 12.42 #3 pre w(-1.3)
Mitchell, Amber (2009) Western Branch, VA
G-100 12.44 #7 w(-1.3)
Wilson, Raven (2009) B. T. Washington, VA
G-100 12.45 #8 VA#24 w(-1.3)
Taylor, Taranisha (2012) Western Branch, VA
G-100 12.46 #5 pre w(-1)
Chandler, Tanay (2009) Nansemond River, VA
G-100 12.48 #6 pre w(-1.3)
Shepherd, Karimah (2009) Deep Creek, VA
G-100 12.49 #4 pre w(-1.3)
Wilson, Raven (2009) B. T. Washington, VA
G-100 12.50 #7 pre w(-0.7)
Minkins, Tania (2010) Menchville, VA
G-100 12.50 #8 pre w(-1)

G-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Harris, Tiffany (2009) Churchland, VA
G-200 24.88 #1 pre w(-0.1)
Chandler, Tanay (2009) Nansemond River, VA
G-200 24.93 #2 pre VA#8 w(-0.8)
Fraenk, Emmy (2010) Bethel, VA
G-200 24.98 #3 pre VA#11 w(-0.4)
Harris, Tiffany (2009) Churchland, VA
G-200 24.99 #1 w(-1.8)
Tyson, Keilah (2011) Western Branch, VA
G-200 25.01 #4 pre VA#13 w(-0.1)
Chandler, Tanay (2009) Nansemond River, VA
G-200 25.19 #2 w(-1.8)
Peterson, Crystal (2011) Phoebus, VA
G-200 25.22 #3 w(-1.8)
Tyson, Keilah (2011) Western Branch, VA
G-200 25.24 #4 w(-1.8)
Fraenk, Emmy (2010) Bethel, VA
G-200 25.28 #5 w(-1.8)
Williams, Shakia (2011) Western Branch, VA
G-200 25.32 #5 pre w(-0.4)
Peterson, Crystal (2011) Phoebus, VA
G-200 25.38 #6 pre w(-0.8)
Williams, Shakia (2011) Western Branch, VA
G-200 25.43 #6 w(-1.8)
Williams, Monica (2011) Green Run, VA
G-200 25.44 #7 pre w(-0.4)
Jones, Cassandra (2011) Granby, VA
G-200 25.49 #8 pre w(-0.1)
Owens, Derica (2009) Bayside, VA
G-200 25.56 #9 pre VA#29 w(-0.1)
Butler, Emily (2009) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-200 25.63 #10 pre VA#34 w(-0.8)
Jones, Cassandra (2011) Granby, VA
G-200 25.79 #7 w(-1.8)
Williams, Monica (2011) Green Run, VA
G-200 25.81 #8 w(-1.8)

G-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Harris, Tiffany (2009) Churchland, VA
G-400 55.62 #1 US#96 VA#5
Bell, Champagne (2010) B. T. Washington, VA
G-400 56.30 #2
Wesh, Diane (2010) Landstown, VA
G-400 56.44 #3 VA#11
Wheaton, Taylor (2009) Landstown, VA
G-400 56.70 #4 VA#14
Jones, Cassandra (2011) Granby, VA
G-400 56.81 #1 pre
Jones, Cassandra (2011) Granby, VA
G-400 56.99 #5
Harris, Tiffany (2009) Churchland, VA
G-400 57.08 #2 pre
Saunders, Sha'Keela (2012) Nansemond River, VA
G-400 57.19 #5 pre
Saunders, Sha'Keela (2012) Nansemond River, VA
G-400 57.21 #6
Bell, Champagne (2010) B. T. Washington, VA
G-400 57.24 #3 pre
Wheaton, Taylor (2009) Landstown, VA
G-400 57.41 #6 pre
Wesh, Diane (2010) Landstown, VA
G-400 57.69 #7 pre
Sessoms, Ashley (2010) Hampton, VA
G-400 57.83 #4 pre VA#29
Sessoms, Ashley (2010) Hampton, VA
G-400 57.85 #7
Dennis, Breanna (2010) Great Bridge, VA
G-400 58.04 #8 pre
Brown, Qualitra (2011) Kings Fork, VA
G-400 58.24 #9 pre
Williams, Asia (2009) Bethel, VA
G-400 58.31 #10 pre
White, E Kecoughtan, VA
G-400 58.34 #11 pre
Deal, Lamesha Maury, VA
G-400 59.36 #12 pre
Daniels, Shakiella (2011) Lakeland, VA
G-400 59.42 #13 pre
Ewing, Jessica (2012) Tallwood, VA
G-400 59.49 #14 pre VA#72

