College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Lake Zurich, IL
City:
LAKE ZURICH
State Division:
AAA
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-11-28
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:13.60
IL#5
Foot Locker Midwest
(#7)
2015-11-15
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:25.60
IL#6
NXN Midwest Regional
(#12)
2015-12-12
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:44.70
Foot Locker National Championships
(#24)
2015-11-15
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-5k_XC
15:51.20
IL#29
NXN Midwest Regional
(#48)
2015-11-15
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-5k_XC
16:00.90
NXN Midwest Regional
(#67)
2015-09-19
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:28.70
IL#9
Richard Spring Invitational
(#4)
2015-11-07
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:29.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#5)
2015-11-07
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:30.00
IL#10
IL 3A State Meet
(#7)
2015-09-19
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:39.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#9)
2015-11-07
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:44.00
IL#37
IL 3A State Meet
(#21)
2015-10-17
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:48.28
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-10-17
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:49.66
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-09-26
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:51.70
Palatine Invitational
(#4)
2015-09-19
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:52.40
Richard Spring Invitational
(#15)
2015-10-17
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:52.68
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#4)
2015-10-24
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
14:58.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#1)
2015-10-24
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:06.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#2)
2015-10-10
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:07.20
Wheeling Invitational
(#1)
2015-09-26
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:07.90
Palatine Invitational
(#12)
2015-10-24
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:08.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#3)
2015-09-26
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:15.40
Palatine Invitational
(#15)
2015-10-10
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:15.90
Wheeling Invitational
(#3)
2015-11-07
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:18.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#73)
2015-10-17
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:19.06
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#7)
2015-09-19
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:19.80
Richard Spring Invitational
(#44)
2015-10-10
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:20.00
Wheeling Invitational
(#4)
2015-10-31
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:40.47
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#1)
2015-09-26
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:41.90
Palatine Invitational
(#44)
2015-10-31
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:44.28
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#4)
2015-10-24
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:46.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#14)
2015-10-31
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:46.47
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#5)
2015-10-10
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:48.90
Wheeling Invitational
(#13)
2015-11-07
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:50.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#147)
2015-10-17
Quinn, Nate
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:59.50
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#19)
2015-11-28
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-5k_XC
18:37.90
IL#15
Foot Locker Midwest
(#35)
2015-11-15
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-5k_XC
18:46.80
NXN Midwest Regional
(#63)
2015-11-07
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-3m_XC
16:53.00
IL#12
IL 3A State Meet
(#9)
2015-10-17
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:09.20
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-09-19
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:12.30
Richard Spring Invitational
(#5)
2015-10-24
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:29.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#1)
2015-09-26
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:31.30
Palatine Invitational
(#5)
2015-10-10
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:33.40
Wheeling Invitational
(#2)
2015-10-03
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:52.60
St. Charles North Invitational
(#2)
2015-10-31
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-3m_XC
17:56.73
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#2)
2015-10-17
Houghton, Kristie
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:37.87
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#14)
2015-10-24
Ledinsky, Kelly
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:41.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#11)
2015-10-24
Houghton, Kristie
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:56.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#15)
2015-09-19
Houghton, Kristie
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:57.30
Richard Spring Invitational
(#87)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-21
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.08
IL#38 w(1.2)
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#3)
2015-05-09
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.13
w(1.7)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#5)
2015-05-14
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.17
w(-0.6)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-05-21
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.29
pre w(-0.6)
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#7)
2015-05-14
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.32
pre w(1.6)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#6)
2015-04-24
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.38
NWI
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-21
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
22.59
IL#52 w(0.9)
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#7)
2015-05-14
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
22.66
IL#58 pre w(1.4)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#5)
2015-05-09
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
22.82
w(3.5)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#8)
2015-05-14
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
22.91
pre w(0.5)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#9)
2015-04-24
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
23.03
NWI
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-21
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
23.09
pre w(0.5)
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#6)
2015-05-14
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
23.10
