College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name
: Brady Bobbitt
School Name
:
Marmion Academy ( AURORA, IL)
Class:
2015
College Choice:
Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus, PA
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-12
B-800
2:02.01
SCC Boys Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-05-29
B-1600
4:15.43
IL#21 pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#8)
2015-05-09
B-1600
4:19.31
Kane County Boys Championships
(#1)
2015-05-30
B-1600
4:19.85
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#11)
2015-05-21
B-1600
4:22.34
IL 3A West Aurora Boys Sectional
(#2)
2015-05-01
B-1600
4:26.63
Gib Seegers Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-18
B-1600
4:27.48
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-30
B-3200
9:26.39
IL#42
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#12)
2015-04-18
B-3200
9:33.41
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-21
B-3200
9:35.41
IL 3A West Aurora Boys Sectional
(#1)
2015-05-01
B-3200
9:35.87
Gib Seegers Invitational
(#1)
2015 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-03-06
B-800
2:01.87
IL#50
Aurora City Indoor Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-13
B-1600
4:20.21
US#58 IL#8
Batavia Distance Madness
(#3)
2015-03-28
B-1600
4:25.56
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#8)
2015-03-01
B-3200
9:37.30
IL#31
ICOPS Championships
(#4)
2014 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-10-18
B-5k_XC
15:48.00
IL#29
Suburban Catholic Conference Meet
(#1)
2014-11-15
B-5k_XC
16:19.00
Mideast XC Championships
(#24)
2014-11-08
B-3m_XC
14:49.00
IL#30
IL 3A State Meet
(#20)
2014-09-13
B-3m_XC
14:52.00
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#10)
2014-11-01
B-3m_XC
14:57.10
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#5)
2014-09-06
B-3m_XC
15:11.20
Leavey Invitational
(#2)
2014-10-04
B-3m_XC
15:14.80
St. Charles North Invitational
(#3)
2014-10-25
B-3m_XC
15:25.30
IL 3A West Chicago Regional
(#1)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-05-02
B-800
2:01.95
Gib Seegers Classic
(#5)
2014-05-14
B-800
2:03.20
SCC Boys Championships
(#3)
2014-04-25
B-1600
4:28.00
Brother Rice Relays
(#1)
2014-05-23
B-1600
4:33.11
IL 3A Bartlett Boys Sectional
(#7)
2014-05-14
B-1600
4:36.44
SCC Boys Championships
(#2)
2014-05-09
B-1600
4:36.88
Kane County Championships
(#7)
2014-04-26
B-3200
10:07.57
Streamwood Sabre Invitational
(#2)
2014 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-03-07
B-600
1:29.20
IL#26
Hinsdale Central Boys Open #2
(#1)
2014-02-21
B-800
2:03.16
IL#99
Aurora City Meet
(#1)
2014-03-29
B-1600
4:27.73
IL#31
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#6)
2014-03-02
B-1600
4:30.32
ICOPS Indoor Invitational
(#1)
2014-03-22
B-1600
4:32.45
Gene Armer Invitational
(#5)
2013 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-10-26
B-5k_XC
15:56.90
IL#42
IL 3A West Chicago Regional
(#14)
2013-10-19
B-5k_XC
16:19.10
Suburban Christian Conference Meet
(#3)
2013-11-09
B-3m_XC
15:28.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#76)
2013-09-14
B-3m_XC
15:46.74
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#79)
2013-11-02
B-3m_XC
15:50.60
IL 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional
(#15)
2013-09-21
B-3m_XC
15:51.00
Minooka Flighted Invitational
(#7)
2013-10-05
B-3m_XC
15:51.80
St. Charles North Invitational
(#23)
2013-09-07
B-3m_XC
