Event | Rank | Mark | By | Meet |
B-800 | 1 | 1:50.81 | Robinson, Tyson (2015) (Western Branch, VA) (US#18) | NB Outdoor Nationals(NC), 2015-06-21(#7) |
B-800 | 2 | 1:51.27 | Burris, Tayvon (2015) (Bayside, VA) (US#31) | VA 6A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#1) |
B-800 | 3 | 1:51.72 | Lomong, Alexander (2016) (Fork Union Military, VA) (US#50) | Gus Lacy Classic(VA), 2015-04-11(#1) |
B-800 | 4 | 1:52.06 | Short, Christopher (2015) (Warhill, VA) (US#65) | Southern Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-08(#1) |
B-800 | 5 | 1:52.69 | Mcgorty, Brandon (2017) (Chantilly, VA) (US#98) | VA 6A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#3) |
B-800 | 6 | 1:52.76 | Barnes, Devin (2015) (Hermitage, VA) (US#100) | Southern Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-08(#2) |
B-800 | 7 | 1:52.98 | Hunter, Andrew (2016) (Loudoun Valley, VA) | Dogwood Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-02(#1) |
B-800 | 8 | 1:53.05 | Maguire, Alex (2015) (Fairfax, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#1) |
B-800 | 9 | 1:53.31 | Fields, Tre (2015) (Atlee, VA) | Southern Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-08(#3) |
B-800 | 10 | 1:53.64 | Novak, Matthew (2015) (Deep Run, VA) | Dogwood Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-02(#3) |
B-800 | 11 | 1:54.11 | Trotman, Tyriq (2015) (Tallwood, VA) | AAU Junior Olympics National Championships 17-18(VA), 2015-08-08(#1) |
| | | National Elites above. State Elites below | | |
B-800 | 12 | 1:54.50 | Lacey, Blaine (2015) (Oscar F. Smith, VA) | VA 6A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#4) |
B-800 | 13 | 1:54.56 | Webb, John (2015) (Highland Springs, VA) | VA 5A South Region(VA), 2015-05-30(#3) |
B-800 | 14 | 1:54.74 | Chavez, Raul (2016) (Fauquier, VA) | VA 4A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#1) |
B-800 | 15 | 1:54.79 | Mills, Isaac (2015) (Oakton, VA) | VA 6A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#5) |
B-800 | 16 | 1:54.88 | Robinson, Kobe (2015) (Tuscarora, VA) | Southern Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-08(#5) |
B-800 | 17 | 1:54.97 | Zarkowski, Ryan (2015) (Floyd Kellam, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#3) |
B-800 | 18 | 1:55.02 | Taminger, Ben (2015) (Manchester, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#4) |
B-800 | 19 | 1:55.15 | Goolsby, Lozie (2015) (West Potomac, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#2) |
B-800 | 20 | 1:55.23 | Whiteside, Trevor (2016) (Sherando, VA) | VA 4A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#2) |
B-800 | 21 | 1:55.47 | Prentice, Bradley (2015) (Tallwood, VA) | VA 6A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#6) |
B-800 | 22 | 1:55.92 | Buscaglia, Ryan (2017) (Maggie Walker, VA) | Charles B Gordon Invitational(VA), 2015-05-02(#2) |
B-800 | 23 | 1:56.03 | Heinicke-Peart*, Matt (2015) (Douglas Freeman, VA) | Southern Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-08(#8) |
B-800 | 24 | 1:56.14 | Cox-Philyaw, Tyler (2016) (Millbrook, VA) | Handley Invitational(VA), 2015-04-11(#2) |
B-800 | 25 | 1:56.18 | Mccoy, Jacob (2015) (Blacksburg, VA) | Knights Track Classic(VA), 2015-03-28(#1) |
B-800 | 26 | 1:56.23 | Lomong, Peter (2015) (Fork Union Military, VA) | Gus Lacy Classic(VA), 2015-04-11(#3) |
B-800 | 27 | 1:56.39 | Mosavel-Lo, Bashir (2017) (Deep Run, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#5) |
B-800 | 28 | 1:56.42 | Lee, Jonathan (2015) (Deep Run, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#6) |
