College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Aptos, CA
City:
APTOS
State Division:
CC-D3
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-11-05
Benitez, Jorge
(2018)
B-3m_XC
16:00.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#9)
2015-09-26
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-5k_XC
17:33.10
CA#17
Stanford Invitational
(#1)
2015-11-28
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-5k_XC
17:47.30
CA State D3 XC Championships
(#4)
2015-09-26
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-5k_XC
18:14.70
CA#92
Stanford Invitational
(#3)
2015-11-28
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-5k_XC
18:25.20
CA State D3 XC Championships
(#21)
2015-11-28
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-5k_XC
18:34.90
CA State D3 XC Championships
(#26)
2015-11-28
Mcbride, Annika
(2017)
G-5k_XC
18:46.70
CA State D3 XC Championships
(#34)
2015-11-28
Garcia, Reina
(2019)
G-5k_XC
18:52.30
CA State D3 XC Championships
(#43)
2015-09-26
Garcia, Reina
(2019)
G-5k_XC
18:59.40
Stanford Invitational
(#9)
2015-11-28
Berhan, Olivia
(2018)
G-5k_XC
19:19.40
CA State D3 XC Championships
(#68)
2015-09-26
Quinn, Olivia
(2016)
G-5k_XC
19:22.80
Stanford Invitational
(#17)
2015-11-05
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
17:02.00
CA#16
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#2)
2015-11-05
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:19.00
CA#53
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#4)
2015-10-10
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
17:32.10
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#3)
2015-11-14
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:37.80
CIF-CCS Finals
(#1)
2015-09-12
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
17:53.00
Earlybird Invitational
(#1)
2015-10-10
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:59.60
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#8)
2015-10-17
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:04.00
Monterey Bay Invitational
(#1)
2015-10-10
Garcia, Reina
(2019)
G-3m_XC
18:05.80
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#9)
2015-11-05
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:18.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#7)
2015-09-12
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:22.00
Earlybird Invitational
(#3)
2015-10-17
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:28.00
Monterey Bay Invitational
(#2)
2015-11-05
Mcbride, Annika
(2017)
G-3m_XC
18:28.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#8)
2015-11-14
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:34.30
CIF-CCS Finals
(#2)
2015-11-05
Garcia, Reina
(2019)
G-3m_XC
18:36.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#9)
2015-11-05
Quinn, Olivia
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:39.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#10)
2015-11-14
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:40.80
CIF-CCS Finals
(#3)
2015-10-10
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:43.90
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#15)
2015-09-19
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:45.90
Chieftain-Spirit Classic
(#2)
2015-09-19
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:50.60
Chieftain-Spirit Classic
(#3)
2015-11-14
Mcbride, Annika
(2017)
G-3m_XC
18:57.30
CIF-CCS Finals
(#6)
2015-09-12
Garcia, Reina
(2019)
G-3m_XC
18:59.00
Earlybird Invitational
(#1)
2015-11-05
Berhan, Olivia
(2018)
G-3m_XC
19:00.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#13)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-23
Chavez, Fabian
(2017)
B-100
11.26
pre w(1.2)
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#18)
2015-04-17
Pardue, Danner
(2017)
B-100
11.31
w(1.7)
CCS Top 8
(#3)
2015-04-23
Pardue, Danner
(2017)
B-100
11.32
NWI
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-04-17
Chavez, Fabian
(2017)
B-100
11.34
w(1.7)
CCS Top 8
(#4)
2015-05-23
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-100
11.37
w(1.8)
CIF-SDS Prelims
(#11)
2015-04-04
Pardue, Danner
(2017)
B-100
11.37
NWI
Leland Quicksilver Classic
(#2)
2015-04-04
Chavez, Fabian
(2017)
B-100
11.38
NWI
Leland Quicksilver Classic
(#3)
2015-04-23
Pardue, Danner
(2017)
B-200
22.92
NWI
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-05-23
Chavez, Fabian