15:53.50
Leavey Invitational
(#14)
2013 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-04-26
B-1600
4:35.76
Gib Seegers Classic
(#4)
2013 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-03-01
B-1600
4:50.00
Hinsdale Central Boys 6 Team Meet
(#3)
Performances by Event
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-03-07
B-600
1:29.20
IL#26
Hinsdale Central Boys Open #2
(#1)
2015-03-06
B-800
2:01.87
IL#50
Aurora City Indoor Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-02
B-800
2:01.95
Gib Seegers Classic
(#5)
2015-05-12
B-800
2:02.01
SCC Boys Conference Meet
(#1)
2014-02-21
B-800
2:03.16
IL#99
Aurora City Meet
(#1)
2014-05-14
B-800
2:03.20
SCC Boys Championships
(#3)
2015-05-29
B-1600
4:15.43
IL#21 pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#8)
2015-05-09
B-1600
4:19.31
Kane County Boys Championships
(#1)
2015-05-30
B-1600
4:19.85
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#11)
2015-03-13
B-1600
4:20.21
US#58 IL#8
Batavia Distance Madness
(#3)
2015-05-21
B-1600
4:22.34
IL 3A West Aurora Boys Sectional
(#2)
2015-03-28
B-1600
4:25.56
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#8)
2015-05-01
B-1600
4:26.63
Gib Seegers Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-18
B-1600
4:27.48
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
(#3)
2014-03-29
B-1600
4:27.73
IL#31
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A
(#6)
2014-04-25
B-1600
4:28.00
Brother Rice Relays
(#1)
2014-03-02
B-1600
4:30.32
ICOPS Indoor Invitational
(#1)
2014-03-22
B-1600
4:32.45
Gene Armer Invitational
(#5)
2014-05-23
B-1600
4:33.11
IL 3A Bartlett Boys Sectional
(#7)
2013-04-26
B-1600
4:35.76
Gib Seegers Classic
(#4)
2014-05-14
B-1600
4:36.44
SCC Boys Championships
(#2)
2014-05-09
B-1600
4:36.88
Kane County Championships
(#7)
2013-03-01
B-1600
4:50.00
Hinsdale Central Boys 6 Team Meet
(#3)
2015-05-30
B-3200
9:26.39
IL#42
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#12)
2015-04-18
B-3200
9:33.41
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-21
B-3200
9:35.41
IL 3A West Aurora Boys Sectional
(#1)
2015-05-01
B-3200
9:35.87
Gib Seegers Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-01
B-3200
9:37.30
IL#31
ICOPS Championships
(#4)
2014-04-26
B-3200
10:07.57
Streamwood Sabre Invitational
(#2)
2014-10-18
B-5k_XC
15:48.00
IL#29
Suburban Catholic Conference Meet
(#1)
2013-10-26
B-5k_XC
15:56.90
IL#42
IL 3A West Chicago Regional
(#14)
2014-11-15
B-5k_XC
16:19.00
Mideast XC Championships
(#24)
2013-10-19
B-5k_XC
16:19.10
Suburban Christian Conference Meet
(#3)
2014-11-08
B-3m_XC
14:49.00
IL#30
IL 3A State Meet
(#20)
2014-09-13
B-3m_XC
14:52.00
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#10)
2014-11-01
B-3m_XC
14:57.10
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#5)
2014-09-06
B-3m_XC
15:11.20
Leavey Invitational
(#2)
2014-10-04
B-3m_XC
15:14.80
St. Charles North Invitational
(#3)
2014-10-25
B-3m_XC
15:25.30
IL 3A West Chicago Regional
(#1)
2013-11-09
B-3m_XC
15:28.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#76)
2013-09-14
B-3m_XC
15:46.74
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#79)
2013-11-02
B-3m_XC
15:50.60
IL 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional
(#15)
2013-09-21
B-3m_XC
15:51.00
Minooka Flighted Invitational
(#7)
2013-10-05
B-3m_XC
15:51.80
St. Charles North Invitational
(#23)
2013-09-07
B-3m_XC
15:53.50
Leavey Invitational
(#14)
Link directly to this page