College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Highland, UT
City:
Salt Lake City
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-10-09
Cocke, Granger
(2016)
B-5k_XC
16:28.50
UT#56
UT Region 5 Championship
(#13)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-07
Pembroke, Thomas
(2015)
B-100
10.94
NWI
UT Region 6 Championships
(#2)
2015-05-07
Boren, Jake
(2017)
B-100
11.00
NWI
UT Region 6 Championships
(#4)
2015-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.70
UT#20
UT Region 6 Championships
(#1)
2015-05-01
Kelemete, Sofi
(2016)
G-LJ
17'5.5"
NWI
Pocatello City Meet
2015-04-18
Kelemete, Sofi
(2016)
G-LJ
17'4"
NWI
Sky View Invitational
(#3)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-05-17
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-800
2:17.02
UT#8
UT 4A Championships
(#4)
2014-05-07
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-800
2:19.37
UT Region 6 Championships
(#1)
2013 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-04-27
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-400
59.88
UT#35
Davis Invitational
(#8)
2013-05-04
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-800
2:18.52
UT#14 3A-5A
BYU HS Invitational
(#5)
2013-05-18
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-800
2:18.65
UT 4A State Champs
(#6)
2013-03-30
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
36'8"
UT#12
UVU HS Invitational
(#2)
2013-05-04
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
36'0.25"
3A-5A
BYU HS Invitational
(#9)
2013-04-27
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
35'11"
Davis Invitational
(#6)
2013-04-20
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
35'7"
Taylorsville Invitational
(#2)
2013-05-18
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
35'3.5"
UT 4A State Champs
(#3)
2012 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-05-09
Card-Turner, Malcolm
(2013)
B-300H
41.46
UT#38
Region 6 Championships
(#3)
2012-05-09
Card-Turner, Malcolm
(2013)
B-300H
41.76
pre
Region 6 Championships
(#3)
2012-05-19
Card-Turner, Malcolm
(2013)
B-300H
41.84
pre
UT State Championships
(#11)
2012-05-19
Card-Turner, Malcolm
(2013)
B-300H
41.84
pre
UT 4A State Meet
(#11)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.38
UT State Championships
(#3)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.38
UT#9
UT 4A State Meet
(#3)
2012-05-09
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.41
Region 6 Championships
(#2)
2012-05-05
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.76
BYU Invitational
(#9)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.79
UT State Championships
(#5)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.79
UT 4A State Meet
(#5)
2012-05-05
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-400
59.99
UT#30
BYU Invitational
(#16)
2011 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-06-04
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-100
10.75
w(3.3)
Great Southwest Classic
(#5)
2011-05-20
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-100
10.92
NWI
UT 4A State
(#1)
2011-07-29
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-100
10.96
pre
w(2.1)
USATF Ntl JO YMYW Day 4
(#26)
2011-06-04
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.02
UT#3 w(-0.4)
Great Southwest Classic
(#7)
2011-05-07
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.03
NWI
BYU 3A-5A Invitational
(#2)
2011-05-07
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.18
pre w(0.8)
BYU 3A-5A Invitational
(#5)
2011-05-20
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.19
NWI
UT 4A State
(#3)
2011-04-16
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.42
NWI
Taylorsville Invitational
(#2)
2011-05-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.83
UT#5
UT 4A State
(#1)
2011-05-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.94
pre
UT 4A State
(#2)
2011-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.00
BYU 3A-5A Invitational
(#12)
2011 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-02-05
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-60
7.18
UT#5
Utah Coaches Invitational
(#4)
2011-02-05
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-60
7.23
pre
Utah Coaches Invitational
(#7)
2010 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-10-06
Akok, Manny
(2011)
B-3m_XC
15:49.80
UT#12
UT Region VI
(#2)
2009 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-10-07
Barnard, Mark
(2010)
B-5k_XC
15:53.70
UT#13
Utah Regional-Region 6
(#3)
2009-10-07
Peterson, Alex
B-5k_XC
16:14.00
UT#41
Utah Regional-Region 6
(#6)
2009-10-07
Stringfellow, Kate
(2010)
G-5k_XC
18:08.60
UT#1
Utah Regional-Region 6
(#1)
2009-10-21
Stringfellow, Kate
(2010)
G-3m_XC
18:50.90
UT#13
Utah Statemeet
(#7)
2009 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-05-14
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.55
UT#4
ID 5A State Meet
(#6)
2002 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2002-04-13
