Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: GA 4A Boys State Meet - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2015-05-16
Season: 2015 Outdoor
Location: Jefferson, GA


B-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hubbard, Marvin Sandy Creek, GA
B-100 10.71 #1 w(-1.3)
Hubbard, Marvin Sandy Creek, GA
B-100 10.74 #1 pre w(-1)
Smith, Juanye Thomas County Central, GA
B-100 10.83 #2 GA#26 w(-1.3)
Bailey, Barnett Henry County, GA
B-100 10.84 #3 GA#27 w(-1.3)
Swinney, Eric Sandy Creek, GA
B-100 10.86 #4 GA#28 w(-1.3)
Manson, Antonio Columbia, GA
B-100 10.87 #2 pre GA#31 w(0.3)
Swinney, Eric Sandy Creek, GA
B-100 10.88 #3 pre w(0.3)
Varnado, Kirklin Mount Zion, GA
B-100 10.89 #5 pre GA#32 w(0.3)
Hobbs, Jeremii Upson Lee, GA
B-100 10.93 #5 GA#41 w(-1.3)
Hobbs, Jeremii Upson Lee, GA
B-100 10.95 #6 pre w(0.3)
Manson, Antonio Columbia, GA
B-100 10.95 #6 w(-1.3)
Bailey, Barnett Henry County, GA
B-100 10.96 #4 pre w(-1)
Williams, Patrick Liberty County, GA
B-100 10.96 #7 pre GA#44 w(0.3)

B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bailey, Barnett Henry County, GA
B-200 21.54 #1 GA#11 w(-0.5)
Hubbard, Marvin Sandy Creek, GA
B-200 21.81 #2 GA#24 w(-0.5)
Bailey, Barnett Henry County, GA
B-200 21.84 #1 pre w(-0.2)
Hubbard, Marvin Sandy Creek, GA
B-200 22.04 #2 pre w(0.1)
Kendrick, Tymashye Monroe Comprehensive, GA
B-200 22.06 #3 GA#35 w(-0.5)
Varnado, Kirklin Mount Zion, GA
B-200 22.14 #3 pre GA#42 w(0.1)
Richardson, Jarquel Liberty County, GA
B-200 22.17 #4 GA#45 w(-0.5)
Womack, Jonathon Whitewater, GA
B-200 22.28 #5 pre GA#59 w(0.1)
Richardson, Jarquel Liberty County, GA
B-200 22.30 #4 pre w(-0.2)
Kendrick, Tymashye Monroe Comprehensive, GA
B-200 22.37 #6 pre w(-0.2)
Carter, Jozahn Lithonia, GA
B-200 22.44 #5 GA#69 w(-0.5)

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Stokes, Eric Eastside, GA
B-400 47.91 #1 US#98 GA#7
Womack, Jonathon Whitewater, GA
B-400 47.91 #2 US#98 GA#7
Stokes, Eric Eastside, GA
B-400 48.16 #1 pre
Willis, James Madison County, GA
B-400 48.42 #3 GA#15
Wilson, Quincey (2016) Arabia Mountain, GA
B-400 48.61 #4
Wilson, Quincey (2016) Arabia Mountain, GA
B-400 48.83 #3 pre
Willis, James Madison County, GA
B-400 48.84 #2 pre
Womack, Jonathon Whitewater, GA
B-400 48.87 #4 pre
Kendrick, Tymashye Monroe Comprehensive, GA
B-400 49.16 #5 pre
Simmons, Joshua Mount Zion, GA
B-400 49.27 #6 pre GA#40
Brown, Cortney Carrollton, FL
B-400 49.38 #7 pre
Livinus, Collins Sandy Creek, GA
B-400 49.68 #8 pre
Kendrick, Tymashye Monroe Comprehensive, GA
B-400 49.81 #5

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dixon, Devin (2016) Eagle'S Landing, GA
B-800 1:52.71 #1
Dixon, Devin (2016) Eagle'S Landing, GA
B-800 1:54.55 #1 pre
Sigler, Harper (2016) North Oconee, GA
B-800 1:55.44 #2 pre
Sigler, Harper (2016) North Oconee, GA
B-800 1:55.49 #2
Metzler, Cooper St. Pius X, GA
B-800 1:55.50 #3 GA#13
Metzler, Cooper St. Pius X, GA
B-800 1:55.87 #3 pre
Terry, Keith (2015) Redan, GA
B-800 1:56.04 #4 GA#23
Moore, Landon Eastside, GA
B-800 1:56.23 #5
Moore, Thomas (2016) North Oconee, GA
B-800 1:56.80 #4 pre
Terry, Keith (2015) Redan, GA
B-800 1:56.85 #5 pre
Moore, Thomas (2016) North Oconee, GA
B-800 1:57.76 #6
Moore, Landon Eastside, GA
B-800 1:57.78 #6 pre
Faust, Brian (2017) Marist, GA
B-800 1:57.90 #7 pre
Payne, Eli (2015) Carrollton, GA
B-800 1:58.13 #8 pre GA#44
Leonard, Poncherella Bainbridge, GA
B-800 1:58.46 #9 pre
McGowan, Artavious Dougherty Comprehensive, GA
B-800 1:58.87 #10 pre GA#55
Payne, Eli (2015) Carrollton, GA
B-800 1:59.17 #7
Jones, Martin Westover, GA
B-800 1:59.25 #11 pre

