Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: PSAL Championships - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2014-02-22
Season: 2014 Indoor
Location: Armory, NY


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Agyeman, Ernest (2014) Dewitt Clinton, NY
B-55 6.52 #1 US#94 NY#7
Peters, Dellon (2014) James Madison, NY
B-55 6.59 #2 NY#21
Peters, Dellon (2014) James Madison, NY
B-55 6.60 #1 pre
Campbell, Trinton Erasmus Hall, NY
B-55 6.60 #2 pre
Johnson, Kyle Medgar Evers, NY
B-55 6.60 #3 NY#22
Agyeman, Ernest (2014) Dewitt Clinton, NY
B-55 6.64 #3 pre
Lui, Alex Stuyvesant, NY
B-55 6.67 #4 NY#41
Campbell, Trinton Erasmus Hall, NY
B-55 6.67 #5
Johnson, Kyle Medgar Evers, NY
B-55 6.69 #4 pre
Pilorge, Stanley (2015) James Madison, NY
B-55 6.70 #5 pre
Lui, Alex Stuyvesant, NY
B-55 6.72 #6 pre
Russell, Shavan Evander Childs, NY
B-55 6.72 #6
Pilorge, Stanley (2015) James Madison, NY
B-55 6.72 #7
Russell, Shavan Evander Childs, NY
B-55 6.73 #7 pre
Jackson, Raymond New Dorp, NY
B-55 6.75 #8 pre
Whittick, Kareem (2017) Boys and Girls, NY
B-55 6.77 #9 pre
Purdy, Denari Benjamin Banneker Academy, NY
B-55 6.82 #10 pre
Sheriff, Andrian Susan E. Wagner, NY
B-55 6.82 #11 pre

B-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Rose, Richard (2015) Boys and Girls, NY
B-300 34.07 #1 US#6 NY#4
Oni, Semasa (2014) Medgar Evers, NY
B-300 34.28 #2 US#9 NY#6
Poleon, Mergaran (2016) Paul Robeson, NY
B-300 34.65 #3 US#22 NY#11
Oni, Semasa (2014) Medgar Evers, NY
B-300 34.91 #1 pre
Rose, Richard (2015) Boys and Girls, NY
B-300 34.95 #2 pre
Moore, Michael (2014) Boys and Girls, NY
B-300 35.17 #4 US#42 NY#15
Poleon, Mergaran (2016) Paul Robeson, NY
B-300 35.29 #3 pre
Sheriff, Andrian Susan E. Wagner, NY
B-300 35.44 #5 US#56 NY#21
Butcher, Corey (2016) Medgar Evers, NY
B-300 35.53 #4 pre US#66 NY#25
Moore, Michael (2014) Boys and Girls, NY
B-300 35.66 #5 pre
Sheriff, Andrian Susan E. Wagner, NY
B-300 35.78 #6 pre
Kouyate, Mohamed (2014) William H. Taft, NY
B-300 35.83 #7 pre
Everett, Elliott (2015) Bayside, NY
B-300 36.03 #8 pre
Caldwell, Caine John F. Kennedy, NY
B-300 36.32 #9 pre NY#68
Kouyate, Mohamed (2014) William H. Taft, NY
B-300 36.36 #6
Williams, Christophe Bronx Rgnl, NY
B-300 36.40 #10 pre NY#74
Virgo, Ojay Erasmus Hall, NY
B-300 36.45 #11 pre
Wallerson, Ashton Midwood, NY
B-300 36.53 #12 pre NY#80
Butcher, Corey (2016) Medgar Evers, NY
B-300 36.69 #7
Springer, Gairy (2015) Thomas Jefferson, NY
B-300 36.71 #13 pre
Everett, Elliott (2015) Bayside, NY
B-300 36.78 #8
Tchabalan, Warissou William H. Taft, NY
B-300 36.84 #14 pre
James, Sherwin East Ny Transit Technical, NY
B-300 36.86 #15 pre
Purdy, Denari Benjamin Banneker Academy, NY
B-300 37.29 #16 pre
McKenzie, Syron Sheepshead Bay, NY
B-300 37.40 #17 pre
Green, Lamar Sheepshead Bay, NY
B-300 37.49 #18 pre

