Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Zack Smith
School Name: Downers Grove North ( DOWNERS GROVE, IL)
Class: 2014
College Choice: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL

Bookmark and Share


2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-09 B-800 1:59.42 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#3)
2014-05-16 B-1600 4:14.01 IL#11 WSC-Silver Conference Boys Meet (#1)
2014-05-31 B-1600 4:14.82 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#9)
2014-05-02 B-1600 4:14.93 Pete Struck Eagle Classic (#1)
2014-05-30 B-1600 4:14.95 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#7)
2014-05-23 B-1600 4:19.45 IL 3A Romeoville Boys Sectional (#3)
2014-04-25 B-1600 4:20.36 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2014-04-12 B-3000 8:37.42 US#74 IL#4 en route Arcadia Invitational (#8)
2014-04-25 B-3200 9:07.10 US#99 IL#5 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2014-04-12 B-3200 9:08.44 Arcadia Invitational (#9)
2014-05-23 B-3200 9:16.28 IL 3A Romeoville Boys Sectional (#1)
2014-05-31 B-3200 9:19.75 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#6)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-03-21 B-1600 4:25.01 IL#21 WSC-Silver Conf Boys Indoor Meet (#3)
2014-02-27 B-1600 4:36.10 Wheaton North Boys Triangular (#2)
2014-02-22 B-3200 9:35.60 IL#22 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#1)

2013 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-11-30 B-5k_XC 15:23.00 IL#8 Foot Locker Midwest Regional (#11)
2013-12-07 B-5k_XC 15:32.00 NXN Championships (#30)
2013-10-05 B-5k_XC 15:42.00 Locktoberfest Invitational (#1)
2013-11-17 B-5k_XC 16:17.00 NXN Midwest Regional (#5)
2013-11-09 B-3m_XC 14:23.00 IL#3 IL 3A State Meet (#3)
2013-10-26 B-3m_XC 14:36.11 IL 3A Lyons Township Regional (#1)
2013-11-02 B-3m_XC 14:36.66 IL 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional (#1)
2013-09-14 B-3m_XC 14:45.76 First to the Finish Invitational - 3A (#4)
2013-09-21 B-3m_XC 14:52.00 Minooka Flighted Invitational (#2)
2013-10-19 B-3m_XC 15:04.50 West Suburban Conference - Silver Div Meet (#1)
2013-09-07 B-3m_XC 15:05.50 Leavey Invitational (#1)
2013-08-29 B-3m_XC 15:53.00 Downers Grove North Triangular (#1)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-04-06 B-800 2:03.90 Glenbard South Boys Open (#1)
2013-04-25 B-1600 4:13.23 US#87 IL#6 Pete Struck Eagle Classic (#1)
2013-05-25 B-1600 4:14.49 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#3)
2013-05-24 B-1600 4:18.02 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#12)
2013-05-17 B-1600 4:18.89 IL 3A Downers Grove North Boys Sectional (#2)
2013-06-08 B-3200 9:12.50 IL#18 enr to 2 mile Midwest Distance Festival (#5)
2013-06-08 B-2Mile 9:15.93 US#18 IL#3 Midwest Distance Festival (#5)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-02-15 B-1600 4:22.30 US#77 IL#11 Proviso West Boys 6 Team (#1)
2013-03-15 B-1600 4:25.60 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor (#1)
2013-02-23 B-3200 9:19.66 US#38 IL#7 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#1)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-09-29 B-5k_XC 15:37.00 IL#18 Locktoberfest Invitational (#1)
2012-11-11 B-5k_XC 15:54.70 NXN Midwest Regional (#13)
2012-11-03 B-3m_XC 14:33.00 IL#11 IL 3A State Meet (#8)
