Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: GA 4A Boys State
Date: 2010-05-15
Season: 2010 Outdoor
Location: Hugh Mills, Albany, GA


B-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Cooper, Jamal (2010) Madison County, GA
B-100 10.61 #1 pre NWI
Cooper, Jamal (2010) Madison County, GA
B-100 10.63 #1 NWI
Royster, Chris (2010) Rockdale County, GA
B-100 10.70 #2 NWI
Lord, Justin (2010) Glenn Hills, GA
B-100 10.73 #2 pre NWI
Royster, Chris (2010) Rockdale County, GA
B-100 10.74 #1 pre NWI
Appling, Denarious Griffin, GA
B-100 10.79 #3 pre NWI
Reynolds, Garrett Bainbridge, GA
B-100 10.81 #3 NWI
Mercer, Josh South Effingham, GA
B-100 10.82 #2 pre NWI
Reynolds, Garrett Bainbridge, GA
B-100 10.82 #4 pre NWI
Lord, Justin (2010) Glenn Hills, GA
B-100 10.85 #4 NWI
Johnson, Akeem Butler, GA
B-100 10.87 #3 pre NWI
Cantrell, Antoine (2010) Miller Grove, GA
B-100 10.88 #4 pre NWI
Hancock, Darrin Griffin, GA
B-100 10.88 #5 pre NWI
Johnson, Akeem Butler, GA
B-100 10.96 #5 NWI
Appling, Denarious Griffin, GA
B-100 10.97 #6 NWI
Conley, Chris (2011) North Paulding, GA
B-100 10.98 #5 pre NWI
Mercer, Josh South Effingham, GA
B-100 10.98 #7 NWI
George, Friday (2011) Banneker, GA
B-100 11.00 #6 pre NWI

B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Cooper, Jamal (2010) Madison County, GA
B-200 21.38 #1 NWI
Cooper, Jamal (2010) Madison County, GA
B-200 21.52 #1 pre NWI
Lord, Justin (2010) Glenn Hills, GA
B-200 21.61 #2 pre NWI
Johnson, Tamarick (2012) Stone Mountain, GA
B-200 21.62 #2 NWI
Watson, Quenshaun (2012) Clarke Central, GA
B-200 21.74 #1 pre NWI
Hancock, Darrin Griffin, GA
B-200 21.81 #3 pre NWI
Johnson, Akeem Butler, GA
B-200 21.84 #2 pre NWI
Watson, Quenshaun (2012) Clarke Central, GA
B-200 21.87 #3 NWI
Johnson, Tamarick (2012) Stone Mountain, GA
B-200 21.89 #3 pre NWI
Jones, Seantavious (2010) Tucker, GA
B-200 21.90 #4 pre NWI
Brantley, Robert (2010) Banneker, GA
B-200 21.90 #4 pre NWI
Jones, Seantavious (2010) Tucker, GA
B-200 21.91 #4 NWI
Johnson, Akeem Butler, GA
B-200 21.93 #5 NWI
Lord, Justin (2010) Glenn Hills, GA
B-200 21.97 #6 NWI
Appling, Denarious Griffin, GA
B-200 22.07 #5 pre NWI
Hancock, Darrin Griffin, GA
B-200 22.19 #7 NWI
Reynolds, Garrett Bainbridge, GA
B-200 22.34 #5 pre NWI
Jones, Joseph Tri Cities, GA
B-200 22.42 #6 pre NWI
Conley, Chris (2011) North Paulding, GA
B-200 22.43 #7 pre NWI
Brantley, Robert (2010) Banneker, GA
B-200 22.50 #8 NWI

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Davis, Jamel (2010) Clarke Central, GA
B-400 48.00 #1 US#88 GA#6
Brantley, Robert (2010) Banneker, GA
B-400 48.00 #2 US#88 GA#6
Palmer, Steven (2010) Stockbridge, GA
B-400 48.01 #3 US#90 GA#8
Newton, Michael (2012) Sprayberry, GA
B-400 48.08 #4
Newton, Michael (2012) Sprayberry, GA
B-400 48.35 #1 pre
Brantley, Robert (2010) Banneker, GA
B-400 48.57 #1 pre
Johnson, Tamarick (2012) Stone Mountain, GA
B-400 49.10 #5
Davis, Jamel (2010) Clarke Central, GA
B-400 49.22 #2 pre
Truitt, Bruce Sandy Creek, GA
B-400 49.22 #6
Palmer, Steven (2010) Stockbridge, GA
B-400 49.38 #2 pre
Truitt, Bruce Sandy Creek, GA
B-400 49.54 #3 pre
Johnson, Tamarick (2012) Stone Mountain, GA
B-400 49.54 #4 pre