G-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kuhn, Natalia (2009) Ocean Lakes, VA
G-800 2:13.22 #1 VA#4
Johnson, Samira (2009) Landstown, VA
G-800 2:18.42 #2
Robinson, Cydney (2010) Churchland, VA
G-800 2:18.96 #3

G-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Reiner, Anne (2009) Ocean Lakes, VA
G-1600 5:05.21 #1
Frenchik, Stephanie (2010) Landstown, VA
G-1600 5:07.80 #2

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Nobles, Stacey (2009) Ocean Lakes, VA
G-3200 11:02.70 #1

G-100H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Norman, Breana (2010) Landstown, VA
G-100H 14.38 #1 US#72 VA#3 w(-0.7)
Scarlett, Samantha (2011) Bethel, VA
G-100H 14.45 #2 w(-0.7)
Jones, Quaniqua (2009) Hampton, VA
G-100H 14.61 #3 w(-0.7)
Myrick, Keisha (2009) Western Branch, VA
G-100H 14.68 #4 w(-0.7)
Scarlett, Samantha (2011) Bethel, VA
G-100H 15.05 #1 pre NWI
Norman, Breana (2010) Landstown, VA
G-100H 15.06 #4 pre NWI
Perry, Chaneka (2009) Menchville, VA
G-100H 15.12 #2 pre NWI
Gray, Desmonae (2011) Western Branch, VA
G-100H 15.13 #3 pre NWI
Jones, Quaniqua (2009) Hampton, VA
G-100H 15.21 #5 pre NWI

G-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Scarlett, Samantha (2011) Bethel, VA
G-300H 44.13 #1 VA#4
Miles, Tylesia (2009) B. T. Washington, VA
G-300H 44.15 #2 VA#5
Scarlett, Samantha (2011) Bethel, VA
G-300H 44.70 #1 pre
Mitchell, Tierra (2009) Menchville, VA
G-300H 44.95 #2 pre VA#8
Miles, Tylesia (2009) B. T. Washington, VA
G-300H 45.07 #3 pre
Luedeke, Chantal (2009) Deep Creek, VA
G-300H 45.21 #5 pre
Whitties, Venus (2010) Western Branch, VA
G-300H 45.48 #6 pre VA#14
Norman, Breana (2010) Landstown, VA
G-300H 45.98 #3
Mitchell, Tierra (2009) Menchville, VA
G-300H 46.08 #4
Barrett, Shahadah (2011) B. T. Washington, VA
G-300H 46.39 #4 pre VA#29
Harper, Amani (2011) Churchland, VA
G-300H 46.41 #7 pre
Norman, Breana (2010) Landstown, VA
G-300H 46.50 #8 pre
Ajamu, Akilah (2009) Hampton, VA
G-300H 46.64 #9 pre VA#35
Cooper, Kinyatta (2010) Deep Creek, VA
G-300H 46.74 #10 pre
Whitties, Venus (2010) Western Branch, VA
G-300H 46.92 #5
Barrett, Shahadah (2011) B. T. Washington, VA
G-300H 47.05 #6
Oguwu, Nneka (2010) Grassfield, VA
G-300H 47.50 #11 pre
Pinnock, Marressa (2010) Western Branch, VA
G-300H 47.68 #12 pre
Rolax, Candace (2010) Bayside, VA
G-300H 47.68 #13 pre
Luedeke, Chantal (2009) Deep Creek, VA
G-300H 47.90 #7
Harper, Amani (2011) Churchland, VA
G-300H 47.99 #8

