Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Neal Omar
School Name: Niles West ( SKOKIE, IL)
Class: 2012

Bookmark and Share


2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-11 B-400 49.60 IL#36 CSL-South Boys Championship (#2)
2012-04-07 B-400 50.00 Gans-Zeedyk Invitational (#4)
2012-06-08 B-800 1:52.53 US#81 IL#4 Midwest Distance Festival (#5)
2012-05-04 B-800 1:54.00 John Davis Titan Invitational (#1)
2012-05-25 B-800 1:54.11 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#6)
2012-05-17 B-800 1:54.28 IL 3A Loyola Sectional (#2)
2012-05-26 B-800 1:55.57 IL Boys State Finals (#7)
2012-04-14 B-800 1:59.69 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Invitational (#3)
2012-05-04 B-1600 4:27.40 John Davis Titan Invitational (#4)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-02-17 B-600 1:26.60 IL#10 Niles West City Meet #2 (#1)
2012-02-03 B-600 1:29.80 Niles W City Meet #1 (#1)
2012-03-17 B-800 2:00.17 IL#31 Nelson Daniels Warhawk Invitational (#2)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-11-05 B-3m_XC 15:12.00 IL 3A State Meet (#39)
2011-09-10 B-3m_XC 15:13.00 Peoria Woodruff Invitational - 3A (#20)
2011-09-24 B-3m_XC 15:36.44 Roy Gummerson Invitational (#9)
2011-10-22 B-3m_XC 15:36.59 IL 3A Loyola Academy Regional (#4)
2011-10-29 B-3m_XC 15:38.00 IL 3A Niles West Sectional (#21)
2011-10-15 B-3m_XC 15:39.20 Central Suburban League (#3)
2011-10-01 B-3m_XC 15:52.00 Pat Savage Invitational (#3)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-04-05 B-400 50.80 Glenbrook North Quad (#)
2011-05-19 B-800 1:55.19 IL#18 IL 3A Niles West Sectional (#2)
2011-04-30 B-800 1:55.63 Jim Arnold Invitational (#1)
2011-05-27 B-800 1:55.67 pre IHSA 3A State Prelims (#13)
2011-04-09 B-800 1:55.70 Gans-Zeeydk Invitational (#2)
2011-05-13 B-800 1:56.60 Central Suburban League South Boys (#2)
2011-04-29 B-800 1:56.77 Wanner Knights Invitational (#1)
2011-06-11 B-1600 4:21.21 IL#36 Midwest Distance Gala (#22)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:23.90 John Davis Titan Invitational (#5)
2011-05-13 B-1600 4:32.70 Central Suburban League South Boys (#4)
2011-06-11 B-Mile 4:22.62 IL#12 Midwest Distance Gala (#20)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-18 B-800 2:03.89 converted from 2:04.5 880 yd CSL-South Boys Indoor (#4)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 15:13.00 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#74)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:50.27 IL 3A Niles West Boys XC Sectional (#25)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:52.56 IL 3A Loyola Regional (#9)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-20 B-800 1:55.70 IL#21 IL 3A Loyola Sectional (#1)
2010-05-28 B-800 1:56.37 pre IHSA Boys 2A and 3A Prliminaries (#4)
2010-05-14 B-800 1:58.60 Central Suburban South Conference (#1)
2010-05-07 B-800 2:00.30 John Davis Titan Invite (#4)
2010-05-01 B-800 2:01.29 Jim Arnold Invite (#6)
2010-05-20 B-1600 4:29.29 IL 3A Loyola Sectional (#9)
2010-05-14 B-1600 4:30.50 Central Suburban South Conference (#5)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-11 B-400 49.60 IL#36 CSL-South Boys Championship (#2)
2012-04-07 B-400 50.00 Gans-Zeedyk Invitational (#4)
2011-04-05 B-400 50.80 Glenbrook North Quad (#)
2012-02-17 B-600 1:26.60 IL#10 Niles West City Meet #2 (#1)
2012-02-03 B-600 1:29.80 Niles W City Meet #1 (#1)
2012-06-08 B-800 1:52.53 US#81 IL#4 Midwest Distance Festival (#5)
2012-05-04 B-800 1:54.00 John Davis Titan Invitational (#1)
2012-05-25 B-800 1:54.11 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#6)
2012-05-17 B-800 1:54.28 IL 3A Loyola Sectional (#2)
2011-05-19 B-800 1:55.19 IL#18 IL 3A Niles West Sectional (#2)
2012-05-26 B-800 1:55.57 IL Boys State Finals (#7)
2011-04-30 B-800 1:55.63 Jim Arnold Invitational (#1)
2011-05-27 B-800 1:55.67 pre IHSA 3A State Prelims (#13)
2010-05-20 B-800 1:55.70 IL#21 IL 3A Loyola Sectional (#1)
2011-04-09 B-800 1:55.70 Gans-Zeeydk Invitational (#2)
2010-05-28 B-800 1:56.37 pre IHSA Boys 2A and 3A Prliminaries (#4)
2011-05-13 B-800 1:56.60 Central Suburban League South Boys (#2)
2011-04-29 B-800 1:56.77 Wanner Knights Invitational (#1)
2010-05-14 B-800 1:58.60 Central Suburban South Conference (#1)
2012-04-14 B-800 1:59.69 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Invitational (#3)
2012-03-17 B-800 2:00.17 IL#31 Nelson Daniels Warhawk Invitational (#2)
2010-05-07 B-800 2:00.30 John Davis Titan Invite (#4)
2010-05-01 B-800 2:01.29 Jim Arnold Invite (#6)
2011-03-18 B-800 2:03.89 converted from 2:04.5 880 yd CSL-South Boys Indoor (#4)
2011-06-11 B-1600 4:21.21 IL#36 Midwest Distance Gala (#22)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:23.90 John Davis Titan Invitational (#5)
2012-05-04 B-1600 4:27.40 John Davis Titan Invitational (#4)
2010-05-20 B-1600 4:29.29 IL 3A Loyola Sectional (#9)
2010-05-14 B-1600 4:30.50 Central Suburban South Conference (#5)
2011-05-13 B-1600 4:32.70 Central Suburban League South Boys (#4)
2011-06-11 B-Mile 4:22.62 IL#12 Midwest Distance Gala (#20)
2011-11-05 B-3m_XC 15:12.00 IL 3A State Meet (#39)
2011-09-10 B-3m_XC 15:13.00 Peoria Woodruff Invitational - 3A (#20)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 15:13.00 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#74)
2011-09-24 B-3m_XC 15:36.44 Roy Gummerson Invitational (#9)
2011-10-22 B-3m_XC 15:36.59 IL 3A Loyola Academy Regional (#4)
2011-10-29 B-3m_XC 15:38.00 IL 3A Niles West Sectional (#21)
2011-10-15 B-3m_XC 15:39.20 Central Suburban League (#3)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:50.27 IL 3A Niles West Boys XC Sectional (#25)
2011-10-01 B-3m_XC 15:52.00 Pat Savage Invitational (#3)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:52.56 IL 3A Loyola Regional (#9)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State