B-600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Rose, Richard (2015) Boys and Girls, NY
B-600 1:18.61 #1 US#1 NY#1
Applewhite, Kwasi (2014) Samuel J. Tilden, NY
B-600 1:20.22 #2 US#3 NY#2
Mighty, Kemarni (2016) Clara Barton, NY
B-600 1:20.65 #3 US#6 NY#4
Henry, Alva (2014) East Ny Transit Technical, NY
B-600 1:23.21 #4 US#41 NY#21
Proctor, Truvaurnie (2015) Dewitt Clinton, NY
B-600 1:23.79 #5 US#59 NY#27
Garrick, Nicholas John Bowne, NY
B-600 1:24.80 #6
Baptiste, Kyle Samuel J. Tilden, NY
B-600 1:25.49 #7
Willis, Jerome East Ny Transit Technical, NY
B-600 1:26.35 #8
John, Stephon South Shore, NY
B-600 1:26.48 #9 NY#97
Villegas, Thomas Port Richmond, NY
B-600 1:26.53 #10 NY#99
Burke, Romario Erasmus Hall, NY
B-600 1:27.31 #11
Myers, Ethan Francis Lewis, NY
B-600 1:27.35 #12

B-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hector, Billy (2014) Midwood, NY
B-1000 2:32.29 #1
Bah, Mohamed Curtis, NY
B-1000 2:32.34 #2 US#55 NY#22
Nathaniel, Nolan (2015) Benjamin Banneker Academy, NY
B-1000 2:33.63 #3 US#84 NY#35
Joseph, Kareem (2015) Clara Barton, NY
B-1000 2:37.76 #4
Robinson, Shavanes (2016) Boys and Girls, NY
B-1000 2:38.94 #5
Bienen, Nicholas Bronx Rgnl, NY
B-1000 2:39.12 #6 NY#98
Johnson, Tevin Harry S. Truman, NY
B-1000 2:40.14 #7
Wong, Raymond Francis Lewis, NY
B-1000 2:40.35 #8
Walker, Johnathan Brooklyn Tech, NY
B-1000 2:41.69 #9

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Karson, Jeremy Stuyvesant, NY
B-1600 4:29.86 #1 NY#64

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Aziz, Mohamed (2014) Ralph Mckee, NY
B-3200 9:44.36 #1
Chen, Eric Stuyvesant, NY
B-3200 9:46.07 #2
Kearns, Patrick (2014) Fiorello H. La Guardia, NY
B-3200 9:57.84 #3

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Deslandes, Powel (2015) Sheepshead Bay, NY
B-55H 7.64 #1 pre US#71 NY#6
Deslandes, Powel (2015) Sheepshead Bay, NY
B-55H 7.66 #1
Gordon, Kevaughn (2015) Dewitt Clinton, NY
B-55H 7.79 #2
Gordon, Kevaughn (2015) Dewitt Clinton, NY
B-55H 7.82 #2 pre
Joseph, Axel (2014) Sheepshead Bay, NY
B-55H 7.84 #3 pre
Joseph, Axel (2014) Sheepshead Bay, NY
B-55H 7.85 #3
Fadairo, Adeniyi Susan E. Wagner, NY
B-55H 7.99 #4

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Allwood, Nickino (2014) Medgar Evers, NY
B-LJ 21'11" #1 NY#16
Mattis, Stephawn Prospect Heights, NY
B-LJ 21'8" #3 NY#22
Castello-Edward, Moses (2015) Lafayette, NY
B-LJ 21'7.5" #4 NY#24
Payne, Demitri Dewitt Clinton, NY
B-LJ 21'5.5" #5 NY#30

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Allwood, Nickino (2014) Medgar Evers, NY
B-TJ 45'5" #1
Koande, Mohamad Taft School, CT
B-TJ 44'7" #2
Gooding, Michael (2014) Midwood, NY
B-TJ 43'6" #3 NY#37
Blount, Taj Midwood, NY
B-TJ 43'6" #4 NY#37
Gilchrist, Traivon (2015) Thomas Jefferson, NY
B-TJ 43'2" #5
D, Sean Thomas Jefferson, NY
B-TJ 42'1" #6