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Stevenscarty, Henry (2012) Allatoona, GA
B-800 1:53.26 #1
Carter, Antonio (2011) Miller Grove, GA
B-800 1:55.82 #2
Worthy, Aaron (2010) Heritage, GA
B-800 1:55.88 #3 GA#14
Wren, William Evans, GA
B-800 1:56.28 #4 GA#17
Ausgood, Joseph Bainbridge, GA
B-800 1:57.28 #5
Pineda, Christian Dalton, GA
B-800 1:58.03 #6
Stevenscarty, Henry (2012) Allatoona, GA
B-800 1:58.83 #1 pre
Ausgood, Joseph Bainbridge, GA
B-800 1:58.89 #2 pre
Coleman, Aaron (2010) Stockbridge, GA
B-800 1:59.00 #3 pre
Mahoney, Lawson Marist, GA
B-800 1:59.10 #4 pre
Ezzard, Jevonte (2011) Banneker, GA
B-800 1:59.53 #5 pre
Pineda, Christian Dalton, GA
B-800 1:59.84 #1 pre
Wren, William Evans, GA
B-800 1:59.92 #2 pre
Worthy, Aaron (2010) Heritage, GA
B-800 1:59.97 #3 pre
Carter, Antonio (2011) Miller Grove, GA
B-800 1:59.99 #4 pre

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Holmes, Brian (2010) Alexander, GA
B-110H 14.18 #1 NWI
Holmes, Brian (2010) Alexander, GA
B-110H 14.28 #1 pre NWI
Rollins, Kasey (2012) Sprayberry, GA
B-110H 14.40 #2 pre NWI
Gamble, Denzel Bainbridge, GA
B-110H 14.41 #2 NWI
Rollins, Kasey (2012) Sprayberry, GA
B-110H 14.43 #3 NWI
Powell-Harris, Dorian (2010) Rockdale County, GA
B-110H 14.56 #4 NWI
Coleman, Justin Brunswick, GA
B-110H 14.62 #5 NWI
Gamble, Denzel Bainbridge, GA
B-110H 14.63 #3 pre NWI
Austin, Chris (2010) Dutchtown, GA
B-110H 14.68 #6 NWI
Powell-Harris, Dorian (2010) Rockdale County, GA
B-110H 14.79 #1 pre NWI
Coleman, Justin Brunswick, GA
B-110H 14.85 #2 pre NWI
Davis, Darrius Griffin, GA
B-110H 14.89 #4 pre NWI
Reese, Julius Thomas County Central, GA
B-110H 14.94 #3 pre NWI
Reese, Julius Thomas County Central, GA
B-110H 15.00 #8 NWI

B-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Holmes, Brian (2010) Alexander, GA
B-300H 37.13 #1 US#15 GA#3
Holmes, Brian (2010) Alexander, GA
B-300H 38.17 #1 pre
Coleman, Justin Brunswick, GA
B-300H 38.90 #2 GA#18
Brock, Malcolm (2011) Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-300H 39.23 #3 GA#25
Coleman, Justin Brunswick, GA
B-300H 39.27 #1 pre
Brock, Malcolm (2011) Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-300H 39.30 #2 pre
Butler, Kendrick (2010) Madison County, GA
B-300H 39.40 #4 GA#29
Morris, Christopher (2013) Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-300H 39.47 #2 pre GA#31
Scott, Octavius (2011) Bainbridge, GA
B-300H 39.67 #5 GA#36
Adams, Deo Woodland, GA
B-300H 39.68 #3 pre GA#37
Morris, Christopher (2013) Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-300H 39.79 #6
Ferguson, Taurean (17) Jonesboro, GA
B-300H 39.81 #4 pre GA#40
Butler, Kendrick (2010) Madison County, GA
B-300H 39.87 #3 pre
Scott, Octavius (2011) Bainbridge, GA
B-300H 39.88 #4 pre
Ferguson, Taurean (17) Jonesboro, GA
B-300H 40.20 #7
Adams, Deo Woodland, GA
B-300H 40.21 #8
Sawyer, Demetri Alcovy, GA
B-300H 40.26 #5 pre GA#56
Rollins, Kasey (2012) Sprayberry, GA
B-300H 40.46 #6 pre GA#68
Oboite, Steven Salem, GA
B-300H 40.54 #5 pre
Smith, Khlid Statesboro, GA
B-300H 41.08 #7 pre GA#93
Weaver, Devonte Butler, GA
B-300H 41.46 #8 pre

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Olumuyima, Babatunde (2010) Clarke Central, GA
B-HJ 6'6" #1 GA#12
Brock, Malcolm (2011) Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-HJ 6'6" #2
Darden, Chris (2011) Clarke Central, GA
B-HJ 6'6" #3
Irby, Lakendall Mount Zion, GA
B-HJ 6'6" #4
Payne, Stephen (2010) Hillgrove, GA
B-HJ 6'4" #5
Wilkins, Gary Alcovy, GA
B-HJ 6'4" #6 GA#24
Thomason, Chas Dalton, GA
B-HJ 6'4" #6 GA#24