2012-10-27 B-3m_XC 14:50.00 IL 3A Marist Sectional (#2)
2012-09-15 B-3m_XC 14:55.00 Richard Spring Invitational (#13)
2012-10-20 B-3m_XC 15:04.29 IL 3A Lyons Township Regional (#1)
2012-10-13 B-3m_XC 15:04.70 WSC-Silver Conference Meet (#2)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-17 B-1600 4:31.27 IL 3A Lockport Sectional (#6)
2012-05-04 B-1600 4:32.50 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#5)
2012-04-14 B-1600 4:34.67 John Bell Invitational (#6)
2012-04-20 B-1600 4:37.66 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#8)
2012-05-11 B-3200 9:45.07 WSC-Silver Boys Conference (#5)
2012-04-26 B-3200 9:47.70 Pete Struck Eagle Classic (#1)
2012-04-07 B-3200 9:59.30 Glenbard South Open (#6)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-03-16 B-1600 4:36.95 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor (#7)
2012-02-25 B-Mile 4:41.92 IL#18 Proviso West Invitational (#5)
2012-02-17 B-3200 10:01.60 Proviso W Quintangular #3 (#1)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-10-29 B-5k_XC 16:14.00 IL#76 IL 3A Lockport Sectional (#8)
2011-10-08 B-5k_XC 16:27.50 West Aurora Stampede (#15)
2011-11-05 B-3m_XC 15:33.00 IL 3A State Meet (#92)
2011-10-22 B-3m_XC 15:37.37 IL 3A Lyons Township Regional (#7)
2011-09-17 B-3m_XC 15:46.00 Richard Spring Invitational (#105)
2011-10-15 B-3m_XC 15:56.80 West Suburban-Silver (#24)
2011-09-10 B-3m_XC 15:56.81 Lake Park Invitational (#24)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-04-16 B-3200 10:06.99 John Bell Invitational (#10)
2011-05-14 B-3200 10:07.38 F/S WSC-Silver Boys Championship (#3)
2011-04-09 B-3200 10:15.51 Glenbard South Open (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-18 B-3200 10:17.17 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Championship (#4)
2011-02-26 B-3200 10:22.62 Proviso West Invitational (#5)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 15:53.00 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#159)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-09 B-800 1:59.42 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#3)
2013-04-06 B-800 2:03.90 Glenbard South Boys Open (#1)
2013-04-25 B-1600 4:13.23 US#87 IL#6 Pete Struck Eagle Classic (#1)
2014-05-16 B-1600 4:14.01 IL#11 WSC-Silver Conference Boys Meet (#1)
2013-05-25 B-1600 4:14.49 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#3)
2014-05-31 B-1600 4:14.82 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#9)
2014-05-02 B-1600 4:14.93 Pete Struck Eagle Classic (#1)
2014-05-30 B-1600 4:14.95 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#7)
2013-05-24 B-1600 4:18.02 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#12)
2013-05-17 B-1600 4:18.89 IL 3A Downers Grove North Boys Sectional (#2)
2014-05-23 B-1600 4:19.45 IL 3A Romeoville Boys Sectional (#3)
2014-04-25 B-1600 4:20.36 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2013-02-15 B-1600 4:22.30 US#77 IL#11 Proviso West Boys 6 Team (#1)
2014-03-21 B-1600 4:25.01 IL#21 WSC-Silver Conf Boys Indoor Meet (#3)
2013-03-15 B-1600 4:25.60 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor (#1)
2012-05-17 B-1600 4:31.27 IL 3A Lockport Sectional (#6)
2012-05-04 B-1600 4:32.50 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#5)
2012-04-14 B-1600 4:34.67 John Bell Invitational (#6)