w(0.4)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#6)
2015-05-14
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
1:55.52
IL#27
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-05-30
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
1:55.92
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#11)
2015-05-21
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
1:55.95
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#3)
2015-05-29
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
1:56.00
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#12)
2015-05-09
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-800
1:57.89
IL#90
Lake County Boys Championships
(#2)
2015-05-14
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-800
1:59.52
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#6)
2015-05-09
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-800
2:00.38
Lake County Boys Championships
(#4)
2015-05-21
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-800
2:00.91
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#8)
2015-04-24
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-800
2:01.23
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-18
Shim, Justin
(2015)
B-800
2:04.20
Warren Boys Invitational
(#6)
2015-06-05
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1500
4:05.06
IL#12
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#3)
2015-05-21
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:16.95
IL#24
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#1)
2015-06-05
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:19.48
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#3)
2015-04-18
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-1600
4:21.20
IL#52
Warren Boys Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-14
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:23.65
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-05-14
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-1600
4:25.18
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#4)
2015-04-18
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:26.90
Warren Boys Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-09
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:29.99
Lake County Boys Championships
(#6)
2015-05-29
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:30.37
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#23)
2015-04-24
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-1600
4:33.24
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-24
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-1600
4:36.39
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-21
Fitzgerald, Kyle
(2017)
B-1600
4:39.17
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#19)
2015-05-09
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-1600
4:40.48
Lake County Boys Championships
(#12)
2015-06-05
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-Mile
4:20.88
IL#12
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#3)
2015-05-14
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:25.20
IL#36
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-05-09
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3200
9:25.44
IL#38
Lake County Boys Championships
(#3)
2015-04-24
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3200
9:27.05
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-18
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3200
9:50.90
Warren Boys Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-09
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3200
9:51.22
Lake County Boys Championships
(#10)
2015-05-21
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3200
9:55.74
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#14)
2015-05-14
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-3200
9:58.03
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#10)
2015-04-24
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3200
10:05.30
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#5)
2015-05-21
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-3200
10:05.73
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#19)
2015-04-18
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-3200
10:10.40
Warren Boys Invitational
(#7)
2015-05-14
Stevens, Jake
(2017)
B-PV
13'3"
IL#85
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-05-21
Stevens, Jake
(2017)
B-PV
13'3"
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#7)
2015-04-24
Stevens, Jake
(2017)
B-PV
13'0"
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-14
Rowell, Alec
B-PV
12'9"
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#7)
2015-04-18
Stevens, Jake
(2017)
B-PV
12'6"
Warren Boys Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-14
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.76
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#7)
2015-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.81
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.73
IL#78
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#3)
2015-05-14
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.00
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-04-18
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.20
Warren Boys Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:33.00
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#1)
2015-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:34.19
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#10)
2015-05-30
Boys Relay
B-4x800
7:51.30
US#87 IL#12
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#9)
2015-05-29
Boys Relay
B-4x800
7:52.96
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#11)
2015-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x800
7:55.69
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#2)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:05.30
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#2)
2015-05-14
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:12.76
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:24.67
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-09
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:28.33
Lake County Boys Championships
(#7)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-SMR
3:46.80
IL#32
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#4)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-DMR
11:16.90
IL#32
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#4)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x16
17:51.70
US#21 IL#2
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#2)
2015-04-11
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:13.40
IL#80
Buffalo Grove Girls Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-17
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:15.91
Barrington Girls Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-07
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:16.61
North Suburban Girls Conference Meet
(#4)
2015-04-25
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:24.46
Sue Pariseau Invitational
(#6)
2015-05-15
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:24.51
IL 3A Fremd Girls Sectional
(#13)
2015-05-07
Ledinsky, Kelly
(2018)
G-1600
5:30.77
North Suburban Girls Conference Meet
(#9)
2015-05-15
Syverson, Nicole
(2015)
G-1600
5:30.79
IL 3A Fremd Girls Sectional
(#15)
2015-04-30
Syverson, Nicole
(2015)
G-1600