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Askew, Tyler (2010) Salem, GA
B-LJ 24'0.5" #1 NWI
Cooper, Jamal (2010) Madison County, GA
B-LJ 23'2" #2 NWI
Scott, Austin Hardaway, GA
B-LJ 22'11.5" #3 NWI
Dukes, Bruce Sandy Creek, GA
B-LJ 22'8.5" #4 NWI
Abdul-Mateen, Jameel (2011) Alcovy, GA
B-LJ 22'6" #5 NWI
Vincent, Kevin (2009) Chamblee, GA
B-LJ 22'5" #6 NWI
Merday, Rod Ware County, GA
B-LJ 22'2.5" #7 NWI

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Abdul-Mateen, Jameel (2011) Alcovy, GA
B-TJ 48'0" #1 NWI
Gamble, Denzel Bainbridge, GA
B-TJ 47'4.5" #2 NWI
Olumuyima, Babatunde (2010) Clarke Central, GA
B-TJ 46'9.75" #3 NWI
Davis, Jarrett Sandy Creek, GA
B-TJ 46'2" #4 NWI
Brock, Malcolm (2011) Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-TJ 45'11.5" #5 NWI
Martistee, Delonte (2011) Bainbridge, GA
B-TJ 45'8" #6 NWI
Moore, Corey (2011) Griffin, GA
B-TJ 45'4" #7 NWI
Yarbough, Raymond Langston Hughes, GA
B-TJ 44'5" #8 NWI

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ebbets, Caleb (2012) Lee County, GA
B-PV 15'6" #1

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Fraker, Davis (2010) McIntosh, GA
B-SP 64'0.5" #1
Head, Mcclain Whitewater, GA
B-SP 53'4.75" #2
Woods, Cartavious Griffin, GA
B-SP 52'2.25" #3 GA#17
Crowell, Steve (2011) Bainbridge, GA
B-SP 50'8.25" #4
McCarty, Burke (2010) Marist, GA
B-SP 50'3.25" #5 GA#30

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Fraker, Davis (2010) McIntosh, GA
B-DT 186'8" #1 US#34 GA#1
McCarty, Burke (2010) Marist, GA
B-DT 184'2" #2 US#48 GA#4
Drew, Ray (2011) Thomas County Central, GA
B-DT 171'10" #3 GA#7
Molette, Xavier (2010) Rockdale County, GA
B-DT 167'6" #4

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Bainbridge, GA
B-4x100 41.32 #1 pre US#23 GA#1
Boys Relay Bainbridge, GA
B-4x100 41.33 #1
Boys Relay Griffin, GA
B-4x100 41.51 #2 US#38 GA#4
Boys Relay Griffin, GA
B-4x100 41.54 #1 pre
Boys Relay Miller Grove, GA
B-4x100 41.70 #2 pre
Boys Relay Banneker, GA
B-4x100 41.95 #3
Boys Relay Miller Grove, GA
B-4x100 42.03 #4
Boys Relay Banneker, GA
B-4x100 42.24 #2 pre
Boys Relay Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-4x100 42.27 #5
Boys Relay Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-4x100 42.37 #3 pre
Boys Relay Grovetown, GA
B-4x100 42.47 #3 pre GA#44
Boys Relay Grovetown, GA
B-4x100 42.52 #6
Boys Relay Salem, GA
B-4x100 42.54 #4 pre
Boys Relay Thomas County Central, GA
B-4x100 42.76 #4 pre
Boys Relay Sprayberry, GA
B-4x100 42.89 #5 pre
Boys Relay North Paulding, GA
B-4x100 43.00 #5 pre
Boys Relay Thomas County Central, GA
B-4x100 43.06 #7
Boys Relay Hephzibah, GA
B-4x100 43.21 #6 pre
Boys Relay Brunswick, GA
B-4x100 43.28 #6 pre
Boys Relay Tri-Cities, GA
B-4x100 43.38 #7 pre
Boys Relay Jonesboro, GA
B-4x100 43.43 #7 pre
Boys Relay Statesboro, GA
B-4x100 43.43 #8 pre
Boys Relay Tucker, GA
B-4x100 3:15.72 #1

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Banneker, GA
B-4x400 3:16.10 #2 US#35 GA#3
Boys Relay Banneker, GA
B-4x400 3:16.96 #1 pre
Boys Relay Tucker, GA
B-4x400 3:17.46 #1 pre
Boys Relay Clarke Central, GA
B-4x400 3:18.37 #3 GA#10
Boys Relay Clarke Central, GA
B-4x400 3:18.40 #2 pre
Boys Relay Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-4x400 3:20.63 #3 pre
Boys Relay Sandy Creek, GA
B-4x400 3:21.17 #4 GA#21
Boys Relay Southwest Dekalb, GA
B-4x400 3:21.32 #5
Boys Relay Sandy Creek, GA
B-4x400 3:21.73 #2 pre
Boys Relay Rockdale County, GA
B-4x400 3:21.88 #3 pre GA#27
Boys Relay Rockdale County, GA
B-4x400 3:22.04 #6
Boys Relay Alcovy, GA
B-4x400 3:23.34 #4 pre GA#39
Boys Relay Bainbridge, GA
B-4x400 3:23.90 #5 pre


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State