2014-02-27 B-1600 4:36.10 Wheaton North Boys Triangular (#2)
2012-03-16 B-1600 4:36.95 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor (#7)
2012-04-20 B-1600 4:37.66 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#8)
2012-02-25 B-Mile 4:41.92 IL#18 Proviso West Invitational (#5)
2014-04-12 B-3000 8:37.42 US#74 IL#4 en route Arcadia Invitational (#8)
2014-04-25 B-3200 9:07.10 US#99 IL#5 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2014-04-12 B-3200 9:08.44 Arcadia Invitational (#9)
2013-06-08 B-3200 9:12.50 IL#18 enr to 2 mile Midwest Distance Festival (#5)
2014-05-23 B-3200 9:16.28 IL 3A Romeoville Boys Sectional (#1)
2013-02-23 B-3200 9:19.66 US#38 IL#7 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#1)
2014-05-31 B-3200 9:19.75 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#6)
2014-02-22 B-3200 9:35.60 IL#22 Proviso West Boys Invitational (#1)
2012-05-11 B-3200 9:45.07 WSC-Silver Boys Conference (#5)
2012-04-26 B-3200 9:47.70 Pete Struck Eagle Classic (#1)
2012-04-07 B-3200 9:59.30 Glenbard South Open (#6)
2012-02-17 B-3200 10:01.60 Proviso W Quintangular #3 (#1)
2011-04-16 B-3200 10:06.99 John Bell Invitational (#10)
2011-05-14 B-3200 10:07.38 F/S WSC-Silver Boys Championship (#3)
2011-04-09 B-3200 10:15.51 Glenbard South Open (#1)
2011-03-18 B-3200 10:17.17 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Championship (#4)
2011-02-26 B-3200 10:22.62 Proviso West Invitational (#5)
2013-06-08 B-2Mile 9:15.93 US#18 IL#3 Midwest Distance Festival (#5)
2013-11-30 B-5k_XC 15:23.00 IL#8 Foot Locker Midwest Regional (#11)
2013-12-07 B-5k_XC 15:32.00 NXN Championships (#30)
2012-09-29 B-5k_XC 15:37.00 IL#18 Locktoberfest Invitational (#1)
2013-10-05 B-5k_XC 15:42.00 Locktoberfest Invitational (#1)
2012-11-11 B-5k_XC 15:54.70 NXN Midwest Regional (#13)
2011-10-29 B-5k_XC 16:14.00 IL#76 IL 3A Lockport Sectional (#8)
2013-11-17 B-5k_XC 16:17.00 NXN Midwest Regional (#5)
2011-10-08 B-5k_XC 16:27.50 West Aurora Stampede (#15)
2013-11-09 B-3m_XC 14:23.00 IL#3 IL 3A State Meet (#3)
2012-11-03 B-3m_XC 14:33.00 IL#11 IL 3A State Meet (#8)
2013-10-26 B-3m_XC 14:36.11 IL 3A Lyons Township Regional (#1)
2013-11-02 B-3m_XC 14:36.66 IL 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional (#1)
2013-09-14 B-3m_XC 14:45.76 First to the Finish Invitational - 3A (#4)
2012-10-27 B-3m_XC 14:50.00 IL 3A Marist Sectional (#2)
2013-09-21 B-3m_XC 14:52.00 Minooka Flighted Invitational (#2)
2012-09-15 B-3m_XC 14:55.00 Richard Spring Invitational (#13)
2012-10-20 B-3m_XC 15:04.29 IL 3A Lyons Township Regional (#1)
2013-10-19 B-3m_XC 15:04.50 West Suburban Conference - Silver Div Meet (#1)
2012-10-13 B-3m_XC 15:04.70 WSC-Silver Conference Meet (#2)
2013-09-07 B-3m_XC 15:05.50 Leavey Invitational (#1)
2011-11-05 B-3m_XC 15:33.00 IL 3A State Meet (#92)
2011-10-22 B-3m_XC 15:37.37 IL 3A Lyons Township Regional (#7)
2011-09-17 B-3m_XC 15:46.00 Richard Spring Invitational (#105)
2013-08-29 B-3m_XC 15:53.00 Downers Grove North Triangular (#1)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 15:53.00 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#159)
2011-10-15 B-3m_XC 15:56.80 West Suburban-Silver (#24)
2011-09-10 B-3m_XC 15:56.81 Lake Park Invitational (#24)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State