5:30.88
Lake County Girls Championships
(#10)
Continue with next 125 performances
Performances by Event
Previous 125 performances
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-05-26
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:13.99
IL Boys State Finals
(#2)
2012-05-25
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:14.23
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#5)
2012-05-18
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:15.84
IL 3A Fremd Sectional
(#1)
2011-06-11
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-1600
4:15.88
IL#13
Midwest Distance Gala
(#10)
2014-05-22
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:16.88
IL#18
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#1)
2015-05-21
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:16.95
IL#24
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#1)
2011-05-28
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:17.29
IL#16
IHSA Boys State Finals
(#9)
2014-04-19
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:17.50
Warren Boys Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-27
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:18.35
pre
IHSA 3A State Prelims
(#10)
2011-04-21
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-1600
4:18.80
Bears Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-06
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-1600
4:18.90
Lake County Championships
(#2)
2015-06-05
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:19.48
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#3)
2011-05-20
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:19.50
IL 3A Palatine Sectional
(#2)
2012-05-10
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:20.29
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2011-05-12
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-1600
4:20.54
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#1)
2009-05-30
Perez, Gerardo
(2009)
B-1600
4:20.84
IL#26 pre
IL Statemeet
(#11)
2012-04-12
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:21.00
Patriot Relays
(#2)
2009-05-30
Perez, Gerardo
(2009)
B-1600
4:21.07
IL Statemeet
(#10)
2011-05-06
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:21.12
Lake County Championships
(#3)
2011-06-11
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:21.17
Midwest Distance Gala
(#20)
2015-04-18
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-1600
4:21.20
IL#52
Warren Boys Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-15
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:21.52
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#1)
2011-05-12
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:21.63
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2015-05-14
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:23.65
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-05-14
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-1600
4:25.18
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#4)
2015-04-18
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:26.90
Warren Boys Invitational
(#2)
2011-04-14
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-1600
4:27.30
Patriot Relays
(#1)
2011-04-25
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-1600
4:27.50
Lake Zurich/Zion Benton Dual
(#1)
2013-05-09
Klett, Bobby
(2013)
B-1600
4:27.55
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#6)
2010-05-21
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-1600
4:27.80
IL#100
IL 3A Palatine Sectional
(#4)
2010-04-23
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-1600
4:28.30
Lake Zurich Bears Invite
(#2)
2010-05-15
Geimer, Paul
(2010)
B-1600
4:28.41
North Suburban Conference
(#6)
2011-04-21
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:29.50
Bears Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-09
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:29.99
Lake County Boys Championships
(#6)
2013-05-03
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-1600
4:30.02
Lake County Boys Championships
(#7)
2015-05-29
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:30.37
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#23)
2010-05-21
Geimer, Paul
(2010)
B-1600
4:30.40
IL 3A Palatine Sectional
(#6)
2013-04-08
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-1600
4:31.30
Lake Zurich / Zion Benton Boys Dual
(#1)
2012-05-18
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-1600
4:31.40
IL 3A Fremd Sectional
(#11)
2014-03-08
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:32.10
IL#74
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-25
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-1600
4:32.50
Lake Zurich/Zion Benton Dual
(#2)
2010-04-23
Geimer, Paul
(2010)
B-1600
4:33.20
Lake Zurich Bears Invite
(#6)
2015-04-24
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-1600
4:33.24
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#2)
2011-04-14
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-1600
4:33.90
Patriot Relays
(#4)
2013-04-15
Klett, Bobby
(2013)
B-1600
4:34.00
Libertyville Boys Triangular
(#1)
2014-05-22
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-1600
4:34.26
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#17)
2010-05-07
Geimer, Paul
(2010)
B-1600
4:35.39
Lake County Invite
(#9)
2012-05-10
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-1600
4:35.44
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#6)
2013-02-20
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-1600
4:36.00
Highland Park Triangular
(#1)
2013-04-13
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-1600
4:36.20
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-24
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-1600
4:36.39
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2013-04-15
Williams, Gerrit
(2014)
B-1600
4:37.10
Libertyville Boys Triangular
(#2)
2010-05-07
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-1600
4:37.13
Lake County Invite
(#11)
2013-05-03
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-1600
4:38.09
Lake County Boys Championships
(#15)
2013-05-09
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-1600
4:38.38
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#9)
2012-04-20
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-1600
4:38.40
Bears Invitational
(#7)
2015-05-21
Fitzgerald, Kyle
(2017)
B-1600
4:39.17
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#19)
2012-03-03
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:39.20
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-09
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-1600
4:40.48
Lake County Boys Championships
(#12)
2013-02-13
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-1600
4:41.00
Maine South BoysQuad
(#3)
2013-03-02
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-1600
4:44.19
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#3)
2013-02-20
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-1600
4:44.20
Highland Park Triangular
(#5)
2013-03-02
Klett, Bobby
(2013)
B-1600
4:44.34
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#3)
2011-03-09
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-1600
4:44.90
Buffalo Grove Boys Quad
(#1)
2015-02-28
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-1600
4:45.10
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2012-03-03
