Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: IL 3A Boys State Finals - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2014-05-31
Season: 2014 Outdoor
Location: Charleston, IL


B-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Henderson, Cole (2014) Pekin Community, IL
B-100 10.53 #1 US#29 IL#1 w(1.8)
Booker, Titus (2015) Grayslake North, IL
B-100 10.64 #2 IL#2 w(1.8)
Miller, Scotty (2015) Barrington, IL
B-100 10.74 #3 w(1.8)
Thomas, Shandall (2015) Schaumburg, IL
B-100 10.80 #4 w(1.8)
Farrar, Josh (2014) York Community, IL
B-100 10.87 #5 w(1.8)
Wesley, Jauan (2014) Thornton Township, IL
B-100 10.90 #6 w(1.8)
Mcmiller, Eric (2014) Lane Technical, IL
B-100 10.92 #7 w(1.8)
Hader, John (2014) Maine South, IL
B-100 11.01 #8 w(1.8)
McGee, Terry (2014) North Lawndale Charter, IL
B-100 11.09 #9 w(1.8)

B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Montgomery, Kahmari (2015) Plainfield Central, IL
B-200 21.25 #1 US#42 IL#1 w(-0.2)
Henderson, Cole (2014) Pekin Community, IL
B-200 21.35 #2 US#58 IL#3 w(-0.2)
Lockhart, Cary (2017) Bloomington, IL
B-200 21.54 #3 IL#5 w(-0.2)
Miller, Scotty (2015) Barrington, IL
B-200 21.58 #4 w(-0.2)
Booker, Titus (2015) Grayslake North, IL
B-200 21.81 #5 w(-0.2)
Hylton, Julian (2014) Lincoln-Way North, IL
B-200 21.86 #6 w(-0.2)
Thomas, Shandall (2015) Schaumburg, IL
B-200 21.92 #7 w(-0.2)
Gant, Desmond (2014) East Aurora, IL
B-200 22.01 #8 w(-0.2)
Hader, John (2014) Maine South, IL
B-200 22.06 #9 w(-0.2)

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Montgomery, Kahmari (2015) Plainfield Central, IL
B-400 46.82 #1 US#17 IL#1
Wilson, Chris (2014) Minooka Community, IL
B-400 47.40 #2 US#48 IL#2
Anyiwo, Matt (2014) Homewood-Flossmoor, IL
B-400 48.11 #3 IL#3
Espinosa, Zac (2015) Neuqua Valley, IL
B-400 48.18 #4 IL#4
Hertz, Cory (2015) Lakes, IL
B-400 48.26 #5 IL#5
Klamm, Carl (2015) Evanston Township, IL
B-400 48.31 #6 IL#6
Bransby, Sam (2014) Naperville Central, IL
B-400 48.40 #7 IL#9
Davis, Roosevelt (2016) East St. Louis-Senior, IL
B-400 48.43 #8
Shulga, Alex (2014) Grayslake North, IL
B-400 48.71 #9 IL#12

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Leverenz, Johnny (2014) Danville, IL
B-800 1:52.00 #1
Anyiwo, Matt (2014) Homewood-Flossmoor, IL
B-800 1:52.38 #2
Moss, Ty (2015) Neuqua Valley, IL
B-800 1:54.02 #3
Zea, Tony (2014) Downers Grove North, IL
B-800 1:54.44 #4 IL#11
Plowman, Matthew (2015) York Community, IL
B-800 1:54.80 #5
Grahovec, Kevin (2014) Marmion Academy, IL
B-800 1:54.92 #6 IL#17
Peters, Jack (2014) Glenbard East, IL
B-800 1:55.34 #7 IL#25
Bartel, Blaine (2014) Geneva, IL
B-800 1:55.42 #8
Alcorn, Evan (2014) Belleville West, IL
B-800 1:55.46 #9 IL#26
Hatton, Kyle (2014) Grant Community, IL
B-800 1:55.81 #10
Schoenthal, Wes (2015) Edwardsville, IL
B-800 1:56.28 #11
McCue, Brady (2014) West Aurora, IL
B-800 1:57.90 #12