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Pittman, Frank (2016) Marist, GA
B-1600 4:16.38 #1
Jones, Tyler (2015) Arabia Mountain, GA
B-1600 4:19.62 #2 GA#14
Miles, Quintin (2015) North Hall, GA
B-1600 4:22.55 #3 GA#26
Martinez, Stephen (2015) St. Pius X, GA
B-1600 4:23.55 #4 GA#30

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Pittman, Frank (2016) Marist, GA
B-3200 9:23.27 #1
Martinez, Stephen (2015) St. Pius X, GA
B-3200 9:26.96 #2 GA#14
Jones, Tyler (2015) Arabia Mountain, GA
B-3200 9:27.41 #3
Calia, Nik St. Pius X, GA
B-3200 9:33.86 #4 GA#27
Harp, Don (2016) Whitewater, GA
B-3200 9:37.13 #5 GA#34
Miles, Quintin (2015) North Hall, GA
B-3200 9:37.27 #6 GA#35

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Roberts, Daniel (2016) Hampton, GA
B-110H 13.68 #1 pre US#6 GA#1 w(1.9)
Roberts, Daniel (2016) Hampton, GA
B-110H 13.81 #1 w(-0.5)
Weems, Quandarius Griffin, GA
B-110H 13.97 #2 US#32 GA#3 w(-0.5)
Weems, Quandarius Griffin, GA
B-110H 14.06 #2 pre w(1.1)
Jackson, Cervantes Bainbridge, GA
B-110H 14.51 #3 pre GA#13 w(1.9)
Jackson, Cervantes Bainbridge, GA
B-110H 14.55 #3 w(-0.5)
Jones, Micheal Sandy Creek, GA
B-110H 14.58 #4 GA#18 w(-0.5)
Singfield, Aaron Riverdale, GA
B-110H 14.59 #5 GA#20 w(-0.5)
Jones, Micheal Sandy Creek, GA
B-110H 14.63 #4 pre w(1.1)
McCray, Justin (2015) Buford, GA
B-110H 14.85 #5 pre GA#28 w(1.1)
Constant, Andy (2015) Eagle'S Landing, GA
B-110H 14.95 #6 pre GA#34 w(1.9)
McCray, Justin (2015) Buford, GA
B-110H 14.98 #6 w(-0.5)

B-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Roberts, Daniel (2016) Hampton, GA
B-300H 36.97 #1 US#15 GA#1
Richardson, Jarquel Liberty County, GA
B-300H 38.44 #2 GA#12
Brown, Jovan Eastside, GA
B-300H 38.56 #3
Mcbride, Chris (2015) Redan, GA
B-300H 38.62 #4 GA#18
McCray, Justin (2015) Buford, GA
B-300H 38.69 #5 GA#21
Simmons, Joshua Mount Zion, GA
B-300H 38.73 #6
Simmons, Joshua Mount Zion, GA
B-300H 38.83 #1 pre
Brown, Jovan Eastside, GA
B-300H 38.99 #3 pre
Roberts, Daniel (2016) Hampton, GA
B-300H 39.01 #2 pre
Jones, Christian Grady, GA
B-300H 39.33 #7 GA#38
McCray, Justin (2015) Buford, GA
B-300H 39.88 #5 pre
Jones, Christian Grady, GA
B-300H 39.95 #4 pre
Mcbride, Chris (2015) Redan, GA
B-300H 39.98 #6 pre
Weems, Quandarius Griffin, GA
B-300H 40.18 #7 pre
Richardson, Jarquel Liberty County, GA
B-300H 40.36 #8 pre
Weems, Quandarius Griffin, GA
B-300H 40.93 #8
Scott, Jalyn Bainbridge, GA
B-300H 40.93 #9 pre

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Cade, Marcus Thomson, GA
B-HJ 6'5" #1 GA#16
Souder, Marquez Henry County, GA
B-HJ 6'5" #2 GA#16

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mcbride, Chris (2015) Redan, GA
B-LJ 23'11" #1 US#23 GA#1 w(1.3)
Bodison, Victor Bainbridge, GA
B-LJ 22'9.5" #2 GA#11 w(1.3)
Perry, Jabari Monroe, GA
B-LJ 22'7" #3 GA#17 w(1)
Bryant, Langston Whitewater, GA
B-LJ 22'7" #4 GA#17 w(1.3)
Bell, Keldrick Baldwin, GA
B-LJ 22'1.5" #5 GA#24 w(0)
Sutton, Maurice White County, GA
B-LJ 22'0" #6 GA#26 w(1)