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Efekoro, Oghenakpo (2014) Forest Hills, NY
B-SP 56'11.5" #1

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Medgar Evers, NY
B-4x200 1:29.51 #1 US#15 NY#4
Boys Relay Medgar Evers, NY
B-4x200 1:30.75 #1 pre
Boys Relay Samuel J. Tilden, NY
B-4x200 1:30.83 #2 US#34 NY#9
Boys Relay James Madison, NY
B-4x200 1:31.28 #3
Boys Relay Samuel J. Tilden, NY
B-4x200 1:31.33 #2 pre
Boys Relay James Madison, NY
B-4x200 1:31.54 #3 pre
Boys Relay Erasmus Hall Campus For Business, NY
B-4x200 1:32.90 #4 pre
Boys Relay Campus Magnet, NY
B-4x200 1:32.97 #5 pre NY#28
Boys Relay Dewitt Clinton, NY
B-4x200 1:33.14 #6 pre
Boys Relay Dewitt Clinton, NY
B-4x200 1:33.25 #4
Boys Relay East Ny Transit Technical, NY
B-4x200 1:33.31 #5 NY#33
Boys Relay Campus Magnet, NY
B-4x200 1:33.35 #6
Boys Relay South Shore, NY
B-4x200 1:33.53 #7 NY#35
Boys Relay Erasmus Hall Campus For Business, NY
B-4x200 1:33.94 #8
Boys Relay East Ny Transit Technical, NY
B-4x200 1:34.01 #7 pre
Boys Relay South Shore, NY
B-4x200 1:34.74 #8 pre

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Samuel J. Tilden, NY
B-4x400 3:23.05 #1
Boys Relay Boys and Girls, NY
B-4x400 3:23.58 #2
Boys Relay South Shore, NY
B-4x400 3:28.52 #3 NY#25
Boys Relay Campus Magnet, NY
B-4x400 3:28.86 #4 NY#27
Boys Relay Medgar Evers, NY
B-4x400 3:31.03 #5
Boys Relay East Ny Transit Technical, NY
B-4x400 3:31.20 #6
Boys Relay Thomas Jefferson, NY
B-4x400 3:32.78 #7

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Midwood, NY
B-4x800 8:07.07 #1
Boys Relay Thomas Jefferson, NY
B-4x800 8:16.99 #2 NY#32

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Thompson, Brenessa (2015) Medgar Evers, NY
G-55 7.03 #1
Desire, Loundy Martin Van Buren, NY
G-55 7.19 #2
Thompson, Brenessa (2015) Medgar Evers, NY
G-55 7.27 #1 pre
Desire, Loundy Martin Van Buren, NY
G-55 7.29 #2 pre
Hazzard, Kenisha (2016) South Shore, NY
G-55 7.31 #3
Hazzard, Kenisha (2016) South Shore, NY
G-55 7.31 #3 pre
Taylor, Treshanna Murry Bergtraum, NY
G-55 7.31 #4 NY#18
Taylor, Treshanna Murry Bergtraum, NY
G-55 7.33 #4 pre
Brown, Martina (2015) Medgar Evers, NY
G-55 7.40 #5 pre NY#31
Brown, Deandra Health Professions & Human Svcs, NY
G-55 7.49 #5 NY#59