(2017)
B-200
22.95
pre w(1)
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#17)
2015-04-17
Pardue, Danner
(2017)
B-200
23.00
w(0.9)
CCS Top 8
(#5)
2015-04-30
Pardue, Danner
(2017)
B-200
23.01
NWI
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-17
Chavez, Fabian
(2017)
B-200
23.01
w(0.9)
CCS Top 8
(#6)
2015-04-04
Pardue, Danner
(2017)
B-200
23.34
NWI
Leland Quicksilver Classic
(#3)
2015-05-23
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-200
23.35
w(2.8)
CIF-SDS Prelims
(#17)
2015-04-23
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-800
2:02.29
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-04-30
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-800
2:02.69
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-30
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-1600
4:25.15
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-23
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-1600
4:30.00
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-05-23
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-1600
4:32.52
pre
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#23)
2015-03-28
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-1600
4:32.97
Avis Kelley Invitational
(#9)
2015-03-21
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-1600
4:33.18
Garlic Classic
(#12)
2015-04-23
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-3200
9:54.10
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-04-16
Pisturino, Cj
(2015)
B-LJ
20'10.5"
NWI
San Lorenzo Valley and St. Francis at Aptos
(#1)
2015-05-23
Blanco, Zehr
(2015)
B-PV
14'0"
CA#76 pre
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#4)
2015-05-29
Blanco, Zehr
(2015)
B-PV
14'0"
CIF-CCS Finals
(#5)
2015-04-25
Blanco, Zehr
(2015)
B-PV
13'6"
Alisal Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-16
Blanco, Zehr
(2015)
B-PV
13'0"
San Lorenzo Valley and St. Francis at Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-23
Blanco, Zehr
(2015)
B-PV
13'0"
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-04-30
Blanco, Zehr
(2015)
B-PV
12'6"
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-05-29
Rasmussen, Ethan
(2017)
B-DT
142'2"
CIF-CCS Finals
(#4)
2015-05-23
Rasmussen, Ethan
(2017)
B-DT
142'1"
pre
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#9)
2015-04-30
Rasmussen, Ethan
(2017)
B-DT
142'0"
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-16
Rasmussen, Ethan
(2017)
B-DT
141'4"
San Lorenzo Valley and St. Francis at Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-18
Rasmussen, Ethan
(2017)
B-DT
140'2"
Bill Kearney Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-28
Rasmussen, Ethan
(2017)
B-DT
139'7"
Avis Kelley Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-17
Rasmussen, Ethan
(2017)
B-DT
135'1"
CCS Top 8
(#1)
2015-04-23
Rasmussen, Ethan
(2017)
B-DT
135'1"
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-05-23
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.21
pre
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#18)
2015-04-23
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.50
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-04-16
Boys Relay
B-4x100
45.17
San Lorenzo Valley and St. Francis at Aptos
(#2)
2015-03-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
45.24
Santa Cruz Coast Relays
(#2)
2015-04-04
Boys Relay
B-4x100
45.45
Leland Quicksilver Classic
(#6)
2015-03-14
Boys Relay
B-SMR
3:44.16
CA#45
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2015-04-30
Harrill, Quinlin
(2017)
G-200
25.95
NWI
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-30
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-800
2:18.43
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-30
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-800
2:24.20
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#2)
2015-05-23
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-1600
4:57.16
CA#39 pre
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#3)
2015-05-29
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-1600
4:58.35
CIF-CCS Finals
(#4)
2015-04-17
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-1600
5:00.49
CCS Top 8
(#3)
2015-04-23
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-1600
5:04.70
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#1)
2015-04-23
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-1600