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Perrier, Patrick (2014) O'Fallon, IL
B-1600 4:10.34 #1
Korabik, Chris (2014) St. Ignatius, IL
B-1600 4:11.20 #2 US#60 IL#4
Clevenger, Ryan (2015) Downers Grove North, IL
B-1600 4:11.20 #3 US#60 IL#4
Dale, Zach (2015) Conant, IL
B-1600 4:11.28 #4 US#62 IL#6
Hoffert, Jake (2015) Yorkville, IL
B-1600 4:11.71 #5 US#75 IL#7
Bashqawi, Alexander (2014) York Community, IL
B-1600 4:13.01 #6 US#98 IL#8
Reiser, Jesse (2015) McHenry, IL
B-1600 4:13.05 #7
Cotsirilos, Peter (2014) New Trier Township, IL
B-1600 4:13.22 #8 IL#10
Smith, Zack (2014) Downers Grove North, IL
B-1600 4:14.82 #9
Silverman, Chase (2014) New Trier Township, IL
B-1600 4:16.36 #10 IL#16
Leverenz, Johnny (2014) Danville, IL
B-1600 4:24.32 #11
O'Callaghan, Denis (2014) Carl Sandburg, IL
B-1600 4:29.11 #12

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Reiser, Jesse (2015) McHenry, IL
B-3200 9:03.60 #1
Perrier, Patrick (2014) O'Fallon, IL
B-3200 9:07.10 #2
Dale, Zach (2015) Conant, IL
B-3200 9:07.82 #3
Hoffert, Luke (2015) Yorkville, IL
B-3200 9:12.10 #4
Magnesen, Billy (2014) Hinsdale Central, IL
B-3200 9:12.13 #5 IL#10
Smith, Zack (2014) Downers Grove North, IL
B-3200 9:19.75 #6
Hummer, Caleb (2015) Danville, IL
B-3200 9:23.41 #7 IL#30
Pereira, Matt (2017) Lake Zurich, IL
B-3200 9:27.09 #8
Mattes, Kyle (2014) York Community, IL
B-3200 9:27.85 #9
Lathrop, Dan (2014) Plainfield South, IL
B-3200 9:28.07 #10
Salvano, Steven (2014) Buffalo Grove, IL
B-3200 9:28.28 #11
Craven, Jeremy (2014) Downers Grove North, IL
B-3200 9:28.51 #12
Johnsrud, Peter (2015) Oswego, IL
B-3200 9:30.73 #13
Cepeda, Kyle (2015) Wheaton-Warrenville South, IL
B-3200 9:31.14 #14
Morrison, David (2015) Batavia, IL
B-3200 9:31.68 #15
Widmann, Michael (2015) Neuqua Valley, IL
B-3200 9:33.30 #16
Thomas, Billy (2014) Hoffman Estates, IL
B-3200 9:35.70 #17
Bushelle, Nick (2014) Neuqua Valley, IL
B-3200 9:37.12 #18
Ryzhov, Misha (2014) DeKalb, IL
B-3200 9:37.96 #19
Rosenkranz, Josh (2015) New Trier Township, IL
B-3200 9:38.58 #20
Caveny, T.J. (2014) Hinsdale Central, IL
B-3200 9:38.74 #21
Cotton, Dan (2014) Bartlett, IL
B-3200 9:40.87 #22
Salvano, Kevin (2016) Buffalo Grove, IL
B-3200 9:41.28 #23
Groves-Scott, Brydon (2015) Edwardsville, IL
B-3200 9:41.54 #24
Schaible, Peter (2014) Jones College Prep, IL
B-3200 9:41.68 #25
Maier, Josh (2014) Shepard, IL
B-3200 9:41.68 #26
Myers, Mark (2016) Lake Forest, IL
B-3200 9:41.70 #27
Weber, Andy (2015) St. Ignatius, IL
B-3200 9:44.19 #28
Philipose, Andrew (2014) John Hersey, IL
B-3200 9:44.93 #29
Suarez, Joseph (2015) Plainfield East, IL
B-3200 9:45.52 #30
D'Ambrosio, Paul (2015) Maine South, IL
B-3200 9:47.27 #31
Swenson, Christian (2015) Loyola Academy, IL
B-3200 9:47.40 #32
Hostettler, Henry (2015) Lyons Township, IL
B-3200 9:49.85 #33
Pecorin, Jake (2014) Naperville North, IL
B-3200 9:50.92 #34
Conroy, Seth (2016) Huntley, IL
B-3200 9:51.66 #35
O'Keefe, Dan (2014) Mt. Carmel, IL
B-3200 9:53.57 #36
Carpenter, Jack (2014) Maine South, IL
B-3200 10:08.08 #37
Kaminski, Chris (2014) Lincoln-Way Central, IL
B-3200 10:18.83 #38