Sheikh, Nurani
(2002)
B-3200
8:56.49
US#7 UT#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#6)
2002 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2002-03-10
Sheikh, Nurani
(2002)
B-2Mile
9:03.41
US#4 UT#1
National Scholastic
(#1)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-02-05
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-60
7.18
UT#5
Utah Coaches Invitational
(#4)
2011-02-05
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-60
7.23
pre
Utah Coaches Invitational
(#7)
2011-06-04
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-100
10.75
w(3.3)
Great Southwest Classic
(#5)
2011-05-20
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-100
10.92
NWI
UT 4A State
(#1)
2015-05-07
Pembroke, Thomas
(2015)
B-100
10.94
NWI
UT Region 6 Championships
(#2)
2011-07-29
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-100
10.96
pre
w(2.1)
USATF Ntl JO YMYW Day 4
(#26)
2015-05-07
Boren, Jake
(2017)
B-100
11.00
NWI
UT Region 6 Championships
(#4)
2011-06-04
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.02
UT#3 w(-0.4)
Great Southwest Classic
(#7)
2011-05-07
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.03
NWI
BYU 3A-5A Invitational
(#2)
2011-05-07
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.18
pre w(0.8)
BYU 3A-5A Invitational
(#5)
2011-05-20
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.19
NWI
UT 4A State
(#3)
2011-04-16
Osheku, Anthony
(2011)
B-200
22.42
NWI
Taylorsville Invitational
(#2)
2002-04-13
Sheikh, Nurani
(2002)
B-3200
8:56.49
US#7 UT#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#6)
2002-03-10
Sheikh, Nurani
(2002)
B-2Mile
9:03.41
US#4 UT#1
National Scholastic
(#1)
2012-05-09
Card-Turner, Malcolm
(2013)
B-300H
41.46
UT#38
Region 6 Championships
(#3)
2012-05-09
Card-Turner, Malcolm
(2013)
B-300H
41.76
pre
Region 6 Championships
(#3)
2012-05-19
Card-Turner, Malcolm
(2013)
B-300H
41.84
pre
UT State Championships
(#11)
2012-05-19
Card-Turner, Malcolm
(2013)
B-300H
41.84
pre
UT 4A State Meet
(#11)
2011-05-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.83
UT#5
UT 4A State
(#1)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.38
UT State Championships
(#3)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.38
UT#9
UT 4A State Meet
(#3)
2012-05-09
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.41
Region 6 Championships
(#2)
2009-05-14
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.55
UT#4
ID 5A State Meet
(#6)
2015-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.70
UT#20
UT Region 6 Championships
(#1)
2012-05-05
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.76
BYU Invitational
(#9)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.79
UT State Championships
(#5)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.79
UT 4A State Meet
(#5)
2011-05-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.94
pre
UT 4A State
(#2)
2011-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.00
BYU 3A-5A Invitational
(#12)
2013-04-27
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-400
59.88
UT#35
Davis Invitational
(#8)
2012-05-05
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-400
59.99
UT#30
BYU Invitational
(#16)
2014-05-17
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-800
2:17.02
UT#8
UT 4A Championships
(#4)
2013-05-04
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-800
2:18.52
UT#14 3A-5A
BYU HS Invitational
(#5)
2013-05-18
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-800
2:18.65
UT 4A State Champs
(#6)
2014-05-07
Huntsman, Lily
(2014)
G-800
2:19.37
UT Region 6 Championships
(#1)
2015-05-01
Kelemete, Sofi
(2016)
G-LJ
17'5.5"
NWI
Pocatello City Meet
2015-04-18
Kelemete, Sofi
(2016)
G-LJ
17'4"
NWI
Sky View Invitational
(#3)
2013-03-30
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
36'8"
UT#12
UVU HS Invitational
(#2)
2013-05-04
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
36'0.25"
3A-5A
BYU HS Invitational
(#9)
2013-04-27
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
35'11"
Davis Invitational
(#6)
2013-04-20
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
35'7"
Taylorsville Invitational
(#2)
2013-05-18
Epenisa, Maata
(2013)
G-SP
35'3.5"
UT 4A State Champs
(#3)
2009-10-07
Barnard, Mark
(2010)
B-5k_XC
15:53.70
UT#13
Utah Regional-Region 6
(#3)
2009-10-07
Peterson, Alex
B-5k_XC
16:14.00
UT#41
Utah Regional-Region 6
(#6)
2015-10-09
Cocke, Granger
(2016)
B-5k_XC
16:28.50
UT#56
UT Region 5 Championship
(#13)
2010-10-06
Akok, Manny
(2011)
B-3m_XC
15:49.80
UT#12
UT Region VI
(#2)
2009-10-07
Stringfellow, Kate
(2010)
G-5k_XC
18:08.60
UT#1
Utah Regional-Region 6
(#1)
2009-10-21
Stringfellow, Kate
(2010)
G-3m_XC
18:50.90
UT#13
Utah Statemeet
(#7)
2014
Name
School
Huntsman, Lily
University of Pennsylvania, PA
(Ivy Group)
2010
Name
School
Stringfellow, Kate
University of Utah, UT
(Pacific-12 Conference)
2002
Name
School
Sheikh, Nurani
Northern Arizona University, AZ
(Big Sky Conference)
Link directly to this page