5:08.30
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#4)
2015-04-04
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-1600
5:10.07
Leland Quicksilver Classic
(#1)
2015-03-28
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-1600
5:11.99
Avis Kelley Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-23
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-1600
5:16.50
St. Francis and Aptos at Santa Cruz
(#5)
2015-04-16
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-1600
5:17.04
San Lorenzo Valley and St. Francis at Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-30
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-1600
5:17.49
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-03-21
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-1600
5:17.88
Garlic Classic
(#1)
2015-04-30
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-1600
5:19.55
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#2)
2015-03-21
Abundis, Yulisa
(2015)
G-1600
5:20.30
Garlic Classic
(#4)
2015-04-17
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-1600
5:20.76
CCS Top 8
(#22)
2015-03-28
Abundis, Yulisa
(2015)
G-1600
5:20.87
Avis Kelley Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-04
Abundis, Yulisa
(2015)
G-1600
5:21.50
Leland Quicksilver Classic
(#3)
2015-03-21
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-1600
5:23.47
Garlic Classic
(#2)
2015-03-21
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-1600
5:25.87
Garlic Classic
(#6)
2015-03-28
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-1600
5:28.11
Frosh Focus Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-29
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3200
10:58.93
CA#73
CIF-CCS Finals
(#5)
2015-05-23
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3200
11:12.49
pre
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#8)
2015-04-17
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3200
11:20.77
CCS Top 8
(#3)
2015-03-21
Abundis, Yulisa
(2015)
G-3200
11:24.33
Garlic Classic
(#2)
2015-03-28
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3200
11:40.01
Avis Kelley Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-21
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3200
11:48.87
Garlic Classic
(#1)
2015-03-28
Abundis, Yulisa
(2015)
G-3200
11:49.55
Avis Kelley Invitational
(#3)
2015-04-30
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3200
11:57.90
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-05-29
Dufek, Bella
(2017)
G-HJ
5'3"
CA#67
CIF-CCS Finals
(#2)
2015-04-04
Dufek, Bella
(2017)
G-HJ
5'2"
Leland Quicksilver Classic
(#1)
2015-06-05
Dufek, Bella
(2017)
G-HJ
5'2"
pre
CA State Prelims
(#14)
2015-04-30
Dufek, Bella
(2017)
G-HJ
5'2"
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#2)
2015-05-23
Dufek, Bella
(2017)
G-HJ
5'2"
pre
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#3)
2015-04-16
Dufek, Bella
(2017)
G-HJ
5'1"
San Lorenzo Valley and St. Francis at Aptos
(#1)
2015-03-28
Land, Sachi
(2018)
G-LJ
16'0"
NWI
Frosh Focus Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-16
Chmelicek, Angela
(2016)
G-DT
112'8"
San Lorenzo Valley and St. Francis at Aptos
(#1)
2015-05-23
Chmelicek, Angela
(2016)
G-DT
109'5"
pre
CIF-CCS Prelims
(#13)
2015-04-30
Chmelicek, Angela
(2016)
G-DT
108'0"
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#1)
2015-04-25
Chmelicek, Angela
(2016)
G-DT
106'5"
Alisal Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-30
Girls Relay
G-4x100
51.86
Scotts Valley at- Aptos
(#2)
2015-04-11
Girls Relay
G-4x16
21:11.17
US#28 CA#18
Arcadia Invitational
(#3)
2014 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-11-29
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-5k_XC
16:21.00
CA - CIF D3 State Meet
(#65)
2014-11-06
Rose, Jack
(2015)
B-3m_XC
15:49.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#5)
2014-11-06
Miller, Morgan
(2015)
B-3m_XC
15:53.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#6)
2014-09-27
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-5k_XC
18:23.00
CA#70
Stanford Invitational
(#5)
2014-09-27
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-5k_XC
18:47.00
Stanford Invitational
(#9)
2014-09-27
Mcbride, Annika
(2017)
G-5k_XC
18:58.00
Stanford Invitational
(#11)
Continue with next 125 performances
Performances by Event
Previous 125 performances