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Shenault, Antonio (2015) Lake Park, IL
B-110H 14.14 #1 US#52 IL#2 w(0.1)
Hunt, Ti'Fonte (2014) Thornton Township, IL
B-110H 14.17 #2 US#66 IL#4 w(0.1)
James, Craig (2014) Edwardsville, IL
B-110H 14.26 #3 US#94 IL#6 w(0.1)
Wiley, Jonah (2014) Bloom Township, IL
B-110H 14.48 #4 IL#10 w(0.1)
Dunham, Conor (2014) St. Ignatius, IL
B-110H 14.49 #5 w(0.1)
Corydon, Austin (2014) Lincoln-Way East, IL
B-110H 14.57 #6 w(0.1)
Bailey, Shabari (2014) Minooka Community, IL
B-110H 14.73 #7 w(0.1)
Andrus, Cody (2014) Lockport Township , IL
B-110H 14.95 #8 w(0.1)

B-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dunham, Conor (2014) St. Ignatius, IL
B-300H 36.90 #1 US#14 IL#1
Payton, Imani (2014) North Lawndale Charter, IL
B-300H 37.33 #2 US#27 IL#2
Pilliod, Luke (2014) Glenbrook South, IL
B-300H 38.19 #3 IL#6
James, Craig (2014) Edwardsville, IL
B-300H 38.29 #4
Michl, Isaiah (2015) Edwardsville, IL
B-300H 38.29 #5
Neal, Christian (2015) Bloomington, IL
B-300H 38.40 #6 IL#10
Hill, Jarvis (2014) York Community, IL
B-300H 38.41 #7 IL#11
Williams, Annile (2015) Plainfield North, IL
B-300H 39.35 #8
Barnes, Adonis (2014) Thornton Fractional North, IL
B-300H 39.56 #9

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Wells, Jonathan (2014) Grant Community, IL
B-HJ 7'0" #1 US#12 IL#1
Miller, Erik (2014) St. Charles North, IL
B-HJ 6'10" #2
Smith, Reid (2014) York Community, IL
B-HJ 6'8" #3
Steward, Jamante (2015) Proviso West, IL
B-HJ 6'8" #4 IL#9
Maryanski, Tyler (2014) Marmion Academy, IL
B-HJ 6'8" #5
Jackson, Quinetin (2015) Granite City, IL
B-HJ 6'7" #6 IL#19
Bofah, Manny (2014) Plainfield North, IL
B-HJ 6'7" #7
Poklop, Adam (2014) Palatine, IL
B-HJ 6'6" #10
Postal, Kyle (2014) McHenry, IL
B-HJ 6'6" #8 IL#29
Berkenpas, Todd (2014) Belvidere North, IL
B-HJ 6'6" #9
Wright-Madison, Chris (2015) Oak Park-River Forest, IL
B-HJ 6'5" #11
Deloye, Parker (2014) Barrington, IL
B-HJ 6'4" #12
Monroe, Mike (2014) Providence Catholic, IL
B-HJ 6'4" #13
Rudelich, Mark (2014) Batavia, IL
B-HJ 6'4" #13
Brown, Kenny (2015) Oak Park-River Forest, IL
B-HJ 6'2" #15

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Wells, Jonathan (2014) Grant Community, IL
B-LJ 23'0.75" #1 IL#4 w(0.5)
Henderson, Cole (2014) Pekin Community, IL
B-LJ 23'0.75" #2 IL#4 w(0)
Douglas, Elijah (2015) Crete-Monee, IL
B-LJ 23'0.25" #3 IL#6 w(0.5)
Adams, Connor (2014) Lake Forest, IL
B-LJ 22'7.5" #4 w(-0.4)
Fleming, Matt (2015) Simeon Career Academy, IL
B-LJ 22'7" #5 IL#8 w(-0.8)
Wiley, Jonah (2014) Bloom Township, IL
B-LJ 22'6.75" #6 IL#9 w(0)
Davis, Fontez (2015) Edwardsville, IL
B-LJ 22'5" #7 IL#10 w(0.1)
Ruiz, Cameron (2017) Lakes, IL
B-LJ 22'0" #8 w(-1.3)
Brown, Jowahn (2014) Thornton Township, IL
B-LJ 21'11.5" #10 w(-1.9)
Smith, Stacey (2014) Schaumburg, IL
B-LJ 21'11.5" #9 w(0)
Davis, Antoine (2015) Belleville West, IL
B-LJ 21'10.25" #11 IL#16 w(2)
Payton, Imani (2014) North Lawndale Charter, IL
B-LJ 21'9.25" #12 IL#17 w(-1.2)