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-1600
4:45.80
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#3)
2015-02-28
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-1600
4:50.00
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#2)
2014-06-11
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-Mile
4:15.36
US#84 IL#5
Wisco Mile
(#2)
2011-06-11
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-Mile
4:17.40
US#71 IL#7
Midwest Distance Gala
(#10)
2015-06-05
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-Mile
4:20.88
IL#12
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#3)
2011-06-11
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-Mile
4:22.85
IL#13
Midwest Distance Gala
(#22)
2011-02-16
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-Mile
4:33.00
IL#7
Maine South Triangular #2
(#2)
2011-02-16
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-Mile
4:39.00
IL#16
Maine South Triangular #2
(#3)
2011-02-16
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-Mile
4:40.00
IL#18
Maine South Triangular #2
(#4)
2015-02-18
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-Mile
4:47.00
IL#28
Maine South Boys Triangular #2
(#3)
2012-02-15
Smith, Jonathon
(2012)
B-Mile
4:47.70
IL#29
Maine S Boys Triangular #2
(#3)
2015-02-18
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-Mile
4:49.00
IL#37
Maine South Boys Triangular #2
(#4)
2014-05-22
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:12.66
IL#12
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#1)
2014-04-25
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:18.19
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-09
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:18.63
Lake County Championships
(#1)
2013-05-03
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:18.70
IL#23
Lake County Boys Championships
(#2)
2011-04-25
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-3200
9:18.80
IL#16
Lake Zurich/Zion Benton Dual
(#1)
2009-05-30
Perez, Gerardo
(2009)
B-3200
9:19.23
IL#13
IL Statemeet
(#7)
2009-05-14
Perez, Gerardo
(2009)
B-3200
9:20.00
North Suburban Conference Meet
2011-05-20
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-3200
9:22.10
IL#25
IL 3A Palatine Sectional
(#2)
2013-05-16
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:22.71
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#2)
2011-05-20
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-3200
9:23.90
IL#30
IL 3A Palatine Sectional
(#4)
2013-05-25
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:24.62
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#21)
2015-05-14
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:25.20
IL#36
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-05-09
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3200
9:25.44
IL#38
Lake County Boys Championships
(#3)
2011-04-21
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-3200
9:26.00
Bears Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-24
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-3200
9:27.05
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-31
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:27.09
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#8)
2011-05-28
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-3200
9:28.04
IHSA Boys State Finals
(#11)
2011-05-06
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-3200
9:28.17
Lake County Championships
(#2)
2011-03-26
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-3200
9:28.91
US#88 IL#17
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#8)
2013-04-13
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-3200
9:29.40
IL#55
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#1)
2013-05-03
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-3200
9:30.39
Lake County Boys Championships
(#4)
2013-05-09
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:33.03
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#2)
2011-04-21
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-3200
9:33.10
Bears Invitational
(#4)
2014-05-15
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:33.30
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#1)
2011-04-25
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-3200
9:33.70
IL#67
Lake Zurich/Zion Benton Dual
(#2)
2009-05-11
Morrison, Andrew
(2010)
B-3200
9:34.50
IL#40
Warren Triangular
2011-05-28
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-3200
9:34.87
IHSA Boys State Finals
(#19)
2012-05-04
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-3200
9:37.55
IL#85
Lake County Invitational
(#5)
2013-04-13
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:37.90
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#3)
2012-05-10
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-3200
9:38.10
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2011-05-12
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-3200
9:38.52
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2012-05-04
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:39.02
IL#97
Lake County Invitational
(#7)
2013-05-09
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-3200
9:39.65
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#3)
2011-05-06
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-3200
9:40.15
Lake County Championships
(#6)
2012-04-09
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-3200
9:41.70
Zion-Benton/Lake Zurich Boys Dual
(#1)
2012-05-10
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:42.33
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#3)
2011-03-04
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-3200
9:46.60
Joe Scarpino Invitational
(#1)
2012-05-18
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-3200
9:47.14
IL 3A Fremd Sectional
(#9)
2010-05-15
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-3200
9:47.31
North Suburban Conference
(#4)
2011-05-12
Moncrieff, Ryan
(2011)
B-3200
9:50.49
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#3)
2010-05-15
Morrison, Andrew
(2010)
B-3200
9:50.87
North Suburban Conference
(#5)
2015-04-18
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-3200
9:50.90
Warren Boys Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-09
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3200
9:51.22
Lake County Boys Championships
(#10)
2010-05-07
Delatorre, Victor
(2011)
B-3200
9:53.35
Lake County Invite
(#8)
2013-03-02
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:55.50
IL#84
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-21
Burns, Patrick
(2018)
B-3200
9:55.74
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#14)
2012-05-18
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:57.87
IL 3A Fremd Sectional
(#11)
2015-05-14
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-3200
9:58.03
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#10)
Continue with next 125 performances
2016
Name
School
Shepard, Caitlin
University of Kentucky, KY
(Southeastern Conference)
2013
Name
School
Milner, Alex
Purdue University-Main Campus, IN
(Big Ten Conference)
2012
Name
School
Honegger, Isaac
Eastern Illinois University, IL
(Ohio Valley Conference)
2011
Name
School
Delatorre, Victor
Eastern Illinois University, IL
(Ohio Valley Conference)
Moncrieff, Ryan
University of Miami, FL
(Atlantic Coast Conference)
Brend, Alex
Purdue University-Main Campus, IN
(Big Ten Conference)
Link directly to this page