B-800 | 29 | 1:56.51 | Garcia, Joaquin (2015) (Forest Park, VA) | Dogwood Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-02(#4) |
B-800 | 30 | 1:56.63 | Harrell, Elisha (2016) (Woodbridge, VA) | VA 6A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#8) |
B-800 | 30 | 1:56.63 | Gilliam, Alex (2015) (Douglas Freeman, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#7) |
B-800 | 32 | 1:56.66 | Luiggi, Matt (2015) (Osbourn Park, VA) | VA 6A Conference 8(VA), 2015-05-14(#1) |
B-800 | 33 | 1:56.78 | Hibler, Jarrell (2016) (Hickory, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#9) |
B-800 | 34 | 1:56.82 | Carter, Michael (2014) (Blacksburg, VA) | Knights Track Classic(VA), 2015-03-28(#2) |
B-800 | 35 | 1:56.89 | Harris*, Sheldon (2015) (Lee-Davis, VA) | Dogwood Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-02(#5) |
B-800 | 36 | 1:56.91 | Teshome, Nahom (2015) (West Springfield, VA) | PR Spring Track Festival(VA), 2015-05-08(#1) |
B-800 | 37 | 1:56.93 | Mutty, Christopher (2015) (Washington-Lee, VA) | VA 6A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#9) |
B-800 | 38 | 1:57.01 | Fogg, Ben (2016) (Lake Braddock, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#3) |
B-800 | 38 | 1:57.01 | Galloway, Chris (2015) (Potomac Falls, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#10) |
B-800 | 40 | 1:57.09 | Conway, Austin (2015) (Powhatan, VA) | Glen Allen Invitational(VA), 2015-05-09(#2) |
B-800 | 40 | 1:57.09 | Bergan, Bryan (2015) (Lake Braddock, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#4) |
B-800 | 42 | 1:57.18 | Loper, Andrew (2015) (Lafayette, VA) | VA 3A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#3) |
B-800 | 43 | 1:57.19 | Shade, Andrew (2015) (James Wood, VA) | VA 4A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#3) |
B-800 | 44 | 1:57.20 | Hrinko, Phillip (2015) (Oakton, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#5) |
B-800 | 45 | 1:57.25 | Kern, Gaige (2015) (Alleghany, VA) | VA 3A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#4) |
B-800 | 46 | 1:57.55 | Coley, Darron (2015) (Flint Hill, VA) | Cassel's XBC Track Experience(VA), 2015-04-25(#3) |
B-800 | 47 | 1:57.57 | Finley, Cameron (2015) (Woodberry Forest, VA) | Prep League/LIS Championships(VA), 2015-05-09(#3) |
B-800 | 48 | 1:57.69 | Conley, Cliff (2015) (Galax, VA) | VA 1A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#1) |
B-800 | 49 | 1:58.07 | Sabourin, Kyle (2015) (Tallwood, VA) | CNU HS Captains Classic(VA), 2015-04-04(#1) |
B-800 | 50 | 1:58.11 | Story*, Austin (2017) (Glen Allen, VA) | VA 4A South Region(VA), 2015-05-30(#1) |
B-800 | 51 | 1:58.20 | Bishop, Flip (2014) (Blacksburg, VA) | Knights Track Classic(VA), 2015-03-28(#3) |
B-800 | 51 | 1:58.20 | Mcardle, Tommy (2015) (Lake Braddock, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#6) |
B-800 | 53 | 1:58.28 | Banks, Alan (2015) (Westfield, VA) | VA 6A Conference 5(VA), 2015-05-22(#1) |
B-800 | 54 | 1:58.39 | Hammer, Kyle (2016) (James River, VA) | Lee-Davis Invitational(VA), 2015-04-18(#4) |
B-800 | 55 | 1:58.48 | Willcutts, Gannon (2016) (Western Albemarle, VA) | Dogwood Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-02(#8) |
B-800 | 55 | 1:58.48 | Kieffer, Baron (2015) (Tabb, VA) | VA 4A South Region(VA), 2015-05-30(#2) |
B-800 | 57 | 1:58.55 | Odlum, Patrick (2015) (Washington-Lee, VA) | Nike Spring Invitational(VA), 2015-05-01(#2) |
B-800 | 58 | 1:58.57 | Ryon, Connery (2015) (Kettle Run, VA) | VA 3A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#5) |