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Morgan, Erika (2009) Western Branch, VA
G-HJ 5'6" #1
Doliveira, Kianna (2009) Woodside, VA
G-HJ 5'4" #2
Perry, Chaneka (2009) Menchville, VA
G-HJ 5'4" #3
Horton, Nika (2009) Princess Anne, VA
G-HJ 5'4" #4 VA#9
Bell, Champagne (2010) B. T. Washington, VA
G-HJ 5'4" #5

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Shepherd, Karimah (2009) Deep Creek, VA
G-LJ 18'10.5" #1 NWI
Harris, Tiffany (2009) Churchland, VA
G-LJ 18'4" #2 NWI
Ellick, Tiffany (2012) Western Branch, VA
G-LJ 18'1" #3 NWI
Doliveira, Kianna (2009) Woodside, VA
G-LJ 17'4.5" #4 NWI
Wilson, Raven (2009) B. T. Washington, VA
G-LJ 17'4" #5 NWI
Owens, Derica (2009) Bayside, VA
G-LJ 17'3.75" #6 NWI
Butler, Emily (2009) Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-LJ 17'2.75" #7 NWI
Denmark, Teiara (2010) First Colonial, VA
G-LJ 17'1" #8 NWI

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Shepherd, Karimah (2009) Deep Creek, VA
G-TJ 40'10.5" #1 NWI
Perry, Chaneka (2009) Menchville, VA
G-TJ 39'5.5" #2 NWI
Denmark, Teiara (2010) First Colonial, VA
G-TJ 38'2" #3 NWI
Horton, Nika (2009) Princess Anne, VA
G-TJ 37'9" #4 NWI
Gray, Desmonae (2011) Western Branch, VA
G-TJ 37'6.25" #5 NWI
Thomas, Camille (2010) Western Branch, VA
G-TJ 37'3" #6 NWI
Wilson, Raven (2009) B. T. Washington, VA
G-TJ 36'6" #7 NWI
Smith, Gabrielle (2012) Princess Anne, VA
G-TJ 36'2" #8 NWI
Owens, Derica (2009) Bayside, VA
G-TJ 35'1" #9 NWI

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Williams, Jaleesa (2009) First Colonial, VA
G-SP 40'8" #1
Cobb, Sydni (2010) Western Branch, VA
G-SP 39'7.75" #2

G-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Williams, Jessica (2009) Landstown, VA
G-DT 131'8" #1

G-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Western Branch, VA
G-4x100 47.87 #1
Girls Relay B. T. Washington, VA
G-4x100 48.29 #2 VA#7
Girls Relay First Colonial, VA
G-4x100 49.38 #3
Girls Relay Phoebus, VA
G-4x100 49.50 #4 VA#22
Girls Relay Salem (Virginia Beach), VA
G-4x100 49.64 #5 VA#25
Girls Relay Princess Anne, VA
G-4x100 49.70 #6 VA#26
Girls Relay Lakeland, VA
G-4x100 49.73 #7
Girls Relay Tallwood, VA
G-4x100 49.96 #8

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x400 3:48.97 #1
Girls Relay B. T. Washington, VA
G-4x400 3:50.38 #2
Girls Relay Churchland, VA
G-4x400 4:00.15 #3
Girls Relay Kecoughtan, VA
G-4x400 4:00.99 #4 VA#13
Girls Relay Grassfield, VA
G-4x400 4:01.50 #5
Girls Relay Lakeland, VA
G-4x400 4:02.40 #6
Girls Relay Bayside, VA
G-4x400 4:04.22 #7 VA#25
Girls Relay Menchville, VA
G-4x400 4:04.56 #8

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Western Branch, VA
G-4x800 9:35.68 #1 VA#14
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x800 9:37.22 #2 VA#16


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State