G-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Taylor, Treshanna Murry Bergtraum, NY
G-300 39.92 #1 pre US#21 NY#6
Crawford, Amanda (2016) Paul Robeson, NY
G-300 40.00 #1
Strunkey, Ariel (2015) William H. Taft, NY
G-300 40.40 #2 pre US#40 NY#13
Strunkey, Arianne (2015) William H. Taft, NY
G-300 40.45 #3 pre
Strunkey, Ariel (2015) William H. Taft, NY
G-300 40.48 #2
Thompson, Brenessa (2015) Medgar Evers, NY
G-300 40.62 #4 pre
Crawford, Amanda (2016) Paul Robeson, NY
G-300 40.75 #5 pre
Owie, Osayi Erasmus Hall, NY
G-300 40.88 #6 pre
Cameron, Janai (2015) Medgar Evers, NY
G-300 40.91 #7 pre US#67 NY#20
Renda, J (2014) Curtis, NY
G-300 40.96 #3 US#72 NY#21
Renda, J (2014) Curtis, NY
G-300 41.21 #8 pre
Francis, Tishauna Young Women'S Leadership, NY
G-300 41.35 #9 pre NY#32
Cameron, Janai (2015) Medgar Evers, NY
G-300 41.37 #4
Laforce, Torisha (2015) Francis Lewis, NY
G-300 41.80 #10 pre
Taylor, Treshanna Murry Bergtraum, NY
G-300 41.86 #5
Carroll, Megan Brooklyn Tech, NY
G-300 42.55 #11 pre NY#75
Stewart, Aleah Medgar Evers, NY
G-300 42.55 #11 pre
Ekong, Idongesit Thomas A. Edison Voc & Tech, NY
G-300 42.60 #13 pre NY#81

G-600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Wilson-Jones, Yazmin (2014) Port Richmond, NY
G-600 1:32.75 #1 US#5 NY#2
Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua (2015) Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-600 1:35.03 #2
Grant, Shanee (2014) Fashion Industries, NY
G-600 1:36.52 #3 US#26 NY#11
Fullwood, Chazmin Young Women'S Leadership, NY
G-600 1:37.03 #4
Umunakwe, Dypna (2014) Dewitt Clinton, NY
G-600 1:38.28 #5 US#62 NY#28
Ojeni, Ejiroghene Brooklyn Tech, NY
G-600 1:38.65 #6 US#75 NY#33
Laforce, Torisha (2015) Francis Lewis, NY
G-600 1:39.44 #7 NY#47
Pugh, Kenisha Medgar Evers, NY
G-600 1:39.67 #8 NY#54
Johnson, Tori (2016) Brooklyn Tech, NY
G-600 1:39.75 #9 NY#57
Butler, Abbigale Thomas Jefferson, NY
G-600 1:41.88 #10

G-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua (2015) Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-1000 3:01.83 #1
Sutherland, Ariela Health Careers & Sciences, NY
G-1000 3:02.71 #2 NY#39
Demeo, Angelique (2014) Tottenville, NY
G-1000 3:04.46 #3
Tunkara, Fatoumata Taft School, CT
G-1000 3:05.38 #4
Lundy, Nia (2017) Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-1000 3:06.57 #5

G-1500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Branch, Denise (2014) Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-1500 4:44.41 #1
Regg, Aaliyah (2016) Dewitt Clinton, NY
G-1500 4:53.23 #2 NY#43
Sherwoodcaba, Lorna Fiorello H. La Guardia, NY
G-1500 4:55.23 #3 NY#55

G-3000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Branch, Denise (2014) Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-3000 9:47.25 #1 US#9 NY#1
Regg, Aaliyah (2016) Dewitt Clinton, NY
G-3000 10:27.53 #2 US#96 NY#36
Demeo, Angelique (2014) Tottenville, NY
G-3000 10:38.58 #3

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Broughton, Shayla (2016) Medgar Evers, NY
G-55H 8.29 #1 pre
Broughton, Shayla (2016) Medgar Evers, NY
G-55H 8.34 #1
Parke, Leann (2014) Harry S. Truman, NY
G-55H 8.37 #2 US#82 NY#8
Parke, Leann (2014) Harry S. Truman, NY
G-55H 8.41 #2 pre
Bancroft, Sandreka (2015) Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-55H 8.42 #3
Bancroft, Sandreka (2015) Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-55H 8.45 #3 pre
Welch, Isis Frederick Douglass Acad, NY
G-55H 8.50 #4 pre NY#17
Doe, Janny Bronx For Law Government & Ju, NY
G-55H 8.61 #5 pre NY#24
Welch, Isis Frederick Douglass Acad, NY
G-55H 8.65 #4
Henderson, Shante South Shore, NY
G-55H 8.81 #6 pre NY#43
Henderson, Shante South Shore, NY
G-55H 8.83 #5
Doe, Janny Bronx For Law Government & Ju, NY
G-55H 8.92 #6
Birch, Eboni (2015) Campus Magnet, NY
G-55H 8.95 #7