B-800 | 59 | 1:58.66 | Fabish, Evan (2015) (West Springfield, VA) | PR Spring Track Festival(VA), 2015-05-08(#3) |
B-800 | 60 | 1:58.67 | Seufer, Peter (2015) (E.C. Glass, VA) | VA 4A Conference 23(VA), 2015-05-19(#1) |
B-800 | 61 | 1:58.70 | Ward, Timothy (2015) (West Springfield, VA) | PR Spring Track Festival(VA), 2015-05-08(#4) |
B-800 | 62 | 1:58.71 | Swiney, Brad (2015) (John S. Battle, VA) | Glen Allen Invitational(VA), 2015-05-09(#5) |
B-800 | 63 | 1:58.73 | King, Michael (2016) (Bayside, VA) | VA 6A South Region(VA), 2015-05-30(#7) |
B-800 | 63 | 1:58.73 | Martingayle, Harrison (2016) (Princess Anne, VA) | Dogwood Track Classic(VA), 2015-05-02(#9) |
B-800 | 65 | 1:58.75 | Schrank, Alec (2017) (Millbrook, VA) | VA 4A North Region(VA), 2015-05-28(#4) |
B-800 | 66 | 1:58.77 | Hewitt, Joseph (2016) (Manchester, VA) | VA 5A South Region(VA), 2015-05-30(#11) |
B-800 | 67 | 1:58.87 | Steck, Konrad (2017) (Lafayette, VA) | VA 3A East Region(VA), 2015-05-27(#1) |
B-800 | 68 | 1:58.95 | Akers, Damon (2015) (Pulaski County, VA) | VA 4A North Region(VA), 2015-05-28(#5) |
B-800 | 69 | 1:59.06 | Dors, Ian (2016) (Clarke County, VA) | VA 2A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#2) |
B-800 | 70 | 1:59.09 | Davis, Grant (2017) (Patrick Henry, VA) | VA 5A North Region(VA), 2015-05-27(#3) |
B-800 | 71 | 1:59.12 | Harrison, Victory (2015) (Highland Springs, VA) | VA 5A South Region(VA), 2015-05-30(#12) |
B-800 | 72 | 1:59.26 | Kim *, Eric (2015) (Maggie Walker, VA) | Glen Allen Invitational(VA), 2015-05-09(#6) |
B-800 | 73 | 1:59.27 | Morgan, Greg (2015) (Episcopal, VA) | Potomac Invitational(VA), 2015-04-11(#1) |
B-800 | 74 | 1:59.29 | Sapsara, Matthew (2017) (Stone Bridge, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#14) |
B-800 | 75 | 1:59.37 | Hahn, Randy (2016) (Midlothian, VA) | VA 4A Conference 20(VA), 2015-05-21(#2) |
B-800 | 76 | 1:59.41 | Villagomez, Mike (2015) (Battlefield, VA) | VA 6A Conference 8(VA), 2015-05-14(#2) |
B-800 | 77 | 1:59.43 | Betts, Jackson (2017) (W.T. Woodson, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#8) |
B-800 | 78 | 1:59.45 | Foss, Nate (2016) (Thomas Jefferson S&T, VA) | VA 5A North Region(VA), 2015-05-27(#4) |
B-800 | 79 | 1:59.48 | Kebede, Ermias (2015) (Stuart, VA) | VA 5A State Meet(VA), 2015-06-06(#15) |
B-800 | 80 | 1:59.70 | Camby, Gavin (2017) (Robinson, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#9) |
B-800 | 81 | 1:59.73 | LeBerre, John (2016) (South Lakes, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#10) |
B-800 | 82 | 1:59.76 | Lynch, Isaiah (2017) (Cosby, VA) | VA 6A Conference 3(VA), 2015-05-23(#2) |
B-800 | 83 | 1:59.86 | Palmer, Bryer (2015) (Battlefield, VA) | Cassel's XBC Track Experience(VA), 2015-04-25(#6) |
B-800 | 84 | 1:59.87 | Bransford, Cole (2015) (Potomac School, VA) | Potomac Invitational(VA), 2015-04-11(#2) |
B-800 | 85 | 1:59.90 | Gestwick, Brandon (2015) (Grafton, VA) | VA 4A South Region(VA), 2015-05-30(#4) |
B-800 | 86 | 1:59.94 | Pittman, Matthew (2016) (Bethel, VA) | VA 6A Conference 2(VA), 2015-05-23(#2) |
B-800 | 86 | 1:59.94 | Delvecchio, Andrew (2018) (Lake Braddock, VA) | VA 6A North Region(VA), 2015-05-29(#11) |
B-800 | 88 | 1:59.97 | Dunn, Bobby (2015) (Centreville, VA) | Cassel's XBC Track Experience(VA), 2015-04-25(#7) |
B-800 | 89 | 1:59.99 | Schunbel, Neil (2015) (Chancellor, VA) | Mountain View Wildcast Classic(VA), 2015-04-25(#4) |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | See more performances for B-800 | | |