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Roberts, Daniel (2016) Hampton, GA
B-TJ 47'6.5" #1 US#53 GA#3 w(0)
Jackson, Cervantes Bainbridge, GA
B-TJ 47'0.25" #2 US#85 GA#7 w(-0.9)
Mason, Ramel West Laurens, GA
B-TJ 46'2.5" #3 GA#16 w(0)
Mcbride, Chris (2015) Redan, GA
B-TJ 46'2" #4 GA#17 w(-0.1)
Dore, Aaron Eagle'S Landing, GA
B-TJ 45'9.75" #5 GA#22 w(-2.1)
Jackson, Trevian Albany, GA
B-TJ 45'1.25" #6 GA#29 w(-0.9)
Camp, Keion Monroe, GA
B-TJ 44'9" #7 GA#32 w(0.2)
Harris, Ernest Thomas County Central, GA
B-TJ 44'8.5" #8 GA#33 w(-0.4)
Jones, Tyler (2015) Arabia Mountain, GA
B-TJ 43'10" #9 GA#44 w(-1.7)

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Terry, Don North Oconee, GA
B-PV 15'0.5" #1 GA#4

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Parks, Antravious Westover, GA
B-SP 54'7.5" #1 GA#4
Brinson, Kenneth (2015) Marist, GA
B-SP 52'6.5" #2 GA#19
Glanton, Brentavious Monroe Comprehensive, GA
B-SP 52'3.5" #3 GA#22
Leroy, Akelies Monroe Comprehensive, GA
B-SP 50'4" #4 GA#35

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Brinson, Kenneth (2015) Marist, GA
B-DT 185'6" #1

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Sandy Creek, GA
B-4x100 41.23 #1 US#33 GA#2
Boys Relay Sandy Creek, GA
B-4x100 41.70 #1 pre
Boys Relay Upson-Lee, GA
B-4x100 41.99 #2 GA#14
Boys Relay Buford, GA
B-4x100 42.10 #3 GA#20
Boys Relay Columbia, GA
B-4x100 42.12 #4
Boys Relay Buford, GA
B-4x100 42.13 #2 pre
Boys Relay Liberty County, GA
B-4x100 42.13 #3 pre
Boys Relay Columbia, GA
B-4x100 42.32 #4 pre
Boys Relay Arabia Mountain, GA
B-4x100 42.40 #5 pre GA#41
Boys Relay Arabia Mountain, GA
B-4x100 42.54 #5
Boys Relay Upson-Lee, GA
B-4x100 42.61 #6 pre
Boys Relay Mount Zion, GA
B-4x100 42.63 #7 pre GA#59
Boys Relay Wayne County, GA
B-4x100 42.78 #8 pre GA#72
Boys Relay Whitewater, GA
B-4x100 42.83 #9 pre
Boys Relay Fayette County, GA
B-4x100 43.01 #10 pre
Boys Relay Grady, GA
B-4x100 43.07 #11 pre
Boys Relay Wayne County, GA
B-4x100 43.13 #6
Boys Relay Hampton, GA
B-4x100 43.29 #12 pre
Boys Relay Mount Zion, GA
B-4x100 43.42 #7

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Whitewater, GA
B-4x400 3:18.63 #1 GA#6
Boys Relay Eastside, GA
B-4x400 3:18.76 #2 GA#7
Boys Relay Arabia Mountain, GA
B-4x400 3:19.19 #1 pre GA#13
Boys Relay Baldwin, GA
B-4x400 3:19.49 #3 pre
Boys Relay St. Pius X, GA
B-4x400 3:19.79 #3 GA#15
Boys Relay Baldwin, GA
B-4x400 3:19.86 #4
Boys Relay St. Pius X, GA
B-4x400 3:19.88 #2 pre
Boys Relay Whitewater, GA
B-4x400 3:19.98 #4 pre
Boys Relay Carrollton, GA
B-4x400 3:19.99 #5 pre
Boys Relay Eastside, GA
B-4x400 3:20.29 #6 pre
Boys Relay Monroe Comprehensive, GA
B-4x400 3:20.46 #5 GA#20
Boys Relay Sandy Creek, GA
B-4x400 3:20.68 #6
Boys Relay Carrollton, GA
B-4x400 3:20.79 #7
Boys Relay Arabia Mountain, GA
B-4x400 3:20.86 #8
Boys Relay Monroe Comprehensive, GA
B-4x400 3:21.06 #7 pre
Boys Relay Sandy Creek, GA
B-4x400 3:21.85 #8 pre
Boys Relay Redan, GA
B-4x400 3:22.51 #9 pre
Boys Relay Mount Zion, GA
B-4x400 3:22.76 #10 pre GA#39


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State