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Broughton, Shayla (2016) Medgar Evers, NY
G-HJ 5'6" #1
Umunakwe, Dypna (2014) Dewitt Clinton, NY
G-HJ 5'2" #2

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Brown, Kadeija (2014) Harry S. Truman, NY
G-LJ 17'6.5" #1 NY#22
Tasher, Ashley (2014) Medgar Evers, NY
G-LJ 17'6.5" #2 NY#22
Tappin, Jadah (2016) Midwood, NY
G-LJ 16'11" #3 NY#37
Desire, Loundy Martin Van Buren, NY
G-LJ 16'10" #4

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tasher, Ashley (2014) Medgar Evers, NY
G-TJ 37'1" #1
Burnsmoore, Saida (2015) Christopher Columbus, NY
G-TJ 35'5" #2
Tappin, Jadah (2016) Midwood, NY
G-TJ 35'3.75" #3
Kaye, Sara Taft School, CT
G-TJ 35'3" #4
Chester, Sharae Jamaica, NY
G-TJ 34'3" #5 NY#75
Burke, Kiya Medgar Evers, NY
G-TJ 33'10.25" #6 NY#89
Senior, Karimah (2015) Medgar Evers, NY
G-TJ 33'6" #7
Dawson, Nicole Dewitt Clinton, NY
G-TJ 33'2" #8

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Edwards, Kourtney (2014) Susan E. Wagner, NY
G-SP 39'3.5" #1
Jones, Keziann (2014) Boys and Girls, NY
G-SP 37'4" #2

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Medgar Evers, NY
G-4x200 1:41.85 #1
Girls Relay Medgar Evers, NY
G-4x200 1:43.83 #1 pre
Girls Relay Paul Robeson, NY
G-4x200 1:43.86 #2 US#41 NY#6
Girls Relay Erasmus Hall Campus For Business, NY
G-4x200 1:46.58 #2 pre
Girls Relay Harry S. Truman, NY
G-4x200 1:46.70 #3 NY#21
Girls Relay Harry S. Truman, NY
G-4x200 1:47.18 #3 pre
Girls Relay Paul Robeson, NY
G-4x200 1:47.64 #4 pre
Girls Relay Dewitt Clinton, NY
G-4x200 1:47.68 #4
Girls Relay Dewitt Clinton, NY
G-4x200 1:48.02 #5 pre
Girls Relay Midwood, NY
G-4x200 1:48.49 #5 NY#36
Girls Relay Campus Magnet, NY
G-4x200 1:48.64 #6 NY#38
Girls Relay SOUTH SHORE, NY
G-4x200 1:48.65 #7 NY#39
Girls Relay Campus Magnet, NY
G-4x200 1:48.77 #6 pre
Girls Relay Midwood, NY
G-4x200 1:49.21 #7 pre
Girls Relay SOUTH SHORE, NY
G-4x200 1:49.26 #8 pre
Girls Relay Medgar Evers, NY
G-4x200 1:49.42 #10 pre

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Medgar Evers, NY
G-4x400 3:58.47 #1
Girls Relay Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-4x400 3:59.18 #2
Girls Relay Paul Robeson, NY
G-4x400 4:00.82 #3
Girls Relay Port Richmond, NY
G-4x400 4:01.41 #4
Girls Relay Dewitt Clinton, NY
G-4x400 4:04.76 #5
Girls Relay Young Women'S Leadership, NY
G-4x400 4:04.79 #6 NY#24
Girls Relay Curtis, NY
G-4x400 4:04.89 #7

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Benjamin Cardozo, NY
G-4x800 9:43.66 #1
Girls Relay Ralph Mckee, NY
G-4x800 9:46.09 #2 NY#26


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State