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Jegede, Marcus (2014) Lake Park, IL
B-TJ 48'4.75" #1 w(4)
Walker, Chris (2016) West Aurora, IL
B-TJ 46'11.5" #2 IL#3 w(1.7)
Ehimnenm, Chris (2014) Rock Island, IL
B-TJ 46'3" #3 w(2.4)
Nwosu, Nkemjika (2014) Hinsdale Central, IL
B-TJ 45'6.5" #4 w(2.4)
Hawkins, Chris (2014) St. Ignatius, IL
B-TJ 45'6" #5 w(3.4)
Brown, Jowahn (2014) Thornton Township, IL
B-TJ 45'1.5" #6 w(-0.2)
Pruitt, Curshawn (2014) Romeoville, IL
B-TJ 45'0.75" #7 w(0)
Kelly, Edwin (2014) Schaumburg, IL
B-TJ 44'11.25" #8 IL#8 w(-1.1)
Johnson, Adonis (2014) Thornton Township, IL
B-TJ 44'10.75" #9 w(1.5)
Smith, Stacey (2014) Schaumburg, IL
B-TJ 44'9.75" #10 IL#12 w(1.3)
Cross, Davion (2017) West Aurora, IL
B-TJ 44'6" #11 IL#14 w(-0.7)
Parks, Austin (2014) Neuqua Valley, IL
B-TJ 44'1.5" #12 w(1.7)

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Winder, Luke (2014) Plainfield Central, IL
B-PV 17'3" #1
Bradford, Steven (2014) Bloomington, IL
B-PV 15'3" #2 IL#7
Jatis, Andy (2015) Providence Catholic, IL
B-PV 14'9" #3
Mazzola, Anthony (2014) Jefferson, IL
B-PV 14'9" #4 IL#11
Smoliak, Edward (2015) Highland Park, IL
B-PV 14'6" #5 IL#15
Peterson, Adam (2014) Neuqua Valley, IL
B-PV 14'6" #6
Tucker, Corey (2014) Auburn, IL
B-PV 14'3" #7
Contreras, Matt (2015) Wheaton North, IL
B-PV 14'3" #8
Wesolek, Nate (2014) West Chicago, IL
B-PV 14'0" #9
Wisz, Eric (2014) Downers Grove North, IL
B-PV 13'9" #10
Junkroski, Ben (2014) Bolingbrook, IL
B-PV 13'9" #11
Pape, Jesse (2014) Bolingbrook, IL
B-PV 13'9" #11
Huffaker, Shane (2016) Maine West, IL
B-PV 13'9" #11
Grill, J.T. (2014) St. Charles North, IL
B-PV 13'6" #14

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mitchell, Martinus (2014) Collinsville, IL
B-SP 61'0.75" #1
Tucker, Kyrin (2014) Normal Community West, IL
B-SP 60'5" #2
Hedge, Kyle (2015) Crystal Lake South, IL
B-SP 58'5.25" #3
Kern, Jared (2014) Harlem, IL
B-SP 58'2.75" #4
Kling, Kyle (2014) Harlem, IL
B-SP 55'5.5" #5
Evans, Curtwan (2014) Lake Park, IL
B-SP 55'2.25" #6
Barbian, Kevin (2014) Libertyville, IL
B-SP 54'6.5" #7
Connor, Ryan (2014) Joliet Central, IL
B-SP 54'6.5" #8
Taccola, Luke (2014) Oak Forest, IL
B-SP 54'3.25" #9
Mullen, Ryan (2015) Lakes, IL
B-SP 54'3" #10
Prestigiacoma, Mike (2015) Lake Park, IL
B-SP 53'9" #11 IL#30
Bychowski, Jake (2014) Grant Community, IL
B-SP 53'6.5" #12