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-10-11
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:18.00
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#6)
2015-11-05
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:18.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#7)
2015-09-12
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:22.00
Earlybird Invitational
(#3)
2013-11-16
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:26.00
CIF Central Coast Section Finals
(#3)
2015-10-17
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:28.00
Monterey Bay Invitational
(#2)
2015-11-05
Mcbride, Annika
(2017)
G-3m_XC
18:28.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#8)
2009-11-21
Ferrante, Marissa
(2010)
G-3m_XC
18:31.00
D3
Central Coast Section Finals
(#1)
2014-11-06
Quinn, Olivia
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:32.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#8)
2014-10-11
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:32.00
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#8)
2015-11-14
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:34.30
CIF-CCS Finals
(#2)
2011-11-12
Peabody, Clare
(2014)
G-3m_XC
18:35.00
CA Central Coast Section Finals
(#4)
2015-11-05
Garcia, Reina
(2019)
G-3m_XC
18:36.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#9)
2014-11-15
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:38.00
CIF-CCS Finals
(#1)
2015-11-05
Quinn, Olivia
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:39.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#10)
2015-11-14
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:40.80
CIF-CCS Finals
(#3)
2015-10-10
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:43.90
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#15)
2015-09-19
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:45.90
Chieftain-Spirit Classic
(#2)
2014-11-15
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:46.00
CIF-CCS Finals
(#2)
2014-09-06
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:46.00
Earlybird Invitational
(#3)
2014-10-11
Quinn, Olivia
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:47.00
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#13)
2015-09-19
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:50.60
Chieftain-Spirit Classic
(#3)
2014-11-06
Zlatunich, Marea
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:52.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#10)
2009-11-21
McMullen, Kim
(2010)
G-3m_XC
18:53.00
D3
Central Coast Section Finals
(#3)
2009-11-21
Hiltz, Nikki
(2013)
G-3m_XC
18:57.00
D3
Central Coast Section Finals
(#5)
2015-11-14
Mcbride, Annika
(2017)
G-3m_XC
18:57.30
CIF-CCS Finals
(#6)
2015-09-12
Garcia, Reina
(2019)
G-3m_XC
18:59.00
Earlybird Invitational
(#1)
2014-09-13
Peoples, Matti
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:59.70
Palma-Chieftain Invitational
(#5)
2015-11-05
Berhan, Olivia
(2018)
G-3m_XC
19:00.00
Santa Cruz Coast Athletic League Finals
(#13)
2014-10-11
Niles, Anika
(2018)
G-3m_XC
19:00.00
Crystal Springs Invitational
(#16)
2012-03-10
Girls Relay
G-SMR
4:22.80
CA#39
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
(#2)
2013-04-06
Girls Relay
G-DMR
11:58.93
US#16 CA#4
Arcadia Invitational
(#2)
2012-03-10
Girls Relay
G-DMR
12:49.88
CA#53
Watsonville Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2010-03-13
Girls Relay
G-DMR
12:57.24
CA#66
Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2009-04-11
Girls Relay
G-DMR
12:58.46
CA#57
Arcadia Invitational
(#24)
2010-04-09
Girls Relay
G-4x1M
21:38.88
CA#7
Arcadia Invitational
(#7)
2013-04-06
Girls Relay
G-4x16
20:30.02
US#1 CA#1
Arcadia Invitational
(#1)
2012-04-07
Girls Relay
G-4x16
20:45.33
US#4 CA#4
Arcadia Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-11
Girls Relay
G-4x16
21:11.17
US#28 CA#18
Arcadia Invitational
(#3)
2014
Name
School
Peabody, Clare
Brown University, RI
(Ivy Group)
2013
Name
School
Hiltz, Nikki
University of Arkansas Main Campus, AR
(Southeastern Conference)
2011
Name
School
Goetzl, Sean
California State University-Chico, CA
(California Collegiate Athletic Association)
2009
Name
School
Gradone, Dayne
California State University-Chico, CA
(California Collegiate Athletic Association)
2001
Name
School
McConville, Scott
University of California-Santa Barbara, CA
(Big West Conference)
Link directly to this page