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hubona, Stephen (2014) Benet Academy, IL
B-DT 185'1" #1
Hurley, Ricky (2015) Cary-Grove Community, IL
B-DT 176'7" #2
Harris, John (2014) Waubonsie Valley, IL
B-DT 168'0" #3
Barbian, Kevin (2014) Libertyville, IL
B-DT 164'6" #4
Prestigiacoma, Mike (2015) Lake Park, IL
B-DT 163'8" #5
Connor, Ryan (2014) Joliet Central, IL
B-DT 162'2" #6
Tucker, Kyrin (2014) Normal Community West, IL
B-DT 162'1" #7
Nunez, Favio (2014) Joliet Central, IL
B-DT 161'11" #8
Evans, Curtwan (2014) Lake Park, IL
B-DT 161'5" #9
Ryan, Dan (2014) O'Fallon, IL
B-DT 160'10" #10
Kling, Kyle (2014) Harlem, IL
B-DT 158'7" #11
Bellafiore, Joe (2014) John Hersey, IL
B-DT 155'10" #12

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Edwardsville, IL
B-4x100 41.46 #1 US#57 IL#2
Boys Relay York Community, IL
B-4x100 41.48 #2 US#66 IL#3
Boys Relay Thornton Township, IL
B-4x100 41.62 #3
Boys Relay Bloomington, IL
B-4x100 41.65 #4
Boys Relay North Lawndale Charter, IL
B-4x100 41.98 #5
Boys Relay Minooka Community, IL
B-4x100 42.12 #6
Boys Relay Belleville West, IL
B-4x100 42.35 #7
Boys Relay Lake Park, IL
B-4x100 42.52 #8
Boys Relay Oak Park-River Forest, IL
B-4x100 43.37 #9

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Schaumburg, IL
B-4x200 1:26.13 #1
Boys Relay Thornton Township, IL
B-4x200 1:26.26 #2 US#24 IL#2
Boys Relay York Community, IL
B-4x200 1:26.66 #3 US#33 IL#3
Boys Relay Rock Island, IL
B-4x200 1:27.15 #4 US#61 IL#5
Boys Relay Edwardsville, IL
B-4x200 1:27.68 #5
Boys Relay Minooka Community, IL
B-4x200 1:27.78 #6
Boys Relay Belleville West, IL
B-4x200 1:27.87 #7
Boys Relay Fremd, IL
B-4x200 1:28.28 #8
Boys Relay Barrington, IL
B-4x200 1:28.53 #9

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay East St. Louis-Senior, IL
B-4x400 3:16.59 #1
Boys Relay Naperville Central, IL
B-4x400 3:17.21 #2 US#58 IL#2
Boys Relay Neuqua Valley, IL
B-4x400 3:17.34 #3 US#62 IL#3
Boys Relay Evanston Township, IL
B-4x400 3:17.86 #4
Boys Relay Belleville West, IL
B-4x400 3:17.87 #5 US#78 IL#6
Boys Relay Minooka Community, IL
B-4x400 3:18.60 #6
Boys Relay Homewood-Flossmoor, IL
B-4x400 3:19.97 #7
Boys Relay Lakes, IL
B-4x400 3:20.35 #8
Boys Relay Lyons Township, IL
B-4x400 3:20.72 #9

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Neuqua Valley, IL
B-4x800 7:40.21 #1 US#9 IL#2
Boys Relay Carl Sandburg, IL
B-4x800 7:40.77 #2 US#10 IL#3
Boys Relay New Trier Township, IL
B-4x800 7:44.27 #3
Boys Relay Barrington, IL
B-4x800 7:47.11 #4 US#42 IL#6
Boys Relay Lyons Township, IL
B-4x800 7:47.28 #5 US#43 IL#7
Boys Relay Lake Park, IL
B-4x800 7:47.45 #6 US#44 IL#8
Boys Relay Lane Technical, IL
B-4x800 7:47.52 #7
Boys Relay Downers Grove North, IL
B-4x800 7:47.95 #8 US#52 IL#9
Boys Relay Crystal Lake South, IL
B-4x800 7:50.26 #9 US#77 IL#11
Boys Relay Glenbard West, IL
B-4x800 7:50.83 #10 US#85 IL#14
Boys Relay United Township, IL
B-4x800 8:03.01 #11
Boys Relay St. Charles North, IL
B-4x800 8:11.10 #12


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State